***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************


OUTER BANKS SPRINT TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:30 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 337 Emily Price 38 Greenville NC 5 15:25 23 2:59 1 40:18 38 1:06 2 23:42 1:23:27.1
2 332 Laurie Householder - Mehler 46 Richmond VA 3 14:31 6 2:26 3 42:33 62 1:28 8 25:17 1:26:12.1
3 343 Julie Dreelin 37 Kitty Hawk NC 2 13:49 8 2:28 8 43:46 46 1:15 25 28:19 1:29:34.9
4 212 Liane Jennings 37 Johnson City TN 17 16:56 35 3:13 15 45:34 53 1:21 5 24:46 1:31:48.5
5 292 Jodi Stewart 30 Taylorsville NC 36 18:22 13 2:41 10 44:10 54 1:21 11 25:38 1:32:10.8
6 236 Kathleen McAllister-Morgan 55 Windsor VA 39 18:37 7 2:27 7 43:23 71 1:45 12 26:03 1:32:11.6
7 331 Kathie Carson 41 Suffolk VA 38 18:27 11 2:37 5 43:04 55 1:22 16 27:00 1:32:28.0
8 275 Korinn Saker 52 Hillsborough NC 26 17:30 24 2:59 9 43:46 72 1:46 15 26:32 1:32:31.8
9 289 Allyson Sproul 46 Kill Devil Hills NC 4 14:42 5 2:24 23 46:39 36 1:03 24 28:17 1:33:03.3
10 214 Rachel Johnson 33 Manteo NC 30 17:49 18 2:52 19 46:18 23 0:51 9 25:22 1:33:08.8
11 235 Allison Mazzenga 25 Kill Devil Hills NC 9 15:43 16 2:45 43 50:32 1 0:31 3 24:09 1:33:38.3
12 309 Hillary Wagstaff 22 Durham NC 16 16:51 9 2:29 33 49:05 17 0:48 10 25:23 1:34:33.5
13 220 Christine Kjellberg 35 Apex NC 8 15:38 15 2:42 24 46:47 76 1:56 21 27:47 1:34:47.9
14 273 Katherine Rutledge 25 Atlanta GA 28 17:44 37 3:18 29 48:17 64 1:31 4 24:12 1:35:00.0
15 134 Julie Bradfield 32 Hagerstown MD 48 19:34 2 2:16 4 42:42 41 1:10 36 29:23 1:35:02.2
16 149 Crystal Clark 30 Fayetteville NC 70 21:45 38 3:22 6 43:12 14 0:46 14 26:07 1:35:09.6
17 140 Jamie Bunting 43 Virginia Beach VA 45 19:21 29 3:01 2 42:05 70 1:42 33 29:12 1:35:20.2
18 219 Stephanie Kennedy 26 Durham NC 22 17:08 47 3:39 13 44:55 75 1:55 23 28:04 1:35:38.0
19 168 Julie Drew 37 Raleigh NC 19 16:58 14 2:42 53 52:02 13 0:45 1 23:21 1:35:45.4
20 155 Hannah Courtemanche 31 Fitchburg MA 60 20:19 49 3:43 14 45:12 3 0:37 13 26:04 1:35:52.7
21 136 Paula Brennan 47 Chapel Hill NC 59 20:18 21 2:57 11 44:34 42 1:12 18 27:08 1:36:07.2
22 227 Dana Lindquist 48 Raleigh NC 12 16:00 10 2:36 16 45:40 35 1:02 52 31:41 1:36:57.0
23 347 Mary Lupton 35 Kill Devil Hills NC 51 19:41 67 4:20 26 47:50 60 1:27 6 24:55 1:38:11.2
24 154 Laura Cortez 44 Kitty Hawk NC 46 19:29 36 3:13 37 49:46 7 0:40 7 25:10 1:38:17.1
25 276 Shannon Scheibel 27 Williamsburg VA 15 16:20 30 3:02 30 48:47 21 0:51 45 30:32 1:39:29.7
26 253 Sarah O'Bryan 24 Hampton VA 13 16:01 42 3:30 48 50:59 66 1:37 20 27:31 1:39:34.8
27 288 Dawn Snyder 48 Marco Island FL 57 20:13 32 3:05 25 47:45 9 0:41 31 29:07 1:40:48.8
28 144 Shelley Caramanica 29 Gaithersburg MD 25 17:30 26 3:00 35 49:30 57 1:26 39 29:46 1:41:09.5
29 169 Beth Durman 36 Rockville MD 65 20:42 54 3:52 12 44:50 56 1:25 46 30:34 1:41:20.7
30 232 Lori Martin 41 Fenwick Island DE 55 20:01 28 3:01 18 46:07 84 2:23 44 30:22 1:41:51.3
31 249 Amy Moschell 38 Franklin WI 24 17:27 17 2:46 22 46:35 52 1:19 66 33:54 1:41:58.1
32 185 Laurie Graham 52 Southern Shores NC 50 19:40 4 2:23 49 51:06 2 0:33 27 28:37 1:42:17.1
33 162 Elaine Devennish 62 B;lacklick OH 14 16:08 70 4:35 27 47:55 86 2:24 51 31:27 1:42:27.0
34 290 Katie Sterling 24 Rockville MD 11 15:57 34 3:08 31 48:52 48 1:15 63 33:31 1:42:40.3
35 145 Lindy Cartwright 26 Kill Devil Hills NC 33 18:00 83 5:41 40 50:13 31 1:01 22 27:58 1:42:49.6
36 291 Gillian Stewart 39 Kitty Hawk NC 29 17:45 60 3:58 21 46:30 28 0:59 64 33:43 1:42:52.8
37 287 Nancy Snyder 32 Arlington VA 10 15:47 62 4:05 67 55:20 22 0:51 17 27:05 1:43:06.3
38 146 Stacey Cartwright 24 Kill Devil Hills NC 31 17:50 85 5:51 41 50:24 24 0:52 29 28:48 1:43:41.8
39 172 Melissa Felthousen 36 Powells Point NC 42 18:46 31 3:02 47 50:58 25 0:52 43 30:09 1:43:45.8
40 141 Torre Bydlon 26 Durham NC 21 17:07 3 2:16 28 48:10 69 1:42 70 34:51 1:44:04.1
41 302 Jessica Tisdale 31 Raleigh NC 34 18:01 52 3:44 42 50:25 5 0:37 49 31:21 1:44:05.6
42 223 Pavlina Koudelkova 42 Wanchese NC 63 20:39 19 2:52 36 49:41 6 0:39 50 31:24 1:45:12.5
43 315 Maggie Yearout 28 Raleigh NC 23 17:10 22 2:59 55 52:21 51 1:17 55 32:00 1:45:45.5
44 178 Elizabeth Gamiel 41 Manteo NC 54 19:59 39 3:23 58 53:20 20 0:50 34 29:21 1:46:51.5
45 233 Susan Mathias 40 Virginia Beach VA 6 15:35 69 4:28 34 49:29 58 1:27 72 36:06 1:47:03.5
46 203 Cindy Hinkle 46 Virginia Beach VA 37 18:25 20 2:53 17 45:50 63 1:30 81 38:31 1:47:07.8
47 160 Christine Destefano 46 Edgewater MD 61 20:33 12 2:39 45 50:51 8 0:40 60 33:03 1:47:43.8
48 230 Marie Magee 50 Kill Devil Hills NC 56 20:12 87 6:10 51 51:25 30 1:01 32 29:11 1:47:56.7
49 152 Liv Cook 30 Kill Devil Hills NC 20 17:01 33 3:06 77 58:19 26 0:54 28 28:44 1:48:00.3
50 151 Kerith Cohen 41 Chesapeake VA 53 19:51 64 4:11 52 51:25 43 1:12 53 31:42 1:48:20.2
51 205 Ginger Hornung 35 Sterling VA 78 23:05 25 2:59 20 46:24 39 1:06 71 34:59 1:48:31.4
52 248 Margie Morrison 28 Nags Head NC 7 15:36 44 3:34 79 59:14 19 0:50 38 29:25 1:48:37.3
53 176 Jana Fisher 44 Hatfield PA 67 21:10 55 3:55 39 50:11 45 1:15 59 32:27 1:48:55.0
54 234 Abbey May 37 Herndon VA 27 17:36 51 3:44 75 57:57 33 1:02 35 29:21 1:49:37.5
55 199 Meaghan Haskell 22 Newport News VA 18 16:57 74 4:58 76 58:18 16 0:48 30 28:57 1:49:55.7
56 250 Kate Murray-Jones 35 Dr NC 75 22:36 27 3:00 61 53:34 32 1:01 47 30:40 1:50:48.7
57 329 Nancy White 57 Kitty Hawk NC 58 20:13 72 4:56 38 49:58 82 2:14 69 34:32 1:51:50.6
58 240 Rebecca McWilliams 53 Laurel MD 68 21:21 56 3:57 54 52:05 88 2:30 56 32:09 1:52:00.0
59 194 Avery Harrison 41 Duck NC 44 19:17 46 3:39 65 55:02 34 1:02 62 33:08 1:52:05.2
60 197 Jeanne Hart 49 Bel Air MD 73 22:33 57 3:57 44 50:49 91 3:14 54 32:00 1:52:31.8
61 133 Christina Bowen 34 Kitty Hawk NC 71 22:06 45 3:38 60 53:27 11 0:42 65 33:47 1:53:37.5
62 284 Rebekah Slider 29 Virginia Beach VA 76 22:39 59 3:58 72 56:43 29 0:59 41 30:06 1:54:22.6
63 244 Lisa Miller 38 Alexandria VA 49 19:34 71 4:42 83 1:01:47 85 2:24 19 27:18 1:55:42.3
64 179 Rhonda Gardner 31 Albuquerque NM 43 19:07 68 4:26 63 53:59 61 1:27 77 37:20 1:56:17.4
65 147 Dana Cassell 29 Winter Park FL 35 18:01 81 5:29 64 54:03 59 1:27 76 37:20 1:56:17.7
66 221 Barbara Kloth 45 Winterville NC 92 27:43 48 3:41 69 55:44 50 1:16 40 30:05 1:58:27.8
67 195 Denise Harrison 44 Jarratt VA 62 20:37 75 5:01 84 1:02:40 15 0:47 37 29:25 1:58:28.2
68 335 Holly Eve 30 Virgina Beach va 81 23:56 76 5:04 50 51:12 95 6:05 58 32:24 1:58:38.9
69 268 Marianne Razzino 30 Alexandria VA 40 18:37 50 3:43 78 59:06 10 0:41 75 37:08 1:59:13.6
70 265 Sara Prusinski 26 Hubert NC 32 17:52 41 3:26 91 1:09:03 4 0:37 26 28:37 1:59:32.7
71 222 Beth Knight 32 Chapel Hill NC 72 22:15 79 5:23 59 53:23 78 2:04 74 37:05 2:00:07.6
72 211 Karla Hutchins 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 69 21:39 86 5:57 74 57:37 40 1:07 68 34:22 2:00:40.5
73 192 Angela Hall 36 Raleigh NC 89 25:55 63 4:10 57 52:48 37 1:05 78 37:36 2:01:32.1
74 345 Emily Pauler 32 Portsmouth VA 79 23:44 40 3:25 82 1:01:15 18 0:49 61 33:07 2:02:18.5
75 217 Laniesa Kasperski 48 Morehead City NC 87 24:56 82 5:30 71 56:41 80 2:07 67 33:55 2:03:07.2
76 225 Janice Leonard 50 Suffolk VA 52 19:46 58 3:58 66 55:18 68 1:42 86 42:39 2:03:20.6
77 305 Tanya Uhlig 36 Middletown CT 64 20:41 1 2:14 90 1:08:52 65 1:32 42 30:08 2:03:24.7
78 252 Betty Noble 55 Clarksville MD 93 27:53 84 5:48 70 56:33 90 3:13 57 32:15 2:05:39.6
79 150 Ann Cleland 51 Virginia Beach VA 66 21:08 80 5:26 81 1:00:32 27 0:56 80 37:57 2:05:56.8
80 231 Amanda Mansfield 32 Durham NC 90 26:28 89 6:40 62 53:51 74 1:53 82 39:43 2:08:34.1
81 224 Margaret Landreth 66 Manteo NC 77 22:53 53 3:52 73 57:05 49 1:16 88 44:49 2:09:52.0
82 237 Amanda McBride 35 Kill Devil Hills NC 74 22:34 73 4:56 80 1:00:02 47 1:15 85 41:28 2:10:13.2
83 310 Becky Wellhouse 36 Potomac Falls VA 83 24:18 65 4:11 56 52:28 89 2:41 89 46:45 2:10:21.8
84 239 Kristin McNally 28 Boston MA 86 24:24 91 7:24 85 1:04:39 94 4:00 48 30:59 2:11:24.5
85 307 Laura Wagner 26 Raleigh NC 41 18:41 88 6:20 86 1:05:13 12 0:44 84 41:25 2:12:20.1
86 256 Pamela Pearson 58 Chesapeake VA 95 30:58 66 4:17 46 50:55 81 2:11 87 44:39 2:12:57.5
87 153 Catherine Correia 28 Brookline MA 85 24:22 92 7:26 87 1:06:20 83 2:19 79 37:55 2:18:21.3
88 328 Colleen Hamilton 33 Durham NC 82 24:03 78 5:17 89 1:08:21 44 1:14 83 40:50 2:19:44.0
89 349 Karina McManus 29 Nags Head NC 84 24:18 90 6:43 92 1:11:44 73 1:46 73 36:28 2:20:56.9
90 267 Jessica Pullen 32 Stafford VA 91 27:22 93 7:32 88 1:07:14 77 1:57 92 52:31 2:36:33.4
91 313 Amy Wood 38 Manteo NC 88 25:49 95 8:47 93 1:13:48 79 2:06 91 51:12 2:41:41.1
92 308 Marianne Wagner 55 Nags Head NC 94 28:47 94 8:24 94 1:16:42 87 2:29 93 53:27 2:49:46.8
93 209 Kristin Hunziker 29 Virginia Beach VA 47 19:33 61 4:02 95 1:41:17 93 3:42 90 48:17 2:56:49.6
94 334 Melanie Campbell 24 Norfolk VA 80 23:53 77 5:09 68 55:36 67 1:40
95 280 Kathryn (katie) Sheets 30 Greenville NC 1 13:44 43 3:31 32 49:00 92 3:40



***************** MALE RESULTS ******************


OUTER BANKS SPRINT TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:30 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 270 Bruce Richter 39 Grimesland NC 2 11:59 4 1:51 1 33:15 14 0:40 2 20:33 1:08:16.1
2 255 Jimmy Parrott 36 Chesapeake VA 5 14:11 1 1:30 2 34:48 1 0:30 1 17:48 1:08:45.1
3 204 Ron Horne 49 Raleigh NC 18 16:10 15 2:39 3 35:16 22 0:47 13 23:29 1:18:18.5
4 338 Michael Holaren 33 Raleigh NC 41 18:41 7 2:13 4 35:37 15 0:40 6 22:02 1:19:10.9
5 156 Barrett Crook 40 Kitty Hawk NC 30 17:56 3 1:47 6 38:26 23 0:48 3 20:57 1:19:51.6
6 229 Daniel Maddox 50 Rockville MD 12 15:32 13 2:37 19 41:22 2 0:31 4 21:58 1:21:58.9
7 158 Dan Decker 40 Wilson NC 11 15:17 5 2:05 10 39:19 10 0:37 21 25:03 1:22:17.9
8 165 Howard Devennish 29 Blacklick OH 7 14:29 2 1:45 21 41:57 65 1:38 7 23:07 1:22:54.4
9 314 James Worobetz 34 Pottstown PA 9 14:40 16 2:43 7 38:36 42 1:03 35 26:58 1:23:57.8
10 191 Ted Haigler 31 Edenton NC 16 15:52 32 3:12 13 40:03 31 0:52 25 25:52 1:25:49.5
11 269 Blake Reifschneider 37 Raleigh NC 15 15:43 17 2:44 14 40:42 32 0:54 29 25:56 1:25:56.2
12 304 Joey Tynch 46 Vienna VA 26 17:37 14 2:37 11 39:40 16 0:41 27 25:53 1:26:26.4
13 327 Mark Milby 45 Kitty Hawk NC 44 18:44 37 3:22 5 37:39 28 0:51 30 26:00 1:26:34.6
14 263 Travis Powers 41 New Bern NC 22 16:44 48 3:38 16 40:53 54 1:15 14 24:15 1:26:43.4
15 148 Edmund Chan 36 Cary NC 39 18:33 18 2:44 18 41:15 35 0:57 10 23:17 1:26:43.7
16 128 Brian Aschenbrenner 38 Franklin WI 23 17:21 6 2:10 20 41:48 34 0:57 17 24:39 1:26:53.4
17 261 Doug Potter 41 Kitty Hawk NC 27 17:40 9 2:22 8 38:47 19 0:43 45 27:59 1:27:30.0
18 131 John Bayliss 54 Manns Harbor NC 59 20:27 11 2:23 9 39:03 66 1:40 23 25:27 1:28:57.3
19 283 David Sivard 54 Siler City NC 63 21:01 50 3:42 12 39:55 13 0:39 15 24:22 1:29:35.8
20 201 Harvey Hess, III 31 Kitty Hawk NC 47 19:18 22 2:55 34 44:16 21 0:46 8 23:14 1:30:27.1
21 138 Clifton Briggs 43 Hagerstown MD 25 17:29 46 3:36 30 43:52 25 0:49 19 24:50 1:30:34.0
22 186 John Graham 50 Southern Shores NC 14 15:36 8 2:21 50 47:59 3 0:32 16 24:23 1:30:48.0
23 247 Jim Mitchell 47 Reisterstown MD 21 16:44 47 3:36 22 42:00 39 1:02 39 27:31 1:30:51.9
24 326 Wesley Hazlett 30 Virginia Beach VA 4 14:04 27 3:01 39 44:47 55 1:16 46 28:03 1:31:08.4
25 190 Matthew Haddock 28 Princeton NC 34 18:11 30 3:04 36 44:20 8 0:36 26 25:53 1:32:02.2
26 216 Porter Jones 32 Atlanta GA 72 22:20 10 2:23 24 42:55 53 1:15 12 23:28 1:32:17.8
27 325 Gordon Pippin, Jr. 35 Bath NC 19 16:15 31 3:11 17 41:01 48 1:09 63 31:02 1:32:35.9
28 294 Ted Sweetland Jr 51 Midlothian VA 10 15:05 23 2:57 44 46:33 9 0:37 44 27:56 1:33:05.2
29 180 Harold Garner 43 Hope Mills NC 56 20:08 19 2:51 28 43:19 51 1:11 28 25:54 1:33:20.0
30 238 Ryan McNabb 26 Durham NC 24 17:26 41 3:30 37 44:21 58 1:20 36 27:01 1:33:36.1
31 344 Marck Roskins 57 NC 36 18:15 34 3:16 32 43:53 68 1:46 37 27:09 1:34:16.5
32 293 Kiwi Stu 45 Southern Shores NC 20 16:21 33 3:13 47 47:04 37 0:58 34 26:46 1:34:20.1
33 189 Austin Gullett 31 Virginia Beach VA 29 17:53 35 3:19 56 49:00 43 1:05 9 23:16 1:34:29.8
34 175 Steven Finney 41 Raeford NC 42 18:42 60 3:58 29 43:32 59 1:22 43 27:50 1:35:22.3
35 166 William Downing 31 Kitty Hawk NC 35 18:12 55 3:48 54 48:23 30 0:52 18 24:46 1:35:58.4
36 316 Seth Yearout 32 Raleigh NC 48 19:22 57 3:51 41 44:57 63 1:32 32 26:20 1:36:00.2
37 301 Paul Tine 39 Kitty Hawk NC 43 18:44 44 3:35 26 43:00 40 1:02 61 30:28 1:36:46.8
38 215 Samuel Johnson 12 Wilson NC 17 16:00 12 2:25 61 49:47 7 0:35 47 28:14 1:36:58.0
39 143 Juan Carlos Calle 41 Chapel Hill NC 31 18:06 29 3:04 38 44:39 44 1:05 56 30:11 1:37:02.0
40 336 Eric White 28 Norfolk VA 3 13:32 67 4:25 76 56:13 61 1:25 5 22:01 1:37:33.6
41 259 John Poole 62 Lynchburg VA 28 17:43 63 4:16 27 43:13 78 2:27 58 30:13 1:37:48.9
42 295 Scott Taber 40 South Mills NC 53 19:53 20 2:51 31 43:53 49 1:09 57 30:12 1:37:55.5
43 260 Adrian Porter 29 Alexandria VA 69 21:55 52 3:43 23 42:22 72 1:59 48 28:27 1:38:23.7
44 139 Robert Browning 31 Norfolk VA 61 20:43 43 3:34 48 47:19 45 1:07 31 26:11 1:38:51.4
45 187 Douglas Gray 45 Telford PA 38 18:21 39 3:26 67 51:13 41 1:03 22 25:14 1:39:14.4
46 251 William Myers 25 Nashville TN 54 19:56 36 3:22 64 50:01 12 0:38 24 25:51 1:39:44.5
47 129 Chuck Baily 60 Waynesburg PA 65 21:04 54 3:47 40 44:57 29 0:52 55 29:10 1:39:48.3
48 226 Roger Lias 50 Raleigh NC 40 18:40 38 3:24 42 46:32 47 1:08 60 30:22 1:40:04.1
49 228 George Lupton 49 Lynchburg VA 60 20:29 64 4:16 35 44:20 67 1:44 64 31:06 1:41:53.5
50 207 Pat Hudspeth 31 Kitty Hawk NC 49 19:29 65 4:17 53 48:07 46 1:07 50 28:57 1:41:55.5
51 296 Richard Tanner 32 Cary NC 55 19:58 49 3:39 74 54:28 26 0:50 11 23:26 1:42:18.8
52 184 Danny Goodwin 40 Madison NC 45 18:56 73 4:54 51 48:03 69 1:46 49 28:48 1:42:23.6
53 271 Christopher Roberts 40 Manteo NC 33 18:08 70 4:39 49 47:34 24 0:48 65 31:24 1:42:30.8
54 324 George Bonner 44 Manteo NC 64 21:02 45 3:35 25 42:56 80 2:41 68 32:21 1:42:32.7
55 282 Vindy Singh 48 Newport News VA 66 21:07 85 6:31 52 48:07 73 2:00 20 24:57 1:42:38.8
56 171 Kris Felthousen 44 Powells Point NC 57 20:17 24 2:58 58 49:27 38 1:00 54 29:06 1:42:46.6
57 196 Chris Harrison 32 Williamsburg VA 13 15:36 66 4:19 60 49:44 6 0:34 72 32:57 1:43:08.6
58 157 Hunter Crook 12 Kitty Hawk NC 6 14:27 28 3:03 77 56:19 4 0:34 53 29:03 1:43:24.7
59 298 Paul Tateo 56 Marco Island FL 73 22:40 40 3:30 63 49:58 5 0:34 41 27:40 1:44:19.5
60 202 Harvey Hess, Jr. 60 Southern Shores NC 58 20:21 72 4:44 59 49:35 74 2:03 42 27:48 1:44:28.5
61 200 Blake Herzinger 27 Virginia Beach VA 81 26:54 81 5:33 33 44:07 77 2:22 33 26:20 1:45:13.4
62 183 C.D. Goodiel 37 Oak Hill VA 8 14:37 80 5:26 73 53:22 60 1:23 62 30:56 1:45:41.7
63 299 Stanley Thien 62 Chesapeake VA 80 26:17 74 4:57 15 40:50 75 2:16 66 31:41 1:45:58.9
64 218 Tim Kelly 43 Kill Devil Hills NC 51 19:39 26 2:59 68 51:28 17 0:41 69 32:41 1:47:26.2
65 262 Jeff Powell 43 Edenton NC 37 18:19 71 4:42 66 50:41 64 1:33 71 32:51 1:48:05.2
66 264 Noel Preston 63 Kitty Hawk NC 62 20:54 77 5:18 65 50:30 76 2:16 59 30:15 1:49:10.4
67 161 Ron Deveau 66 Kill Devil Hills NC 68 21:52 62 4:12 57 49:18 33 0:55 74 33:27 1:49:41.5
68 137 Scott Brent 71 Winston Salem NC 75 24:18 51 3:42 43 46:32 52 1:13 75 34:26 1:50:08.8
69 193 Mitch Halloran 41 Nags Head NC 87 29:12 21 2:52 45 46:36 36 0:57 73 33:03 1:52:38.9
70 286 Jay Snyder 34 Arlington VA 84 27:37 69 4:32 69 51:42 11 0:38 51 28:58 1:53:24.7
71 350 Matt Costa 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 86 28:27 58 3:56 46 47:03 70 1:47 76 34:49 1:55:59.1
72 177 John Fowler 41 Chesapeake VA 77 25:14 25 2:59 78 56:41 81 2:43 52 29:02 1:56:36.7
73 182 Carlos F. Gomez 51 Kitty Hawk NC 71 22:10 76 5:02 71 52:05 79 2:28 81 37:41 1:59:23.8
74 164 Arthur Devennish 27 Blacklick OH 32 18:06 87 7:40 55 48:35 83 2:50 84 43:44 2:00:51.9
75 159 Joe Depadilla 42 Chesapeake VA 78 25:22 78 5:19 70 52:02 62 1:26 80 37:39 2:01:45.9
76 297 Jason Tate 37 Virginia Beach VA 76 24:28 84 6:01 72 52:08 82 2:50 78 36:28 2:01:51.2
77 243 Matthew Miller 17 Harbinger NC 50 19:34 56 3:51 83 1:01:39 57 1:20 77 36:25 2:02:45.8
78 245 William Miller 73 Bloomington IN 85 27:50 68 4:28 62 49:51 71 1:55 82 39:49 2:03:50.7
79 272 Sam Robinson 30 Spotsylvania VA 79 25:24 75 4:59 82 1:00:35 56 1:18 70 32:50 2:05:03.6
80 210 Mark Hutchins 38 Kill Devil Hills NC 74 24:16 59 3:58 79 56:55 20 0:45 83 41:32 2:07:23.5
81 163 Edward Devennish 65 Blacklick OH 67 21:20 86 7:12 81 58:58 86 3:44 79 36:43 2:07:55.2
82 198 Ricardo Harvey 50 Fayetteville NC 83 27:22 53 3:45 84 1:08:30 27 0:50 40 27:33 2:07:57.2
83 330 Greg Scott 26 Nags Head NC 1 1:35 79 5:21 86 1:29:40 50 1:10 67 31:54 2:09:38.0
84 346 Bradley Renner 28 Portmouth VA 52 19:51 61 4:10 85 1:17:58 85 2:53 38 27:27 2:12:16.6
85 241 John Meckley 79 Kill Devil Hills NC 70 22:08 83 5:51 80 58:21 84 2:50 85 45:28 2:14:35.5
86 312 Richard C. Willis 51 Virgini VA 82 27:03 82 5:37 75 56:07 18 0:42 86 47:38 2:17:05.0
87 274 Caleb Rutledge 26 Atlanta GA 46 19:11 42 3:32
88 142 Tim Cafferty 48 Kitty Hawk NC

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************


OUTER BANKS SPRINT TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:30 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 Jodi Stewart 30 Taylorsville NC 1 18:22 1 2:41 1 44:10 2 1:21 1 25:38 1:32:10.8
2 Amanda McBride 35 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 22:34 3 4:56 3 1:00:02 1 1:15 2 41:28 2:10:13.2
3 Becky Wellhouse 36 Potomac Falls VA 3 24:18 2 4:11 2 52:28 4 2:41 3 46:45 2:10:21.8
4 Jessica Pullen 32 Stafford VA 4 27:22 4 7:32 4 1:07:14 3 1:57 4 52:31 2:36:33.4

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************


OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 James Worobetz 34 Pottstown PA 2 14:40 1 2:43 1 38:36 6 1:03 3 26:58 1:23:57.8
2 Ted Haigler 31 Edenton NC 4 15:52 5 3:12 2 40:03 4 0:52 1 25:52 1:25:49.5
3 Steven Finney 41 Raeford NC 6 18:42 8 3:58 4 43:32 9 1:22 4 27:50 1:35:22.3
4 Juan Carlos Calle 41 Chapel Hill NC 5 18:06 4 3:04 7 44:39 7 1:05 5 30:11 1:37:02.0
5 Scott Taber 40 South Mills NC 7 19:53 2 2:51 5 43:53 8 1:09 6 30:12 1:37:55.5
6 George Bonner 44 Manteo NC 8 21:02 6 3:35 3 42:56 13 2:41 8 32:21 1:42:32.7
7 Chris Harrison 32 Williamsburg VA 3 15:36 9 4:19 9 49:44 1 0:34 9 32:57 1:43:08.6
8 Blake Herzinger 27 Virginia Beach VA 12 26:54 12 5:33 6 44:07 11 2:22 2 26:20 1:45:13.4
9 C.D. Goodiel 37 Oak Hill VA 1 14:37 11 5:26 12 53:22 10 1:23 7 30:56 1:45:41.7
10 Mitch Halloran 41 Nags Head NC 14 29:12 3 2:52 8 46:36 5 0:57 10 33:03 1:52:38.9
11 Carlos F. Gomez 51 Kitty Hawk NC 9 22:10 10 5:02 10 52:05 12 2:28 12 37:41 1:59:23.8
12 Jason Tate 37 Virginia Beach VA 11 24:28 14 6:01 11 52:08 14 2:50 11 36:28 2:01:51.2
13 Mark Hutchins 38 Kill Devil Hills NC 10 24:16 7 3:58 14 56:55 3 0:45 13 41:32 2:07:23.5
14 Richard C. Willis 51 Virgini VA 13 27:03 13 5:37 13 56:07 2 0:42 14 47:38 2:17:05.0

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 348 Chris, David, Brad Harrisburg PA 4 15:34 1 1:34 1 39:35 5 0:40 3 23:06 1:20:26.2
2 318 Gotta Tri Kill Devil Hills NC 1 10:07 3 1:53 3 42:02 3 0:34 6 26:40 1:21:14.0
3 321 Shorelines Kill Devil Hills NC 3 15:22 2 1:41 5 46:39 1 0:33 1 19:57 1:24:09.2
4 319 Idunno Kill Devil Hills NC 7 21:05 4 1:55 2 40:47 6 0:44 5 25:19 1:29:47.8
5 322 The Broskis Ashburn VA 5 15:58 5 1:55 6 54:10 2 0:33 2 21:45 1:34:18.6
6 320 Rocket New Bern NC 8 24:12 8 3:32 4 44:33 7 0:48 4 23:52 1:36:54.8
7 317 Anything For A Friend Grandy NC 2 13:58 6 2:17 7 54:52 8 1:10 8 40:23 1:52:38.2
8 323 Tri-Fab Fairfax VA 6 20:44 7 2:21 8 1:08:05 4 0:37 7 30:01 2:01:45.4


AGE GROUP RESULTS
OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 215 Samuel Johnson 12 Wilson NC 2 16:00 1 2:25 1 49:47 2 0:35 1 28:14 1:36:58.0
2 157 Hunter Crook 12 Kitty Hawk NC 1 14:27 2 3:03 2 56:19 1 0:34 2 29:03 1:43:24.7



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 243 Matthew Miller 17 Harbinger NC 1 19:34 1 3:51 1 1:01:39 1 1:20 1 36:25 2:02:45.8



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 309 Hillary Wagstaff 22 Durham NC 3 16:51 1 2:29 2 49:05 2 0:48 1 25:23 1:34:33.5
2 253 Sarah O'Bryan 24 Hampton VA 2 16:01 3 3:30 4 50:59 5 1:37 2 27:31 1:39:34.8
3 290 Katie Sterling 24 Rockville MD 1 15:57 2 3:08 1 48:52 4 1:15 5 33:31 1:42:40.3
4 146 Stacey Cartwright 24 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 17:50 6 5:51 3 50:24 3 0:52 3 28:48 1:43:41.8
5 199 Meaghan Haskell 22 Newport News VA 4 16:57 4 4:58 6 58:18 1 0:48 4 28:57 1:49:55.7
6 334 Melanie Campbell 24 Norfolk VA 6 23:53 5 5:09 5 55:36 6 1:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 235 Allison Mazzenga 25 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 15:43 2 2:45 7 50:32 1 0:31 1 24:09 1:33:38.3
2 273 Katherine Rutledge 25 Atlanta GA 8 17:44 6 3:18 3 48:17 11 1:31 2 24:12 1:35:00.0
3 219 Stephanie Kennedy 26 Durham NC 5 17:08 9 3:39 1 44:55 14 1:55 4 28:04 1:35:38.0
4 276 Shannon Scheibel 27 Williamsburg VA 3 16:20 5 3:02 4 48:47 5 0:51 9 30:32 1:39:29.7
5 144 Shelley Caramanica 29 Gaithersburg MD 7 17:30 4 3:00 5 49:30 9 1:26 7 29:46 1:41:09.5
6 145 Lindy Cartwright 26 Kill Devil Hills NC 10 18:00 13 5:41 6 50:13 7 1:01 3 27:58 1:42:49.6
7 141 Torre Bydlon 26 Durham NC 4 17:07 1 2:16 2 48:10 12 1:42 12 34:51 1:44:04.1
8 315 Maggie Yearout 28 Raleigh NC 6 17:10 3 2:59 8 52:21 8 1:17 11 32:00 1:45:45.5
9 248 Margie Morrison 28 Nags Head NC 1 15:36 8 3:34 11 59:14 4 0:50 6 29:25 1:48:37.3
10 284 Rebekah Slider 29 Virginia Beach VA 14 22:39 10 3:58 10 56:43 6 0:59 8 30:06 1:54:22.6
11 147 Dana Cassell 29 Winter Park FL 11 18:01 12 5:29 9 54:03 10 1:27 14 37:20 1:56:17.7
12 265 Sara Prusinski 26 Hubert NC 9 17:52 7 3:26 15 1:09:03 2 0:37 5 28:37 1:59:32.7
13 239 Kristin McNally 28 Boston MA 17 24:24 16 7:24 12 1:04:39 17 4:00 10 30:59 2:11:24.5
14 307 Laura Wagner 26 Raleigh NC 12 18:41 14 6:20 13 1:05:13 3 0:44 16 41:25 2:12:20.1
15 153 Catherine Correia 28 Brookline MA 16 24:22 17 7:26 14 1:06:20 15 2:19 15 37:55 2:18:21.3
16 349 Karina McManus 29 Nags Head NC 15 24:18 15 6:43 16 1:11:44 13 1:46 13 36:28 2:20:56.9
17 209 Kristin Hunziker 29 Virginia Beach VA 13 19:33 11 4:02 17 1:41:17 16 3:42 17 48:17 2:56:49.6



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 165 Howard Devennish 29 Blacklick OH 3 14:29 1 1:45 1 41:57 6 1:38 2 23:07 1:22:54.4
2 190 Matthew Haddock 28 Princeton NC 6 18:11 2 3:04 4 44:20 1 0:36 4 25:53 1:32:02.2
3 238 Ryan McNabb 26 Durham NC 4 17:26 4 3:30 5 44:21 4 1:20 6 27:01 1:33:36.1
4 336 Eric White 28 Norfolk VA 2 13:32 8 4:25 8 56:13 5 1:25 1 22:01 1:37:33.6
5 260 Adrian Porter 29 Alexandria VA 10 21:55 6 3:43 2 42:22 7 1:59 8 28:27 1:38:23.7
6 251 William Myers 25 Nashville TN 9 19:56 3 3:22 7 50:01 2 0:38 3 25:51 1:39:44.5
7 200 Blake Herzinger 27 Virginia Beach VA 11 26:54 10 5:33 3 44:07 8 2:22 5 26:20 1:45:13.4
8 164 Arthur Devennish 27 Blacklick OH 5 18:06 11 7:40 6 48:35 9 2:50 10 43:44 2:00:51.9
9 330 Greg Scott 26 Nags Head NC 1 1:35 9 5:21 10 1:29:40 3 1:10 9 31:54 2:09:38.0
10 346 Bradley Renner 28 Portmouth VA 8 19:51 7 4:10 9 1:17:58 10 2:53 7 27:27 2:12:16.6
11 274 Caleb Rutledge 26 Atlanta GA 7 19:11 5 3:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 292 Jodi Stewart 30 Taylorsville NC 6 18:22 2 2:41 3 44:10 12 1:21 2 25:38 1:32:10.8
2 214 Rachel Johnson 33 Manteo NC 4 17:49 3 2:52 5 46:18 8 0:51 1 25:22 1:33:08.8
3 134 Julie Bradfield 32 Hagerstown MD 9 19:34 1 2:16 1 42:42 10 1:10 7 29:23 1:35:02.2
4 149 Crystal Clark 30 Fayetteville NC 11 21:45 5 3:22 2 43:12 5 0:46 4 26:07 1:35:09.6
5 155 Hannah Courtemanche 31 Fitchburg MA 10 20:19 9 3:43 4 45:12 1 0:37 3 26:04 1:35:52.7
6 287 Nancy Snyder 32 Arlington VA 2 15:47 12 4:05 13 55:20 7 0:51 5 27:05 1:43:06.3
7 302 Jessica Tisdale 31 Raleigh NC 5 18:01 11 3:44 7 50:25 2 0:37 8 31:21 1:44:05.6
8 152 Liv Cook 30 Kill Devil Hills NC 3 17:01 4 3:06 14 58:19 9 0:54 6 28:44 1:48:00.3
9 133 Christina Bowen 34 Kitty Hawk NC 12 22:06 8 3:38 10 53:27 4 0:42 11 33:47 1:53:37.5
10 179 Rhonda Gardner 31 Albuquerque NM 8 19:07 13 4:26 12 53:59 13 1:27 14 37:20 1:56:17.4
11 335 Holly Eve 30 Virgina Beach va 15 23:56 14 5:04 8 51:12 18 6:05 9 32:24 1:58:38.9
12 268 Marianne Razzino 30 Alexandria VA 7 18:37 10 3:43 15 59:06 3 0:41 13 37:08 1:59:13.6
13 222 Beth Knight 32 Chapel Hill NC 13 22:15 16 5:23 9 53:23 16 2:04 12 37:05 2:00:07.6
14 345 Emily Pauler 32 Portsmouth VA 14 23:44 6 3:25 16 1:01:15 6 0:49 10 33:07 2:02:18.5
15 231 Amanda Mansfield 32 Durham NC 17 26:28 17 6:40 11 53:51 14 1:53 15 39:43 2:08:34.1
16 328 Colleen Hamilton 33 Durham NC 16 24:03 15 5:17 18 1:08:21 11 1:14 16 40:50 2:19:44.0
17 267 Jessica Pullen 32 Stafford VA 18 27:22 18 7:32 17 1:07:14 15 1:57 17 52:31 2:36:33.4
18 280 Kathryn (katie) Sheets 30 Greenville NC 1 13:44 7 3:31 6 49:00 17 3:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 338 Michael Holaren 33 Raleigh NC 7 18:41 1 2:13 1 35:37 3 0:40 1 22:02 1:19:10.9
2 314 James Worobetz 34 Pottstown PA 2 14:40 3 2:43 2 38:36 8 1:03 10 26:58 1:23:57.8
3 191 Ted Haigler 31 Edenton NC 4 15:52 6 3:12 3 40:03 7 0:52 7 25:52 1:25:49.5
4 201 Harvey Hess, III 31 Kitty Hawk NC 8 19:18 4 2:55 5 44:16 4 0:46 2 23:14 1:30:27.1
5 326 Wesley Hazlett 30 Virginia Beach VA 1 14:04 5 3:01 6 44:47 13 1:16 11 28:03 1:31:08.4
6 216 Porter Jones 32 Atlanta GA 13 22:20 2 2:23 4 42:55 12 1:15 5 23:28 1:32:17.8
7 189 Austin Gullett 31 Virginia Beach VA 5 17:53 7 3:19 11 49:00 9 1:05 3 23:16 1:34:29.8
8 166 William Downing 31 Kitty Hawk NC 6 18:12 10 3:48 10 48:23 6 0:52 6 24:46 1:35:58.4
9 316 Seth Yearout 32 Raleigh NC 9 19:22 11 3:51 7 44:57 15 1:32 9 26:20 1:36:00.2
10 139 Robert Browning 31 Norfolk VA 12 20:43 8 3:34 8 47:19 10 1:07 8 26:11 1:38:51.4
11 207 Pat Hudspeth 31 Kitty Hawk NC 10 19:29 12 4:17 9 48:07 11 1:07 12 28:57 1:41:55.5
12 296 Richard Tanner 32 Cary NC 11 19:58 9 3:39 14 54:28 5 0:50 4 23:26 1:42:18.8
13 196 Chris Harrison 32 Williamsburg VA 3 15:36 13 4:19 12 49:44 1 0:34 15 32:57 1:43:08.6
14 286 Jay Snyder 34 Arlington VA 15 27:37 14 4:32 13 51:42 2 0:38 13 28:58 1:53:24.7
15 272 Sam Robinson 30 Spotsylvania VA 14 25:24 15 4:59 15 1:00:35 14 1:18 14 32:50 2:05:03.6



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 337 Emily Price 38 Greenville NC 2 15:25 6 2:59 1 40:18 7 1:06 2 23:42 1:23:27.1
2 343 Julie Dreelin 37 Kitty Hawk NC 1 13:49 2 2:28 2 43:46 10 1:15 7 28:19 1:29:34.9
3 212 Liane Jennings 37 Johnson City TN 4 16:56 10 3:13 4 45:34 13 1:21 3 24:46 1:31:48.5
4 220 Christine Kjellberg 35 Apex NC 3 15:38 4 2:42 8 46:47 17 1:56 6 27:47 1:34:47.9
5 168 Julie Drew 37 Raleigh NC 5 16:58 3 2:42 11 52:02 1 0:45 1 23:21 1:35:45.4
6 347 Mary Lupton 35 Kill Devil Hills NC 11 19:41 16 4:20 9 47:50 15 1:27 4 24:55 1:38:11.2
7 169 Beth Durman 36 Rockville MD 13 20:42 12 3:52 3 44:50 14 1:25 11 30:34 1:41:20.7
8 249 Amy Moschell 38 Franklin WI 6 17:27 5 2:46 7 46:35 12 1:19 14 33:54 1:41:58.1
9 291 Gillian Stewart 39 Kitty Hawk NC 8 17:45 13 3:58 6 46:30 3 0:59 13 33:43 1:42:52.8
10 172 Melissa Felthousen 36 Powells Point NC 9 18:46 9 3:02 10 50:58 2 0:52 10 30:09 1:43:45.8
11 205 Ginger Hornung 35 Sterling VA 17 23:05 7 2:59 5 46:24 8 1:06 16 34:59 1:48:31.4
12 234 Abbey May 37 Herndon VA 7 17:36 11 3:44 16 57:57 5 1:02 8 29:21 1:49:37.5
13 250 Kate Murray-Jones 35 Dr NC 16 22:36 8 3:00 14 53:34 4 1:01 12 30:40 1:50:48.7
14 244 Lisa Miller 38 Alexandria VA 10 19:34 17 4:42 18 1:01:47 19 2:24 5 27:18 1:55:42.3
15 211 Karla Hutchins 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 14 21:39 19 5:57 15 57:37 9 1:07 15 34:22 2:00:40.5
16 192 Angela Hall 36 Raleigh NC 20 25:55 14 4:10 13 52:48 6 1:05 17 37:36 2:01:32.1
17 305 Tanya Uhlig 36 Middletown CT 12 20:41 1 2:14 19 1:08:52 16 1:32 9 30:08 2:03:24.7
18 237 Amanda McBride 35 Kill Devil Hills NC 15 22:34 18 4:56 17 1:00:02 11 1:15 18 41:28 2:10:13.2
19 310 Becky Wellhouse 36 Potomac Falls VA 18 24:18 15 4:11 12 52:28 20 2:41 19 46:45 2:10:21.8
20 313 Amy Wood 38 Manteo NC 19 25:49 20 8:47 20 1:13:48 18 2:06 20 51:12 2:41:41.1



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 270 Bruce Richter 39 Grimesland NC 1 11:59 2 1:51 1 33:15 2 0:40 2 20:33 1:08:16.1
2 255 Jimmy Parrott 36 Chesapeake VA 2 14:11 1 1:30 2 34:48 1 0:30 1 17:48 1:08:45.1
3 269 Blake Reifschneider 37 Raleigh NC 4 15:43 4 2:44 3 40:42 4 0:54 5 25:56 1:25:56.2
4 148 Edmund Chan 36 Cary NC 7 18:33 5 2:44 5 41:15 6 0:57 3 23:17 1:26:43.7
5 128 Brian Aschenbrenner 38 Franklin WI 6 17:21 3 2:10 6 41:48 5 0:57 4 24:39 1:26:53.4
6 325 Gordon Pippin, Jr. 35 Bath NC 5 16:15 6 3:11 4 41:01 8 1:09 8 31:02 1:32:35.9
7 301 Paul Tine 39 Kitty Hawk NC 8 18:44 7 3:35 7 43:00 7 1:02 6 30:28 1:36:46.8
8 183 C.D. Goodiel 37 Oak Hill VA 3 14:37 9 5:26 9 53:22 9 1:23 7 30:56 1:45:41.7
9 297 Jason Tate 37 Virginia Beach VA 10 24:28 10 6:01 8 52:08 10 2:50 9 36:28 2:01:51.2
10 210 Mark Hutchins 38 Kill Devil Hills NC 9 24:16 8 3:58 10 56:55 3 0:45 10 41:32 2:07:23.5



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 331 Kathie Carson 41 Suffolk VA 2 18:27 1 2:37 2 43:04 8 1:22 2 27:00 1:32:28.0
2 140 Jamie Bunting 43 Virginia Beach VA 4 19:21 4 3:01 1 42:05 10 1:42 3 29:12 1:35:20.2
3 154 Laura Cortez 44 Kitty Hawk NC 5 19:29 5 3:13 6 49:46 2 0:40 1 25:10 1:38:17.1
4 232 Lori Martin 41 Fenwick Island DE 8 20:01 3 3:01 3 46:07 11 2:23 6 30:22 1:41:51.3
5 223 Pavlina Koudelkova 42 Wanchese NC 10 20:39 2 2:52 5 49:41 1 0:39 7 31:24 1:45:12.5
6 178 Elizabeth Gamiel 41 Manteo NC 7 19:59 6 3:23 9 53:20 4 0:50 4 29:21 1:46:51.5
7 233 Susan Mathias 40 Virginia Beach VA 1 15:35 10 4:28 4 49:29 9 1:27 11 36:06 1:47:03.5
8 151 Kerith Cohen 41 Chesapeake VA 6 19:51 9 4:11 8 51:25 6 1:12 8 31:42 1:48:20.2
9 176 Jana Fisher 44 Hatfield PA 11 21:10 8 3:55 7 50:11 7 1:15 9 32:27 1:48:55.0
10 194 Avery Harrison 41 Duck NC 3 19:17 7 3:39 10 55:02 5 1:02 10 33:08 1:52:05.2
11 195 Denise Harrison 44 Jarratt VA 9 20:37 11 5:01 11 1:02:40 3 0:47 5 29:25 1:58:28.2



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 156 Barrett Crook 40 Kitty Hawk NC 5 17:56 1 1:47 1 38:26 4 0:48 1 20:57 1:19:51.6
2 158 Dan Decker 40 Wilson NC 1 15:17 2 2:05 3 39:19 1 0:37 4 25:03 1:22:17.9
3 263 Travis Powers 41 New Bern NC 2 16:44 13 3:38 4 40:53 12 1:15 2 24:15 1:26:43.4
4 261 Doug Potter 41 Kitty Hawk NC 4 17:40 3 2:22 2 38:47 3 0:43 7 27:59 1:27:30.0
5 138 Clifton Briggs 43 Hagerstown MD 3 17:29 12 3:36 8 43:52 6 0:49 3 24:50 1:30:34.0
6 180 Harold Garner 43 Hope Mills NC 13 20:08 4 2:51 6 43:19 11 1:11 5 25:54 1:33:20.0
7 175 Steven Finney 41 Raeford NC 9 18:42 15 3:58 7 43:32 13 1:22 6 27:50 1:35:22.3
8 143 Juan Carlos Calle 41 Chapel Hill NC 6 18:06 10 3:04 10 44:39 9 1:05 11 30:11 1:37:02.0
9 295 Scott Taber 40 South Mills NC 12 19:53 5 2:51 9 43:53 10 1:09 12 30:12 1:37:55.5
10 184 Danny Goodwin 40 Madison NC 10 18:56 18 4:54 14 48:03 16 1:46 8 28:48 1:42:23.6
11 271 Christopher Roberts 40 Manteo NC 7 18:08 16 4:39 13 47:34 5 0:48 13 31:24 1:42:30.8
12 324 George Bonner 44 Manteo NC 15 21:02 11 3:35 5 42:56 18 2:41 14 32:21 1:42:32.7
13 171 Kris Felthousen 44 Powells Point NC 14 20:17 7 2:58 15 49:27 8 1:00 10 29:06 1:42:46.6
14 218 Tim Kelly 43 Kill Devil Hills NC 11 19:39 9 2:59 17 51:28 2 0:41 15 32:41 1:47:26.2
15 262 Jeff Powell 43 Edenton NC 8 18:19 17 4:42 16 50:41 15 1:33 16 32:51 1:48:05.2
16 193 Mitch Halloran 41 Nags Head NC 19 29:12 6 2:52 11 46:36 7 0:57 17 33:03 1:52:38.9
17 350 Matt Costa 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 18 28:27 14 3:56 12 47:03 17 1:47 18 34:49 1:55:59.1
18 177 John Fowler 41 Chesapeake VA 16 25:14 8 2:59 19 56:41 19 2:43 9 29:02 1:56:36.7
19 159 Joe Depadilla 42 Chesapeake VA 17 25:22 19 5:19 18 52:02 14 1:26 19 37:39 2:01:45.9



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 332 Laurie Householder - Mehler 46 Richmond VA 1 14:31 2 2:26 1 42:33 7 1:28 1 25:17 1:26:12.1
2 289 Allyson Sproul 46 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 14:42 1 2:24 5 46:39 4 1:03 3 28:17 1:33:03.3
3 136 Paula Brennan 47 Chapel Hill NC 6 20:18 6 2:57 2 44:34 5 1:12 2 27:08 1:36:07.2
4 227 Dana Lindquist 48 Raleigh NC 3 16:00 3 2:36 3 45:40 3 1:02 6 31:41 1:36:57.0
5 288 Dawn Snyder 48 Marco Island FL 5 20:13 7 3:05 6 47:45 2 0:41 4 29:07 1:40:48.8
6 203 Cindy Hinkle 46 Virginia Beach VA 4 18:25 5 2:53 4 45:50 8 1:30 10 38:31 1:47:07.8
7 160 Christine Destefano 46 Edgewater MD 7 20:33 4 2:39 8 50:51 1 0:40 8 33:03 1:47:43.8
8 197 Jeanne Hart 49 Bel Air MD 8 22:33 9 3:57 7 50:49 10 3:14 7 32:00 1:52:31.8
9 221 Barbara Kloth 45 Winterville NC 10 27:43 8 3:41 9 55:44 6 1:16 5 30:05 1:58:27.8
10 217 Laniesa Kasperski 48 Morehead City NC 9 24:56 10 5:30 10 56:41 9 2:07 9 33:55 2:03:07.2



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 204 Ron Horne 49 Raleigh NC 1 16:10 2 2:39 1 35:16 2 0:47 1 23:29 1:18:18.5
2 304 Joey Tynch 46 Vienna VA 4 17:37 1 2:37 3 39:40 1 0:41 4 25:53 1:26:26.4
3 327 Mark Milby 45 Kitty Hawk NC 6 18:44 4 3:22 2 37:39 3 0:51 5 26:00 1:26:34.6
4 247 Jim Mitchell 47 Reisterstown MD 3 16:44 6 3:36 4 42:00 5 1:02 7 27:31 1:30:51.9
5 293 Kiwi Stu 45 Southern Shores NC 2 16:21 3 3:13 6 47:04 4 0:58 6 26:46 1:34:20.1
6 187 Douglas Gray 45 Telford PA 5 18:21 5 3:26 8 51:13 6 1:03 3 25:14 1:39:14.4
7 228 George Lupton 49 Lynchburg VA 7 20:29 7 4:16 5 44:20 7 1:44 8 31:06 1:41:53.5
8 282 Vindy Singh 48 Newport News VA 8 21:07 8 6:31 7 48:07 8 2:00 2 24:57 1:42:38.8
9 142 Tim Cafferty 48 Kitty Hawk NC



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 275 Korinn Saker 52 Hillsborough NC 1 17:30 2 2:59 1 43:46 5 1:46 1 26:32 1:32:31.8
2 185 Laurie Graham 52 Southern Shores NC 2 19:40 1 2:23 2 51:06 1 0:33 2 28:37 1:42:17.1
3 230 Marie Magee 50 Kill Devil Hills NC 4 20:12 6 6:10 3 51:25 3 1:01 3 29:11 1:47:56.7
4 240 Rebecca McWilliams 53 Laurel MD 6 21:21 3 3:57 4 52:05 6 2:30 4 32:09 1:52:00.0
5 225 Janice Leonard 50 Suffolk VA 3 19:46 4 3:58 5 55:18 4 1:42 6 42:39 2:03:20.6
6 150 Ann Cleland 51 Virginia Beach VA 5 21:08 5 5:26 6 1:00:32 2 0:56 5 37:57 2:05:56.8



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 229 Daniel Maddox 50 Rockville MD 2 15:32 3 2:37 3 41:22 1 0:31 1 21:58 1:21:58.9
2 131 John Bayliss 54 Manns Harbor NC 5 20:27 2 2:23 1 39:03 8 1:40 4 25:27 1:28:57.3
3 283 David Sivard 54 Siler City NC 6 21:01 6 3:42 2 39:55 4 0:39 2 24:22 1:29:35.8
4 186 John Graham 50 Southern Shores NC 3 15:36 1 2:21 6 47:59 2 0:32 3 24:23 1:30:48.0
5 294 Ted Sweetland Jr 51 Midlothian VA 1 15:05 4 2:57 5 46:33 3 0:37 6 27:56 1:33:05.2
6 226 Roger Lias 50 Raleigh NC 4 18:40 5 3:24 4 46:32 7 1:08 7 30:22 1:40:04.1
7 182 Carlos F. Gomez 51 Kitty Hawk NC 7 22:10 8 5:02 7 52:05 9 2:28 8 37:41 1:59:23.8
8 198 Ricardo Harvey 50 Fayetteville NC 9 27:22 7 3:45 9 1:08:30 6 0:50 5 27:33 2:07:57.2
9 312 Richard C. Willis 51 Virgini VA 8 27:03 9 5:37 8 56:07 5 0:42 9 47:38 2:17:05.0



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 236 Kathleen McAllister-Morgan 55 Windsor VA 1 18:37 1 2:27 1 43:23 1 1:45 1 26:03 1:32:11.6
2 329 Nancy White 57 Kitty Hawk NC 2 20:13 3 4:56 2 49:58 3 2:14 3 34:32 1:51:50.6
3 252 Betty Noble 55 Clarksville MD 3 27:53 4 5:48 4 56:33 5 3:13 2 32:15 2:05:39.6
4 256 Pamela Pearson 58 Chesapeake VA 5 30:58 2 4:17 3 50:55 2 2:11 4 44:39 2:12:57.5
5 308 Marianne Wagner 55 Nags Head NC 4 28:47 5 8:24 5 1:16:42 4 2:29 5 53:27 2:49:46.8



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 344 Marck Roskins 57 NC 1 18:15 1 3:16 1 43:53 2 1:46 1 27:09 1:34:16.5
2 298 Paul Tateo 56 Marco Island FL 2 22:40 2 3:30 2 49:58 1 0:34 2 27:40 1:44:19.5



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 162 Elaine Devennish 62 B;lacklick OH 1 16:08 1 4:35 1 47:55 1 2:24 1 31:27 1:42:27.0



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 259 John Poole 62 Lynchburg VA 1 17:43 2 4:16 2 43:13 5 2:27 3 30:13 1:37:48.9
2 129 Chuck Baily 60 Waynesburg PA 4 21:04 1 3:47 3 44:57 1 0:52 2 29:10 1:39:48.3
3 202 Harvey Hess, Jr. 60 Southern Shores NC 2 20:21 3 4:44 4 49:35 2 2:03 1 27:48 1:44:28.5
4 299 Stanley Thien 62 Chesapeake VA 5 26:17 4 4:57 1 40:50 3 2:16 5 31:41 1:45:58.9
5 264 Noel Preston 63 Kitty Hawk NC 3 20:54 5 5:18 5 50:30 4 2:16 4 30:15 1:49:10.4



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 224 Margaret Landreth 66 Manteo NC 1 22:53 1 3:52 1 57:05 1 1:16 1 44:49 2:09:52.0



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 161 Ron Deveau 66 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 21:52 1 4:12 1 49:18 1 0:55 1 33:27 1:49:41.5
2 163 Edward Devennish 65 Blacklick OH 1 21:20 2 7:12 2 58:58 2 3:44 2 36:43 2:07:55.2



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 137 Scott Brent 71 Winston Salem NC 1 24:18 1 3:42 1 46:32 1 1:13 1 34:26 1:50:08.8
2 245 William Miller 73 Bloomington IN 2 27:50 2 4:28 2 49:51 2 1:55 2 39:49 2:03:50.7



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 241 John Meckley 79 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 22:08 1 5:51 1 58:21 1 2:50 1 45:28 2:14:35.5