***************** FEMALE RESULTS **************


OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 3 Nicole Baxter Brown 34 Newport News VA 10 30:37 1 2:05 1 1:09:25 5 1:07 1 45:51 2:29:02.2
2 72 Carolyn Royce 21 Midlothian VA 1 23:57 7 2:38 6 1:20:23 11 1:15 4 50:07 2:38:17.5
3 93 Christina Lewis 43 Windsor Mill MD 9 30:22 2 2:10 2 1:14:46 12 1:20 5 50:33 2:39:07.8
4 49 Bethany McCullough 30 Nags Head NC 2 24:20 3 2:11 15 1:22:22 1 0:36 6 51:18 2:40:44.8
5 87 Sylvia Wolff 31 Southern Shores NC 5 27:20 4 2:16 12 1:21:30 20 1:33 13 54:57 2:47:32.5
6 78 Heather Spruill 33 Raleigh NC 14 31:34 10 2:52 7 1:20:40 10 1:13 7 51:52 2:48:08.8
7 96 Leslie Shroyer 49 Norfolk VA 13 31:20 22 3:32 3 1:18:06 22 1:33 12 54:09 2:48:38.6
8 10 Lori Campbell 47 Southern Shores NC 8 29:09 8 2:41 14 1:22:10 4 1:03 11 53:40 2:48:39.6
9 66 Dawn Reaves 36 Greenville NC 7 29:03 12 2:55 17 1:24:02 9 1:12 8 52:26 2:49:35.5
10 64 Dana Pitzulo 25 Raleigh NC 16 32:32 25 4:03 16 1:23:57 8 1:10 3 48:58 2:50:37.5
11 53 Beth Miller 41 Fairfax VA 24 38:19 13 2:57 11 1:21:28 14 1:24 2 47:13 2:51:20.0
12 69 Alison Ringaman 36 Virginia Beach VA 20 33:10 20 3:23 9 1:21:02 16 1:26 9 52:52 2:51:50.4
13 91 Sabine Boggs 41 Salisbury MD 11 30:41 5 2:28 4 1:19:45 17 1:26 20 58:55 2:53:12.0
14 62 Rebecca Pesko 33 Cape Carteret NC 12 30:46 17 3:07 8 1:20:48 13 1:22 18 57:54 2:53:55.3
15 416 Julie Metcalf 43 Kitty Hawk NC 3 26:55 14 2:59 19 1:26:33 18 1:28 14 56:25 2:54:17.8
16 21 Allison Gingrich 30 Virginia Beach VA 17 32:41 11 2:54 5 1:20:22 32 2:31 16 56:58 2:55:23.3
17 42 Janine Kunisch 35 Raleigh NC 6 28:18 28 4:09 22 1:27:56 3 1:01 17 57:23 2:58:43.8
18 98 Kerry Sanders 51 Nags Head NC 27 40:32 16 3:05 13 1:21:50 25 1:49 15 56:36 3:03:49.5
19 56 Gail Mulleavy 43 Virginia Beach VA 21 34:01 15 3:05 18 1:24:16 15 1:25 23 1:01:31 3:04:15.7
20 60 Claire Oliver 24 Arlington VA 22 34:37 21 3:27 25 1:30:24 2 1:00 19 58:25 3:07:49.9
21 120 Sara Lamb 28 Nags Head NC 19 32:57 23 3:39 20 1:27:04 23 1:38 25 1:02:56 3:08:11.9
22 36 Corie Jackson 31 Raleigh NC 4 27:16 24 3:51 28 1:31:58 26 2:04 27 1:05:03 3:10:09.5
23 17 Terry Donoghue 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 25 39:38 9 2:51 23 1:28:16 6 1:07 22 1:01:10 3:12:59.8
24 13 Melinda Corey 42 Chesapeake VA 18 32:52 27 4:08 27 1:31:19 29 2:23 24 1:02:20 3:13:00.4
25 6 Cindy Blackburn 49 Midlothian VA 15 32:18 19 3:23 24 1:28:47 7 1:07 29 1:10:24 3:15:57.2
26 58 Becky Nicholas 52 Kitty Hawk NC 23 34:45 26 4:06 10 1:21:19 28 2:21 31 1:13:41 3:16:09.7
27 20 Kimberly Franklin 29 Durham NC 29 42:00 6 2:36 26 1:30:31 27 2:16 21 1:00:58 3:18:19.1
28 43 Lee Lamb 30 Goldsboro NC 26 40:02 32 5:12 33 1:42:49 19 1:31 10 53:06 3:22:36.9
29 74 Theresa Sanlorenzo 49 Edgewater MD 28 41:55 29 4:26 21 1:27:23 21 1:33 32 1:14:05 3:29:20.1
30 29 Amber Hanberry 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 31 46:55 31 4:47 29 1:34:47 31 2:28 28 1:05:59 3:34:53.3
31 8 Nancy Burns 56 Columbia MD 32 49:07 30 4:30 30 1:36:59 24 1:42 26 1:04:21 3:36:35.8
32 82 Heidi Triantafillou 53 Raleigh NC 30 45:44 18 3:20 31 1:38:23 33 3:25 30 1:10:59 3:41:48.9
33 70 Sabrinia Rogers 34 Wake Forest NC 33 1:09:24 33 5:59 32 1:41:47 30 2:25 33 1:33:02 4:32:34.1



***************** MALE RESULTS ******************


OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 55 Doug Morris 52 Geneva IL 2 23:52 2 1:29 4 1:07:56 6 0:48 1 38:46 2:12:51.0
2 15 Rick Devennish 25 Wilmington. NC 1 23:32 1 1:23 3 1:05:56 21 1:04 3 42:13 2:14:06.4
3 95 Phillip Rowan 55 Greenville NC 25 30:25 14 2:26 1 1:03:47 15 0:52 2 39:41 2:17:09.0
4 57 Robert Netsch 47 Southern Shores NC 9 26:14 5 1:53 2 1:03:56 29 1:15 10 46:32 2:19:47.9
5 88 Christian Zuburg 34 Raleigh NC 4 24:25 10 2:15 10 1:10:31 2 0:41 4 42:59 2:20:48.6
6 22 Chris Gingrich 35 Va. Beach VA 3 24:19 4 1:53 8 1:09:56 13 0:51 6 44:24 2:21:19.6
7 28 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh NC 5 24:55 13 2:21 7 1:09:33 17 0:56 15 48:31 2:26:12.6
8 14 Rafael Darmas 42 Alexandria VA 14 27:50 8 2:01 16 1:13:03 12 0:50 5 43:23 2:27:04.4
9 35 Jonathan Huddleston 42 Windsor NC 6 25:09 20 2:43 15 1:13:00 20 1:02 13 47:58 2:29:49.6
10 54 Paul Minor 37 Raleigh NC 8 26:11 12 2:21 6 1:09:15 16 0:52 26 51:24 2:29:59.5
11 12 Jamie Clement 33 Raleigh NC 26 30:34 3 1:50 13 1:12:07 3 0:42 11 47:15 2:32:26.0
12 40 Frazier Keck 49 Chapel Hill NC 20 28:45 18 2:39 14 1:12:32 23 1:06 17 48:45 2:33:44.3
13 92 Don Heck 44 Winston Salem NC 13 27:31 32 3:18 23 1:16:02 43 1:46 8 46:15 2:34:48.6
14 68 Joel Riley 30 Lynchburg VA 16 28:35 33 3:24 25 1:16:32 30 1:20 12 47:33 2:37:20.8
15 94 Kenyon Lewis 46 Windsor Mill MD 33 31:00 35 3:30 5 1:09:10 39 1:39 32 53:26 2:38:42.2
16 97 Gregory Shaffer 53 Norfolk VA 11 26:58 11 2:19 24 1:16:22 19 1:00 28 52:14 2:38:50.6
17 41 Peter Kunisch 35 Raleigh NC 12 27:11 22 2:47 29 1:17:20 28 1:14 23 50:30 2:38:59.8
18 80 Ben Stewart 31 Taylorsville NC 46 36:00 15 2:27 11 1:11:36 8 0:49 19 49:01 2:39:51.6
19 23 Luciano Gonzalez 44 Raeford NC 47 36:22 28 3:11 20 1:13:47 41 1:43 7 45:45 2:40:45.1
20 77 Steven Smith 27 Fuquay Varina NC 24 30:18 41 3:49 27 1:16:37 35 1:28 20 49:08 2:41:16.8
21 46 Chris Lewis 36 Wake Forest NC 44 35:02 7 1:58 17 1:13:19 1 0:40 27 51:27 2:42:23.9
22 102 Marc Esposito ? 18 28:40 29 3:11 12 1:11:44 9 0:50 42 58:17 2:42:38.8
23 99 Randy Jones 43 Southern Shores NC 29 30:46 44 4:07 18 1:13:20 40 1:41 31 53:23 2:43:15.0
24 4 John Bevier 59 Raleigh NC 37 32:53 27 3:10 9 1:10:02 38 1:35 39 56:24 2:44:02.0
25 26 Derek Green 35 Sneads Ferry NC 28 30:42 25 2:59 31 1:18:18 32 1:22 25 51:09 2:44:27.7
26 71 Carlos Rojas 40 Durham NC 34 31:23 42 3:57 37 1:20:21 11 0:50 14 48:27 2:44:56.3
27 5 Jason Bevier 27 Cary NC 40 34:25 23 2:48 32 1:18:21 10 0:50 16 48:35 2:44:56.4
28 37 Shane Jacobs 36 Virginia Beach VA 49 37:41 36 3:32 21 1:14:23 44 1:47 18 48:53 2:46:13.8
29 38 Griff Jenkins 40 Washington DC 19 28:44 39 3:37 36 1:20:17 7 0:49 34 53:35 2:47:00.1
30 73 Jeremy Russin 36 Raleigh NC 43 34:47 6 1:57 26 1:16:36 22 1:06 30 52:48 2:47:12.5
31 30 James Harrington 34 Forest VA 27 30:39 26 3:01 34 1:18:53 5 0:45 36 54:12 2:47:26.5
32 18 Jim Douglas 48 Kitty Hawk, NC 17 28:36 38 3:37 35 1:19:29 14 0:51 37 55:16 2:47:45.8
33 79 Tom Steppling 41 East Norriton PA 22 30:05 43 4:05 30 1:18:03 47 2:02 35 53:56 2:48:08.9
34 9 Bob Burns 58 Columbia MD 15 27:57 45 4:10 46 1:25:04 51 2:17 21 49:08 2:48:34.9
35 16 Adam Dickson 24 Raleigh NC 36 32:19 46 4:12 43 1:23:21 25 1:11 22 49:56 2:50:56.4
36 34 Tim Hoden 40 Madison Heights VA 10 26:53 40 3:48 39 1:21:02 31 1:21 44 58:38 2:51:39.4
37 86 Marshall Winstead 50 Taylorsville NC 32 30:57 48 4:17 47 1:25:25 54 2:28 24 51:07 2:54:12.3
38 84 Todd Whalon 37 Irmo SC 45 35:25 24 2:58 33 1:18:34 26 1:12 40 56:59 2:55:05.7
39 63 Michael Peters 44 Hope Mills NC 50 38:18 30 3:13 22 1:15:06 42 1:45 41 57:54 2:56:13.5
40 50 Timmothy McShane 30 Columbia MD 31 30:53 34 3:26 38 1:21:01 33 1:24 45 59:44 2:56:26.7
41 47 Kevin McCabe 30 Durham NC 55 42:48 16 2:29 28 1:16:56 18 0:58 33 53:31 2:56:41.1
42 48 Andrew McCormick 24 Virginia Beach VA 30 30:48 51 4:25 44 1:24:36 37 1:33 38 55:43 2:57:02.9
43 1 Chris Archer 38 Kill Devil Hills NC 42 34:30 21 2:46 52 1:29:14 48 2:03 29 52:40 3:01:09.9
44 11 Robert Campbell 44 Taylorsville NC 38 33:15 31 3:13 40 1:22:16 34 1:24 47 1:04:07 3:04:14.1
45 32 William Hart 47 Norfolk VA 35 31:32 37 3:34 42 1:23:04 52 2:26 49 1:07:40 3:08:13.8
46 52 Arthur Metcalf 45 Kitty Hawk NC 53 38:37 52 4:48 19 1:13:26 50 2:15 50 1:09:21 3:08:24.7
47 45 Brian Lee 38 Avon NC 52 38:30 49 4:18 51 1:29:01 46 1:57 43 58:20 3:12:03.6
48 75 Paul Schoenherr 43 Charlotte NC 21 29:12 54 5:44 50 1:26:33 36 1:30 51 1:11:09 3:14:04.4
49 67 Eric Reece 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 57 47:47 57 6:48 56 1:33:01 24 1:09 9 46:17 3:14:59.5
50 39 Joseph Kasperski 50 Morehead City NC 39 33:44 47 4:17 41 1:22:37 49 2:10 54 1:13:01 3:15:46.3
51 31 Jason Harrington 29 Astoria NY 48 36:55 17 2:32 45 1:24:45 27 1:12 53 1:11:35 3:16:57.1
52 83 Jacob Wamsley III 50 Norfolk VA 54 40:41 55 6:15 48 1:25:27 56 2:57 48 1:06:38 3:21:54.3
53 44 Rob Lawson 48 Kitty Hawk NC 41 34:27 56 6:29 55 1:32:31 53 2:27 52 1:11:28 3:27:20.1
54 76 Steve Shott 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 56 44:42 58 9:53 54 1:32:16 45 1:54 46 1:01:33 3:30:16.0
55 81 Peter Tolles 36 Colorado Springs CO 51 38:26 50 4:19 53 1:30:17 55 2:51 56 1:33:28 3:49:19.4
56 27 James Griffith 37 Reston VA 58 54:14 53 5:11 49 1:25:29 57 3:18 55 1:27:34 3:55:43.9
57 7 Michael Blackburn 14 Midlothian VA 23 30:08 19 2:39 57 1:35:35 4 0:44
58 33 Hilton Herndon 41 Greensboro NC 7 25:35 9 2:09 58 1:50:06

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 Sabrinia Rogers 34 Wake Forest NC 1 1:09:24 1 5:59 1 1:41:47 1 2:25 1 1:33:02 4:32:34.1

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh NC 1 24:55 1 2:21 1 1:09:33 2 0:56 1 48:31 2:26:12.6
2 Ben Stewart 31 Taylorsville NC 4 36:00 2 2:27 2 1:11:36 1 0:49 2 49:01 2:39:51.6
3 Tim Hoden 40 Madison Heights VA 2 26:53 3 3:48 3 1:21:02 3 1:21 3 58:38 2:51:39.4
4 Joseph Kasperski 50 Morehead City NC 3 33:44 4 4:17 4 1:22:37 4 2:10 4 1:13:01 3:15:46.3



***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************


OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON


Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 90 M?nage ? Tri Virginia Beach VA 2 26:37 1 1:48 1 1:16:48 1 0:46 2 55:13 2:41:09.2
2 89 Max Radio Of The Carolinas Jarvisburg NC 1 25:00 2 2:49 2 1:51:06 2 1:17 1 54:47 3:14:56.7


AGE GROUP RESULTS
OUTER BANKS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
7:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 102 Marc Esposito ? 1 28:40 1 3:11 1 1:11:44 1 0:50 1 58:17 2:42:38.8



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 7 Michael Blackburn 14 Midlothian VA 1 30:08 1 2:39 1 1:35:35 1 0:44



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 72 Carolyn Royce 21 Midlothian VA 1 23:57 1 2:38 1 1:20:23 2 1:15 1 50:07 2:38:17.5
2 60 Claire Oliver 24 Arlington VA 2 34:37 2 3:27 2 1:30:24 1 1:00 2 58:25 3:07:49.9



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 16 Adam Dickson 24 Raleigh NC 2 32:19 1 4:12 1 1:23:21 1 1:11 1 49:56 2:50:56.4
2 48 Andrew McCormick 24 Virginia Beach VA 1 30:48 2 4:25 2 1:24:36 2 1:33 2 55:43 2:57:02.9



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 64 Dana Pitzulo 25 Raleigh NC 1 32:32 3 4:03 1 1:23:57 1 1:10 1 48:58 2:50:37.5
2 120 Sara Lamb 28 Nags Head NC 2 32:57 2 3:39 2 1:27:04 2 1:38 3 1:02:56 3:08:11.9
3 20 Kimberly Franklin 29 Durham NC 3 42:00 1 2:36 3 1:30:31 3 2:16 2 1:00:58 3:18:19.1



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 15 Rick Devennish 25 Wilmington. NC 1 23:32 1 1:23 1 1:05:56 2 1:04 1 42:13 2:14:06.4
2 77 Steven Smith 27 Fuquay Varina NC 2 30:18 4 3:49 2 1:16:37 4 1:28 3 49:08 2:41:16.8
3 5 Jason Bevier 27 Cary NC 3 34:25 3 2:48 3 1:18:21 1 0:50 2 48:35 2:44:56.4
4 31 Jason Harrington 29 Astoria NY 4 36:55 2 2:32 4 1:24:45 3 1:12 4 1:11:35 3:16:57.1



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 3 Nicole Baxter Brown 34 Newport News VA 4 30:37 1 2:05 1 1:09:25 2 1:07 1 45:51 2:29:02.2
2 49 Bethany McCullough 30 Nags Head NC 1 24:20 2 2:11 6 1:22:22 1 0:36 2 51:18 2:40:44.8
3 87 Sylvia Wolff 31 Southern Shores NC 3 27:20 3 2:16 5 1:21:30 6 1:33 5 54:57 2:47:32.5
4 78 Heather Spruill 33 Raleigh NC 6 31:34 4 2:52 3 1:20:40 3 1:13 3 51:52 2:48:08.8
5 62 Rebecca Pesko 33 Cape Carteret NC 5 30:46 6 3:07 4 1:20:48 4 1:22 7 57:54 2:53:55.3
6 21 Allison Gingrich 30 Virginia Beach VA 7 32:41 5 2:54 2 1:20:22 9 2:31 6 56:58 2:55:23.3
7 36 Corie Jackson 31 Raleigh NC 2 27:16 7 3:51 7 1:31:58 7 2:04 8 1:05:03 3:10:09.5
8 43 Lee Lamb 30 Goldsboro NC 8 40:02 8 5:12 9 1:42:49 5 1:31 4 53:06 3:22:36.9
9 70 Sabrinia Rogers 34 Wake Forest NC 9 1:09:24 9 5:59 8 1:41:47 8 2:25 9 1:33:02 4:32:34.1



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 88 Christian Zuburg 34 Raleigh NC 1 24:25 2 2:15 1 1:10:31 1 0:41 1 42:59 2:20:48.6
2 12 Jamie Clement 33 Raleigh NC 3 30:34 1 1:50 3 1:12:07 2 0:42 2 47:15 2:32:26.0
3 68 Joel Riley 30 Lynchburg VA 2 28:35 6 3:24 4 1:16:32 6 1:20 3 47:33 2:37:20.8
4 80 Ben Stewart 31 Taylorsville NC 6 36:00 3 2:27 2 1:11:36 4 0:49 4 49:01 2:39:51.6
5 30 James Harrington 34 Forest VA 4 30:39 5 3:01 6 1:18:53 3 0:45 6 54:12 2:47:26.5
6 50 Timmothy McShane 30 Columbia MD 5 30:53 7 3:26 7 1:21:01 7 1:24 7 59:44 2:56:26.7
7 47 Kevin McCabe 30 Durham NC 7 42:48 4 2:29 5 1:16:56 5 0:58 5 53:31 2:56:41.1



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 66 Dawn Reaves 36 Greenville NC 2 29:03 2 2:55 2 1:24:02 3 1:12 1 52:26 2:49:35.5
2 69 Alison Ringaman 36 Virginia Beach VA 3 33:10 3 3:23 1 1:21:02 4 1:26 2 52:52 2:51:50.4
3 42 Janine Kunisch 35 Raleigh NC 1 28:18 4 4:09 3 1:27:56 1 1:01 3 57:23 2:58:43.8
4 17 Terry Donoghue 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 4 39:38 1 2:51 4 1:28:16 2 1:07 4 1:01:10 3:12:59.8



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 22 Chris Gingrich 35 Va. Beach VA 1 24:19 1 1:53 2 1:09:56 2 0:51 1 44:24 2:21:19.6
2 54 Paul Minor 37 Raleigh NC 2 26:11 4 2:21 1 1:09:15 3 0:52 5 51:24 2:29:59.5
3 41 Peter Kunisch 35 Raleigh NC 3 27:11 6 2:47 6 1:17:20 6 1:14 3 50:30 2:38:59.8
4 46 Chris Lewis 36 Wake Forest NC 7 35:02 3 1:58 3 1:13:19 1 0:40 6 51:27 2:42:23.9
5 26 Derek Green 35 Sneads Ferry NC 4 30:42 8 2:59 7 1:18:18 7 1:22 4 51:09 2:44:27.7
6 37 Shane Jacobs 36 Virginia Beach VA 9 37:41 9 3:32 4 1:14:23 8 1:47 2 48:53 2:46:13.8
7 73 Jeremy Russin 36 Raleigh NC 6 34:47 2 1:57 5 1:16:36 4 1:06 8 52:48 2:47:12.5
8 84 Todd Whalon 37 Irmo SC 8 35:25 7 2:58 8 1:18:34 5 1:12 9 56:59 2:55:05.7
9 1 Chris Archer 38 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 34:30 5 2:46 11 1:29:14 10 2:03 7 52:40 3:01:09.9
10 45 Brian Lee 38 Avon NC 11 38:30 10 4:18 10 1:29:01 9 1:57 10 58:20 3:12:03.6
11 81 Peter Tolles 36 Colorado Springs CO 10 38:26 11 4:19 12 1:30:17 11 2:51 12 1:33:28 3:49:19.4
12 27 James Griffith 37 Reston VA 12 54:14 12 5:11 9 1:25:29 12 3:18 11 1:27:34 3:55:43.9



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 93 Christina Lewis 43 Windsor Mill MD 2 30:22 1 2:10 1 1:14:46 1 1:20 2 50:33 2:39:07.8
2 53 Beth Miller 41 Fairfax VA 6 38:19 3 2:57 3 1:21:28 2 1:24 1 47:13 2:51:20.0
3 91 Sabine Boggs 41 Salisbury MD 3 30:41 2 2:28 2 1:19:45 4 1:26 4 58:55 2:53:12.0
4 416 Julie Metcalf 43 Kitty Hawk NC 1 26:55 4 2:59 5 1:26:33 5 1:28 3 56:25 2:54:17.8
5 56 Gail Mulleavy 43 Virginia Beach VA 5 34:01 5 3:05 4 1:24:16 3 1:25 5 1:01:31 3:04:15.7
6 13 Melinda Corey 42 Chesapeake VA 4 32:52 6 4:08 6 1:31:19 6 2:23 6 1:02:20 3:13:00.4
7 29 Amber Hanberry 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 7 46:55 7 4:47 7 1:34:47 7 2:28 7 1:05:59 3:34:53.3



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 14 Rafael Darmas 42 Alexandria VA 5 27:50 1 2:01 2 1:13:03 3 0:50 1 43:23 2:27:04.4
2 35 Jonathan Huddleston 42 Windsor NC 1 25:09 3 2:43 1 1:13:00 4 1:02 5 47:58 2:29:49.6
3 92 Don Heck 44 Winston Salem NC 4 27:31 7 3:18 6 1:16:02 12 1:46 3 46:15 2:34:48.6
4 23 Luciano Gonzalez 44 Raeford NC 12 36:22 4 3:11 4 1:13:47 10 1:43 2 45:45 2:40:45.1
5 99 Randy Jones 43 Southern Shores NC 9 30:46 12 4:07 3 1:13:20 9 1:41 7 53:23 2:43:15.0
6 71 Carlos Rojas 40 Durham NC 10 31:23 10 3:57 9 1:20:21 2 0:50 6 48:27 2:44:56.3
7 38 Griff Jenkins 40 Washington DC 6 28:44 8 3:37 8 1:20:17 1 0:49 8 53:35 2:47:00.1
8 79 Tom Steppling 41 East Norriton PA 8 30:05 11 4:05 7 1:18:03 14 2:02 9 53:56 2:48:08.9
9 34 Tim Hoden 40 Madison Heights VA 3 26:53 9 3:48 10 1:21:02 6 1:21 11 58:38 2:51:39.4
10 63 Michael Peters 44 Hope Mills NC 13 38:18 5 3:13 5 1:15:06 11 1:45 10 57:54 2:56:13.5
11 11 Robert Campbell 44 Taylorsville NC 11 33:15 6 3:13 11 1:22:16 7 1:24 13 1:04:07 3:04:14.1
12 75 Paul Schoenherr 43 Charlotte NC 7 29:12 13 5:44 12 1:26:33 8 1:30 14 1:11:09 3:14:04.4
13 67 Eric Reece 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 15 47:47 14 6:48 14 1:33:01 5 1:09 4 46:17 3:14:59.5
14 76 Steve Shott 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 14 44:42 15 9:53 13 1:32:16 13 1:54 12 1:01:33 3:30:16.0
15 33 Hilton Herndon 41 Greensboro NC 2 25:35 2 2:09 15 1:50:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 96 Leslie Shroyer 49 Norfolk VA 2 31:20 3 3:32 1 1:18:06 4 1:33 2 54:09 2:48:38.6
2 10 Lori Campbell 47 Southern Shores NC 1 29:09 1 2:41 2 1:22:10 1 1:03 1 53:40 2:48:39.6
3 6 Cindy Blackburn 49 Midlothian VA 3 32:18 2 3:23 4 1:28:47 2 1:07 3 1:10:24 3:15:57.2
4 74 Theresa Sanlorenzo 49 Edgewater MD 4 41:55 4 4:26 3 1:27:23 3 1:33 4 1:14:05 3:29:20.1



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 57 Robert Netsch 47 Southern Shores NC 2 26:14 1 1:53 1 1:03:56 4 1:15 1 46:32 2:19:47.9
2 28 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh NC 1 24:55 2 2:21 3 1:09:33 2 0:56 2 48:31 2:26:12.6
3 40 Frazier Keck 49 Chapel Hill NC 4 28:45 3 2:39 4 1:12:32 3 1:06 3 48:45 2:33:44.3
4 94 Kenyon Lewis 46 Windsor Mill MD 5 31:00 4 3:30 2 1:09:10 5 1:39 4 53:26 2:38:42.2
5 18 Jim Douglas 48 Kitty Hawk, NC 3 28:36 6 3:37 6 1:19:29 1 0:51 5 55:16 2:47:45.8
6 32 William Hart 47 Norfolk VA 6 31:32 5 3:34 7 1:23:04 7 2:26 6 1:07:40 3:08:13.8
7 52 Arthur Metcalf 45 Kitty Hawk NC 8 38:37 7 4:48 5 1:13:26 6 2:15 7 1:09:21 3:08:24.7
8 44 Rob Lawson 48 Kitty Hawk NC 7 34:27 8 6:29 8 1:32:31 8 2:27 8 1:11:28 3:27:20.1



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 98 Kerry Sanders 51 Nags Head NC 2 40:32 1 3:05 2 1:21:50 1 1:49 1 56:36 3:03:49.5
2 58 Becky Nicholas 52 Kitty Hawk NC 1 34:45 3 4:06 1 1:21:19 2 2:21 3 1:13:41 3:16:09.7
3 82 Heidi Triantafillou 53 Raleigh NC 3 45:44 2 3:20 3 1:38:23 3 3:25 2 1:10:59 3:41:48.9



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 55 Doug Morris 52 Geneva IL 1 23:52 1 1:29 1 1:07:56 1 0:48 1 38:46 2:12:51.0
2 97 Gregory Shaffer 53 Norfolk VA 2 26:58 2 2:19 2 1:16:22 2 1:00 3 52:14 2:38:50.6
3 86 Marshall Winstead 50 Taylorsville NC 3 30:57 4 4:17 4 1:25:25 4 2:28 2 51:07 2:54:12.3
4 39 Joseph Kasperski 50 Morehead City NC 4 33:44 3 4:17 3 1:22:37 3 2:10 5 1:13:01 3:15:46.3
5 83 Jacob Wamsley III 50 Norfolk VA 5 40:41 5 6:15 5 1:25:27 5 2:57 4 1:06:38 3:21:54.3



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 8 Nancy Burns 56 Columbia MD 1 49:07 1 4:30 1 1:36:59 1 1:42 1 1:04:21 3:36:35.8



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 95 Phillip Rowan 55 Greenville NC 2 30:25 1 2:26 1 1:03:47 1 0:52 1 39:41 2:17:09.0
2 4 John Bevier 59 Raleigh NC 3 32:53 2 3:10 2 1:10:02 2 1:35 3 56:24 2:44:02.0
3 9 Bob Burns 58 Columbia MD 1 27:57 3 4:10 3 1:25:04 3 2:17 2 49:08 2:48:34.9



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq