Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon
750 meter swim - 16 mile bike - 3.1 mile run
09/11/2011
Outer Banks, NC

FS Series - www.fsseries.com


***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 92 Catherine Gugerli 41 Cary NC 8 15:25 1 1:48 2 40:37 15 0:49 1 23:31 1:22:07.3
2 104 Laurie Householder-Mehler 47 Richmond VA 4 14:26 20 2:52 5 41:08 50 1:06 3 24:49 1:24:18.5
3 106 Jennifer Howard 38 Apex NC 11 15:49 12 2:34 1 40:32 23 0:52 8 25:55 1:25:39.7
4 140 Allison Mazzenga 26 Kill Devil Hills NC 13 15:53 14 2:37 11 42:12 3 0:33 4 25:06 1:26:19.0
5 86 Ashley Gilreath 38 Manteo NC 2 12:35 13 2:37 14 42:57 19 0:50 15 27:25 1:26:22.5
6 292 Rachel Johnson 34 Manteo NC 12 15:52 6 2:23 20 43:28 10 0:46 5 25:08 1:27:35.8
7 83 Laura Foster 41 Lewisville NC 21 17:04 10 2:27 13 42:36 2 0:32 7 25:43 1:28:19.8
8 20 Nemo Brauch 45 Nags Head NC 23 17:19 24 3:02 7 41:24 32 0:56 9 26:22 1:29:00.5
9 150 Joyce Minor 38 Raleigh NC 17 16:04 2 2:05 6 41:21 31 0:56 23 28:46 1:29:09.9
10 12 Amy Bennett 38 Fuquay Varina NC 3 14:17 7 2:26 8 41:33 28 0:54 36 30:30 1:29:39.2
11 94 Kristin Harman 31 Raleigh NC 7 15:18 5 2:19 32 45:39 24 0:52 10 26:38 1:30:43.4
12 152 Kathleen Morgan 56 Windsor VA 47 19:26 4 2:18 3 41:00 51 1:07 13 27:03 1:30:51.4
13 2 Mary Amabile 50 Chesapeake VA 6 15:05 19 2:49 4 41:06 46 1:04 48 32:12 1:32:14.9
14 247 Dana Lindquist 49 Raleigh NC 9 15:33 18 2:47 12 42:31 65 1:25 42 31:08 1:33:21.6
15 89 Laurie Graham 53 Southern Shores NC 14 15:56 16 2:43 21 43:36 39 1:01 31 30:10 1:33:23.9
16 269 Sarah Gardner 47 Nags Head NC 37 18:59 8 2:26 9 41:41 16 0:49 29 29:57 1:33:49.8
17 31 Lindy Cartwright 27 Kill Devil Hills NC 32 18:35 33 3:28 16 43:05 1 0:31 19 28:37 1:34:13.6
18 46 Laura Cortez 45 Kitty Hawk NC 46 19:22 23 2:55 35 45:56 60 1:17 6 25:30 1:34:57.2
19 255 Anita Stoneham 33 Arlington VA 49 19:28 3 2:13 26 44:53 94 2:21 11 26:44 1:35:35.9
20 25 Samantha Brown 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 30 18:26 22 2:52 29 45:14 30 0:55 18 28:25 1:35:50.1
21 142 Kimberly McCaffrey 21 Mullica Hill NJ 1 12:20 9 2:26 37 46:12 7 0:44 66 34:36 1:36:16.0
22 153 Corey Morris 41 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 14:40 40 3:39 44 47:19 18 0:50 35 30:25 1:36:50.5
23 8 Beatrice Barry 37 Fairfax VA 29 18:13 54 4:03 36 46:01 87 1:57 12 26:55 1:37:06.4
24 21 Paula Brennan 48 Chapel Hill NC 40 19:07 11 2:34 19 43:23 40 1:01 40 31:04 1:37:06.4
25 258 Michelle Koch 25 Holly Springs NC 36 18:58 29 3:07 15 42:57 22 0:51 44 31:25 1:37:16.8
26 275 Katie Kolb 30 Greenville NC 22 17:15 31 3:07 54 48:35 62 1:20 14 27:25 1:37:39.6
27 184 Vicky Schneider 34 Baltimore MD 42 19:14 15 2:40 34 45:54 73 1:33 22 28:45 1:38:05.2
28 139 Abbey May 38 Herndon VA 27 18:03 41 3:40 45 47:24 11 0:46 20 28:40 1:38:30.9
29 162 Nancy Oates 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 55 20:07 17 2:43 30 45:22 33 0:58 30 29:58 1:39:05.1
30 179 Corie Roy 32 Newark DE 20 16:58 28 3:07 40 46:25 36 0:59 47 32:06 1:39:32.5
31 225 Anna Zimmerman 20 Elma NY 16 15:59 27 3:05 33 45:41 79 1:43 58 33:13 1:39:38.6
32 126 Katherine Laidlaw 24 Virginia Beach VA 34 18:50 70 4:26 10 41:51 76 1:35 55 33:02 1:39:42.4
33 193 Sibyl Smith 37 Poquoson VA 15 15:58 34 3:29 68 50:54 25 0:52 21 28:43 1:39:53.3
34 113 Danielle Jennings 38 Moyock NC 18 16:07 21 2:52 38 46:20 48 1:05 62 34:06 1:40:28.4
35 61 Elaine Devennish 63 Blacklick OH 10 15:39 81 5:04 31 45:30 97 2:43 50 32:37 1:41:30.3
36 199 Gillian Stewart 40 Southern Shores NC 41 19:07 39 3:38 24 44:36 58 1:14 57 33:13 1:41:45.4
37 281 Holly Schmittle 30 Baltimore MD 48 19:26 26 3:04 28 45:07 75 1:34 53 32:55 1:42:03.2
38 144 Jamie McIntosh 31 Norfolk VA 50 19:32 25 3:03 62 50:16 9 0:46 24 28:49 1:42:24.7
39 161 Molly Oaten 19 Greenville NC 59 21:07 83 5:07 47 47:44 47 1:04 17 28:10 1:43:09.6
40 137 Jennifer Martini 27 Falls Church VA 51 19:40 50 3:57 65 50:25 20 0:50 26 28:53 1:43:44.3
41 202 Michelle Sutphin 27 Centreville VA 35 18:55 32 3:26 48 47:53 56 1:13 52 32:51 1:44:16.6
42 117 Dina Jorgensen 49 Chesapeake VA 53 19:52 55 4:08 22 43:43 81 1:45 68 35:05 1:44:31.1
43 68 Stephanie Douglas 47 Suffolk VA 25 17:55 56 4:09 64 50:17 95 2:21 33 30:14 1:44:53.0
44 278 Jane Kreider 49 Lancaster PA 58 20:52 42 3:41 25 44:46 84 1:53 59 33:49 1:44:58.9
45 166 Brittany Ostlund 26 Kitty Hawk NC 65 21:55 85 5:21 59 49:39 6 0:42 16 27:42 1:45:16.1
46 176 Norma Reynierse 47 Chesapeake VA 54 19:59 74 4:35 17 43:06 88 2:01 74 36:26 1:46:04.5
47 222 Linda Willits 39 Sparks NV 97 30:31 46 3:49 43 47:00 35 0:58 2 23:53 1:46:09.0
48 168 Sandra Peters 47 Virginia Beach VA 19 16:38 47 3:50 49 48:00 67 1:28 73 36:16 1:46:10.3
49 122 Andrea Klussmann 43 Bremerton WA 78 24:09 53 4:03 41 46:33 43 1:02 37 30:49 1:46:34.2
50 298 Christ Rauscher 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 88 26:14 95 5:55 27 45:02 5 0:39 27 28:55 1:46:42.5
51 276 Angela Crane 42 Kensington MD 83 25:09 49 3:54 53 48:30 80 1:43 25 28:51 1:48:04.6
52 155 Marizol Muniz 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 90 26:34 30 3:07 42 46:48 44 1:02 43 31:18 1:48:47.7
53 178 Heather Robinson 35 Norfolk VA 84 25:15 57 4:12 60 49:41 49 1:06 28 28:58 1:49:09.4
54 277 Suzanne Dinger 49 Pennington NJ 24 17:32 52 3:59 18 43:12 89 2:03 92 42:30 1:49:13.5
55 195 Ginny Speier 53 Vienna VA 45 19:21 61 4:13 79 54:34 82 1:46 34 30:14 1:50:06.4
56 260 Rachel Horwitz 30 Washington DC 39 19:06 36 3:33 72 52:53 14 0:48 65 34:28 1:50:45.2
57 54 Christine Da Mota 47 Kitty Hawk NC 72 22:55 90 5:38 50 48:00 69 1:29 54 32:56 1:50:56.2
58 251 Denise Harrison O 45 Jarratt VA 56 20:07 71 4:32 83 55:53 4 0:37 32 30:12 1:51:17.9
59 290 Mary Luton 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 61 21:24 35 3:31 23 44:06 77 1:36 89 40:56 1:51:31.9
60 73 Alison Eddy 31 Arlington VA 52 19:51 37 3:35 67 50:49 13 0:48 76 36:49 1:51:50.8
61 124 Agatha Knab 49 Kill Devil Hills NC 86 25:46 66 4:25 63 50:16 26 0:54 41 31:04 1:52:23.2
62 128 Robin Land 50 Smithfied VA 60 21:10 87 5:27 52 48:19 74 1:33 72 36:09 1:52:35.7
63 138 Melissa Mattingly 30 Kitty Hawk NC 71 22:39 79 4:59 70 52:35 71 1:30 45 31:36 1:53:16.9
64 216 Cheryl Wiggins 51 Manteo NC 93 27:14 38 3:37 46 47:43 72 1:31 60 33:58 1:54:00.2
65 67 Geri Dominguez 33 Cary NC 73 23:05 51 3:58 58 49:20 90 2:07 70 35:58 1:54:25.9
66 102 Shannon Hepler 34 Washington DC 92 26:52 89 5:36 55 48:42 8 0:46 51 32:45 1:54:38.1
67 116 Janet Johnson 39 Raleigh NC 75 23:19 48 3:53 51 48:06 57 1:14 81 38:27 1:54:55.9
68 283 Jennifer Foley 30 Indiana PA 26 18:00 62 4:19 86 57:05 64 1:24 67 34:37 1:55:23.7
69 163 Joy Ogburn 36 Nags Head NC 63 21:40 77 4:47 77 53:39 93 2:19 61 34:00 1:56:22.7
70 44 Charity Cooke 34 Nags Head NC 33 18:49 76 4:47 61 50:09 54 1:12 90 41:32 1:56:27.4
71 141 Sarah McBride 44 Patterson NY 43 19:17 59 4:13 76 53:33 45 1:03 84 38:50 1:56:53.5
72 110 Karla Hutchins 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 70 22:25 69 4:26 81 55:02 27 0:54 63 34:13 1:56:57.5
73 209 Karin Von Allemann 51 Niantic CT 28 18:09 93 5:46 57 48:55 85 1:56 93 42:47 1:57:30.4
74 158 Sheila Naser 44 Yorktown VA 68 22:06 60 4:13 39 46:23 98 2:45 91 42:17 1:57:41.9
75 244 Jennifer Lowe 38 Swan View Drive NC 91 26:45 58 4:12 73 53:03 66 1:25 49 32:18 1:57:42.3
76 88 Lorena Godley 43 Southern Shores NC 77 23:44 86 5:24 84 56:12 53 1:12 46 31:51 1:58:22.2
77 215 Blair Whitfield 28 Kill Devil Hills NC 62 21:33 63 4:20 96 58:48 37 0:59 56 33:11 1:58:48.8
78 34 Karis Cavender 37 Alexandria VA 66 21:56 97 7:35 75 53:30 91 2:07 69 35:16 2:00:22.4
79 22 Joan Brindley 47 Southern Shores NC 69 22:22 98 8:55 80 54:36 63 1:21 64 34:19 2:01:32.7
80 226 Diane Zoukis 52 Vienna VA 98 30:37 44 3:44 56 48:49 70 1:30 77 36:58 2:01:36.3
81 48 Stacy Crabtree 37 Durham NC 74 23:10 75 4:46 69 51:43 96 2:26 88 39:35 2:01:38.5
82 186 Cassandra Sievert 29 Centreville VA 64 21:50 45 3:48 87 57:14 34 0:58 82 38:35 2:02:22.9
83 55 Ana Dalton 50 Edgewater MD 94 28:05 78 4:53 66 50:45 92 2:17 75 36:43 2:02:40.3
84 204 Christina Taylor 32 Courtland VA 82 25:04 64 4:21 74 53:10 86 1:56 80 38:17 2:02:45.2
85 246 Amie Howe 35 Charlotte NC 95 28:42 73 4:35 92 58:09 38 1:00 38 30:50 2:03:13.6
86 248 Melinda Lesko 35 Chesapeake VA 96 28:43 72 4:33 91 58:08 42 1:02 39 30:51 2:03:15.1
87 274 Barbara Williams 56 Bena VA 76 23:35 43 3:43 93 58:15 29 0:55 78 37:11 2:03:36.3
88 154 Judith Mueller 59 Kitty Hawk NC 81 24:38 88 5:30 71 52:39 78 1:41 85 39:14 2:03:39.4
89 7 Tracey Atteberry 41 Hampton VA 87 26:00 68 4:25 78 54:22 41 1:01 79 38:11 2:03:57.4
90 18 Sarah Boyd 52 Cumming GA 44 19:19 84 5:18 82 55:16 83 1:50 94 43:13 2:04:52.8
91 130 Justine Lewis 32 Kitty Hawk NC 67 21:57 65 4:21 97 59:20 17 0:49 83 38:37 2:05:01.9
92 19 Lisa Branick 47 Washington, Dc DC 31 18:34 92 5:45 98 1:00:08 68 1:28 87 39:34 2:05:26.9
93 170 Molly Pleasants 36 Greenville NC 80 24:20 94 5:51 94 58:17 52 1:10 71 36:04 2:05:40.1
94 107 Stephanie Huband 38 Kitty Hawk NC 38 19:01 91 5:42 88 57:22 21 0:51 95 43:49 2:06:44.2
95 262 Anne White 37 Kalamazoo MI 79 24:12 96 6:03 89 57:25 55 1:13 86 39:18 2:08:08.5
96 80 Laura Fierke 38 Clayton NC 57 20:46 80 5:03 95 58:37 59 1:16 96 47:12 2:12:51.5
97 245 Colleen Hamilton 34 Durham NC 85 25:41 67 4:25 90 57:25 12 0:48 97 47:54 2:16:10.7
98 129 Peg Landreth 67 Manteo NC 89 26:23 82 5:05 85 57:01 61 1:19 98 48:35 2:18:21.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon



***************** MALE RESULTS ******************


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 295 Dwayne Dixon 26 Raleigh NC 2 11:51 2 1:31 2 33:30 6 0:30 1 18:55 1:06:14.3
2 267 Jason Angel 40 Glen Allen VA 20 15:15 4 1:44 1 32:38 15 0:39 8 21:49 1:12:04.0
3 220 Aaron Williams 22 Virginia Beach VA 3 11:54 1 1:22 6 36:48 4 0:28 6 21:34 1:12:04.3
4 270 Kyle Pitchford 41 Greenville NC 8 13:22 5 1:45 3 35:47 12 0:36 3 20:49 1:12:15.5
5 84 Chris Gault 36 New York NY 4 12:15 13 2:14 9 37:14 26 0:48 9 21:49 1:14:17.2
6 250 Tim Koch 32 Kill Devil Hills NC 10 13:38 8 1:55 5 36:39 72 1:18 14 22:31 1:15:59.0
7 85 Webb Geer 49 Morehead City NC 13 14:39 11 2:05 4 36:30 28 0:48 19 23:30 1:17:29.3
8 50 Barrett Crook 41 Kitty Hawk NC 34 17:04 7 1:54 10 37:17 16 0:40 7 21:42 1:18:35.6
9 45 Ricardo Cortes 30 Alexandria VA 23 15:55 3 1:43 15 38:21 29 0:49 17 23:22 1:20:06.9
10 213 Marc Wergley 33 Stone Ridge VA 5 12:31 9 1:57 20 38:54 50 1:01 44 26:14 1:20:34.4
11 265 Ted Haigler 32 Edenton NC 24 15:56 24 2:39 8 36:53 39 0:55 26 24:51 1:21:10.4
12 127 Tom Laidlaw 59 Virginia Beach VA 32 16:45 23 2:38 7 36:51 25 0:47 20 24:17 1:21:15.9
13 180 Kevin Rudisill 25 Hedgesville WE 44 18:02 22 2:37 23 39:25 62 1:09 2 20:10 1:21:21.6
14 118 Frazier Keck 50 Chapel Hill NC 21 15:30 12 2:10 17 38:39 40 0:55 25 24:44 1:21:56.4
15 257 Joshua Hartman 27 Holly Springs NC 41 17:54 30 2:47 22 39:22 21 0:44 4 21:15 1:22:00.3
16 1 Bill Alto 60 Newport News VA 26 16:20 17 2:23 11 37:32 58 1:06 35 25:31 1:22:51.0
17 95 James Harris 50 Norfolk VA 18 15:14 51 3:19 12 37:46 59 1:06 37 25:35 1:22:57.4
18 42 Jonathan Cochran 29 New Castle DE 14 15:00 19 2:33 16 38:30 20 0:44 47 26:25 1:23:09.5
19 191 Steven Smith 28 Fuquay Varina NC 22 15:49 34 2:53 35 40:52 41 0:55 15 22:59 1:23:27.2
20 156 Greg Munson 26 Charlotte NC 15 15:04 38 2:58 48 42:38 33 0:53 12 22:17 1:23:46.7
21 90 John Graham 51 Southern Shores NC 12 14:03 32 2:51 37 41:02 46 0:58 31 25:15 1:24:06.0
22 157 Vinton Myers 47 Richmond VI 28 16:36 36 2:56 30 40:29 32 0:53 16 23:15 1:24:06.4
23 96 James Brett Harrison 34 Geita NC 42 17:58 43 3:09 31 40:34 63 1:11 10 21:54 1:24:43.7
24 212 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 27 16:35 20 2:35 21 39:20 52 1:02 33 25:26 1:24:57.0
25 177 Christopher Roberts 41 Manteo NC 36 17:17 14 2:16 18 38:49 22 0:44 42 26:01 1:25:05.4
26 76 Phillip Evans 31 Centreville VA 16 15:10 25 2:42 64 44:41 2 0:25 13 22:22 1:25:17.7
27 173 Travis Powers 42 Atlantic Beach NC 31 16:44 49 3:15 19 38:52 64 1:11 36 25:34 1:25:33.9
28 17 Ben Borger 29 Fayetteville NC 54 18:40 58 3:40 14 38:16 31 0:52 23 24:31 1:25:56.6
29 249 Marcus Curran 27 Greenfield MA 85 21:21 10 1:58 27 40:15 10 0:34 11 21:57 1:26:01.8
30 91 Matt Greschak 21 Coinjock NC 19 15:14 18 2:25 50 42:58 1 0:25 38 25:43 1:26:42.1
31 188 David Sivard 55 Siler City NC 71 19:44 65 3:49 13 37:46 18 0:42 28 24:59 1:26:57.3
32 273 Rob Murray 55 Kill Devil Hills NC 6 12:38 46 3:11 44 42:24 105 2:18 54 27:14 1:27:42.9
33 264 Matt Gitzinger 29 Edenton NC 35 17:08 63 3:47 38 41:05 14 0:39 34 25:30 1:28:06.5
34 253 Michael Casciaro 31 Star Lake NY 25 16:02 39 3:01 40 41:35 66 1:12 55 27:26 1:29:12.8
35 189 Mead Slagle 40 Buxton NC 47 18:20 31 2:48 32 40:44 7 0:32 51 27:03 1:29:24.1
36 3 J.P. Amonte 32 Virginia Beach VA 66 19:10 72 4:00 67 45:05 13 0:37 5 21:28 1:30:17.6
37 192 Steve Smith 49 Richmond VA 43 17:58 6 1:50 26 40:00 9 0:34 73 30:37 1:30:56.8
38 183 Brian Schaefgen 42 Virginia Beach VA 52 18:33 15 2:20 25 39:45 73 1:22 62 29:04 1:31:02.7
39 133 John Luke, Jr 48 Kill Devil Hills NC 60 18:53 68 3:52 24 39:31 94 1:52 53 27:12 1:31:18.6
40 169 Wayne Phelps 52 Chesapeake VA 17 15:13 26 2:43 52 43:04 55 1:06 65 29:36 1:31:39.5
41 286 Jason Schneider 37 Raleigh NC 90 22:42 48 3:15 36 40:56 84 1:38 18 23:25 1:31:54.1
42 296 Wilson Ferrell 49 Newport News VA 78 20:31 44 3:10 28 40:18 96 1:57 48 26:30 1:32:24.0
43 101 Dana Heatherington 48 Chesapeake VA 51 18:32 29 2:44 59 44:05 24 0:46 46 26:19 1:32:24.4
44 9 Anthony Bartolotta 34 Point Harbor NC 40 17:52 16 2:22 75 45:57 23 0:45 39 25:44 1:32:37.0
45 271 Juan Carlos Calle 42 Chapel Hill NC 38 17:35 27 2:43 29 40:25 53 1:02 82 31:35 1:33:17.4
46 203 Jeremy Tapp 29 Richmond VA 72 19:52 33 2:53 65 44:58 43 0:56 27 24:53 1:33:29.2
47 71 Brian Eberhardt 33 Bayville NJ 11 13:58 62 3:46 86 48:02 11 0:35 56 27:31 1:33:49.4
48 51 Hunter Crook 13 Kitty Hawk NC 7 13:15 21 2:36 93 49:42 3 0:25 59 28:24 1:34:19.6
49 135 John Martin 48 Chesapeake VA 57 18:44 42 3:07 43 42:22 42 0:56 64 29:16 1:34:22.6
50 285 Matt Schneider 36 Baltimore MD 53 18:34 73 4:00 58 44:03 97 1:57 45 26:16 1:34:49.1
51 254 Nick May 63 Virginia Beach VA 29 16:39 84 4:31 34 40:51 88 1:40 79 31:17 1:34:56.3
52 159 Jeff Needahm 43 Greensboro NC 86 21:51 47 3:13 55 43:23 80 1:33 30 25:10 1:35:07.7
53 114 Timothy Johnson 50 Niantic CT 77 20:28 52 3:21 39 41:09 51 1:01 68 29:57 1:35:54.2
54 272 Shawn Jarvis 33 Chesapeake VA 65 19:10 66 3:51 62 44:39 76 1:27 52 27:12 1:36:17.2
55 37 Michael Chorba 35 Raleigh NC 1 11:28 28 2:44 72 45:48 48 0:58 97 35:34 1:36:28.9
56 23 John Brown 45 Virginia Beach VA 33 17:00 71 3:58 33 40:49 71 1:16 91 33:34 1:36:35.4
57 282 Adam Lorber 39 Hertford NC 59 18:51 103 5:58 73 45:50 49 0:59 32 25:22 1:36:57.8
58 284 Gary Mason 52 Chesapeake VA 67 19:12 50 3:16 41 42:06 60 1:07 83 31:58 1:37:36.6
59 111 Michael Imhoff 42 Red Lion PA 37 17:21 78 4:14 83 47:44 27 0:48 57 27:55 1:37:58.7
60 93 Chip Hackshaw 36 Sykesville MA 68 19:12 94 5:07 82 47:10 54 1:03 40 25:53 1:38:22.1
61 151 Byron Morgan 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 48 18:29 76 4:12 51 43:02 91 1:45 81 31:34 1:38:59.7
62 72 David Ebert 53 Portsmouth VA 97 24:05 67 3:51 68 45:14 78 1:30 22 24:24 1:39:01.3
63 201 William Stutz 31 Chesapeake VA 56 18:43 53 3:22 57 43:56 65 1:12 89 33:14 1:40:25.1
64 26 Ed Bulluck 52 Lawrenceville GA 58 18:48 69 3:56 69 45:39 75 1:27 77 30:52 1:40:39.4
65 148 Franco Mineo 46 Kitty Hawk NC 101 24:30 100 5:38 63 44:40 87 1:38 24 24:33 1:40:56.7
66 297 Bradley Leisure 57 Blain PA 30 16:41 74 4:02 60 44:06 79 1:30 94 34:59 1:41:16.5
67 74 Tim Edwards 43 Chesterfield VA 64 19:01 35 2:53 81 47:01 99 2:00 75 30:44 1:41:37.4
68 194 Michael Smith 34 Virginia Beach VA 91 23:02 54 3:28 49 42:55 83 1:38 76 30:48 1:41:48.6
69 105 Scott Housel 45 Virginia Beach VA 92 23:06 85 4:32 78 46:21 82 1:36 49 26:32 1:42:03.9
70 75 Steve Egan 38 Raleigh NC 73 20:05 106 6:28 66 45:03 36 0:54 66 29:40 1:42:06.4
71 205 Paul Tine 40 Kitty Hawk NC 61 18:55 41 3:05 54 43:09 45 0:57 99 36:07 1:42:10.8
72 259 Jeff Powell 44 Edenton NC 55 18:41 88 4:39 80 46:48 61 1:07 80 31:19 1:42:31.7
73 242 Christopher Clark 34 Kill Devil Hills NC 94 23:16 55 3:29 100 50:43 30 0:50 21 24:17 1:42:33.5
74 214 Michael Whitehurst 43 South Mills NC 108 26:55 37 2:57 74 45:54 67 1:13 41 25:58 1:42:54.8
75 185 Gregory Scott 27 Nags Head NC 49 18:30 56 3:34 103 52:16 17 0:41 61 28:42 1:43:40.8
76 167 Gabriel Perez 38 Suffolk VA 70 19:40 57 3:36 47 42:36 93 1:47 100 36:09 1:43:46.2
77 119 Tim Kelly 44 Kill Devil Hills NC 76 20:23 45 3:11 89 48:16 5 0:29 88 32:48 1:45:06.0
78 29 John Caracoglia 35 Greenville NC 93 23:12 109 6:46 53 43:05 95 1:55 72 30:17 1:45:12.6
79 60 Ron Deveau 67 Kill Devil Hills NC 74 20:16 61 3:46 90 48:26 34 0:53 84 32:05 1:45:22.8
80 64 Remigio Devente 15 Greenville NC 62 18:56 89 4:41 99 50:39 38 0:54 70 30:16 1:45:24.2
81 112 Tyler Imhoff 20 Red Lion PA 81 21:00 79 4:16 94 49:56 81 1:35 63 29:05 1:45:48.7
82 171 John Poole 63 Lynchburg VA 87 22:14 86 4:36 46 42:25 101 2:07 93 34:31 1:45:50.7
83 165 Matthew Orner 26 Warrenton VA 45 18:03 40 3:02 76 46:09 19 0:42 106 38:34 1:46:28.3
84 160 Brent Needham 25 Greensboro NC 111 29:27 60 3:45 56 43:51 56 1:06 60 28:39 1:46:46.5
85 252 Ben Mattheis 58 Cheshire CT 106 26:29 91 5:03 87 48:11 103 2:09 29 25:04 1:46:54.0
86 143 Christopher McFadden 32 Boston MA 98 24:11 70 3:58 101 51:05 37 0:54 50 27:00 1:47:05.8
87 145 Thomas McKee 42 Virginia Beach VA 50 18:30 81 4:21 42 42:11 90 1:42 109 41:08 1:47:50.5
88 187 Vindy Singh 49 Newport News VA 83 21:15 114 7:16 79 46:30 104 2:10 78 30:54 1:48:03.2
89 79 Todd Feltz 41 Southern Shores NC 96 23:51 83 4:23 84 47:57 89 1:41 71 30:17 1:48:06.4
90 82 Felipe Flores 34 Raleigh NC 79 20:35 59 3:40 106 53:47 35 0:53 67 29:48 1:48:41.6
91 174 Noel Preston 64 Kitty Hawk NC 75 20:22 97 5:24 95 50:01 110 2:38 85 32:06 1:50:28.3
92 56 Brian Dalton 51 Edgewater MD 110 28:37 64 3:48 70 45:42 108 2:32 69 30:08 1:50:44.7
93 147 James Michael 31 Raleigh NC 39 17:36 87 4:38 96 50:06 70 1:16 107 39:07 1:52:41.9
94 40 Ron Clark 43 Chesapeake VA 69 19:24 98 5:28 104 52:34 100 2:03 90 33:23 1:52:50.2
95 149 Lloyd Minerich 57 Burke VA 99 24:18 75 4:05 92 49:03 98 1:57 92 34:21 1:53:42.3
96 280 Jody O'Donnell 38 Nags Head NC 9 13:25 110 6:52 111 58:14 114 3:31 86 32:09 1:54:09.3
97 243 Jason Tate 38 Virginia Beach VA 105 26:18 99 5:33 61 44:37 107 2:30 96 35:30 1:54:25.7
98 62 Edward Devennish 66 Blacklick OH 63 18:59 108 6:43 91 48:54 113 3:11 105 37:43 1:55:28.5
99 108 William Hutchings 39 Suffolk VA 103 25:03 93 5:05 98 50:20 112 2:44 87 32:41 1:55:49.9
100 53 David Cunningham 27 Elizabeth City NC 104 25:35 102 5:45 110 57:05 85 1:38 43 26:12 1:56:13.8
101 78 Randolph Feltner 31 Colonial Beach VA 109 28:30 101 5:41 77 46:11 57 1:06 104 37:24 1:58:50.9
102 218 Don Williams 36 Kitty Hawk NC 100 24:28 111 6:55 108 55:29 74 1:24 74 30:40 1:58:53.5
103 221 Andy Williford 44 Germantown MD 82 21:03 92 5:04 88 48:15 109 2:34 111 42:57 1:59:50.3
104 115 Michael Johnson 38 Raleigh NC 95 23:51 77 4:12 105 53:32 86 1:38 103 37:09 2:00:19.7
105 223 Bryant Wilson 37 Hyattsville MD 88 22:19 95 5:15 97 50:16 69 1:15 112 44:20 2:03:22.9
106 208 John Van Ness 42 Wake Forest NC 102 24:35 104 5:58 107 54:51 68 1:15 102 36:52 2:03:28.6
107 268 Chris Vlahos 37 Kitty Hawk NC 115 45:35 80 4:20 71 45:44 47 0:58 58 28:21 2:04:56.9
108 100 Edward Healy 56 Kitty Hawk NC 112 29:32 112 6:58 102 51:35 111 2:43 101 36:30 2:07:15.5
109 63 Arthur Devennish 28 Blacklick OH 46 18:08 115 8:03 85 47:59 115 4:08 113 50:26 2:08:42.0
110 132 Bruce Lorenz 57 Hackettstown NJ 113 31:57 96 5:17 109 56:02 44 0:57 95 35:19 2:09:29.6
111 181 Joseph Sanders 22 Frederick MD 114 40:18 90 5:03 45 42:24 106 2:23 110 41:16 2:11:21.8
112 134 David Marshall 48 Virginia Beach VA 84 21:20 105 6:08 113 1:05:01 8 0:33 108 39:32 2:12:30.9
113 146 John Meckley 80 Kill Devil, Hills NC 89 22:20 107 6:42 112 58:26 77 1:28 114 51:06 2:19:59.8
114 279 Daniel Casciaro 62 Montross VA 107 26:46 82 4:23 115 1:14:58 102 2:08 98 36:00 2:24:12.4
115 217 David Wilk 45 Raleigh NC 80 20:44 113 7:03 114 1:05:21 92 1:47 115 54:55 2:29:46.8
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon



****************ATHENA RESULTS***************


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 12 Amy Bennett 38 Fuquay Varina NC 1 14:17 1 2:26 1 41:33 2 0:54 2 30:30 1:29:39.2
2 193 Sibyl Smith 37 Poquoson VA 2 15:58 2 3:29 4 50:54 1 0:52 1 28:43 1:39:53.3
3 128 Robin Land 50 Smithfied VA 4 21:10 5 5:27 3 48:19 6 1:33 3 36:09 1:52:35.7
4 116 Janet Johnson 39 Raleigh NC 5 23:19 3 3:53 2 48:06 4 1:14 4 38:27 1:54:55.9
5 262 Anne White 37 Kalamazoo MI 6 24:12 6 6:03 5 57:25 3 1:13 5 39:18 2:08:08.5
6 80 Laura Fierke 38 Clayton NC 3 20:46 4 5:03 6 58:37 5 1:16 6 47:12 2:12:51.5
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon



*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 267 Jason Angel 40 Glen Allen VA 1 15:15 1 1:44 1 32:38 1 0:39 1 21:49 1:12:04.0
2 183 Brian Schaefgen 42 Virginia Beach VA 5 18:33 2 2:20 2 39:45 5 1:22 2 29:04 1:31:02.7
3 271 Juan Carlos Calle 42 Chapel Hill NC 2 17:35 3 2:43 3 40:25 2 1:02 4 31:35 1:33:17.4
4 151 Byron Morgan 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 4 18:29 4 4:12 4 43:02 6 1:45 3 31:34 1:38:59.7
5 147 James Michael 31 Raleigh NC 3 17:36 5 4:38 7 50:06 4 1:16 7 39:07 1:52:41.9
6 243 Jason Tate 38 Virginia Beach VA 7 26:18 6 5:33 5 44:37 8 2:30 5 35:30 1:54:25.7
7 78 Randolph Feltner 31 Colonial Beach VA 8 28:30 7 5:41 6 46:11 3 1:06 6 37:24 1:58:50.9
8 217 David Wilk 45 Raleigh NC 6 20:44 8 7:03 8 1:05:21 7 1:47 8 54:55 2:29:46.8
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************


Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 236 Team Mitch Baltimore MD 3 15:33 6 1:49 2 38:14 1 0:25 4 22:19 1:18:16.6
2 233 Robin's Road Crew Taylorsville NC 5 16:10 1 1:32 3 38:53 5 0:34 2 21:27 1:18:33.4
3 235 Team Hardy Kitty Hawk NC 7 16:16 10 2:12 4 39:03 11 0:44 6 24:38 1:22:50.5
4 237 Tres Ninjas Kitty Hawk NC 6 16:13 2 1:39 12 47:32 4 0:33 5 22:44 1:28:39.0
5 229 Dpap Smears 2 Durham NC 15 20:45 11 2:14 8 46:05 2 0:25 3 21:47 1:31:13.1
6 234 Team Awesome Manteo NC 1 15:07 13 2:19 14 48:40 12 0:45 7 24:58 1:31:45.9
7 294 Avery Harrison Team Duck NC 14 19:55 8 1:59 5 43:56 14 0:50 10 27:27 1:34:06.6
8 241 Beach104 Nags Head NC 4 15:38 16 2:40 11 47:15 16 1:04 12 28:24 1:34:58.1
9 288 Nags Head Lighting Chesapeake VA 19 28:14 9 2:00 1 37:46 3 0:28 8 26:35 1:35:00.2
10 239 Whitley's Woop Kitty Hawk NC 8 16:52 19 4:50 7 44:35 8 0:41 15 33:03 1:39:58.8
11 228 Carolina Pride Kitty Hawk NC 2 15:29 5 1:44 13 48:07 13 0:45 17 34:15 1:40:18.9
12 291 Dock and the Dolls Manteo NC 18 23:48 3 1:39 9 46:59 6 0:35 11 27:44 1:40:41.9
13 231 Maddox/peters Va Beach VA 12 18:10 15 2:23 16 51:59 10 0:43 13 29:36 1:42:48.1
14 289 OBX Threesome Kill Devil Hills NC 11 18:06 12 2:19 10 47:12 7 0:35 18 36:36 1:44:45.9
15 240 Sink, Skid, And Plod Raleigh NC 13 18:23 14 2:21 19 1:02:46 9 0:43 1 20:59 1:45:10.5
16 232 Mom And Dad Express Greenville NC 10 18:02 17 2:40 17 52:15 18 1:45 14 31:23 1:46:02.1
17 238 Wake Forest 40-something Wake Forest NC 17 23:16 18 3:22 18 52:41 15 1:00 9 26:46 1:47:02.3
18 230 Kraemer Vs Kraemer Greenville NC 16 23:14 7 1:56 15 49:44 17 1:41 16 33:03 1:49:35.6
19 227 A Hokie 3-way Fairfax VA 9 17:49 4 1:40 6 44:04
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


AGE GROUP RESULTS

Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 51 Hunter Crook 13 Kitty Hawk NC 1 13:15 1 2:36 1 49:42 1 0:25 1 28:24 1:34:19.6
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 64 Remigio Devente 15 Greenville NC 1 18:56 1 4:41 1 50:39 1 0:54 1 30:16 1:45:24.2
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 161 Molly Oaten 19 Greenville NC 1 21:07 1 5:07 1 47:44 1 1:04 1 28:10 1:43:09.6
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 142 Kimberly McCaffrey 21 Mullica Hill NJ 1 12:20 1 2:26 3 46:12 1 0:44 3 34:36 1:36:16.0
2 225 Anna Zimmerman 20 Elma NY 2 15:59 2 3:05 2 45:41 3 1:43 2 33:13 1:39:38.6
3 126 Katherine Laidlaw 24 Virginia Beach VA 3 18:50 3 4:26 1 41:51 2 1:35 1 33:02 1:39:42.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 220 Aaron Williams 22 Virginia Beach VA 1 11:54 1 1:22 1 36:48 2 0:28 1 21:34 1:12:04.3
2 91 Matt Greschak 21 Coinjock NC 2 15:14 2 2:25 3 42:58 1 0:25 2 25:43 1:26:42.1
3 112 Tyler Imhoff 20 Red Lion PA 3 21:00 3 4:16 4 49:56 3 1:35 3 29:05 1:45:48.7
4 181 Joseph Sanders 22 Frederick MD 4 40:18 4 5:03 2 42:24 4 2:23 4 41:16 2:11:21.8
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 140 Allison Mazzenga 26 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 15:53 1 2:37 1 42:12 2 0:33 1 25:06 1:26:19.0
2 31 Lindy Cartwright 27 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 18:35 4 3:28 3 43:05 1 0:31 3 28:37 1:34:13.6
3 258 Michelle Koch 25 Holly Springs NC 4 18:58 2 3:07 2 42:57 5 0:51 5 31:25 1:37:16.8
4 137 Jennifer Martini 27 Falls Church VA 5 19:40 6 3:57 6 50:25 4 0:50 4 28:53 1:43:44.3
5 202 Michelle Sutphin 27 Centreville VA 3 18:55 3 3:26 4 47:53 8 1:13 6 32:51 1:44:16.6
6 166 Brittany Ostlund 26 Kitty Hawk NC 8 21:55 8 5:21 5 49:39 3 0:42 2 27:42 1:45:16.1
7 215 Blair Whitfield 28 Kill Devil Hills NC 6 21:33 7 4:20 8 58:48 7 0:59 7 33:11 1:58:48.8
8 186 Cassandra Sievert 29 Centreville VA 7 21:50 5 3:48 7 57:14 6 0:58 8 38:35 2:02:22.9
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 295 Dwayne Dixon 26 Raleigh NC 1 11:51 1 1:31 1 33:30 1 0:30 1 18:55 1:06:14.3
2 180 Kevin Rudisill 25 Hedgesville WE 7 18:02 4 2:37 5 39:25 13 1:09 2 20:10 1:21:21.6
3 257 Joshua Hartman 27 Holly Springs NC 6 17:54 5 2:47 4 39:22 7 0:44 3 21:15 1:22:00.3
4 42 Jonathan Cochran 29 New Castle DE 2 15:00 3 2:33 3 38:30 6 0:44 11 26:25 1:23:09.5
5 191 Steven Smith 28 Fuquay Varina NC 4 15:49 7 2:53 7 40:52 10 0:55 6 22:59 1:23:27.2
6 156 Greg Munson 26 Charlotte NC 3 15:04 8 2:58 9 42:38 9 0:53 5 22:17 1:23:46.7
7 17 Ben Borger 29 Fayetteville NC 11 18:40 11 3:40 2 38:16 8 0:52 7 24:31 1:25:56.6
8 249 Marcus Curran 27 Greenfield MA 13 21:21 2 1:58 6 40:15 2 0:34 4 21:57 1:26:01.8
9 264 Matt Gitzinger 29 Edenton NC 5 17:08 13 3:47 8 41:05 3 0:39 9 25:30 1:28:06.5
10 203 Jeremy Tapp 29 Richmond VA 12 19:52 6 2:53 11 44:58 11 0:56 8 24:53 1:33:29.2
11 185 Gregory Scott 27 Nags Head NC 10 18:30 10 3:34 14 52:16 4 0:41 13 28:42 1:43:40.8
12 165 Matthew Orner 26 Warrenton VA 8 18:03 9 3:02 12 46:09 5 0:42 14 38:34 1:46:28.3
13 160 Brent Needham 25 Greensboro NC 15 29:27 12 3:45 10 43:51 12 1:06 12 28:39 1:46:46.5
14 53 David Cunningham 27 Elizabeth City NC 14 25:35 14 5:45 15 57:05 14 1:38 10 26:12 1:56:13.8
15 63 Arthur Devennish 28 Blacklick OH 9 18:08 15 8:03 13 47:59 15 4:08 15 50:26 2:08:42.0
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 292 Rachel Johnson 34 Manteo NC 2 15:52 3 2:23 1 43:28 3 0:46 1 25:08 1:27:35.8
2 94 Kristin Harman 31 Raleigh NC 1 15:18 2 2:19 4 45:39 8 0:52 2 26:38 1:30:43.4
3 255 Anita Stoneham 33 Arlington VA 10 19:28 1 2:13 2 44:53 18 2:21 3 26:44 1:35:35.9
4 275 Katie Kolb 30 Greenville NC 4 17:15 8 3:07 7 48:35 11 1:20 4 27:25 1:37:39.6
5 184 Vicky Schneider 34 Baltimore MD 8 19:14 4 2:40 5 45:54 14 1:33 5 28:45 1:38:05.2
6 179 Corie Roy 32 Newark DE 3 16:58 7 3:07 6 46:25 9 0:59 8 32:06 1:39:32.5
7 281 Holly Schmittle 30 Baltimore MD 9 19:26 6 3:04 3 45:07 15 1:34 10 32:55 1:42:03.2
8 144 Jamie McIntosh 31 Norfolk VA 11 19:32 5 3:03 11 50:16 2 0:46 6 28:49 1:42:24.7
9 260 Rachel Horwitz 30 Washington DC 7 19:06 9 3:33 14 52:53 6 0:48 11 34:28 1:50:45.2
10 73 Alison Eddy 31 Arlington VA 12 19:51 10 3:35 12 50:49 5 0:48 14 36:49 1:51:50.8
11 138 Melissa Mattingly 30 Kitty Hawk NC 14 22:39 17 4:59 13 52:35 13 1:30 7 31:36 1:53:16.9
12 67 Geri Dominguez 33 Cary NC 15 23:05 11 3:58 9 49:20 17 2:07 13 35:58 1:54:25.9
13 102 Shannon Hepler 34 Washington DC 18 26:52 18 5:36 8 48:42 1 0:46 9 32:45 1:54:38.1
14 283 Jennifer Foley 30 Indiana PA 5 18:00 12 4:19 16 57:05 12 1:24 12 34:37 1:55:23.7
15 44 Charity Cooke 34 Nags Head NC 6 18:49 16 4:47 10 50:09 10 1:12 17 41:32 1:56:27.4
16 204 Christina Taylor 32 Courtland VA 16 25:04 13 4:21 15 53:10 16 1:56 15 38:17 2:02:45.2
17 130 Justine Lewis 32 Kitty Hawk NC 13 21:57 14 4:21 18 59:20 7 0:49 16 38:37 2:05:01.9
18 245 Colleen Hamilton 34 Durham NC 17 25:41 15 4:25 17 57:25 4 0:48 18 47:54 2:16:10.7
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 250 Tim Koch 32 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 13:38 2 1:55 1 36:39 14 1:18 4 22:31 1:15:59.0
2 45 Ricardo Cortes 30 Alexandria VA 5 15:55 1 1:43 3 38:21 5 0:49 5 23:22 1:20:06.9
3 213 Marc Wergley 33 Stone Ridge VA 1 12:31 3 1:57 4 38:54 10 1:01 9 26:14 1:20:34.4
4 265 Ted Haigler 32 Edenton NC 6 15:56 5 2:39 2 36:53 9 0:55 7 24:51 1:21:10.4
5 96 James Brett Harrison 34 Geita NC 9 17:58 8 3:09 5 40:34 11 1:11 2 21:54 1:24:43.7
6 76 Phillip Evans 31 Centreville VA 4 15:10 6 2:42 10 44:41 1 0:25 3 22:22 1:25:17.7
7 253 Michael Casciaro 31 Star Lake NY 7 16:02 7 3:01 6 41:35 13 1:12 12 27:26 1:29:12.8
8 3 J.P. Amonte 32 Virginia Beach VA 12 19:10 16 4:00 11 45:05 3 0:37 1 21:28 1:30:17.6
9 9 Anthony Bartolotta 34 Point Harbor NC 8 17:52 4 2:22 12 45:57 4 0:45 8 25:44 1:32:37.0
10 71 Brian Eberhardt 33 Bayville NJ 3 13:58 13 3:46 13 48:02 2 0:35 13 27:31 1:33:49.4
11 272 Shawn Jarvis 33 Chesapeake VA 11 19:10 14 3:51 9 44:39 15 1:27 11 27:12 1:36:17.2
12 201 William Stutz 31 Chesapeake VA 10 18:43 9 3:22 8 43:56 12 1:12 16 33:14 1:40:25.1
13 194 Michael Smith 34 Virginia Beach VA 14 23:02 10 3:28 7 42:55 16 1:38 15 30:48 1:41:48.6
14 242 Christopher Clark 34 Kill Devil Hills NC 15 23:16 11 3:29 14 50:43 6 0:50 6 24:17 1:42:33.5
15 143 Christopher McFadden 32 Boston MA 16 24:11 15 3:58 15 51:05 8 0:54 10 27:00 1:47:05.8
16 82 Felipe Flores 34 Raleigh NC 13 20:35 12 3:40 16 53:47 7 0:53 14 29:48 1:48:41.6
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 106 Jennifer Howard 38 Apex NC 2 15:49 2 2:34 1 40:32 5 0:52 2 25:55 1:25:39.7
2 86 Ashley Gilreath 38 Manteo NC 1 12:35 3 2:37 3 42:57 3 0:50 4 27:25 1:26:22.5
3 150 Joyce Minor 38 Raleigh NC 3 16:04 1 2:05 2 41:21 7 0:56 7 28:46 1:29:09.9
4 25 Samantha Brown 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 7 18:26 5 2:52 6 45:14 6 0:55 5 28:25 1:35:50.1
5 8 Beatrice Barry 37 Fairfax VA 6 18:13 10 4:03 7 46:01 17 1:57 3 26:55 1:37:06.4
6 139 Abbey May 38 Herndon VA 5 18:03 8 3:40 11 47:24 2 0:46 6 28:40 1:38:30.9
7 113 Danielle Jennings 38 Moyock NC 4 16:07 4 2:52 8 46:20 12 1:05 15 34:06 1:40:28.4
8 222 Linda Willits 39 Sparks NV 20 30:31 9 3:49 10 47:00 8 0:58 1 23:53 1:46:09.0
9 298 Christ Rauscher 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 15 26:14 19 5:55 5 45:02 1 0:39 8 28:55 1:46:42.5
10 155 Marizol Muniz 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 16 26:34 6 3:07 9 46:48 11 1:02 12 31:18 1:48:47.7
11 178 Heather Robinson 35 Norfolk VA 14 25:15 11 4:12 12 49:41 13 1:06 9 28:58 1:49:09.4
12 290 Mary Luton 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 9 21:24 7 3:31 4 44:06 16 1:36 19 40:56 1:51:31.9
13 163 Joy Ogburn 36 Nags Head NC 10 21:40 16 4:47 16 53:39 19 2:19 14 34:00 1:56:22.7
14 244 Jennifer Lowe 38 Swan View Drive NC 17 26:45 12 4:12 14 53:03 15 1:25 13 32:18 1:57:42.3
15 34 Karis Cavender 37 Alexandria VA 11 21:56 20 7:35 15 53:30 18 2:07 16 35:16 2:00:22.4
16 48 Stacy Crabtree 37 Durham NC 12 23:10 15 4:46 13 51:43 20 2:26 18 39:35 2:01:38.5
17 246 Amie Howe 35 Charlotte NC 18 28:42 14 4:35 19 58:09 9 1:00 10 30:50 2:03:13.6
18 248 Melinda Lesko 35 Chesapeake VA 19 28:43 13 4:33 18 58:08 10 1:02 11 30:51 2:03:15.1
19 170 Molly Pleasants 36 Greenville NC 13 24:20 18 5:51 20 58:17 14 1:10 17 36:04 2:05:40.1
20 107 Stephanie Huband 38 Kitty Hawk NC 8 19:01 17 5:42 17 57:22 4 0:51 20 43:49 2:06:44.2
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 84 Chris Gault 36 New York NY 2 12:15 1 2:14 1 37:14 1 0:48 1 21:49 1:14:17.2
2 286 Jason Schneider 37 Raleigh NC 10 22:42 3 3:15 2 40:56 9 1:38 2 23:25 1:31:54.1
3 285 Matt Schneider 36 Baltimore MD 4 18:34 5 4:00 5 44:03 13 1:57 5 26:16 1:34:49.1
4 37 Michael Chorba 35 Raleigh NC 1 11:28 2 2:44 8 45:48 4 0:58 12 35:34 1:36:28.9
5 282 Adam Lorber 39 Hertford NC 5 18:51 11 5:58 9 45:50 5 0:59 3 25:22 1:36:57.8
6 93 Chip Hackshaw 36 Sykesville MA 6 19:12 9 5:07 10 47:10 6 1:03 4 25:53 1:38:22.1
7 75 Steve Egan 38 Raleigh NC 8 20:05 12 6:28 6 45:03 2 0:54 7 29:40 1:42:06.4
8 167 Gabriel Perez 38 Suffolk VA 7 19:40 4 3:36 3 42:36 11 1:47 13 36:09 1:43:46.2
9 29 John Caracoglia 35 Greenville NC 11 23:12 13 6:46 4 43:05 12 1:55 8 30:17 1:45:12.6
10 280 Jody O'Donnell 38 Nags Head NC 3 13:25 14 6:52 15 58:14 15 3:31 10 32:09 1:54:09.3
11 108 William Hutchings 39 Suffolk VA 14 25:03 8 5:05 12 50:20 14 2:44 11 32:41 1:55:49.9
12 218 Don Williams 36 Kitty Hawk NC 13 24:28 15 6:55 14 55:29 8 1:24 9 30:40 1:58:53.5
13 115 Michael Johnson 38 Raleigh NC 12 23:51 6 4:12 13 53:32 10 1:38 14 37:09 2:00:19.7
14 223 Bryant Wilson 37 Hyattsville MD 9 22:19 10 5:15 11 50:16 7 1:15 15 44:20 2:03:22.9
15 268 Chris Vlahos 37 Kitty Hawk NC 15 45:35 7 4:20 7 45:44 3 0:58 6 28:21 2:04:56.9
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 92 Catherine Gugerli 41 Cary NC 2 15:25 1 1:48 1 40:37 2 0:49 1 23:31 1:22:07.3
2 83 Laura Foster 41 Lewisville NC 3 17:04 2 2:27 2 42:36 1 0:32 2 25:43 1:28:19.8
3 153 Corey Morris 41 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 14:40 5 3:39 7 47:19 3 0:50 5 30:25 1:36:50.5
4 162 Nancy Oates 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 6 20:07 3 2:43 4 45:22 5 0:58 4 29:58 1:39:05.1
5 199 Gillian Stewart 40 Southern Shores NC 4 19:07 4 3:38 3 44:36 10 1:14 8 33:13 1:41:45.4
6 122 Andrea Klussmann 43 Bremerton WA 10 24:09 7 4:03 6 46:33 7 1:02 6 30:49 1:46:34.2
7 276 Angela Crane 42 Kensington MD 11 25:09 6 3:54 8 48:30 11 1:43 3 28:51 1:48:04.6
8 141 Sarah McBride 44 Patterson NY 5 19:17 8 4:13 9 53:33 8 1:03 11 38:50 1:56:53.5
9 110 Karla Hutchins 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 8 22:25 11 4:26 11 55:02 4 0:54 9 34:13 1:56:57.5
10 158 Sheila Naser 44 Yorktown VA 7 22:06 9 4:13 5 46:23 12 2:45 12 42:17 1:57:41.9
11 88 Lorena Godley 43 Southern Shores NC 9 23:44 12 5:24 12 56:12 9 1:12 7 31:51 1:58:22.2
12 7 Tracey Atteberry 41 Hampton VA 12 26:00 10 4:25 10 54:22 6 1:01 10 38:11 2:03:57.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 270 Kyle Pitchford 41 Greenville NC 1 13:22 1 1:45 1 35:47 3 0:36 1 20:49 1:12:15.5
2 50 Barrett Crook 41 Kitty Hawk NC 3 17:04 2 1:54 2 37:17 4 0:40 2 21:42 1:18:35.6
3 177 Christopher Roberts 41 Manteo NC 4 17:17 3 2:16 3 38:49 5 0:44 6 26:01 1:25:05.4
4 173 Travis Powers 42 Atlantic Beach NC 2 16:44 10 3:15 4 38:52 9 1:11 4 25:34 1:25:33.9
5 189 Mead Slagle 40 Buxton NC 6 18:20 4 2:48 5 40:44 2 0:32 7 27:03 1:29:24.1
6 159 Jeff Needahm 43 Greensboro NC 14 21:51 9 3:13 8 43:23 12 1:33 3 25:10 1:35:07.7
7 111 Michael Imhoff 42 Red Lion PA 5 17:21 11 4:14 12 47:44 6 0:48 8 27:55 1:37:58.7
8 74 Tim Edwards 43 Chesterfield VA 10 19:01 5 2:53 11 47:01 15 2:00 10 30:44 1:41:37.4
9 205 Paul Tine 40 Kitty Hawk NC 9 18:55 7 3:05 7 43:09 7 0:57 14 36:07 1:42:10.8
10 259 Jeff Powell 44 Edenton NC 8 18:41 14 4:39 10 46:48 8 1:07 11 31:19 1:42:31.7
11 214 Michael Whitehurst 43 South Mills NC 17 26:55 6 2:57 9 45:54 10 1:13 5 25:58 1:42:54.8
12 119 Tim Kelly 44 Kill Devil Hills NC 12 20:23 8 3:11 15 48:16 1 0:29 12 32:48 1:45:06.0
13 145 Thomas McKee 42 Virginia Beach VA 7 18:30 12 4:21 6 42:11 14 1:42 16 41:08 1:47:50.5
14 79 Todd Feltz 41 Southern Shores NC 15 23:51 13 4:23 13 47:57 13 1:41 9 30:17 1:48:06.4
15 40 Ron Clark 43 Chesapeake VA 11 19:24 16 5:28 16 52:34 16 2:03 13 33:23 1:52:50.2
16 221 Andy Williford 44 Germantown MD 13 21:03 15 5:04 14 48:15 17 2:34 17 42:57 1:59:50.3
17 208 John Van Ness 42 Wake Forest NC 16 24:35 17 5:58 17 54:51 11 1:15 15 36:52 2:03:28.6
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 104 Laurie Householder-Mehler 47 Richmond VA 1 14:26 4 2:52 1 41:08 6 1:06 1 24:49 1:24:18.5
2 20 Nemo Brauch 45 Nags Head NC 4 17:19 6 3:02 2 41:24 4 0:56 3 26:22 1:29:00.5
3 247 Dana Lindquist 49 Raleigh NC 2 15:33 3 2:47 4 42:31 9 1:25 9 31:08 1:33:21.6
4 269 Sarah Gardner 47 Nags Head NC 8 18:59 1 2:26 3 41:41 2 0:49 4 29:57 1:33:49.8
5 46 Laura Cortez 45 Kitty Hawk NC 10 19:22 5 2:55 10 45:56 7 1:17 2 25:30 1:34:57.2
6 21 Paula Brennan 48 Chapel Hill NC 9 19:07 2 2:34 7 43:23 5 1:01 7 31:04 1:37:06.4
7 117 Dina Jorgensen 49 Chesapeake VA 11 19:52 10 4:08 8 43:43 13 1:45 13 35:05 1:44:31.1
8 68 Stephanie Douglas 47 Suffolk VA 6 17:55 11 4:09 14 50:17 17 2:21 6 30:14 1:44:53.0
9 278 Jane Kreider 49 Lancaster PA 14 20:52 7 3:41 9 44:46 14 1:53 11 33:49 1:44:58.9
10 176 Norma Reynierse 47 Chesapeake VA 12 19:59 14 4:35 5 43:06 15 2:01 15 36:26 1:46:04.5
11 168 Sandra Peters 47 Virginia Beach VA 3 16:38 8 3:50 11 48:00 10 1:28 14 36:16 1:46:10.3
12 277 Suzanne Dinger 49 Pennington NJ 5 17:32 9 3:59 6 43:12 16 2:03 17 42:30 1:49:13.5
13 54 Christine Da Mota 47 Kitty Hawk NC 16 22:55 15 5:38 12 48:00 12 1:29 10 32:56 1:50:56.2
14 251 Denise Harrison O 45 Jarratt VA 13 20:07 13 4:32 16 55:53 1 0:37 5 30:12 1:51:17.9
15 124 Agatha Knab 49 Kill Devil Hills NC 17 25:46 12 4:25 13 50:16 3 0:54 8 31:04 1:52:23.2
16 22 Joan Brindley 47 Southern Shores NC 15 22:22 17 8:55 15 54:36 8 1:21 12 34:19 2:01:32.7
17 19 Lisa Branick 47 Washington, Dc DC 7 18:34 16 5:45 17 1:00:08 11 1:28 16 39:34 2:05:26.9
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 85 Webb Geer 49 Morehead City NC 1 14:39 2 2:05 1 36:30 4 0:48 2 23:30 1:17:29.3
2 157 Vinton Myers 47 Richmond VI 3 16:36 5 2:56 6 40:29 5 0:53 1 23:15 1:24:06.4
3 212 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 2 16:35 3 2:35 2 39:20 7 1:02 4 25:26 1:24:57.0
4 192 Steve Smith 49 Richmond VA 5 17:58 1 1:50 4 40:00 2 0:34 10 30:37 1:30:56.8
5 133 John Luke, Jr 48 Kill Devil Hills NC 8 18:53 8 3:52 3 39:31 11 1:52 8 27:12 1:31:18.6
6 296 Wilson Ferrell 49 Newport News VA 9 20:31 7 3:10 5 40:18 12 1:57 6 26:30 1:32:24.0
7 101 Dana Heatherington 48 Chesapeake VA 6 18:32 4 2:44 9 44:05 3 0:46 5 26:19 1:32:24.4
8 135 John Martin 48 Chesapeake VA 7 18:44 6 3:07 8 42:22 6 0:56 9 29:16 1:34:22.6
9 23 John Brown 45 Virginia Beach VA 4 17:00 9 3:58 7 40:49 8 1:16 12 33:34 1:36:35.4
10 148 Franco Mineo 46 Kitty Hawk NC 13 24:30 11 5:38 10 44:40 10 1:38 3 24:33 1:40:56.7
11 105 Scott Housel 45 Virginia Beach VA 12 23:06 10 4:32 11 46:21 9 1:36 7 26:32 1:42:03.9
12 187 Vindy Singh 49 Newport News VA 10 21:15 13 7:16 12 46:30 13 2:10 11 30:54 1:48:03.2
13 134 David Marshall 48 Virginia Beach VA 11 21:20 12 6:08 13 1:05:01 1 0:33 13 39:32 2:12:30.9
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 2 Mary Amabile 50 Chesapeake VA 1 15:05 2 2:49 1 41:06 2 1:04 3 32:12 1:32:14.9
2 89 Laurie Graham 53 Southern Shores NC 2 15:56 1 2:43 2 43:36 1 1:01 1 30:10 1:33:23.9
3 195 Ginny Speier 53 Vienna VA 5 19:21 5 4:13 7 54:34 5 1:46 2 30:14 1:50:06.4
4 216 Cheryl Wiggins 51 Manteo NC 6 27:14 3 3:37 3 47:43 4 1:31 4 33:58 1:54:00.2
5 209 Karin Von Allemann 51 Niantic CT 3 18:09 8 5:46 5 48:55 7 1:56 7 42:47 1:57:30.4
6 226 Diane Zoukis 52 Vienna VA 8 30:37 4 3:44 4 48:49 3 1:30 6 36:58 2:01:36.3
7 55 Ana Dalton 50 Edgewater MD 7 28:05 6 4:53 6 50:45 8 2:17 5 36:43 2:02:40.3
8 18 Sarah Boyd 52 Cumming GA 4 19:19 7 5:18 8 55:16 6 1:50 8 43:13 2:04:52.8
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 118 Frazier Keck 50 Chapel Hill NC 4 15:30 1 2:10 2 38:39 1 0:55 2 24:44 1:21:56.4
2 95 James Harris 50 Norfolk VA 3 15:14 5 3:19 1 37:46 5 1:06 4 25:35 1:22:57.4
3 90 John Graham 51 Southern Shores NC 1 14:03 3 2:51 3 41:02 2 0:58 3 25:15 1:24:06.0
4 169 Wayne Phelps 52 Chesapeake VA 2 15:13 2 2:43 6 43:04 4 1:06 5 29:36 1:31:39.5
5 114 Timothy Johnson 50 Niantic CT 7 20:28 6 3:21 4 41:09 3 1:01 6 29:57 1:35:54.2
6 284 Gary Mason 52 Chesapeake VA 6 19:12 4 3:16 5 42:06 6 1:07 9 31:58 1:37:36.6
7 72 David Ebert 53 Portsmouth VA 8 24:05 8 3:51 7 45:14 8 1:30 1 24:24 1:39:01.3
8 26 Ed Bulluck 52 Lawrenceville GA 5 18:48 9 3:56 8 45:39 7 1:27 8 30:52 1:40:39.4
9 56 Brian Dalton 51 Edgewater MD 9 28:37 7 3:48 9 45:42 9 2:32 7 30:08 1:50:44.7
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 152 Kathleen Morgan 56 Windsor VA 1 19:26 1 2:18 1 41:00 2 1:07 1 27:03 1:30:51.4
2 274 Barbara Williams 56 Bena VA 2 23:35 2 3:43 3 58:15 1 0:55 2 37:11 2:03:36.3
3 154 Judith Mueller 59 Kitty Hawk NC 3 24:38 3 5:30 2 52:39 3 1:41 3 39:14 2:03:39.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 127 Tom Laidlaw 59 Virginia Beach VA 3 16:45 1 2:38 1 36:51 2 0:47 1 24:17 1:21:15.9
2 188 David Sivard 55 Siler City NC 4 19:44 3 3:49 2 37:46 1 0:42 2 24:59 1:26:57.3
3 273 Rob Murray 55 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 12:38 2 3:11 3 42:24 7 2:18 4 27:14 1:27:42.9
4 297 Bradley Leisure 57 Blain PA 2 16:41 4 4:02 4 44:06 4 1:30 6 34:59 1:41:16.5
5 252 Ben Mattheis 58 Cheshire CT 6 26:29 6 5:03 5 48:11 6 2:09 3 25:04 1:46:54.0
6 149 Lloyd Minerich 57 Burke VA 5 24:18 5 4:05 6 49:03 5 1:57 5 34:21 1:53:42.3
7 100 Edward Healy 56 Kitty Hawk NC 7 29:32 8 6:58 7 51:35 8 2:43 8 36:30 2:07:15.5
8 132 Bruce Lorenz 57 Hackettstown NJ 8 31:57 7 5:17 8 56:02 3 0:57 7 35:19 2:09:29.6
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 61 Elaine Devennish 63 Blacklick OH 1 15:39 1 5:04 1 45:30 1 2:43 1 32:37 1:41:30.3
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 1 Bill Alto 60 Newport News VA 1 16:20 1 2:23 1 37:32 1 1:06 1 25:31 1:22:51.0
2 254 Nick May 63 Virginia Beach VA 2 16:39 3 4:31 2 40:51 2 1:40 2 31:17 1:34:56.3
3 171 John Poole 63 Lynchburg VA 4 22:14 4 4:36 3 42:25 3 2:07 4 34:31 1:45:50.7
4 174 Noel Preston 64 Kitty Hawk NC 3 20:22 5 5:24 4 50:01 5 2:38 3 32:06 1:50:28.3
5 279 Daniel Casciaro 62 Montross VA 5 26:46 2 4:23 5 1:14:58 4 2:08 5 36:00 2:24:12.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 129 Peg Landreth 67 Manteo NC 1 26:23 1 5:05 1 57:01 1 1:19 1 48:35 2:18:21.4
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 60 Ron Deveau 67 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 20:16 1 3:46 1 48:26 1 0:53 1 32:05 1:45:22.8
2 62 Edward Devennish 66 Blacklick OH 1 18:59 2 6:43 2 48:54 2 3:11 2 37:43 1:55:28.5
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
1 146 John Meckley 80 Kill Devil, Hills NC 1 22:20 1 6:42 1 58:26 1 1:28 1 51:06 2:19:59.8
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq
Outer Banks Sprint Triathlon


MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty Dq