Outer Banks Half Triathlon
September 13, 2011
Manteo, NC
FS Series - www.fsseries.com

1.2 Mile Swim - 56 Mile Bike - 13.1 Mile Run

***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 108 Shannon Lowery 38 Raleigh NC 4 35:23 1 1:48 1 2:45:10 1 0:45 3 1:53:21 5:16:24.1
2 15 Erin Cernkovich 33 Silver Spring MD 19 44:55 15 3:49 5 3:04:50 11 1:56 1 1:40:59 5:36:26.4
3 83 Debra Spatz 52 Port MD 6 36:45 12 3:29 2 2:56:40 6 1:37 4 2:02:47 5:41:15.2
4 22 Elizabeth Cresswell 25 West Chester PA 9 38:25 29 5:15 13 3:11:25 4 1:23 2 1:50:53 5:47:19.3
5 59 Angela McDonald 40 Raleigh NC 2 32:00 6 2:44 4 2:59:42 9 1:46 17 2:28:38 6:04:48.0
6 46 Rachel Johnson 34 Manteo NC 7 37:15 2 2:15 8 3:08:49 3 1:16 9 2:15:41 6:05:14.4
7 45 Liane Jennings 38 Johnson City TN 10 38:32 10 3:26 9 3:09:55 21 3:17 8 2:12:45 6:07:52.1
8 54 Lindsay Macdiarmada 34 Raleigh NC 16 43:11 5 2:42 15 3:15:35 8 1:46 7 2:07:04 6:10:16.0
9 14 Ellen Cassidy 30 Arlington VA 3 33:57 22 4:31 7 3:07:26 16 2:37 15 2:27:21 6:15:50.0
10 4 Heather Barton 26 Norfolk VA 29 53:15 32 7:41 6 3:05:47 30 6:49 6 2:07:04 6:20:34.5
11 10 Nemo Brauch 45 Nags Head NC 18 44:53 16 3:51 12 3:11:05 5 1:27 11 2:22:36 6:23:50.3
12 26 Mary Dedo 32 Vass NC 11 40:20 3 2:31 3 2:57:46 13 2:01 22 2:43:18 6:25:53.9
13 28 Michelle Devente 18 Greenville NC 1 31:04 20 4:04 22 3:21:14 22 3:35 18 2:28:39 6:28:34.5
14 69 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff 44 Chapel Hill NC 8 38:16 23 4:31 23 3:21:40 18 2:55 10 2:22:33 6:29:53.6
15 81 Rebecca Simpson 40 Norfolk VA 22 45:48 8 3:10 14 3:14:00 7 1:41 16 2:27:34 6:32:10.5
16 106 Ann Vallandingham 38 Lothian MD 21 45:03 28 4:59 19 3:18:11 26 4:31 12 2:23:31 6:36:12.2
17 112 Trish Fagan 41 Winston Salem NC 23 46:40 7 3:03 17 3:17:56 20 3:07 13 2:26:29 6:37:12.6
18 35 Kim Frost 36 Suffolk VA 13 42:15 4 2:38 11 3:10:55 2 0:54 23 2:47:05 6:43:45.1
19 86 Mary Whitwell 55 Rocky Mount NC 5 36:35 17 3:56 10 3:10:43 14 2:04 25 2:51:25 6:44:39.5
20 70 Laura Nunziata 36 Midlothian VA 15 43:07 11 3:28 27 3:30:45 15 2:09 19 2:30:41 6:50:09.0
21 79 Monika Serrano 29 Arlington VA 28 52:49 13 3:42 25 3:23:57 28 4:49 14 2:26:33 6:51:48.1
22 55 Kristen Mahota 40 Edgewater MD 14 43:02 18 3:59 26 3:25:14 23 3:39 21 2:41:06 6:56:56.8
23 3 Eileen Bailey 42 Baltimore MD 27 52:26 30 6:29 18 3:18:10 24 3:46 20 2:37:44 6:58:33.9
24 60 Allyson McKechnie 22 Oakton VA 17 44:47 21 4:29 30 4:02:44 19 2:56 5 2:05:56 7:00:50.4
25 5 Jennifer Beeson 43 Blacksburg VA 12 41:59 9 3:23 16 3:16:00 10 1:47 26 2:57:48 7:00:53.4
26 74 Jessica Perkinson 32 Richmond VA 32 57:57 14 3:43 20 3:19:02 17 2:44 24 2:47:40 7:11:03.2
27 56 Lori Martin 42 Fenwick Island DE 24 47:52 27 4:57 21 3:19:50 27 4:38 29 3:05:21 7:22:35.9
28 107 Mary Luton 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 31 55:09 26 4:39 24 3:23:24 25 4:17 30 3:16:58 7:44:24.8
29 43 Rebecca Hutcherson 50 Winston Salem NC 26 52:04 19 4:01 28 3:49:56 12 1:58 28 3:03:49 7:51:46.3
30 19 Candice Clodgo 41 Raleigh NC 25 48:42 24 4:35 29 3:54:57 29 5:23 27 2:58:31 7:52:05.7
31 119 Michael Pruner 30 Mt Pleasant SC 30 54:25 31 7:39 31 4:14:50 31 7:51
32 82 Mel Sirois 33 Bethesda MD 20 45:03 25 4:35
Race Name



***************** MALE RESULTS ******************


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 111 Mike Beaman 45 Cary NC 10 32:47 11 2:30 1 2:23:08 12 1:06 1 1:33:27 4:32:55.3
2 31 Jonathan Farber 55 Chapel Hill NC 9 31:56 10 2:29 3 2:28:50 5 0:56 4 1:40:32 4:44:40.2
3 116 Sebestian Welterlin 34 Capitan NM 11 33:36 2 2:01 4 2:30:26 2 0:45 7 1:49:02 4:55:48.4
4 40 Jon Higgins 37 Salisbury NC 21 35:03 9 2:19 7 2:36:42 16 1:10 5 1:41:33 4:56:44.1
5 101 Wade Laufenberg 50 North Wilkesboro NC 1 26:30 18 2:36 2 2:28:33 20 1:23 11 1:58:06 4:57:06.0
6 57 David Matthews 38 Winston-Salem NC 15 33:58 12 2:32 9 2:37:15 11 1:03 8 1:52:12 5:06:57.7
7 12 Adam Burke 33 Raleigh NC 30 38:15 3 2:03 19 2:45:46 19 1:22 3 1:39:54 5:07:17.3
8 100 Ben Barker 41 Durham NC 3 28:22 16 2:35 37 2:59:20 8 1:00 6 1:45:31 5:16:46.3
9 104 Brian Geary 43 Rockville MD 24 35:58 40 3:42 5 2:32:15 13 1:06 17 2:05:53 5:18:50.7
10 38 Eric Hall 24 Durham NC 32 38:53 28 3:02 38 2:59:28 10 1:01 2 1:37:24 5:19:45.2
11 72 Brett Owens 45 Kill Devil Hills NC 13 33:47 13 2:34 16 2:44:49 30 1:58 10 1:58:02 5:21:07.5
12 33 Carter Ficklen 37 Yorktown VA 14 33:52 5 2:06 12 2:40:50 33 2:06 13 2:02:46 5:21:37.5
13 24 Brian Dally 40 Cary NC 36 39:33 26 2:54 15 2:44:33 56 4:51 9 1:52:28 5:24:16.4
14 9 Mark Braithwaite 29 Richmond VA 25 36:03 14 2:34 17 2:44:53 9 1:00 14 2:03:32 5:28:01.0
15 99 Eddie Police 33 Perry OH 19 34:58 1 1:59 21 2:49:53 1 0:43 12 2:02:05 5:29:36.9
16 36 Ryan Frost 36 Suffolk VA 2 27:56 15 2:35 20 2:46:53 35 2:12 24 2:15:50 5:35:24.0
17 110 Rafael Darmas 43 Alexandria VA 16 34:28 17 2:36 27 2:52:52 22 1:26 16 2:05:09 5:36:28.3
18 30 Jeff Eddy 39 Charlottesville VA 17 34:34 22 2:44 24 2:51:35 7 0:57 22 2:11:27 5:41:13.9
19 114 Roberto Murray 55 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 29:40 47 4:22 40 3:01:21 40 2:30 21 2:10:38 5:48:28.1
20 25 Jubal Day 36 Vass NC 47 42:39 38 3:32 8 2:37:14 27 1:39 31 2:24:37 5:49:37.6
21 67 Chris Neuman 45 Waxhaw NC 20 35:03 37 3:23 11 2:40:40 36 2:18 35 2:28:28 5:49:48.9
22 34 John Flynn 36 Raleigh NC 34 39:22 23 2:44 28 2:53:52 15 1:08 23 2:13:08 5:50:11.1
23 2 Christopher Archer 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 52 45:55 39 3:35 33 2:55:30 51 3:28 15 2:04:53 5:53:19.3
24 29 Brooks Doughtie 29 Rocky Mount NC 33 39:20 21 2:42 29 2:53:54 14 1:06 27 2:17:53 5:54:52.7
25 16 David Cheek 36 Arlington VA 59 51:07 55 5:20 14 2:44:32 60 5:47 20 2:09:39 5:56:23.1
26 47 Scott Kallmeyer 43 Ellicott City MD 31 38:52 32 3:12 34 2:55:49 31 1:59 26 2:17:39 5:57:28.3
27 98 Jake McCrowell 26 Va Beach VA 35 39:24 8 2:18 30 2:54:12 4 0:53 29 2:21:42 5:58:26.2
28 71 Jamon Osborne 37 Sanford NC 26 36:04 27 2:58 13 2:41:20 44 2:37 41 2:35:36 5:58:33.5
29 84 Bruce Vestal 36 Charlotte NC 27 36:09 42 3:58 22 2:50:36 17 1:15 33 2:27:25 5:59:20.6
30 41 Todd Horne 40 Blackstone VA 6 29:55 30 3:09 23 2:51:10 25 1:37 44 2:36:52 6:02:40.3
31 58 Chris McCarthy 35 Newport News VA 38 39:39 20 2:40 18 2:45:34 28 1:44 40 2:33:46 6:03:21.8
32 6 Jason Bevier 28 Cary NC 51 45:38 35 3:20 36 2:57:20 3 0:46 25 2:16:25 6:03:26.6
33 87 Kyle Wilson 21 Hendersonville NC 8 31:41 7 2:18 6 2:35:00 6 0:56 57 2:57:58 6:07:51.4
34 73 Kevin Parcetich 26 Norfolk VA 48 43:27 33 3:13 39 3:00:32 18 1:20 30 2:23:04 6:11:32.7
35 44 Griff Jenkins 41 Washington DC 18 34:57 41 3:44 48 3:11:56 42 2:31 28 2:20:27 6:13:32.9
36 102 Collin Blackburn 17 Midlothian VA 4 28:31 19 2:40 47 3:07:36 55 4:49 36 2:30:28 6:14:01.6
37 42 Matthew Huff 33 Cary NC 39 40:12 6 2:09 26 2:52:08 23 1:30 46 2:40:04 6:16:00.3
38 62 Douglas Meyer 38 Fredericksburg VA 23 35:22 57 5:39 41 3:01:52 57 5:13 37 2:32:02 6:20:06.5
39 39 Brian Harris 49 Lexington SC 65 1:00:31 45 4:00 45 3:07:07 29 1:56 19 2:09:13 6:22:44.1
40 21 Michael Colombo 63 Greenville NC 45 41:51 44 3:59 25 2:51:42 38 2:27 52 2:45:58 6:25:55.2
41 65 Seyed-Hassan Mousavi 22 Raleigh NC 61 55:10 34 3:15 35 2:57:19 48 3:05 34 2:28:22 6:27:09.2
42 109 Paul Savage 34 Apex NC 55 46:36 36 3:22 31 2:54:21 26 1:37 48 2:41:15 6:27:09.9
43 48 Brian Kelly 54 Fairfax VA 58 50:45 63 7:42 54 3:22:03 59 5:35 18 2:08:46 6:34:48.7
44 63 Rob Mitchell 47 Raleigh NC 22 35:07 52 4:58 56 3:22:32 49 3:15 39 2:32:49 6:38:38.3
45 17 Kenney Claffey 51 Salisbury NC 53 46:04 54 5:20 46 3:07:18 41 2:31 45 2:38:23 6:39:33.1
46 115 Theo Cotuna 48 Raleigh NC 57 49:30 49 4:50 43 3:04:53 32 2:01 47 2:40:53 6:42:04.2
47 18 David Clodgo 38 Raleigh NC 43 40:46 29 3:08 50 3:12:43 34 2:12 50 2:44:03 6:42:49.2
48 13 Roger Burnette 38 Norfolk VA 28 37:57 31 3:12 52 3:17:52 21 1:25 49 2:43:13 6:43:36.2
49 11 Don Brenneman 62 Prince Frederick MD 42 40:27 46 4:14 55 3:22:22 37 2:25 43 2:35:58 6:45:25.0
50 50 Thomas Kraemer 45 Greenville NC 64 1:00:11 56 5:26 44 3:05:55 52 3:37 38 2:32:22 6:47:28.7
51 80 John Simmons 43 Gainesville VA 41 40:20 53 5:12 49 3:12:34 43 2:36 53 2:47:20 6:48:00.1
52 20 Will Cockrell 30 Charlottesville VA 49 44:54 58 5:44 61 3:34:09 54 4:01 32 2:27:12 6:55:58.2
53 53 Philip Lorang 57 Raleigh NC 29 38:14 61 6:58 57 3:23:58 45 2:55 54 2:47:31 6:59:35.1
54 78 Jason Schultz 35 Palm Springs FL 40 40:19 43 3:59 53 3:18:53 47 3:05 56 2:54:32 7:00:46.1
55 64 Robert Morrison 73 Greenville NC 50 44:59 60 6:24 51 3:17:04 46 2:58 58 2:58:54 7:10:15.8
56 103 Chuck Harper 66 Reston VA 46 42:34 59 5:54 60 3:32:26 58 5:22 55 2:53:57 7:20:11.1
57 1 Brandt Ameigh 35 Cameron NC 62 57:11 48 4:26 63 3:41:30 64 8:55 42 2:35:45 7:27:44.6
58 27 James Devente 45 Greenville NC 44 41:40 51 4:58 58 3:25:50 61 6:17 60 3:15:20 7:34:03.4
59 49 Don Kidd 30 Forest VA 54 46:12 65 10:07 59 3:28:41 53 3:54 59 3:05:31 7:34:23.2
60 105 Joe Burgess 31 Raleigh NC 63 58:59 64 9:53 62 3:40:25 62 6:41 51 2:45:00 7:40:57.2
61 32 Jim Fernandes 31 Raleigh NC 37 39:33 25 2:51 32 2:55:26 24 1:31
62 88 Thomas Wilson 39 Winston-Salem NC 7 31:28 24 2:45 10 2:37:33 39 2:29
63 61 Timm McShane 31 Columbia MD 56 48:52 50 4:55 42 3:04:52 50 3:21
64 75 Anthony Pruner 57 Mt. Pleasant SC 60 54:28 62 7:22 64 4:15:10 63 7:46
65 66 Nick Nothoff 31 Winston Salem NC 12 33:42 4 2:05
Race Name


****************ATHENA RESULTS***************


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name


*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 100 Ben Barker 41 Durham NC 1 28:22 2 2:35 3 2:59:20 1 1:00 1 1:45:31 5:16:46.3
2 25 Jubal Day 36 Vass NC 4 42:39 3 3:32 1 2:37:14 3 1:39 2 2:24:37 5:49:37.6
3 42 Matthew Huff 33 Cary NC 2 40:12 1 2:09 2 2:52:08 2 1:30 4 2:40:04 6:16:00.3
4 50 Thomas Kraemer 45 Greenville NC 5 1:00:11 5 5:26 4 3:05:55 4 3:37 3 2:32:22 6:47:28.7
5 27 James Devente 45 Greenville NC 3 41:40 4 4:58 5 3:25:50 5 6:17 5 3:15:20 7:34:03.4
Race Name


***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 94 Team Obx - Crc Nags Head NC 5 31:56 1 1:13 1 2:23:56 5 0:32 1 1:29:41 4:27:15.7
2 95 Team Obx-Svs Nags Head NC 1 30:01 2 1:21 3 2:31:10 3 0:29 2 1:44:46 4:47:44.6
3 93 Moonshiners Raleigh NC 4 31:37 8 3:48 2 2:27:41 1 0:21 4 2:23:44 5:27:07.7
4 92 Fat, Drunk, And Stupid Falls Church VA 3 30:50 5 1:51 8 3:27:15 7 1:08 3 1:56:47 5:57:49.6
5 96 Tri-Curious Maple NC 6 33:56 6 2:04 5 2:53:13 4 0:31 6 2:36:10 6:05:52.1
6 91 Dpap Smears Durham NC 7 38:10 3 1:46 6 3:10:53 6 0:35 5 2:28:27 6:19:48.4
7 97 Ymca Boys Manteo NC 2 30:07 4 1:50 4 2:49:53 2 0:29 DQ
8 90 Bls Fairfax Station VA 8 1:01:52 7 2:20 7 3:16:52 8 7:03
Race Name


AGE GROUP RESULTS

Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 28 Michelle Devente 18 Greenville NC 1 31:04 1 4:04 1 3:21:14 1 3:35 1 2:28:39 6:28:34.5
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 102 Collin Blackburn 17 Midlothian VA 1 28:31 1 2:40 1 3:07:36 1 4:49 1 2:30:28 6:14:01.6
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 60 Allyson McKechnie 22 Oakton VA 1 44:47 1 4:29 1 4:02:44 1 2:56 1 2:05:56 7:00:50.4
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 38 Eric Hall 24 Durham NC 2 38:53 2 3:02 3 2:59:28 2 1:01 1 1:37:24 5:19:45.2
2 87 Kyle Wilson 21 Hendersonville NC 1 31:41 1 2:18 1 2:35:00 1 0:56 3 2:57:58 6:07:51.4
3 65 Seyed-Hassan Mousavi 22 Raleigh NC 3 55:10 3 3:15 2 2:57:19 3 3:05 2 2:28:22 6:27:09.2
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 22 Elizabeth Cresswell 25 West Chester PA 1 38:25 2 5:15 2 3:11:25 1 1:23 1 1:50:53 5:47:19.3
2 4 Heather Barton 26 Norfolk VA 3 53:15 3 7:41 1 3:05:47 3 6:49 2 2:07:04 6:20:34.5
3 79 Monika Serrano 29 Arlington VA 2 52:49 1 3:42 3 3:23:57 2 4:49 3 2:26:33 6:51:48.1
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 9 Mark Braithwaite 29 Richmond VA 1 36:03 2 2:34 1 2:44:53 3 1:00 1 2:03:32 5:28:01.0
2 29 Brooks Doughtie 29 Rocky Mount NC 2 39:20 3 2:42 2 2:53:54 4 1:06 3 2:17:53 5:54:52.7
3 98 Jake McCrowell 26 Va Beach VA 3 39:24 1 2:18 3 2:54:12 2 0:53 4 2:21:42 5:58:26.2
4 6 Jason Bevier 28 Cary NC 5 45:38 5 3:20 4 2:57:20 1 0:46 2 2:16:25 6:03:26.6
5 73 Kevin Parcetich 26 Norfolk VA 4 43:27 4 3:13 5 3:00:32 5 1:20 5 2:23:04 6:11:32.7
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 15 Erin Cernkovich 33 Silver Spring MD 5 44:55 5 3:49 2 3:04:50 3 1:56 1 1:40:59 5:36:26.4
2 46 Rachel Johnson 34 Manteo NC 2 37:15 1 2:15 4 3:08:49 1 1:16 3 2:15:41 6:05:14.4
3 54 Lindsay Macdiarmada 34 Raleigh NC 4 43:11 3 2:42 5 3:15:35 2 1:46 2 2:07:04 6:10:16.0
4 14 Ellen Cassidy 30 Arlington VA 1 33:57 6 4:31 3 3:07:26 5 2:37 4 2:27:21 6:15:50.0
5 26 Mary Dedo 32 Vass NC 3 40:20 2 2:31 1 2:57:46 4 2:01 5 2:43:18 6:25:53.9
6 74 Jessica Perkinson 32 Richmond VA 8 57:57 4 3:43 6 3:19:02 6 2:44 6 2:47:40 7:11:03.2
7 119 Michael Pruner 30 Mt Pleasant SC 7 54:25 8 7:39 7 4:14:50 7 7:51
8 82 Mel Sirois 33 Bethesda MD 6 45:03 7 4:35
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 116 Sebestian Welterlin 34 Capitan NM 1 33:36 2 2:01 1 2:30:26 2 0:45 2 1:49:02 4:55:48.4
2 12 Adam Burke 33 Raleigh NC 4 38:15 3 2:03 2 2:45:46 3 1:22 1 1:39:54 5:07:17.3
3 99 Eddie Police 33 Perry OH 3 34:58 1 1:59 3 2:49:53 1 0:43 3 2:02:05 5:29:36.9
4 42 Matthew Huff 33 Cary NC 6 40:12 5 2:09 4 2:52:08 4 1:30 5 2:40:04 6:16:00.3
5 109 Paul Savage 34 Apex NC 9 46:36 7 3:22 5 2:54:21 6 1:37 6 2:41:15 6:27:09.9
6 20 Will Cockrell 30 Charlottesville VA 7 44:54 9 5:44 9 3:34:09 9 4:01 4 2:27:12 6:55:58.2
7 49 Don Kidd 30 Forest VA 8 46:12 11 10:07 8 3:28:41 8 3:54 8 3:05:31 7:34:23.2
8 105 Joe Burgess 31 Raleigh NC 11 58:59 10 9:53 10 3:40:25 10 6:41 7 2:45:00 7:40:57.2
9 32 Jim Fernandes 31 Raleigh NC 5 39:33 6 2:51 6 2:55:26 5 1:31
10 61 Timm McShane 31 Columbia MD 10 48:52 8 4:55 7 3:04:52 7 3:21
11 66 Nick Nothoff 31 Winston Salem NC 2 33:42 4 2:05
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 108 Shannon Lowery 38 Raleigh NC 1 35:23 1 1:48 1 2:45:10 1 0:45 1 1:53:21 5:16:24.1
2 45 Liane Jennings 38 Johnson City TN 2 38:32 3 3:26 2 3:09:55 4 3:17 2 2:12:45 6:07:52.1
3 106 Ann Vallandingham 38 Lothian MD 5 45:03 6 4:59 4 3:18:11 6 4:31 3 2:23:31 6:36:12.2
4 35 Kim Frost 36 Suffolk VA 3 42:15 2 2:38 3 3:10:55 2 0:54 5 2:47:05 6:43:45.1
5 70 Laura Nunziata 36 Midlothian VA 4 43:07 4 3:28 6 3:30:45 3 2:09 4 2:30:41 6:50:09.0
6 107 Mary Luton 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 6 55:09 5 4:39 5 3:23:24 5 4:17 6 3:16:58 7:44:24.8
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 40 Jon Higgins 37 Salisbury NC 6 35:03 2 2:19 1 2:36:42 4 1:10 1 1:41:33 4:56:44.1
2 57 David Matthews 38 Winston-Salem NC 4 33:58 3 2:32 3 2:37:15 2 1:03 2 1:52:12 5:06:57.7
3 33 Carter Ficklen 37 Yorktown VA 3 33:52 1 2:06 5 2:40:50 9 2:06 3 2:02:46 5:21:37.5
4 36 Ryan Frost 36 Suffolk VA 1 27:56 4 2:35 9 2:46:53 11 2:12 8 2:15:50 5:35:24.0
5 30 Jeff Eddy 39 Charlottesville VA 5 34:34 6 2:44 11 2:51:35 1 0:57 6 2:11:27 5:41:13.9
6 25 Jubal Day 36 Vass NC 15 42:39 12 3:32 2 2:37:14 7 1:39 9 2:24:37 5:49:37.6
7 34 John Flynn 36 Raleigh NC 11 39:22 7 2:44 12 2:53:52 3 1:08 7 2:13:08 5:50:11.1
8 2 Christopher Archer 39 Kill Devil Hills NC 16 45:55 13 3:35 13 2:55:30 15 3:28 4 2:04:53 5:53:19.3
9 16 David Cheek 36 Arlington VA 17 51:07 17 5:20 7 2:44:32 17 5:47 5 2:09:39 5:56:23.1
10 71 Jamon Osborne 37 Sanford NC 8 36:04 9 2:58 6 2:41:20 13 2:37 13 2:35:36 5:58:33.5
11 84 Bruce Vestal 36 Charlotte NC 9 36:09 14 3:58 10 2:50:36 5 1:15 10 2:27:25 5:59:20.6
12 58 Chris McCarthy 35 Newport News VA 12 39:39 5 2:40 8 2:45:34 8 1:44 12 2:33:46 6:03:21.8
13 62 Douglas Meyer 38 Fredericksburg VA 7 35:22 18 5:39 14 3:01:52 16 5:13 11 2:32:02 6:20:06.5
14 18 David Clodgo 38 Raleigh NC 14 40:46 10 3:08 15 3:12:43 10 2:12 16 2:44:03 6:42:49.2
15 13 Roger Burnette 38 Norfolk VA 10 37:57 11 3:12 16 3:17:52 6 1:25 15 2:43:13 6:43:36.2
16 78 Jason Schultz 35 Palm Springs FL 13 40:19 15 3:59 17 3:18:53 14 3:05 17 2:54:32 7:00:46.1
17 1 Brandt Ameigh 35 Cameron NC 18 57:11 16 4:26 18 3:41:30 18 8:55 14 2:35:45 7:27:44.6
18 88 Thomas Wilson 39 Winston-Salem NC 2 31:28 8 2:45 4 2:37:33 12 2:29
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 59 Angela McDonald 40 Raleigh NC 1 32:00 1 2:44 1 2:59:42 2 1:46 4 2:28:38 6:04:48.0
2 69 Charlotte Nunez-Wolff 44 Chapel Hill NC 2 38:16 6 4:31 7 3:21:40 4 2:55 1 2:22:33 6:29:53.6
3 81 Rebecca Simpson 40 Norfolk VA 5 45:48 3 3:10 2 3:14:00 1 1:41 3 2:27:34 6:32:10.5
4 112 Trish Fagan 41 Winston Salem NC 6 46:40 2 3:03 4 3:17:56 5 3:07 2 2:26:29 6:37:12.6
5 55 Kristen Mahota 40 Edgewater MD 4 43:02 5 3:59 8 3:25:14 6 3:39 6 2:41:06 6:56:56.8
6 3 Eileen Bailey 42 Baltimore MD 9 52:26 9 6:29 5 3:18:10 7 3:46 5 2:37:44 6:58:33.9
7 5 Jennifer Beeson 43 Blacksburg VA 3 41:59 4 3:23 3 3:16:00 3 1:47 7 2:57:48 7:00:53.4
8 56 Lori Martin 42 Fenwick Island DE 7 47:52 8 4:57 6 3:19:50 8 4:38 9 3:05:21 7:22:35.9
9 19 Candice Clodgo 41 Raleigh NC 8 48:42 7 4:35 9 3:54:57 9 5:23 8 2:58:31 7:52:05.7
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 100 Ben Barker 41 Durham NC 1 28:22 1 2:35 6 2:59:20 1 1:00 1 1:45:31 5:16:46.3
2 104 Brian Geary 43 Rockville MD 5 35:58 6 3:42 1 2:32:15 2 1:06 4 2:05:53 5:18:50.7
3 24 Brian Dally 40 Cary NC 7 39:33 3 2:54 2 2:44:33 8 4:51 2 1:52:28 5:24:16.4
4 110 Rafael Darmas 43 Alexandria VA 3 34:28 2 2:36 4 2:52:52 3 1:26 3 2:05:09 5:36:28.3
5 47 Scott Kallmeyer 43 Ellicott City MD 6 38:52 5 3:12 5 2:55:49 5 1:59 5 2:17:39 5:57:28.3
6 41 Todd Horne 40 Blackstone VA 2 29:55 4 3:09 3 2:51:10 4 1:37 7 2:36:52 6:02:40.3
7 44 Griff Jenkins 41 Washington DC 4 34:57 7 3:44 7 3:11:56 6 2:31 6 2:20:27 6:13:32.9
8 80 John Simmons 43 Gainesville VA 8 40:20 8 5:12 8 3:12:34 7 2:36 8 2:47:20 6:48:00.1
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 10 Nemo Brauch 45 Nags Head NC 1 44:53 1 3:51 1 3:11:05 1 1:27 1 2:22:36 6:23:50.3
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 111 Mike Beaman 45 Cary NC 1 32:47 1 2:30 1 2:23:08 1 1:06 1 1:33:27 4:32:55.3
2 72 Brett Owens 45 Kill Devil Hills NC 2 33:47 2 2:34 3 2:44:49 3 1:58 2 1:58:02 5:21:07.5
3 67 Chris Neuman 45 Waxhaw NC 3 35:03 3 3:23 2 2:40:40 5 2:18 4 2:28:28 5:49:48.9
4 39 Brian Harris 49 Lexington SC 8 1:00:31 4 4:00 6 3:07:07 2 1:56 3 2:09:13 6:22:44.1
5 63 Rob Mitchell 47 Raleigh NC 4 35:07 7 4:58 7 3:22:32 6 3:15 6 2:32:49 6:38:38.3
6 115 Theo Cotuna 48 Raleigh NC 6 49:30 5 4:50 4 3:04:53 4 2:01 7 2:40:53 6:42:04.2
7 50 Thomas Kraemer 45 Greenville NC 7 1:00:11 8 5:26 5 3:05:55 7 3:37 5 2:32:22 6:47:28.7
8 27 James Devente 45 Greenville NC 5 41:40 6 4:58 8 3:25:50 8 6:17 8 3:15:20 7:34:03.4
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 83 Debra Spatz 52 Port MD 1 36:45 1 3:29 1 2:56:40 1 1:37 1 2:02:47 5:41:15.2
2 43 Rebecca Hutcherson 50 Winston Salem NC 2 52:04 2 4:01 2 3:49:56 2 1:58 2 3:03:49 7:51:46.3
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 101 Wade Laufenberg 50 North Wilkesboro NC 1 26:30 1 2:36 1 2:28:33 1 1:23 1 1:58:06 4:57:06.0
2 48 Brian Kelly 54 Fairfax VA 3 50:45 3 7:42 3 3:22:03 3 5:35 2 2:08:46 6:34:48.7
3 17 Kenney Claffey 51 Salisbury NC 2 46:04 2 5:20 2 3:07:18 2 2:31 3 2:38:23 6:39:33.1
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 86 Mary Whitwell 55 Rocky Mount NC 1 36:35 1 3:56 1 3:10:43 1 2:04 1 2:51:25 6:44:39.5
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 31 Jonathan Farber 55 Chapel Hill NC 2 31:56 1 2:29 1 2:28:50 1 0:56 1 1:40:32 4:44:40.2
2 114 Roberto Murray 55 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 29:40 2 4:22 2 3:01:21 2 2:30 2 2:10:38 5:48:28.1
3 53 Philip Lorang 57 Raleigh NC 3 38:14 3 6:58 3 3:23:58 3 2:55 3 2:47:31 6:59:35.1
4 75 Anthony Pruner 57 Mt. Pleasant SC 4 54:28 4 7:22 4 4:15:10 4 7:46
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 21 Michael Colombo 63 Greenville NC 2 41:51 1 3:59 1 2:51:42 2 2:27 2 2:45:58 6:25:55.2
2 11 Don Brenneman 62 Prince Frederick MD 1 40:27 2 4:14 2 3:22:22 1 2:25 1 2:35:58 6:45:25.0
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 103 Chuck Harper 66 Reston VA 1 42:34 1 5:54 1 3:32:26 1 5:22 1 2:53:57 7:20:11.1
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 64 Robert Morrison 73 Greenville NC 1 44:59 1 6:24 1 3:17:04 1 2:58 1 2:58:54 7:10:15.8
Race Name



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
Race Name



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq