NUCLEAR SWIM AT HARRIS LAKE
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
HARRIS LAKE, NC
AUGUST 30, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

********** TOP 3 MALE/FEMALE LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Official Pace
1 Kim Rice 28 Durham NC 21:24.9 1:17
2 Lucy Lindsey 22 Raleigh NC 21:39.1 1:17
3 Heidi Williams 40 Durham NC 21:53.0 1:18

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age City State Official Pace
1 Tucker Shade 33 Raleigh NC 21:31.3 1:17
2 Christopher Pittelli 45 Apex NC 21:52.6 1:18
3 Christopher Bowker 26 Winston-Salem NC 22:13.2 1:19


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NUCLEAR SWIM AT HARRIS LAKE
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
HARRIS LAKE, NC
AUGUST 30, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 15 Emma Botwick 11 Holly Springs NC 45:22.9 2:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 141 Allen Botwick 13 Holly Springs NC 28:40.1 1:42
2 178 Forrest Heath Iii 11 Mebane NC 38:00.6 2:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 203 Ryan McDonald 15 Fuquay-Varina NC 28:30.1 1:42
2 217 Clay Redden 14 Shepherdstown WV 37:00.4 2:12
3 247 Crispin Whittier 15 Hillsborough NC 40:09.6 2:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 200 Christopher Mattox 18 Raleigh NC 25:27.5 1:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 74 Andrea Martin 24 Durham NC 23:33.7 1:24
2 127 Caitlin Whitesel 23 Fayetteville NC 31:32.1 1:52
3 90 Anne Oberembt 24 Fayetteville NC 36:53.7 2:11
4 52 Amy Hargis 20 Ft. Bragg NC 41:15.2 2:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 164 Derek Ernst 21 Raleigh NC 24:51.1 1:29
2 198 John Maas 21 Raleigh NC 28:57.0 1:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 111 Frances Selema 28 Cary NC 24:00.3 1:26
2 102 Jessica Proud 28 Durham NC 25:36.3 1:31
3 37 Kristen Farrell 26 Durham NC 26:57.4 1:36
4 81 Meghan Meinerz 25 Durham NC 27:40.0 1:39
5 67 Laura Lindsey 25 Carrboro NC 32:49.8 1:57
6 131 Stephanie Wilson 25 Raleigh NC 34:19.6 2:02
7 93 Sarah Oglesby 29 Clinton NC 34:48.1 2:04
8 82 Nicole Merrill 28 Cary NC 35:19.2 2:06
9 6 Marsha Arnett 28 Trent Woods NC 35:48.6 2:08
10 45 Desiree Germain 28 Raleigh NC 36:47.1 2:11
11 30 Dana Dubis 29 Durham NC 37:54.5 2:15
12 80 Susan Meconi 25 Greensboro NC 39:01.3 2:19
13 58 Jennifer James 28 Raleigh NC 47:33.8 2:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 242 Gregory Turmel 26 Morrisville NC 25:24.4 1:31
2 189 Daniel Keelor 29 Apex NC 28:00.2 1:40
3 180 Ben Houck 29 Carrboro NC 30:20.3 1:48
4 186 Brian Karim 26 Raleigh NC 34:05.8 2:02
5 212 Andrew Pfeiffer 26 Fayetteville NC 37:08.5 2:12
6 249 Mike Winters 28 Raleigh NC 39:58.6 2:22
7 159 Alan Diaz 25 Cary NC 41:20.7 2:27
8 168 Rossa Fitzgerald 25 Washington DC 44:25.5 2:38
9 177 Justin Harmon 25 Raleigh NC 45:24.0 2:42
10 147 James Buckner 29 Greensboro NC 46:17.5 2:45
11 225 Stephen Schlachter 28 Apex NC 54:45.6 3:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 42 Brianne Gaal 30 Cary NC 24:38.1 1:28
2 11 Lisa Bendz 31 Morrisville NC 25:03.7 1:29
3 121 Koren Wagner 30 Durham NC 26:49.1 1:36
4 116 Leanna Soroka 34 Ralegh NC 27:36.5 1:39
5 26 Mary Dedo 30 Vass NC 29:45.0 1:46
6 32 Marybeth Duprey 31 Cary NC 30:16.5 1:48
7 18 Trisha Brown 30 Winterville NC 30:31.9 1:49
8 20 Emily Catherine Burt 30 Raleigh NC 31:56.5 1:54
9 10 Christine Barcay 32 Fuquay Varina NC 32:30.5 1:56
10 44 Angela Gautreau 31 Apex NC 33:09.6 1:58
11 61 Carey Keever 32 Raleigh NC 33:30.4 1:59
12 49 Amelia Griffith 33 Trent Woods NC 33:40.1 2:00
13 92 Candace Offield 32 Durham NC 35:20.2 2:06
14 123 Rebecca Warriner 34 Wake Forest NC 35:32.3 2:07
15 59 Emilee Johnson 32 Oxford NC 35:40.4 2:07
16 107 Melissa Russo 31 Raleigh NC 39:51.6 2:22
17 2 Tracy Ahrens 34 Apex NC 40:33.0 2:24
18 108 Kendra Sale 30 Cary NC 44:48.5 2:40
19 63 Jamie Larsen 31 Apex NC 46:44.0 2:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 205 Matt McElwee 33 Durham NC 26:10.9 1:33
2 245 Eric Villeneuve 31 Apex NC 27:46.4 1:39
3 238 Tim Surface 31 Raleigh NC 29:00.1 1:43
4 158 Jon Devine 31 Cary NC 29:11.0 1:44
5 243 Matthew Unger 33 Raleigh NC 29:43.9 1:46
6 240 Gray Talley 34 Raleigh NC 30:54.8 1:50
7 188 Joshua Kaumeyer 33 Raleigh NC 31:23.4 1:52
8 223 Steffen Schairer 33 Raleigh NC 36:58.6 2:12
9 162 Joe Duprey 33 Cary NC 39:15.1 2:20
10 179 Chris Hobbs 30 Washington DC 40:19.4 2:24
11 165 Scottie Esporas 33 Raleigh NC 44:55.1 2:40
12 209 Martin Ondrus 33 Raleigh NC 45:26.2 2:42
13 235 John Staton 30 Raleigh NC 45:37.2 2:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 86 Meredith Moore 36 Charlotte NC 25:37.5 1:31
2 27 Elizabeth Dellamora 39 New York NY 25:48.7 1:32
3 91 Kristen Oberg 36 Durham NC 27:35.2 1:38
4 87 Judy Mullins 36 Raleigh NC 27:50.3 1:39
5 60 Liz Karan 38 Creedmoor NC 28:04.1 1:40
6 62 Lani Kroopnick-Kowalsky 37 Raleigh NC 28:17.0 1:41
7 88 Tracy Nelson 39 Holly Springs NC 29:13.9 1:44
8 47 Andra Bess Giles 36 Pinehurst NC 30:24.6 1:48
9 22 Ginger Castle 35 Cary NC 30:26.7 1:49
10 105 Stacey Richardson 37 Chapel Hill NC 32:18.1 1:55
11 1 Joanna Adcock 39 Morrisville NC 33:02.5 1:58
12 97 Michele Palma 39 Raleigh NC 33:03.1 1:58
13 8 Carol Ayers 37 Youngsville NC 33:16.3 1:59
14 71 Karyn Long 37 Cary NC 33:28.0 1:59
15 114 Kristi Snyder 37 Sanford NC 33:36.6 2:00
16 51 Shellie Gruber 38 Raleigh NC 34:02.3 2:01
17 35 Melanie Elmore 37 Apex NC 34:18.0 2:02
18 16 Sally Botwick 38 Holly Springs NC 34:18.8 2:02
19 13 Cindy Bohlin 36 Chapel Hill NC 35:33.6 2:07
20 5 Laura Ari 39 Raleigh NC 36:32.6 2:10
21 4 Swimon Alsobrooks 37 Efland NC 38:15.5 2:16
22 50 Susan Grosjean 36 Raleigh NC 38:41.0 2:18
23 7 Penny Ashley-Lawrence 38 Raleigh NC 40:07.9 2:23
24 39 Kim Ferguson 38 Wake Forest NC 41:29.8 2:28
25 112 Cindy Shedrick 36 Holly Springs NC 42:51.7 2:33
26 89 Ali Noll 35 Clinton NC 47:45.9 2:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 155 Erik Crankshaw 37 Durham NC 22:48.8 1:21
2 161 David Dunson 37 Chapel Hill NC 23:16.0 1:23
3 156 Matt Davis 37 Durham NC 25:01.8 1:29
4 194 James Loebach 35 Raleigh NC 25:40.8 1:32
5 207 Mike Molter 38 Cary NC 26:50.1 1:36
6 146 David N Bryan 39 Holly Springs NC 27:40.6 1:39
7 237 Christopher Stotsky 39 Cary NC 27:51.2 1:39
8 206 Gary Millichip 37 Cary NC 28:22.5 1:41
9 193 Daryn Lambooy 39 Raleigh NC 28:36.1 1:42
10 208 Michael Mullins 37 Raleigh NC 28:38.6 1:42
11 250 Don Zelna 39 Cary NC 29:02.4 1:44
12 170 Sean George 38 Durham NC 31:01.2 1:51
13 167 Jason Figge 37 Pittsboro NC 31:57.2 1:54
14 157 Jason Deibert 37 Holly Springs NC 32:25.3 1:56
15 231 Bradley Snyder 38 Sanford NC 35:37.2 2:07
16 220 Randall Rine 38 Cary NC 35:48.5 2:08
17 181 Kevin Howard 35 Raleigh NC 35:52.9 2:08
18 175 Greg Halbrook 35 Durham NC 36:40.0 2:11
19 229 Chris Simpson 38 Raleigh NC 36:43.3 2:11
20 153 Brian Cornelison 39 Cary NC 37:07.6 2:12
21 211 Brian Pavlick 35 Raleigh NC 38:52.0 2:18
22 230 Ryan Smith 36 Raleigh NC 43:01.3 2:33
23 244 Joe Vanty 36 Sanford NC 45:46.0 2:43
24 142 Seth Botwick 39 Holly Springs NC 53:24.6 3:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 122 Kathleen Wallace 42 Durham NC 23:41.9 1:25
2 9 Nasrin Azari 43 Cary NC 25:11.1 1:30
3 55 Patricia Hogan 40 Raleigh NC 25:29.4 1:31
4 24 Missy Cooper 44 Sanford NC 25:44.2 1:32
5 75 Lisa Martin 42 Wake Forest NC 25:46.5 1:32
6 41 Dawn Franklin 40 Durham NC 28:32.5 1:42
7 115 Cari Soleo 41 Cary NC 28:47.2 1:43
8 94 Kendall Ogren 41 Cary NC 29:32.6 1:45
9 69 Michele Linsley 44 Chapel Hill NC 29:41.8 1:46
10 96 Lisa Olliff 44 Raleigh NC 30:23.3 1:48
11 34 Robin Eisenbeis 44 Cary NC 30:47.7 1:50
12 83 Jacqueline Miller 42 Holly Springs NC 31:23.5 1:52
13 103 Mary Rehm 41 Cary NC 32:05.0 1:54
14 125 Kathleen West 44 Apex NC 32:24.0 1:56
15 48 Sonia Grego 40 Chapel Hill NC 32:37.6 1:56
16 100 Michelle Pittelli 42 Apex NC 33:03.8 1:58
17 31 Suzanne Duncan 40 Greensboro NC 33:26.4 1:59
18 113 Stephanie Smith 44 Raleigh NC 33:44.8 2:00
19 132 Carrie Zelna 40 Cary NC 34:01.6 2:01
20 251 Chris Foster 43 Cary NC 34:36.3 2:03
21 21 Shannon Carlson 44 Cary NC 34:40.5 2:04
22 118 Sheri Spivey 42 Cary NC 34:58.1 2:05
23 119 Stephanie Sullivan 41 Winterville NC 36:43.0 2:11
24 54 Janice Hirsch 43 Wake Forest NC 37:51.5 2:15
25 3 Tara Allden 40 Pittsboro NC 38:33.8 2:17
26 120 Christine Taylor 40 Wake Forest NC 39:24.8 2:20
27 77 Tammi Masters 40 Hillsborough NC 40:11.8 2:23
28 85 Martha Millichip 40 Cary NC 41:40.8 2:28
29 124 Kelly Wells 40 Cary NC 47:30.2 2:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 227 Dean Shaw 44 Durham NC 22:39.8 1:21
2 228 John Simon 40 Chapel Hill NC 24:25.0 1:27
3 184 Erik Johnson 41 Apex NC 24:38.2 1:28
4 139 Anthony Biller 41 Raleigh NC 27:25.7 1:38
5 232 Greg Sousa 40 Durham NC 27:31.9 1:38
6 246 Steven West 44 Apex NC 28:44.3 1:43
7 143 Jon Bouzigard 40 Knightdale NC 29:30.9 1:45
8 204 Scott McDonald 44 Fuquay-Varina NC 29:50.5 1:46
9 218 Cody Redden 44 Tybee Island GA 30:26.4 1:49
10 140 Joshua Bond 42 Durham NC 33:13.3 1:58
11 133 Douglas Ahrens 40 Apex NC 34:00.1 2:01
12 248 John Wilson 44 Cary NC 34:10.6 2:02
13 160 Stephen Dosa 44 Apex NC 34:55.6 2:04
14 182 Glen Huett 42 Youngsville NC 36:01.4 2:08
15 152 Chad Cooper 41 Apex NC 36:32.3 2:10
16 224 Dwayne Schalles 44 Hanahan SC 37:15.5 2:13
17 192 Dan Lafiette 44 Cary NC 37:31.8 2:14
18 234 John Stallings 42 Holly Springs NC 37:58.9 2:15
19 222 Neil Rowerdink 44 Raleigh NC 40:25.0 2:24
20 172 Luciano Gonzalez 43 Raeford NC 56:34.9 3:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 79 Sandra McKinnon 48 Durham NC 29:13.2 1:44
2 29 Veronica Doucette 45 Raleigh NC 31:48.7 1:53
3 110 Carol Scheible 46 Chapel Hill NC 33:07.2 1:58
4 70 Denise Lloyd 46 Chapel Hill NC 34:01.3 2:01
5 53 Christine Harney 48 Cary NC 34:44.1 2:04
6 106 Laura Royek 45 Apex NC 35:25.3 2:06
7 66 Beth Leiro 45 Chapel Hill NC 38:04.9 2:16
8 128 Coleman Whittier 48 Hillsborough NC 39:20.0 2:20
9 64 Anne Latour 48 Cary NC 41:03.4 2:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 166 David Fellowes 46 Glen Allen VA 24:54.4 1:29
2 219 Jeffrey Redden 46 Shepherdstown WV 25:09.6 1:30
3 135 Fred Arnold 48 Cary NC 25:43.7 1:32
4 199 John Mangrum 46 Raleigh NC 27:04.9 1:37
5 221 Jeffrey Roerden 47 Raleigh NC 28:34.8 1:42
6 190 Kevin Kelley 45 Raleigh NC 28:56.3 1:43
7 137 John Beck 49 Winston Salem NC 29:25.6 1:45
8 197 Robert Love 47 Durham NC 32:18.7 1:55
9 185 Steven Johnson 46 Raleigh NC 34:45.4 2:04
10 173 Craig Hagood 47 Apex NC 35:12.1 2:05
11 213 Noah Pickus 45 Durham NC 37:33.4 2:14
12 134 David Alden 49 Pine Level NC 37:38.0 2:14
13 145 John Bowser 45 Durham NC 38:42.4 2:18
14 174 Tim Hahn 45 Cary NC 40:29.1 2:24
15 195 Mike Long 45 Cary NC 42:28.8 2:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 40 Joanne Field 52 Efland NC 28:23.6 1:41
2 126 Suzi Wharton 51 Goldsboor NC 30:41.3 1:49
3 78 Barbara McKenzie-Hess 53 Pinehurst NC 32:34.8 1:56
4 14 Victoria Boreyko 50 Chapel Hill NC 33:59.7 2:01
5 38 Jan Feather 53 Fuquay Varina NC 34:16.1 2:02
6 73 Marian MacCormick 50 Raleigh NC 36:38.2 2:11
7 109 Lies Sapp 51 Chapel Hill NC 46:15.6 2:45
8 99 Joanne Piscitelli 53 Durham NC 46:22.5 2:45
9 95 Trudy O'Hara 52 Wilson NC 53:50.5 3:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 171 Jeff Giordano 51 Cary NC 23:14.5 1:23
2 163 Wayne Erb 50 Apex NC 24:59.0 1:29
3 236 Roark Stewart 53 Goldsboro NC 26:42.1 1:35
4 216 Chip Redden 51 Cary NC 28:33.6 1:42
5 149 Dave Campbell 51 Durham NC 30:52.8 1:50
6 136 Mark Bamberry 50 Seven Lakes NC 32:13.7 1:55
7 202 Jonathan McCormick 51 Apex NC 34:03.5 2:01
8 214 Tom Piner 51 Fayetteville NC 35:26.3 2:06
9 154 Stan Cox 54 Cary NC 35:59.7 2:08
10 187 Mike Kasopsky 53 Apex NC 38:23.5 2:17
11 151 Carlton Cooper 53 Raleigh NC 41:00.6 2:26
12 138 David Biles 50 Garner NC 43:54.9 2:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 130 Stephanie Willis 59 Chapel Hill NC 28:15.2 1:41
2 101 Kay Pratt 55 Chapel Hill NC 31:29.5 1:52
3 76 Susan Massengale 56 Raleigh NC 32:15.2 1:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 176 Richard Haney 57 Chapel Hill NC 28:32.1 1:42
2 196 Philip Lorang 55 Raleigh NC 36:39.1 2:11
3 191 Larry Knight 56 Woodstock GA 36:52.7 2:11
4 201 John Mattox 55 Fayetteville NC 41:04.8 2:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 150 Bennett Chinn 63 Ellijay GA 30:23.7 1:48
2 210 Bill Pate 60 Apex NC 40:27.9 2:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 57 Mary Anna Hovey 66 Durham NC 34:35.7 2:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 169 Doug Fletcher 67 Youngsville NC 33:58.7 2:01
2 239 Bill Switzer 67 Wendell NC 43:45.0 2:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 183 John Huson 75 Charlotte NC 38:20.8 2:17