***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
NUCLEAR SWIM AT HARRIS LAKE - TRIANGLE OPEN WATER SWIM SERIES
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
NEW HILL, NC
AUGUST 28, 2011
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 120 Madeline Parra 24 Raleigh NC 24:51.9 1:25
2 30 Erin Cutrell 27 Raleigh NC 25:45.1 1:28
3 164 Heidi Williams 42 Durham NC 25:50.5 1:29
4 54 Christy Hall 34 Cary NC 25:56.4 1:29
5 149 Carrie Vetter 31 Cary NC 27:02.4 1:33
6 144 Megan Tadge 21 Hillsborough NC 27:05.4 1:33
7 81 Jennifer Lastfogel 31 Raleigh NC 27:32.9 1:34
8 78 Amie Krasnozon 31 Morrisville NC 27:56.4 1:36
9 154 Lisa Ward 38 Morrisville NC 28:02.6 1:36
10 93 Alexis Mann 24 Durham NC 28:13.4 1:37
11 101 Ashley McDuffee 28 Raleigh NC 28:18.9 1:37
12 140 Heidi Staub 42 Morrisville NC 29:55.1 1:42
13 46 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 30:38.2 1:45
14 106 Melinda Menzer 42 Taylors SC 30:42.8 1:45
15 165 Tara Wind 33 Cary NC 30:44.5 1:45
16 152 Braden Walsh 35 Pittsboro NC 31:01.1 1:46
17 99 Angela McDonald 40 Raleigh NC 31:37.6 1:48
18 95 Kari Mayhew 36 Morrisville NC 31:54.8 1:49
19 96 Maria Mazzillo 31 Apex NC 32:16.5 1:51
20 33 Lane Destro 29 Durham NC 32:47.7 1:52
21 115 Wendy Olson 40 Winston Salem NC 32:53.6 1:53
22 44 Dawn Franklin 42 Durham NC 32:56.2 1:53
23 10 Amy Bennett 38 Fuquay Varina NC 33:25.2 1:54
24 155 Taryn Weil 25 Wrightsville Beach NC 33:44.8 1:56
25 177 Heidi Bloom 42 NC 33:48.0 1:56
26 116 Julie Paddison 43 Durham NC 34:28.9 1:58
27 186 Kari Wilkinson 50 NC 34:59.5 2:00
28 82 Holly Leddy 37 Durham NC 35:11.0 2:00
29 64 Suzette Huguenin 40 Raleigh NC 35:32.2 2:02
30 73 Derica Justice 28 Fuquay Varina NC 36:20.6 2:04
31 174 Samantha Englestead 25 NC 36:54.0 2:06
32 172 Michelle Pittell 44 NC 37:43.7 2:09
33 117 Michele Palma 41 Raleigh NC 38:21.9 2:11
34 61 Joellen Holder 36 Clayton NC 38:30.3 2:12
35 87 Shannon Lowery 38 Raleigh NC 38:43.3 2:13
36 153 Julianne Walther 40 Cary NC 39:07.0 2:14
37 135 Kate Shanahan 28 Raleigh NC 39:08.8 2:14
38 8 Kara Batt 29 Fayetteville NC 39:09.7 2:14
39 142 Faith Stuart 29 Wake Forest NC 39:12.8 2:14
40 63 Mary Anna Hovey 68 Durham NC 39:29.1 2:15
41 35 Dana Dubis 31 Durham NC 39:53.4 2:16
42 69 Andrea Johnson 43 Apex NC 40:02.9 2:17
43 66 Julie Humphrey 37 Durham NC 40:18.4 2:18
44 62 Melanie Holt 38 Raleigh NC 40:48.3 2:20
45 123 Beth Piqueras 38 Cary NC 40:49.5 2:20
46 103 Meredith McNamee 14 Cary NC 40:59.8 2:20
47 175 Kelly McLaughlin 33 NC 41:09.7 2:21
48 176 Patty Shoaf 41 NC 41:10.5 2:21
49 91 Kendra Lynch 39 Holly Springs NC 41:15.4 2:21
50 171 Andrea Zamorski 32 NC 41:21.8 2:22
51 41 Valerie Faulkner 48 Durham NC 42:04.6 2:24
52 114 Katherine O'Brien 31 Chapel Hill NC 42:39.8 2:26
53 180 Carol Scheible 48 NC 43:03.5 2:27
54 128 Caroline Rogers 32 Raleigh NC 43:21.6 2:28
55 161 Heidi Williams 41 Cary NC 43:46.8 2:30
56 9 Suzanne Beaumont 54 Wake Forest NC 44:06.0 2:31
57 111 Carrie Mitran 26 Apex NC 44:28.5 2:32
58 92 Lindsay Macdiarmada 34 Raleigh NC 44:34.1 2:32
59 85 Kerry Linehan 37 Knightdale NC 44:43.9 2:33
60 119 Stephanie Parker 41 Winston-Salem NC 44:55.5 2:34
61 107 Mary Miller 52 Dunn NC 45:10.3 2:34
62 162 Kari Williams 36 Garner NC 45:29.0 2:36
63 19 Teresa Brusadin 40 Fuquay Varina NC 46:40.7 2:40
64 18 Juliet Brundige 44 Cary NC 47:00.5 2:41
65 3 Jan Andrews 51 New Hill NC 47:46.2 2:43
66 132 Mariana Russell 32 Raleigh NC 47:52.8 2:44
67 51 Lila Godwin 58 Dunn NC 48:06.2 2:44
68 90 Maryanne Lutz 42 Morrisville NC 48:35.3 2:46
69 20 Robin Buhrke 56 Durham NC 49:16.3 2:48
70 159 Angela White 29 Garner NC 49:19.3 2:49
71 42 Andrea Ferguson 46 Pittsboro NC 49:23.7 2:49
72 22 Angie Caporiccio 42 Raleigh NC 49:37.5 2:50
73 48 Lisa Garrity 52 Apex NC 50:25.6 2:52
74 147 Stephanie Torres 32 Smithfield NC 52:46.6 3:00
75 130 Sharon Roggenbuck 73 Hillsborough NC 1:00:46.9 3:28
76 15 Kathie Bowman 60 Apex NC 1:03:10.3 3:36
77 58 Sarah Heinemeier 42 Durham NC 1:09:16.6 3:57
Race Name

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
NUCLEAR SWIM AT HARRIS LAKE - TRIANGLE OPEN WATER SWIM SERIES
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
NEW HILL, NC
AUGUST 28, 2011
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 43 Jason Fox 34 Cary NC 23:44.1 1:21
2 167 Geof Zann 26 Jacksonville NC 24:25.9 1:24
3 94 Andrew Martin 37 Wake Forest NC 24:43.4 1:25
4 136 Dean Shaw 46 Durham NC 25:25.9 1:27
5 178 Brad Donovan 42 NC 26:05.5 1:29
6 17 Eli Brightbill 14 Sanford NC 26:15.4 1:30
7 70 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 26:47.7 1:32
8 76 Eric King 40 Charlotte NC 27:06.5 1:33
9 84 Douglas Liming 39 Apex NC 27:41.5 1:35
10 26 John Collins 37 Concord NC 27:44.4 1:35
11 38 Wayne Erb 52 Apex NC 28:24.0 1:37
12 23 Nick Caruth 26 Durham NC 29:22.4 1:41
13 109 John Mitchell 40 Holly Springs NC 29:35.0 1:41
14 52 Greg Gooch 40 Cary NC 29:39.0 1:42
15 181 Dave Trettel 28 NC 29:55.6 1:43
16 150 Eric Villeneuve 33 Apex NC 29:57.7 1:43
17 141 Christopher Stotsky 41 Cary NC 30:01.1 1:43
18 55 Rich Haney 59 Chapel Hill NC 30:11.0 1:43
19 118 Duran Pardue 24 Cary NC 30:20.2 1:44
20 182 Kevin Englestead 26 NC 30:25.8 1:44
21 74 Ian Justice 27 Fuquay Varina NC 30:32.2 1:45
22 79 David Krebs 27 Durham NC 30:33.6 1:45
23 47 Ricardo Garcia 37 Raleigh NC 30:41.1 1:45
24 185 David Jones 52 NC 30:45.5 1:45
25 173 Doug Cowell 42 NC 30:50.3 1:46
26 151 Jay Volk 39 Holly Springs NC 31:01.5 1:46
27 97 Ian McCune 41 Morrisville NC 31:52.7 1:49
28 13 Timothy Bolinger 43 Greensboro NC 32:05.3 1:50
29 156 Michael Welker 39 Holly Springs NC 32:32.9 1:51
30 72 Ned Jones 49 Huntsville AL 32:37.9 1:52
31 124 Ed Piqueras 38 Cary NC 32:43.1 1:52
32 89 Jame Luther 48 Raleigh NC 32:48.6 1:52
33 57 Todd Hartman 42 Apex NC 33:30.1 1:55
34 168 Jiang Zheng 34 Cary NC 33:43.0 1:55
35 157 Scott Wells 39 Cary NC 33:44.6 1:56
36 121 Barry Pawson 55 Pittsboro NC 33:51.6 1:56
37 49 Clark Gibson 37 Durham NC 33:53.9 1:56
38 28 Chip Conrad 44 Cary NC 33:57.5 1:56
39 24 Matt Ciancarelli 41 Apex NC 34:42.2 1:59
40 179 Brad Tripp 26 NC 34:48.5 1:59
41 65 James Hummel 36 Cary NC 35:13.7 2:01
42 6 Mark Bamberry 52 Seven Lakes NC 35:26.1 2:01
43 1 Michael Adams 27 Chapel Hill NC 35:29.4 2:01
44 27 Michael Collins 63 East Lansing MI 35:38.2 2:02
45 146 Eric Thelen 42 Holly Springs NC 36:48.3 2:06
46 184 Richard Sutherland 52 NC 37:53.0 2:10
47 105 Keith Megginson 60 Pittsboro NC 38:13.3 2:11
48 102 Greg McNamee 41 Cary NC 38:55.5 2:13
49 131 Mark Royster 37 Durham NC 38:58.7 2:13
50 5 Bob Avent 53 Chapel Hill NC 39:41.0 2:16
51 32 Brad Davis 38 Raleigh NC 39:43.1 2:16
52 183 Doug Robinson 50 Raleigh NC 39:47.3 2:16
53 53 Thomas Gugerli 46 Cary NC 40:11.0 2:17
54 40 Jon Eubanks 50 Raleigh NC 40:14.9 2:18
55 88 Campbell Lowman 39 Cary NC 40:37.4 2:19
56 133 Jon Sasser 55 Raleigh NC 40:38.3 2:19
57 110 Taras Mitran 27 Apex NC 40:43.0 2:19
58 31 Dennis Daniels 47 Cary NC 40:53.0 2:20
59 37 Clark Ellis 42 Cary NC 41:15.7 2:21
60 129 Thomas Rogers 61 Greer SC 41:30.0 2:22
61 158 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 41:30.8 2:22
62 59 Russ Helms 39 Chapel Hill NC 41:51.5 2:23
63 50 Dan Girouard 40 Cary NC 41:52.8 2:23
64 71 Rich Jones 48 Apex NC 41:54.4 2:23
65 170 Alan Diaz 27 NC 42:51.5 2:27
66 29 David Culbertson 43 Raleigh NC 43:10.9 2:28
67 139 John Squizzato 57 Cary NC 44:04.0 2:31
68 86 Philip Lorang 57 Raleigh NC 44:29.3 2:32
69 16 Michael Bredimus 40 Wake Forest NC 45:02.6 2:34
70 138 Newton Soloe 41 Durham NC 45:04.6 2:34
71 14 Anthony Bondy 33 Durham NC 46:15.3 2:38
72 67 John Huson 77 Charlotte NC 46:35.5 2:39
73 25 Mark Clark 45 Bunn NC 46:37.7 2:39
74 148 Cole Van De Water 69 Hillsborough NC 46:58.7 2:41
75 134 Mark Scott 34 Raleigh NC 47:34.9 2:43
76 160 David Wilk 45 Raleigh NC 48:00.1 2:44
77 169 Jeff Zilmer 40 Cary NC 48:09.0 2:45
78 7 Stan Bashaw 52 Cary NC 51:00.4 2:54
79 122 Victor Perry 45 Chapel Hill NC 1:03:53.9 3:38
80 21 Jerry Canterbury 48 Holly Springs NC 1:10:13.7 4:00
81 75 Christopher Kelly 48 Chapel Hill NC 1:15:36.9 4:18
Race Name


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NUCLEAR SWIM AT HARRIS LAKE - TRIANGLE OPEN WATER SWIM SERIES
PRESENTED BY FS SERIES AND ONE STEP BEYOND
NEW HILL, NC
AUGUST 28, 2011
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 103 Meredith McNamee 14 Cary NC 40:59.8 2:20
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 17 Eli Brightbill 14 Sanford NC 26:15.4 1:30
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 120 Madeline Parra 24 Raleigh NC 24:51.9 1:25
2 144 Megan Tadge 21 Hillsborough NC 27:05.4 1:33
3 93 Alexis Mann 24 Durham NC 28:13.4 1:37
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 118 Duran Pardue 24 Cary NC 30:20.2 1:44
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 30 Erin Cutrell 27 Raleigh NC 25:45.1 1:28
2 101 Ashley McDuffee 28 Raleigh NC 28:18.9 1:37
3 33 Lane Destro 29 Durham NC 32:47.7 1:52
4 155 Taryn Weil 25 Wrightsville Beach NC 33:44.8 1:56
5 73 Derica Justice 28 Fuquay Varina NC 36:20.6 2:04
6 174 Samantha Englestead 25 NC 36:54.0 2:06
7 135 Kate Shanahan 28 Raleigh NC 39:08.8 2:14
8 8 Kara Batt 29 Fayetteville NC 39:09.7 2:14
9 142 Faith Stuart 29 Wake Forest NC 39:12.8 2:14
10 111 Carrie Mitran 26 Apex NC 44:28.5 2:32
11 159 Angela White 29 Garner NC 49:19.3 2:49
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 167 Geof Zann 26 Jacksonville NC 24:25.9 1:24
2 23 Nick Caruth 26 Durham NC 29:22.4 1:41
3 181 Dave Trettel 28 NC 29:55.6 1:43
4 182 Kevin Englestead 26 NC 30:25.8 1:44
5 74 Ian Justice 27 Fuquay Varina NC 30:32.2 1:45
6 79 David Krebs 27 Durham NC 30:33.6 1:45
7 179 Brad Tripp 26 NC 34:48.5 1:59
8 1 Michael Adams 27 Chapel Hill NC 35:29.4 2:01
9 110 Taras Mitran 27 Apex NC 40:43.0 2:19
10 170 Alan Diaz 27 NC 42:51.5 2:27
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 54 Christy Hall 34 Cary NC 25:56.4 1:29
2 149 Carrie Vetter 31 Cary NC 27:02.4 1:33
3 81 Jennifer Lastfogel 31 Raleigh NC 27:32.9 1:34
4 78 Amie Krasnozon 31 Morrisville NC 27:56.4 1:36
5 46 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 30:38.2 1:45
6 165 Tara Wind 33 Cary NC 30:44.5 1:45
7 96 Maria Mazzillo 31 Apex NC 32:16.5 1:51
8 35 Dana Dubis 31 Durham NC 39:53.4 2:16
9 175 Kelly McLaughlin 33 NC 41:09.7 2:21
10 171 Andrea Zamorski 32 NC 41:21.8 2:22
11 114 Katherine O'Brien 31 Chapel Hill NC 42:39.8 2:26
12 128 Caroline Rogers 32 Raleigh NC 43:21.6 2:28
13 92 Lindsay Macdiarmada 34 Raleigh NC 44:34.1 2:32
14 132 Mariana Russell 32 Raleigh NC 47:52.8 2:44
15 147 Stephanie Torres 32 Smithfield NC 52:46.6 3:00
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 43 Jason Fox 34 Cary NC 23:44.1 1:21
2 150 Eric Villeneuve 33 Apex NC 29:57.7 1:43
3 168 Jiang Zheng 34 Cary NC 33:43.0 1:55
4 14 Anthony Bondy 33 Durham NC 46:15.3 2:38
5 134 Mark Scott 34 Raleigh NC 47:34.9 2:43
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 154 Lisa Ward 38 Morrisville NC 28:02.6 1:36
2 152 Braden Walsh 35 Pittsboro NC 31:01.1 1:46
3 95 Kari Mayhew 36 Morrisville NC 31:54.8 1:49
4 10 Amy Bennett 38 Fuquay Varina NC 33:25.2 1:54
5 82 Holly Leddy 37 Durham NC 35:11.0 2:00
6 61 Joellen Holder 36 Clayton NC 38:30.3 2:12
7 87 Shannon Lowery 38 Raleigh NC 38:43.3 2:13
8 66 Julie Humphrey 37 Durham NC 40:18.4 2:18
9 62 Melanie Holt 38 Raleigh NC 40:48.3 2:20
10 123 Beth Piqueras 38 Cary NC 40:49.5 2:20
11 91 Kendra Lynch 39 Holly Springs NC 41:15.4 2:21
12 85 Kerry Linehan 37 Knightdale NC 44:43.9 2:33
13 162 Kari Williams 36 Garner NC 45:29.0 2:36
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 94 Andrew Martin 37 Wake Forest NC 24:43.4 1:25
2 84 Douglas Liming 39 Apex NC 27:41.5 1:35
3 26 John Collins 37 Concord NC 27:44.4 1:35
4 47 Ricardo Garcia 37 Raleigh NC 30:41.1 1:45
5 151 Jay Volk 39 Holly Springs NC 31:01.5 1:46
6 156 Michael Welker 39 Holly Springs NC 32:32.9 1:51
7 124 Ed Piqueras 38 Cary NC 32:43.1 1:52
8 157 Scott Wells 39 Cary NC 33:44.6 1:56
9 49 Clark Gibson 37 Durham NC 33:53.9 1:56
10 65 James Hummel 36 Cary NC 35:13.7 2:01
11 131 Mark Royster 37 Durham NC 38:58.7 2:13
12 32 Brad Davis 38 Raleigh NC 39:43.1 2:16
13 88 Campbell Lowman 39 Cary NC 40:37.4 2:19
14 59 Russ Helms 39 Chapel Hill NC 41:51.5 2:23
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 164 Heidi Williams 42 Durham NC 25:50.5 1:29
2 140 Heidi Staub 42 Morrisville NC 29:55.1 1:42
3 106 Melinda Menzer 42 Taylors SC 30:42.8 1:45
4 99 Angela McDonald 40 Raleigh NC 31:37.6 1:48
5 115 Wendy Olson 40 Winston Salem NC 32:53.6 1:53
6 44 Dawn Franklin 42 Durham NC 32:56.2 1:53
7 177 Heidi Bloom 42 NC 33:48.0 1:56
8 116 Julie Paddison 43 Durham NC 34:28.9 1:58
9 64 Suzette Huguenin 40 Raleigh NC 35:32.2 2:02
10 172 Michelle Pittell 44 NC 37:43.7 2:09
11 117 Michele Palma 41 Raleigh NC 38:21.9 2:11
12 153 Julianne Walther 40 Cary NC 39:07.0 2:14
13 69 Andrea Johnson 43 Apex NC 40:02.9 2:17
14 176 Patty Shoaf 41 NC 41:10.5 2:21
15 161 Heidi Williams 41 Cary NC 43:46.8 2:30
16 119 Stephanie Parker 41 Winston-Salem NC 44:55.5 2:34
17 19 Teresa Brusadin 40 Fuquay Varina NC 46:40.7 2:40
18 18 Juliet Brundige 44 Cary NC 47:00.5 2:41
19 90 Maryanne Lutz 42 Morrisville NC 48:35.3 2:46
20 22 Angie Caporiccio 42 Raleigh NC 49:37.5 2:50
21 58 Sarah Heinemeier 42 Durham NC 1:09:16.6 3:57
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 178 Brad Donovan 42 NC 26:05.5 1:29
2 70 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 26:47.7 1:32
3 76 Eric King 40 Charlotte NC 27:06.5 1:33
4 109 John Mitchell 40 Holly Springs NC 29:35.0 1:41
5 52 Greg Gooch 40 Cary NC 29:39.0 1:42
6 141 Christopher Stotsky 41 Cary NC 30:01.1 1:43
7 173 Doug Cowell 42 NC 30:50.3 1:46
8 97 Ian McCune 41 Morrisville NC 31:52.7 1:49
9 13 Timothy Bolinger 43 Greensboro NC 32:05.3 1:50
10 57 Todd Hartman 42 Apex NC 33:30.1 1:55
11 28 Chip Conrad 44 Cary NC 33:57.5 1:56
12 24 Matt Ciancarelli 41 Apex NC 34:42.2 1:59
13 146 Eric Thelen 42 Holly Springs NC 36:48.3 2:06
14 102 Greg McNamee 41 Cary NC 38:55.5 2:13
15 37 Clark Ellis 42 Cary NC 41:15.7 2:21
16 50 Dan Girouard 40 Cary NC 41:52.8 2:23
17 29 David Culbertson 43 Raleigh NC 43:10.9 2:28
18 16 Michael Bredimus 40 Wake Forest NC 45:02.6 2:34
19 138 Newton Soloe 41 Durham NC 45:04.6 2:34
20 169 Jeff Zilmer 40 Cary NC 48:09.0 2:45
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 41 Valerie Faulkner 48 Durham NC 42:04.6 2:24
2 180 Carol Scheible 48 NC 43:03.5 2:27
3 42 Andrea Ferguson 46 Pittsboro NC 49:23.7 2:49
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 136 Dean Shaw 46 Durham NC 25:25.9 1:27
2 72 Ned Jones 49 Huntsville AL 32:37.9 1:52
3 89 Jame Luther 48 Raleigh NC 32:48.6 1:52
4 53 Thomas Gugerli 46 Cary NC 40:11.0 2:17
5 31 Dennis Daniels 47 Cary NC 40:53.0 2:20
6 158 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 41:30.8 2:22
7 71 Rich Jones 48 Apex NC 41:54.4 2:23
8 25 Mark Clark 45 Bunn NC 46:37.7 2:39
9 160 David Wilk 45 Raleigh NC 48:00.1 2:44
10 122 Victor Perry 45 Chapel Hill NC 1:03:53.9 3:38
11 21 Jerry Canterbury 48 Holly Springs NC 1:10:13.7 4:00
12 75 Christopher Kelly 48 Chapel Hill NC 1:15:36.9 4:18
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 186 Kari Wilkinson 50 NC 34:59.5 2:00
2 9 Suzanne Beaumont 54 Wake Forest NC 44:06.0 2:31
3 107 Mary Miller 52 Dunn NC 45:10.3 2:34
4 3 Jan Andrews 51 New Hill NC 47:46.2 2:43
5 48 Lisa Garrity 52 Apex NC 50:25.6 2:52
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 38 Wayne Erb 52 Apex NC 28:24.0 1:37
2 185 David Jones 52 NC 30:45.5 1:45
3 6 Mark Bamberry 52 Seven Lakes NC 35:26.1 2:01
4 184 Richard Sutherland 52 NC 37:53.0 2:10
5 5 Bob Avent 53 Chapel Hill NC 39:41.0 2:16
6 183 Doug Robinson 50 Raleigh NC 39:47.3 2:16
7 40 Jon Eubanks 50 Raleigh NC 40:14.9 2:18
8 7 Stan Bashaw 52 Cary NC 51:00.4 2:54
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 51 Lila Godwin 58 Dunn NC 48:06.2 2:44
2 20 Robin Buhrke 56 Durham NC 49:16.3 2:48
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 55 Rich Haney 59 Chapel Hill NC 30:11.0 1:43
2 121 Barry Pawson 55 Pittsboro NC 33:51.6 1:56
3 133 Jon Sasser 55 Raleigh NC 40:38.3 2:19
4 139 John Squizzato 57 Cary NC 44:04.0 2:31
5 86 Philip Lorang 57 Raleigh NC 44:29.3 2:32
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 15 Kathie Bowman 60 Apex NC 1:03:10.3 3:36
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 27 Michael Collins 63 East Lansing MI 35:38.2 2:02
2 105 Keith Megginson 60 Pittsboro NC 38:13.3 2:11
3 129 Thomas Rogers 61 Greer SC 41:30.0 2:22
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 63 Mary Anna Hovey 68 Durham NC 39:29.1 2:15
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 148 Cole Van De Water 69 Hillsborough NC 46:58.7 2:41
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 130 Sharon Roggenbuck 73 Hillsborough NC 1:00:46.9 3:28
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 67 John Huson 77 Charlotte NC 46:35.5 2:39
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace