Outer Banks Duathlon
Nags Head, NC
August 23, 2009 7:00AM
Results compiled by FS Series




********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 24 Nicole Busschaert 33 Newport News VA 2 13:38 31 1:04 1 38:19 10 0:46 5 14:51 1:08:35.8
2 224 Whitney Wallin 28 Richmond VA 4 14:24 5 0:47 12 41:19 7 0:44 2 13:59 1:11:10.5
3 111 Fran Hughes 45 Holly Springs NC 3 13:54 13 0:53 8 41:05 33 0:59 3 14:32 1:11:19.9


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 101 Erik Hemstad 27 Hubert NC 3 11:29 41 0:57 1 32:06 38 0:51 2 11:58 57:18.5
2 218 Matt Tonitis 24 Auburn PA 2 11:20 8 0:42 8 35:59 41 0:51 4 12:15 1:01:04.9
3 201 Bobby Smits 35 Portsmouth VA 5 11:57 35 0:54 7 35:17 30 0:49 5 12:16 1:01:10.2

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 209 Stephanie Sullivan 41 Winterville NC 1 17:37 2 1:05 2 44:02 3 1:07 1 17:52 1:21:41.2
2 126 Shannon Lantzy 28 Silver Spring MD 2 17:45 3 1:10 3 44:14 4 1:08 2 18:38 1:22:53.0
3 103 Dede Herron 42 Virginia Beach VA 4 19:24 5 1:14 1 41:16 2 1:00 4 20:44 1:23:35.5
4 112 Shannon Ice 32 Falls Church VA 3 18:11 8 1:52 4 46:02 7 1:35 3 20:37 1:28:14.5
5 226 Janelle Watson 29 Virginia Beach VA 5 21:42 9 1:54 6 1:00:09 8 1:38 5 21:29 1:46:48.6
6 100 Marianne Hedrick 27 Cary NC 7 23:35 1 1:03 5 59:24 1 0:58 7 26:19 1:51:16.1
7 208 Rebecca Stacy 35 Durham NC 6 22:45 6 1:18 8 1:09:08 6 1:33 6 24:09 1:58:49.2
8 116 Jen Jones 34 Chapel Hill NC 8 25:01 4 1:12 7 1:06:48 9 1:43 8 29:41 2:04:22.3
9 195 Susan Sigler 43 Virginia Beach VA 9 34:33 7 1:19 9 1:11:32 5 1:29 9 39:16 2:28:08.3

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 34 Mark Caverly 37 Raleigh NC 4 15:34 3 0:51 1 39:10 6 0:55 3 15:56 1:12:23.8
2 159 Alex Murray 39 Bruswick MD 1 14:20 4 0:51 4 43:46 1 0:38 1 14:44 1:14:18.1
3 110 Robert Huber 24 Virginia Beach VA 3 14:52 5 0:56 3 42:37 11 1:11 5 17:37 1:17:10.8
4 197 Scott Simpson 28 Corolla NC 6 17:45 9 1:05 2 40:44 9 1:06 4 17:28 1:18:04.6
5 168 Eric Pate 33 Rocky Mount NC 2 14:28 12 1:51 6 45:22 8 1:01 2 15:41 1:18:20.5
6 1 Jason Adams 28 Greenville NC 5 16:23 6 0:58 5 44:01 7 0:56 7 19:02 1:21:17.9
7 189 Jeff Schneider 38 Alexandria VA 13 19:38 1 0:44 7 46:01 3 0:41 9 19:33 1:26:34.1
8 187 Dock Sawyer 52 Manteo NC 7 17:54 11 1:24 8 47:15 12 1:24 8 19:17 1:27:12.0
9 227 Michael Westphal 42 Bristow VA 11 18:22 10 1:11 12 50:49 13 1:27 6 18:24 1:30:10.2
10 14 Andrew Bostaph 35 Fayetteville NC 8 18:02 8 1:03 9 49:20 4 0:48 12 21:43 1:30:53.4
11 17 James Brewer 36 Chapel Hill NC 10 18:21 2 0:50 11 50:37 2 0:39 11 20:50 1:31:14.9
12 214 Benjamin Thomas 29 Princeton NC 9 18:07 7 1:03 13 53:21 10 1:10 10 19:42 1:33:19.5
13 115 Bryan Johnson 30 Kinston NC 12 19:23 13 1:51 10 50:02 5 0:50 13 22:47 1:34:51.9

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
Outer Banks Duathlon
Nags Head, NC
August 23, 2009 7:00AM
Results compiled by FS Series

Place Bib Team Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 234 HP CENTRAL '81 46 Pine Knoll Shores NC 4 16:32 2 0:45 1 40:12 4 0:49 3 15:36 1:13:52.8
2 4 TIMES SQUARED 28 Yorktown VA 3 15:06 3 0:54 2 41:45 1 0:36 4 15:49 1:14:08.1
3 69 AGE BEFORE BEAUTY 48 Reston VA 2 14:23 1 0:42 3 45:48 3 0:45 1 13:14 1:14:50.2
4 182 JTK 15 Moyock NC 1 13:44 4 0:58 4 59:58 2 0:41 2 14:51 1:30:09.1


AGE GROUP RESULTS
Outer Banks Duathlon
Nags Head, NC
August 23, 2009 7:00AM
Results compiled by FS Series

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 46 Hunter Crook 11 Kitty Hawk NC 2 17:36 2 1:06 1 55:58 1 0:40 1 21:21 1:36:39.6
2 61 Beau Douglas 11 Kitty Hawk NC 1 17:21 1 0:54 2 1:02:25 2 1:02 2 22:35 1:44:14.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 237 John Yoest 14 Arlington VA 1 16:09 1 1:11 1 49:24 1 1:04 1 16:44 1:24:30.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 238 Hannah Yoest 16 Arlington VA 1 16:45 1 1:05 1 49:51 1 0:44 1 20:57 1:29:19.7
2 26 Chelsey Caffery 19 Kill Devil Hills NC 3 20:47 2 1:05 2 51:53 3 1:01 2 23:11 1:37:54.9
3 240 Anna Zappulla 19 Nags Head NC 2 20:42 3 1:08 3 1:04:24 2 0:56 3 24:07 1:51:14.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 188 Charlie Schindler 19 Pasadena MD 1 14:28 1 0:53 1 36:56 1 0:50 1 13:55 1:06:59.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 180 Carolyn Royce 20 Corolla NC 2 15:18 3 0:45 1 42:50 1 0:35 1 15:20 1:14:45.8
2 104 Natasha Herting 23 Raleigh NC 1 15:09 7 1:17 2 44:34 6 1:20 3 15:59 1:18:16.4
3 216 Elizabeth Thys 24 Larchmont NY 5 15:32 1 0:43 4 47:06 2 0:38 4 16:28 1:20:25.3
4 172 Ilona Price 23 Kill Devil Hills NC 3 15:26 2 0:45 3 46:39 4 0:42 5 17:10 1:20:40.6
5 128 Suzanne Lee 20 Belhaven NC 4 15:29 5 0:58 5 49:52 5 0:48 2 15:47 1:22:52.8
6 248 Kristen Phillips 24 State College PA 6 16:40 4 0:54 6 51:21 3 0:40 6 18:32 1:28:04.8
7 185 Stephanie Sargeant 22 Raleigh NC 7 18:19 6 1:16 7 52:14 7 1:25 7 19:03 1:32:14.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 56 Ricky Devennish 24 Corolla NC 1 12:20 1 0:44 1 34:25 3 0:53 2 13:18 1:01:38.0
2 22 Brian Burkhardt 23 Corolla NC 2 12:20 2 0:46 2 37:59 2 0:37 1 11:55 1:03:35.3
3 200 Michael Skinner 20 Lynchburg VA 3 12:47 7 1:18 3 38:56 6 1:02 3 13:30 1:07:30.1
4 39 Gregory Cohan 23 Raleigh NC 4 14:01 4 1:07 4 40:13 5 0:56 4 14:08 1:10:23.1
5 147 William Melugin 23 Manteo NC 7 16:01 5 1:13 5 45:18 8 1:10 8 19:50 1:23:29.5
6 146 Seth Melugin 22 Manteo NC 8 17:52 3 1:01 6 47:39 1 0:36 6 17:41 1:24:45.9
7 41 William Cook 24 Richmond VA 5 15:54 6 1:17 7 50:09 4 0:55 7 18:10 1:26:22.7
8 2 William Andrews 23 Richmond VA 6 15:55 8 2:07 8 51:13 7 1:09 5 16:51 1:27:13.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 130 Abby Lindsay 28 Newland NC 1 14:27 4 0:51 1 40:52 3 0:45 1 14:42 1:11:34.2
2 97 Kristin Harman 29 Newport News VA 2 14:33 6 0:58 2 42:04 5 0:50 2 15:17 1:13:39.5
3 106 Lori Hicks 27 Chesapeake VA 6 15:34 8 1:03 3 42:09 7 0:58 3 15:33 1:15:15.6
4 142 Bethany McCullough 29 Nags Head NC 7 15:35 3 0:50 5 44:42 1 0:39 4 15:54 1:17:36.8
5 32 Sarah Carey 28 Salisbury MD 8 15:43 11 1:12 4 43:37 11 1:18 9 16:50 1:18:36.5
6 225 Mary Warner 28 Winterville NC 9 15:56 10 1:11 7 45:45 6 0:51 7 16:04 1:19:43.8
7 113 Basia Ilnicka 27 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 15:21 12 1:15 8 46:21 13 1:45 10 17:27 1:22:06.7
8 11 Liz Baynard 27 Alexandria VA 4 15:19 2 0:47 10 49:14 4 0:46 8 16:45 1:22:48.4
9 20 Rachel Bumgardner 26 Raleigh NC 3 15:00 9 1:06 11 49:26 12 1:25 6 15:59 1:22:54.8
10 38 Meredith Claycomb 25 Wilmington NC 10 16:31 5 0:58 9 48:26 8 1:05 5 15:58 1:22:55.7
11 125 Sara Lamb 27 Greenville NC 11 16:45 13 1:22 6 45:15 9 1:07 12 19:19 1:23:45.7
12 160 Ginger Myers 26 Newport News VA 12 17:04 1 0:46 13 51:37 2 0:41 11 19:11 1:29:16.5
13 173 Lindsey Procida 25 Newport NC 13 19:51 7 1:00 12 50:34 10 1:11 13 22:11 1:34:45.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 194 Charles Shoe 25 Hatteras NC 2 12:51 3 0:42 6 39:05 1 0:37 1 13:16 1:06:28.4
2 57 Howard Devennish 28 Blacklick OH 4 14:10 7 1:10 1 36:41 10 1:17 3 14:12 1:07:27.9
3 143 Paul McGraw 27 Virginia Beach VA 6 14:16 2 0:41 3 37:49 3 0:44 5 14:12 1:07:40.3
4 223 Philip Wallin 29 Richmond VA 5 14:10 5 0:59 2 37:27 2 0:40 6 14:30 1:07:43.7
5 109 Patrick Hu 28 Fayetteville NC 1 12:48 9 1:17 7 40:22 9 1:11 2 13:43 1:09:18.7
6 139 Vincent Martinelli 27 Arlington VA 8 14:31 4 0:49 4 38:38 5 0:49 7 15:44 1:10:29.7
7 102 Andrew Henderson 28 Alexandria VA 3 13:53 14 2:13 10 42:05 13 2:01 4 14:12 1:14:22.9
8 67 Adam Eldridge 28 Virginia Beach VA 12 16:00 1 0:39 8 40:29 4 0:49 10 17:06 1:15:00.4
9 124 Tim Kelley 27 Arlington VA 13 16:34 6 1:06 5 38:45 11 1:30 12 18:41 1:16:33.9
10 186 Steven Sargeant 25 Raleigh NC 9 14:44 13 1:49 9 41:42 12 2:01 9 16:45 1:16:58.4
11 127 Jared Lantzy 29 Silver Spring MD 10 14:46 11 1:24 11 43:48 6 1:05 8 16:15 1:17:14.7
12 88 Gregory Gonzales 25 Chesapeake VA 7 14:18 8 1:14 12 43:52 8 1:09 11 17:58 1:18:30.1
13 77 Brendan Fitzgerald 26 Reston VA 14 19:54 10 1:23 14 54:58 7 1:05 13 20:22 1:37:40.6
14 55 Arthur Devennish 26 Blacklick OH 15 23:38 15 2:26 13 47:59 14 2:09 14 24:17 1:40:26.6
15 196 Michael Simpson 28 Parsonsburg MD 11 15:07 12 1:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 236 Sylvia Wolff 30 Kitty Hawk NC 1 15:09 6 1:07 3 44:03 6 0:59 1 15:49 1:17:05.3
2 78 Lindsey Fitzgerald 34 Reston VA 5 17:44 11 1:52 1 42:21 10 1:38 5 18:00 1:21:32.0
3 64 Kelly Dwyer 31 Norfolk IL 8 18:34 7 1:08 2 42:40 8 1:13 8 19:59 1:23:32.0
4 35 Krissy Chow 32 Spring Lake NC 4 16:01 3 0:55 7 49:54 1 0:49 2 16:55 1:24:31.9
5 87 Michelle Gins 31 Silver Spring MD 2 15:27 12 1:56 5 49:11 13 1:48 4 17:35 1:25:54.3
6 37 Carey Clark 34 Cary NC 3 16:00 1 0:47 9 53:19 4 0:55 3 17:05 1:28:05.1
7 149 Jennifer Miller 30 Arlington VA 7 18:24 4 0:58 8 49:58 3 0:54 6 19:02 1:29:14.4
8 215 Anne Thornhill 32 Chapel Hill NC 9 20:25 2 0:52 4 48:43 5 0:59 9 21:21 1:32:18.4
9 80 Sarah Craig Freeman 33 Richmond VA 10 21:12 5 1:02 6 49:49 2 0:53 11 22:09 1:35:02.0
10 141 Megan McChesney 33 Alexandria VA 6 18:13 8 1:13 11 55:36 7 1:04 7 19:25 1:35:28.2
11 152 Carolyn Mires 34 Winterville NC 13 23:11 9 1:21 10 54:45 9 1:19 13 26:08 1:46:42.1
12 121 Kambra Juve 34 Virginia Beach VA 12 21:42 10 1:52 13 1:00:06 11 1:40 10 21:30 1:46:47.4
13 107 Megan Homer 30 #1026 MD 11 21:32 13 2:49 12 56:40 12 1:42 12 24:54 1:47:35.1

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 235 Chad Wolf 33 Alexandria VA 2 12:04 2 0:39 2 36:36 3 0:41 2 13:06 1:03:03.7
2 217 Enrique Tomeu 33 Virginia Beach VA 3 13:11 6 0:50 1 36:00 5 0:46 4 13:18 1:04:03.5
3 3 Lucas Argobright 30 Virginia Beach VA 1 11:51 9 1:05 4 38:00 10 1:00 1 12:42 1:04:36.0
4 36 Jesus Cisneros Jr 31 Jacksonville NC 5 13:22 3 0:42 3 36:54 2 0:39 6 14:19 1:05:53.1
5 242 Christian Zuburg 33 Raleigh NC 4 13:14 1 0:38 6 38:15 1 0:37 3 13:12 1:05:53.4
6 95 Cameron Hamilton 32 Falls Church VA 7 14:09 7 0:52 8 38:46 9 0:58 5 14:17 1:08:59.4
7 191 Cory Scott 32 Vienna VA 8 14:13 12 1:14 5 38:09 14 1:22 8 15:23 1:10:18.8
8 177 Joe Raymond 33 Nags Head NC 12 15:49 11 1:10 7 38:16 12 1:05 12 16:04 1:12:22.0
9 90 George Gori 30 Newport News VA 9 14:26 10 1:08 9 40:52 16 1:37 9 15:26 1:13:26.2
10 239 Matthew Yorty 34 Palmyra PA 6 13:54 4 0:49 13 43:17 6 0:50 7 14:48 1:13:35.8
11 86 Eric Gins 34 Silver Spring MD 11 14:55 14 1:24 15 46:26 11 1:02 11 15:45 1:19:30.8
12 175 Kory Raker 30 Virginia Beach VA 14 17:16 13 1:21 12 43:07 4 0:45 14 18:27 1:20:52.8
13 19 Michael Brush 34 Burlington NC 15 17:24 15 1:28 11 42:47 13 1:13 15 18:44 1:21:33.9
14 21 Scott Burgess 32 Garner NC 13 17:07 8 1:05 10 42:34 8 0:54 16 20:31 1:22:08.9
15 8 Jason Barnes 30 Durham NC 16 17:32 16 1:33 14 45:20 15 1:22 13 18:00 1:23:43.7
16 164 James Nichols 32 Arlington VA 10 14:40 5 0:49 16 52:28 7 0:53 10 15:29 1:24:16.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 211 Tracy Taylor 38 Raleigh NC 1 15:11 1 0:54 4 43:11 4 0:57 1 15:37 1:15:47.6
2 93 Roberta Guimond 38 Virginia Beach VA 3 17:08 5 1:21 1 40:20 8 1:27 3 18:20 1:18:34.2
3 12 Kristen Bernard 37 Kitty Hawk NC 6 18:27 6 1:24 2 40:50 2 0:56 4 18:33 1:20:07.4
4 150 Joyce Minor 36 Raleigh NC 2 17:02 3 1:03 5 43:41 1 0:51 2 17:53 1:20:28.4
5 136 Patti Maloney 39 Chesapeake VA 4 17:49 8 1:45 3 41:15 7 1:27 7 20:45 1:22:58.0
6 210 Mary Suman 36 Moyock NC 5 17:55 2 0:58 6 45:34 5 0:58 5 20:10 1:25:33.2
7 205 Tracie Snider 38 Chesapeake VA 7 18:27 9 2:03 7 47:41 9 2:15 6 20:37 1:31:01.2
8 203 Erin Smythers 38 Arlington VA 8 19:40 4 1:11 8 52:02 6 1:13 8 20:45 1:34:48.4
9 190 Kathryn Schneider 36 Alexandria VA 9 20:47 7 1:29 9 55:09 3 0:56 9 25:29 1:43:47.8

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 13 Matthew Blackwell 37 Richmond VA 2 12:58 1 0:34 1 34:49 1 0:36 2 13:26 1:02:20.8
2 246 Duncan Sheils 39 Glen Allen VA 1 11:08 17 1:13 7 38:36 23 1:31 1 12:09 1:04:34.7
3 151 Paul Minor 36 Raleigh NC 6 14:07 3 0:50 2 35:13 2 0:38 6 14:54 1:05:39.9
4 131 Jacob Lineberry 39 Portsmouth VA 3 13:04 2 0:47 5 37:45 5 0:45 4 13:35 1:05:53.9
5 144 Sean McPherson 35 Virginia Beach VA 4 13:36 8 0:58 6 37:52 7 0:56 5 13:49 1:07:09.4
6 10 Donald Bautista 35 Virginia Beach VA 8 14:22 4 0:50 3 36:20 4 0:44 7 15:00 1:07:13.3
7 241 Joe Zonts 38 Virginia Beach VA 10 14:55 6 0:56 4 36:21 3 0:42 12 15:55 1:08:46.9
8 29 Jon Cardin 39 Owings Mills MD 5 13:43 23 1:42 14 40:34 17 1:13 3 13:27 1:10:36.5
9 44 Christopher Crerar 39 Chesapeake VA 9 14:29 19 1:15 9 39:21 18 1:16 8 15:23 1:11:41.3
10 9 Aric Baudek 38 Suffolk VA 11 15:03 14 1:08 10 39:35 11 1:01 11 15:44 1:12:28.5
11 138 Mike Martine 39 Moyock NC 12 15:23 13 1:08 11 39:41 19 1:17 16 16:34 1:14:01.6
12 65 Brian Eason 35 Greensboro NC 7 14:18 20 1:15 15 42:10 6 0:54 10 15:30 1:14:04.7
13 206 Chris Sprott 36 Hampton VA 16 16:31 16 1:12 13 39:55 15 1:10 15 16:17 1:15:03.6
14 62 Jeremy Draper 38 Raleigh NC 15 15:54 12 1:07 16 42:15 13 1:06 17 17:08 1:17:28.0
15 23 Roger Burnette 36 Norfolk VA 18 16:45 18 1:14 17 42:45 8 0:56 13 16:00 1:17:38.6
16 83 George Georgallis 37 Wake Forest NC 20 16:55 15 1:09 12 39:55 21 1:24 19 18:49 1:18:08.7
17 184 John Sapienza 37 Chesapeake VA 17 16:36 5 0:54 8 38:38 10 1:00 22 21:45 1:18:50.5
18 134 Jody Long 37 Kill Devil Hills NC 21 17:03 11 1:05 18 43:38 9 0:58 18 17:44 1:20:26.1
19 202 Mike Smythers 38 Arlington VA 13 15:37 10 1:05 20 50:34 12 1:01 9 15:28 1:23:41.6
20 63 Jason Dwyer 37 Bristow VA 14 15:50 9 1:03 21 51:31 16 1:10 14 16:16 1:25:49.2
21 228 Todd White 38 Fuquay-Varina NC 19 16:52 21 1:22 19 49:57 20 1:20 20 19:09 1:28:36.6
22 45 Barrett Crook 39 Kitty Hawk NC 22 17:38 22 1:24 22 55:42 14 1:08 21 20:52 1:36:41.6
23 247 John Brookins 36 Durham NC 23 19:11 7 0:56 23 1:03:06 22 1:26 23 24:16 1:48:52.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 15 Helen (nemo) Brauch 43 Nags Head NC 3 16:16 1 0:56 1 39:35 1 0:46 2 16:30 1:14:00.9
2 7 Tyrelle Barnes 40 Raleigh NC 1 15:08 3 1:05 2 43:09 4 1:12 1 16:06 1:16:37.7
3 33 Laura Catoe 43 Nags Head NC 2 16:12 7 1:42 5 48:28 2 1:06 3 17:12 1:24:37.0
4 49 Glenda Dennison 44 Virginia Beach VA 4 17:51 2 0:58 9 52:07 3 1:11 4 18:09 1:30:13.8
5 40 Kerith Cohen 40 Chesapeake VA 6 19:00 8 1:58 6 48:49 5 1:21 5 19:49 1:30:55.7
6 132 Sarah Lloyd 41 Kitty Hawk NC 5 18:46 6 1:40 4 47:44 6 1:22 7 21:27 1:30:56.5
7 96 Amber Hanberry 41 Kill Devil Hills NC 7 19:56 5 1:24 8 51:40 8 1:47 6 20:24 1:35:08.1
8 118 Stacey Jones 42 Southern Shores NC 8 22:46 9 2:17 3 47:02 9 2:21 9 25:40 1:40:03.8
9 94 Merry Beth Hall 40 Montpelier VA 9 23:52 4 1:22 7 49:00 7 1:27 8 24:58 1:40:37.0

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 174 John Quirke 44 Ringoes NJ 6 14:06 9 1:04 1 34:21 4 0:50 10 15:16 1:05:34.8
2 167 Brett Owens 43 Kill Devil Hills NC 3 13:04 5 0:56 4 37:22 7 0:57 5 14:03 1:06:19.5
3 71 Todd Eveland 41 Smithfield VA 4 13:06 2 0:42 9 39:02 2 0:44 3 13:15 1:06:48.1
4 155 Jeff Moyer 40 Ann Arbor MI 2 12:40 7 1:00 8 38:58 10 1:05 2 13:14 1:06:54.1
5 48 Steven Delvaux 44 Greenville NC 1 12:36 6 0:59 12 39:57 8 1:00 1 13:04 1:07:32.7
6 51 Anthony Desmet 44 Virginia Beach VA 7 14:20 8 1:00 2 36:39 9 1:00 7 15:06 1:08:02.9
7 148 David Michael 41 Garner NC 11 14:32 3 0:47 3 36:50 3 0:49 12 15:24 1:08:20.2
8 89 Luciano Gonzalez 43 Raeford NC 9 14:29 15 1:16 6 38:34 14 1:20 4 13:58 1:09:35.2
9 222 Eric Von Der Heyden 41 Portland OR 8 14:20 13 1:14 5 38:13 11 1:07 11 15:17 1:10:09.1
10 179 Jeff Rieck 40 Hastings NY 10 14:29 4 0:51 11 39:52 6 0:54 6 14:55 1:10:59.9
11 212 Mark Taylor 43 Roanoke VA 14 15:44 12 1:10 10 39:19 16 1:27 8 15:08 1:12:46.0
12 92 Scott Guimond 44 Virginia Beach VA 13 15:37 14 1:15 7 38:57 13 1:09 14 16:38 1:13:34.7
13 72 Robert Farmer 42 Kill Devil Hills NC 5 13:56 10 1:06 15 45:21 1 0:39 9 15:09 1:16:08.4
14 73 Kurt Feairheller 43 Norfolk VA 15 15:58 16 1:17 13 43:36 12 1:08 16 18:02 1:19:57.4
15 91 Doug Gray 44 Telford PA 12 15:00 1 0:42 16 47:24 15 1:22 13 15:58 1:20:24.2
16 204 Phillip Snider 43 Chesapeake VA 16 17:27 11 1:07 17 47:29 5 0:51 15 17:17 1:24:08.7
17 43 Patrick Cotter 41 Norfolk VA 17 19:02 17 1:43 14 43:47 17 1:28 17 19:50 1:25:47.7
18 50 Joseph Depadilla 41 Chesapeake VA 18 20:22 18 1:56 18 50:03 18 1:31 18 21:47 1:35:36.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 249 Patti Waller 46 Manteo NC 2 15:48 3 0:55 1 40:09 2 0:47 2 16:27 1:14:04.1
2 219 Jeanie Trent 48 Richmond VA 1 13:26 2 0:51 4 50:14 5 1:13 1 13:38 1:19:20.9
3 244 Sarah Gardner 45 Nags Head NC 4 18:10 5 1:12 2 41:43 3 0:50 4 19:11 1:21:04.1
4 178 Gay Reilly 47 Smithfield VA 3 17:34 6 1:13 3 44:41 4 1:04 3 18:09 1:22:39.1
5 18 Maryann Bright 45 Virginia Beach VA 5 18:20 1 0:48 6 57:31 1 0:46 5 19:34 1:36:57.2
6 232 Kathy Wills 48 Moyock NC 6 20:48 4 1:08 5 55:17 6 1:14 6 23:22 1:41:46.9

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 162 Robert Netsch 46 Southern Shores NC 1 13:16 2 0:49 1 33:07 2 0:36 2 14:13 1:01:59.7
2 153 Les Molineux 45 Williamsburg VA 2 13:53 8 1:08 6 38:29 7 0:59 1 13:58 1:08:25.0
3 82 Webb Geer 47 Morehead City NC 7 15:01 10 1:14 2 37:32 1 0:23 5 14:58 1:09:06.0
4 117 Robert Jones 47 Raleigh NC 3 14:24 4 0:52 8 38:54 4 0:45 3 14:45 1:09:37.8
5 79 Randy Vancannon 47 Fuquay Varina NC 4 14:30 3 0:51 7 38:34 3 0:45 8 15:30 1:10:08.4
6 120 George Jordan 49 Elizabeth City NC 9 15:11 1 0:35 9 38:57 5 0:46 4 14:52 1:10:20.3
7 27 Scott Campbell 48 Richmond VA 8 15:03 6 1:03 4 38:24 8 1:00 7 15:30 1:10:56.2
8 99 James Harris 48 Norfolk VA 5 14:41 11 1:25 3 37:45 11 1:15 10 16:24 1:11:28.0
9 119 Robert Jones 47 Raleigh NC 10 15:19 5 1:02 5 38:27 9 1:01 9 16:03 1:11:49.1
10 42 Steve Cooper 45 Nashville NC 6 14:47 9 1:08 10 41:40 10 1:04 6 15:13 1:13:50.4
11 60 Jim Douglas 47 Kitty Hawk NC 11 16:21 7 1:04 11 46:09 6 0:54 11 18:06 1:22:31.4
12 181 Dan Rymiszewski 46 Moyock NC 12 17:28 12 1:27 12 46:47 12 1:23 12 18:06 1:25:09.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 229 Mary Whitwell 53 Rocky Mount NC 3 16:31 3 1:11 1 40:44 2 1:10 1 16:46 1:16:19.4
2 231 Charlene Wilhelm 53 Richmond VA 1 15:57 4 1:13 3 41:44 3 1:11 2 16:47 1:16:50.4
3 183 Kerry Sanders 50 Nags Head NC 2 16:11 6 1:28 4 42:08 6 1:20 3 17:38 1:18:43.1
4 52 Joni Desmet 54 Virginia Beach VA 4 18:53 2 1:10 5 42:35 4 1:14 4 20:16 1:24:05.7
5 163 Becky Nicholas 51 Kitty Hawk NC 6 19:28 1 1:09 2 41:12 5 1:20 6 21:07 1:24:13.9
6 123 Kimberly Keith 50 Winchester VA 5 19:06 7 1:35 7 45:16 1 0:53 5 20:17 1:27:05.1
7 58 Ann Deyoung 53 Kill Devil Hills NC 7 19:44 5 1:21 6 44:09 7 1:21 7 21:42 1:28:15.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 198 David Sivard 53 Siler City NC 3 14:42 1 0:56 1 36:51 1 0:46 3 14:58 1:08:11.5
2 157 Robert Murray 53 Kill Devil Hills NC 1 13:41 2 1:08 2 38:46 2 1:20 1 14:17 1:09:09.6
3 47 Kenneth Dahm 52 Chesapeake VA 2 14:00 3 1:27 3 39:25 3 1:23 2 14:19 1:10:31.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 5 Rita Seelig Ayers 58 Midlothian VA 1 21:10 1 2:55 1 46:24 1 2:26 1 23:57 1:36:49.9

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 6 Gene Bachman 56 Virginia Beach VA 2 14:21 1 0:59 1 36:15 3 1:01 1 14:12 1:06:46.3
2 230 Don Wilhelm 57 Richmond VA 1 13:58 3 1:06 2 37:01 1 0:55 2 14:55 1:07:54.2
3 59 Robert Dickerson 59 Mechanicsville VA 3 17:07 5 1:31 3 40:21 4 1:18 3 17:34 1:17:48.7
4 245 Brad Leisure 55 Blain PA 4 17:14 4 1:25 4 43:27 5 1:25 4 20:29 1:23:57.2
5 233 Charles Wilson 56 Hillsborough NC 5 20:12 2 1:03 5 53:14 2 0:56 5 21:50 1:37:11.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 53 Elaine Devennish 61 Blacklick OH 1 17:12 2 2:11 1 45:12 2 2:39 1 18:26 1:25:37.6
2 192 Sharon Serine 64 Nags Head NC 2 20:36 1 0:57 2 53:42 1 1:32 2 21:10 1:37:55.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 98 Chuck Harper 64 Reston VA 2 16:15 1 0:42 3 42:43 1 0:50 1 15:57 1:16:24.1
2 66 Jim Ebert 63 Manteo NC 3 17:31 2 1:05 1 39:44 2 0:51 3 18:01 1:17:09.1
3 158 Joseph Murray 60 Chesapeake VA 1 16:10 3 1:13 5 47:15 4 1:11 2 16:06 1:21:51.4
4 140 Nick May 61 Vriginia Beach VA 4 17:57 6 2:23 2 41:36 5 1:46 4 18:19 1:21:58.7
5 171 Noel Preston 62 Kitty Hawk NC 5 18:53 4 1:21 6 47:41 3 0:53 5 18:32 1:27:17.3
6 170 John Poole 61 Lynchburg VA 6 19:13 5 1:49 4 45:14 6 2:13 6 21:02 1:29:30.0
7 54 Edward Devennish 64 Blacklick OH 7 21:06 7 2:42 7 56:28 7 2:53 7 25:32 1:48:38.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 16 Scott Brent 70 Winston Salem NC 1 18:03 1 1:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official