Big Deuce
Presented by One Step By Coaching
July 24, 2011
Jordan Lake, NC
2 Miles

Results by FS Series - www.fsseries.com


Race Name


Big Deuce

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place Name Age City State Official
1 Alice Keaney 29 Chapel Hill NC 43:29.1
2 Heidi Williams 42 Durham NC 44:00.3
3 Christy Hall 34 Cary NC 47:12.0
4 Laura Blue 32 Wrightsville Beach NC 47:17.4
5 Alysia Lovgren 33 Durham NC 48:03.8
6 Frances Selema 30 Cary NC 48:35.7
7 Lisa Martin 44 Wake Forest NC 49:46.8
8 Julie Jones 28 Cary NC 51:55.2
9 Amy Hambrick 36 Raleigh NC 53:01.5
10 Tara Wind 33 Cary NC 53:09.2
11 Lisa Richardson 37 Carrboro NC 53:13.5
12 Koren Wagner 32 Durham NC 53:58.4
13 Brandy York 37 Wake Forest NC 54:01.4
14 Lynda Marie Watson 29 Winston Salem NC 54:51.8
15 Maria Mazzillo 31 Apex NC 54:56.0
16 Wendy Olson 40 Winston Salem NC 55:59.4
17 Amelia Gardner 22 Raleigh NC 58:29.5
18 Elizabeth Nelson 37 Greenville NC 58:40.1
19 Jessica Hancox 28 Durham NC 59:16.4
20 Lisa Olliff 46 Raleigh NC 1:00:21.7
21 Christine Carlson 39 Holly Springs NC 1:00:43.8
22 Trisha Brown 32 Winterville NC 1:02:00.5
23 Heidi Bloom 42 Raleigh NC 1:03:00.6
24 Karen Harrington 41 Bethel NC 1:03:09.8
25 Joelle Gillooly 37 Apex NC 1:04:26.3
26 Michele Palma 41 Raleigh NC 1:05:31.0
27 Margaret P Barry 36 Ellicott City MD 1:05:47.0
28 Jennifer Therrien 28 Apex NC 1:06:22.8
29 Lindsey Coombs 29 Raleigh NC 1:07:18.0
30 Emilee Johnson 34 Oxford NC 1:09:02.4
31 Janice Hirsch 45 Wake Forest NC 1:10:37.7
32 Tracy Ahrens 36 Apex NC 1:11:28.9
33 Sally Botwick 40 Holly Springs NC 1:11:33.6
34 Angie Chiatello 33 Raleigh NC 1:14:59.3
35 Phyllis Tsang 29 Charlotte NC 1:16:27.9
36 Emily Grasso 34 Apex NC 1:17:44.3
37 Jennifer James 30 Raleigh NC 1:18:34.5
38 Annina Pope 52 Parkton NC 1:22:18.9
39 Kathleen McKeithan 35 Raleigh NC 1:32:30.6
Race Name


Big Deuce

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place Name Age City State Official
1 Mike Smiechowski 21 Wilmington NC 39:15.5
2 Jason Fox 34 Cary NC 40:50.8
3 Erik Crankshaw 39 Durham NC 42:12.2
4 Jay Reville 46 Pinehurst NC 44:43.4
5 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 46:49.2
6 Douglas Liming 39 Apex NC 47:44.4
7 Doug Ornoff 26 Chapel Hill NC 47:45.3
8 Matthew Schonwalder 37 Durham NC 47:50.1
9 John Collins 37 Concord NC 48:34.8
10 Duran Pardue 24 Cary NC 50:52.5
11 Jackson Provost 50 Hubert NC 51:54.7
12 Alex Pearce 33 Raleigh NC 53:04.7
13 Rich Haney 59 Chapel Hill NC 53:15.0
14 John Coburn 41 Raleigh NC 54:16.2
15 Anthony Biller 43 Raleigh NO 56:12.2
16 Steven Henson 57 Charlotte NC 56:13.0
17 Matt Unger 35 Cary NC 57:24.7
18 Scott Wells 39 Cary NC 58:13.0
19 Jack Gibson 58 Rougemont NC 59:45.6
20 Charlie Brown 51 Columbia SC 1:00:26.0
21 John Beck 51 Winston Salem NC 1:00:29.8
22 Clark Gibson 37 Durham NC 1:01:21.5
23 Brad Williford 42 Holly Springs NC 1:03:33.0
24 Michael Keilholz 41 Apex NC 1:04:05.5
25 Kater Hake 59 Cary NC 1:04:10.7
26 Michael Tyson 44 Dpo AE 1:04:16.6
27 Bert Kelly 45 Greenville NC 1:04:25.5
28 Kenneth Gardner 53 Raleigh NC 1:06:04.8
29 Keith Megginson 60 Pittsboro NC 1:06:25.8
30 John Flynn 36 Raleigh NC 1:06:29.0
31 Sean George 40 Durham NC 1:06:47.0
32 Richard Sutherland 52 Chapel Hill NC 1:06:59.5
33 Rob Mitchell 47 Raleigh NC 1:07:50.1
34 David Alden 51 Pine Level NC 1:08:38.8
35 Alexander Keil 30 Chapel Hill NC 1:08:49.4
36 Kevin Miller 36 Chapel Hill NC 1:09:38.9
37 Glenn Gilchrist 62 Southern Pines NC 1:09:41.4
38 Stan Cox 56 Cary NC 1:09:57.6
39 Brian Karim 28 Raleigh NO 1:10:32.8
40 Randall Rine 40 Raleigh NC 1:10:44.6
41 Todd Grooms 38 Hillborough NC 1:10:55.4
42 Bill Barry 72 Towson MD 1:11:12.3
43 Peter Jones 42 Cary NC 1:11:23.5
44 Clark Ellis 42 Cary NC 1:11:32.4
45 Doug Robinson 50 Wake Forest NC 1:12:04.5
46 Scottie Esporas 35 Raleigh NC 1:12:55.5
47 Jason Parker 38 Aberdeen NC 1:13:41.9
48 Alan Diaz 27 Cary NC 1:13:53.0
49 James Thompson 27 Bland VA 1:16:02.6
50 Jon Eubanks 50 Raleigh NC 1:17:21.0
Race Name


AGE GROUP RESULTS

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 32 Amelia Gardner 22 Raleigh NC 58:29.5
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 91 Mike Smiechowski 21 Wilmington NC 39:15.5
2 79 Duran Pardue 24 Cary NC 50:52.5
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 55 Alice Keaney 29 Chapel Hill NC 43:29.1
2 53 Julie Jones 28 Cary NC 51:55.2
3 99 Lynda Marie Watson 29 Winston Salem NC 54:51.8
4 44 Jessica Hancox 28 Durham NC 59:16.4
5 93 Jennifer Therrien 28 Apex NC 1:06:22.8
6 16 Lindsey Coombs 29 Raleigh NC 1:07:18.0
7 95 Phyllis Tsang 29 Charlotte NC 1:16:27.9
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 76 Doug Ornoff 26 Chapel Hill NC 47:45.3
2 54 Brian Karim 28 Raleigh NO 1:10:32.8
3 21 Alan Diaz 27 Cary NC 1:13:53.0
4 94 James Thompson 27 Bland VA 1:16:02.6
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 42 Christy Hall 34 Cary NC 47:12.0
2 8 Laura Blue 32 Wrightsville Beach NC 47:17.4
3 62 Alysia Lovgren 33 Durham NC 48:03.8
4 88 Frances Selema 30 Cary NC 48:35.7
5 104 Tara Wind 33 Cary NC 53:09.2
6 98 Koren Wagner 32 Durham NC 53:58.4
7 66 Maria Mazzillo 31 Apex NC 54:56.0
8 11 Trisha Brown 32 Winterville NC 1:02:00.5
9 51 Emilee Johnson 34 Oxford NC 1:09:02.4
10 203 Angie Chiatello 33 Raleigh NC 1:14:59.3
11 38 Emily Grasso 34 Apex NC 1:17:44.3
12 49 Jennifer James 30 Raleigh NC 1:18:34.5
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 28 Jason Fox 34 Cary NC 40:50.8
2 81 Alex Pearce 33 Raleigh NC 53:04.7
3 56 Alexander Keil 30 Chapel Hill NC 1:08:49.4
4 20 Adriano De Meo 31 Morrisville NC 1:22:41.7
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 43 Amy Hambrick 36 Raleigh NC 53:01.5
2 85 Lisa Richardson 37 Carrboro NC 53:13.5
3 105 Brandy York 37 Wake Forest NC 54:01.4
4 73 Elizabeth Nelson 37 Greenville NC 58:40.1
5 13 Christine Carlson 39 Holly Springs NC 1:00:43.8
6 37 Joelle Gillooly 37 Apex NC 1:04:26.3
7 4 Margaret P Barry 36 Ellicott City MD 1:05:47.0
8 1 Tracy Ahrens 36 Apex NC 1:11:28.9
9 68 Kathleen McKeithan 35 Raleigh NC 1:32:30.6
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 19 Erik Crankshaw 39 Durham NC 42:12.2
2 59 Douglas Liming 39 Apex NC 47:44.4
3 87 Matthew Schonwalder 37 Durham NC 47:50.1
4 15 John Collins 37 Concord NC 48:34.8
5 207 Matt Unger 35 Cary NC 57:24.7
6 101 Scott Wells 39 Cary NC 58:13.0
7 35 Clark Gibson 37 Durham NC 1:01:21.5
8 27 John Flynn 36 Raleigh NC 1:06:29.0
9 70 Kevin Miller 36 Chapel Hill NC 1:09:38.9
10 40 Todd Grooms 38 Hillborough NC 1:10:55.4
11 25 Scottie Esporas 35 Raleigh NC 1:12:55.5
12 80 Jason Parker 38 Aberdeen NC 1:13:41.9
13 39 Red Grasso 35 Apex NC 1:21:45.9
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 102 Heidi Williams 42 Durham NC 44:00.3
2 63 Lisa Martin 44 Wake Forest NC 49:46.8
3 75 Wendy Olson 40 Winston Salem NC 55:59.4
4 7 Heidi Bloom 42 Raleigh NC 1:03:00.6
5 46 Karen Harrington 41 Bethel NC 1:03:09.8
6 78 Michele Palma 41 Raleigh NC 1:05:31.0
7 9 Sally Botwick 40 Holly Springs NC 1:11:33.6
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 50 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 46:49.2
2 209 John Coburn 41 Raleigh NC 54:16.2
3 6 Anthony Biller 43 Raleigh NO 56:12.2
4 103 Brad Williford 42 Holly Springs NC 1:03:33.0
5 57 Michael Keilholz 41 Apex NC 1:04:05.5
6 96 Michael Tyson 44 Dpo AE 1:04:16.6
7 33 Sean George 40 Durham NC 1:06:47.0
8 86 Randall Rine 40 Raleigh NC 1:10:44.6
9 52 Peter Jones 42 Cary NC 1:11:23.5
10 24 Clark Ellis 42 Cary NC 1:11:32.4
11 61 Philip Loverde 44 Raleigh NC 1:28:55.4
12 72 Bill Morrison 44 Durham NC 1:31:48.2
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 74 Lisa Olliff 46 Raleigh NC 1:00:21.7
2 48 Janice Hirsch 45 Wake Forest NC 1:10:37.7
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 84 Jay Reville 46 Pinehurst NC 44:43.4
2 58 Bert Kelly 45 Greenville NC 1:04:25.5
3 71 Rob Mitchell 47 Raleigh NC 1:07:50.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 82 Annina Pope 52 Parkton NC 1:22:18.9
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 83 Jackson Provost 50 Hubert NC 51:54.7
2 12 Charlie Brown 51 Columbia SC 1:00:26.0
3 5 John Beck 51 Winston Salem NC 1:00:29.8
4 31 Kenneth Gardner 53 Raleigh NC 1:06:04.8
5 92 Richard Sutherland 52 Chapel Hill NC 1:06:59.5
6 2 David Alden 51 Pine Level NC 1:08:38.8
7 206 Doug Robinson 50 Wake Forest NC 1:12:04.5
8 26 Jon Eubanks 50 Raleigh NC 1:17:21.0
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 45 Rich Haney 59 Chapel Hill NC 53:15.0
2 47 Steven Henson 57 Charlotte NC 56:13.0
3 34 Jack Gibson 58 Rougemont NC 59:45.6
4 41 Kater Hake 59 Cary NC 1:04:10.7
5 17 Stan Cox 56 Cary NC 1:09:57.6
6 60 Philip Lorang 57 Raleigh NC 1:19:00.5
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 69 Keith Megginson 60 Pittsboro NC 1:06:25.8
2 36 Glenn Gilchrist 62 Southern Pines NC 1:09:41.4
3 100 Bruce Wells 64 Chapel Hill NC 1:26:34.7
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 97 Cole Van De Water 69 Hillsborough NC 1:26:42.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 3 Bill Barry 72 Towson MD 1:11:12.3
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official