Little Uno
Presented by One Step By Coaching
July 23, 2011
Jordan Lake, NC
1 Mile

Results by FS Series - www.fsseries.com

Race Name


Little Uno

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place Name Age City State Official
1 Kim Rice 30 Durham NC 25:21.2
2 Pat Rohner 52 Raleigh NC 25:40.1
3 Carrie Vetter 31 Cary NC 25:56.7
4 Erin Bolduc 32 Wake Forest NC 26:11.1
5 Katie O'Brien 28 Chapel Hill NC 26:43.2
6 Sara Rafalson 23 Matthews NC 27:22.8
7 Jeanna Chain 39 Wake Forest NC 27:31.7
8 Elisabeth Graham 37 Wake Forest NC 28:17.7
9 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 29:02.4
10 Sharon Long 41 Wake Forest NC 29:23.0
11 Sarah Dotters-Katz 28 Durham NC 29:24.6
12 Dawn Franklin 42 Durham NC 31:10.3
13 Shawna Turrick 36 Apex NC 32:24.1
14 Tracy Nelson 41 Holly Springs NC 32:29.3
15 Deborah Pritchard 46 Durham NC 34:18.4
16 Michelle Pittelli 44 Apex NC 35:11.0
17 Joellen Holder 36 Clayton NC 35:49.6
18 Estelle L Hart 33 Clemmons NC 36:53.9
19 Mary Anna Hovey 68 Durham NC 37:07.3
20 Julianne Walther 40 Cary NC 37:20.7
21 Maggie Rougier-Chapman 38 Raleigh NC 37:24.7
22 Sondra Davis 36 Raleigh NC 37:58.6
23 Christine Pesetski 36 Durham NC 38:09.5
24 Jamie Foehl 34 Durham NC 38:13.6
25 Jen Richey 40 Durham NC 38:15.3
26 Faith Stuart 29 Wake Forest NC 38:26.5
27 April Crider 43 Hillsborough NC 38:32.3
28 Kari Williams 36 Garner NC 38:41.9
29 Valerie Faulkner 48 Durham NC 38:45.5
30 Suzy Nisbet 47 Cary NC 38:52.5
31 Janet Shaffer 45 Durham NC 39:00.2
32 Amber Cushing 29 Chapel Hill NC 40:04.5
33 Stephanie Parker 41 Winston-Salem NC 41:46.9
34 Ann Martin 46 Knightdale NC 42:11.7
35 Susan Morrison 40 Durham NC 42:40.5
36 Gabrielle Trasti 14 Clayton NC 44:54.0
37 Juliet Brundige 44 Cary NC 45:09.0
38 Mariana Russell 32 Raleigh NC 46:01.5
39 Lila Godwin 58 Dunn NC 46:19.9
40 Tracy Dunham 51 Cary NC 54:15.5
41 Hannah Weaver 22 Lillington NC 54:45.3
Race Name


Little Uno

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********


Place Name Age City State Official
1 Nathaniel Hawkins 33 Greensboro NC 26:00.4
2 Christopher Long 13 Wake Forest NC 27:25.3
3 David Krebs 27 Durham NC 27:48.2
4 Patrick McGahan 47 Chapel Hill NC 28:25.2
5 Craig Joy 49 Norfolk VA 28:47.1
6 Gregory Cook 49 Advance NC 28:52.7
7 Dave Trettel 29 Raleigh NC 29:07.6
8 David Jones 53 Cary NC 29:10.9
9 Greg Gooch 40 Cary NC 29:22.6
10 Jay Volk 39 Holly Springs NC 29:33.2
11 Patrick Ward 32 Mebane NO 29:46.0
12 Tim Kute 66 Winston-Salem NC 30:21.6
13 Russell Carter 37 Southern Pines NC 30:49.6
14 Jiang Zheng 34 Cary NC 31:04.9
15 Will Yelverton 31 Raleigh NC 31:10.4
16 Glenn Blatz 44 Raleigh NC 31:16.4
17 Bert Furey 56 Chapel Hill NC 31:28.2
18 Jonathan Healy 31 Fayetteville NC 32:03.5
19 Andy Whittaker 31 Cary NC 32:06.0
20 Darrell Swing 50 Winterville NC 34:54.7
21 Jason Edwards 34 Raleigh NC 36:16.2
22 Nick Livy 26 Cary NC 36:35.8
23 Ryan Rosendahl 35 Clayton NC 37:11.0
24 Mark Royster 37 Durham NC 37:12.6
25 David Swanson 45 Durham NC 37:12.9
26 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 37:23.1
27 Rick Sharpton 51 Winterville NC 38:46.6
28 Kent Lyman 52 Cary NC 39:14.2
29 Randy McGowan 48 Winterville NC 39:46.7
30 Dan Girouard 40 Cary NC 39:48.0
31 David Culbertson 43 Raleigh NC 40:17.9
32 William Moore 68 Cary NC 40:30.7
33 Anthony Bondy 33 Durham NC 41:19.0
34 John Huson 77 Charlotte NC 41:42.7
35 James Michael 31 Raleigh NC 41:48.9
36 Brian Searcy 46 Raleigh NC 42:16.0
37 Jon Sasser 55 Raleigh NC 42:46.1
38 Alan Hill 43 Cary NC 43:20.5
39 Ramon Alatorre 25 Chapel Hill NC 43:21.0
40 David Biles 52 Garner NC 44:49.6
41 Chuck Davis 51 West End NC 45:12.6
42 Newton Soloe 41 Durham NC 45:13.2
43 Faizal Hamdoon 21 Raleigh NC 49:35.7
44 Dennis Geiser 67 Pittsboro NO 49:42.5
45 Thomas Weaver 22 Lillington NC 54:45.1
Race Name


AGE GROUP RESULTS

Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 152 Christopher Long 13 Wake Forest NC 27:25.3
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 186 Gabrielle Trasti 14 Clayton NC 44:54.0
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 167 Sara Rafalson 23 Matthews NC 27:22.8
2 194 Hannah Weaver 22 Lillington NC 54:45.3
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 136 Faizal Hamdoon 21 Raleigh NC 49:35.7
2 193 Thomas Weaver 22 Lillington NC 54:45.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 162 Katie O'Brien 28 Chapel Hill NC 26:43.2
2 120 Sarah Dotters-Katz 28 Durham NC 29:24.6
3 182 Faith Stuart 29 Wake Forest NC 38:26.5
4 117 Amber Cushing 29 Chapel Hill NC 40:04.5
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 148 David Krebs 27 Durham NC 27:48.2
2 187 Dave Trettel 29 Raleigh NC 29:07.6
3 204 Nick Livy 26 Cary NC 36:35.8
4 106 Ramon Alatorre 25 Chapel Hill NC 43:21.0
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 168 Kim Rice 30 Durham NC 25:21.2
2 189 Carrie Vetter 31 Cary NC 25:56.7
3 110 Erin Bolduc 32 Wake Forest NC 26:11.1
4 128 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 29:02.4
5 137 Estelle L Hart 33 Clemmons NC 36:53.9
6 125 Jamie Foehl 34 Durham NC 38:13.6
7 175 Mariana Russell 32 Raleigh NC 46:01.5
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 138 Nathaniel Hawkins 33 Greensboro NC 26:00.4
2 192 Patrick Ward 32 Mebane NO 29:46.0
3 200 Jiang Zheng 34 Cary NC 31:04.9
4 199 Will Yelverton 31 Raleigh NC 31:10.4
5 139 Jonathan Healy 31 Fayetteville NC 32:03.5
6 196 Andy Whittaker 31 Cary NC 32:06.0
7 122 Jason Edwards 34 Raleigh NC 36:16.2
8 111 Anthony Bondy 33 Durham NC 41:19.0
9 157 James Michael 31 Raleigh NC 41:48.9
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 202 Jeanna Chain 39 Wake Forest NC 27:31.7
2 134 Elisabeth Graham 37 Wake Forest NC 28:17.7
3 188 Shawna Turrick 36 Apex NC 32:24.1
4 142 Joellen Holder 36 Clayton NC 35:49.6
5 208 Maggie Rougier-Chapman 38 Raleigh NC 37:24.7
6 119 Sondra Davis 36 Raleigh NC 37:58.6
7 164 Christine Pesetski 36 Durham NC 38:09.5
8 198 Kari Williams 36 Garner NC 38:41.9
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 190 Jay Volk 39 Holly Springs NC 29:33.2
2 113 Russell Carter 37 Southern Pines NC 30:49.6
3 171 Ryan Rosendahl 35 Clayton NC 37:11.0
4 174 Mark Royster 37 Durham NC 37:12.6
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 151 Sharon Long 41 Wake Forest NC 29:23.0
2 126 Dawn Franklin 42 Durham NC 31:10.3
3 160 Tracy Nelson 41 Holly Springs NC 32:29.3
4 165 Michelle Pittelli 44 Apex NC 35:11.0
5 191 Julianne Walther 40 Cary NC 37:20.7
6 169 Jen Richey 40 Durham NC 38:15.3
7 115 April Crider 43 Hillsborough NC 38:32.3
8 163 Stephanie Parker 41 Winston-Salem NC 41:46.9
9 159 Susan Morrison 40 Durham NC 42:40.5
10 112 Juliet Brundige 44 Cary NC 45:09.0
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 133 Greg Gooch 40 Cary NC 29:22.6
2 109 Glenn Blatz 44 Raleigh NC 31:16.4
3 131 Dan Girouard 40 Cary NC 39:48.0
4 116 David Culbertson 43 Raleigh NC 40:17.9
5 141 Alan Hill 43 Cary NC 43:20.5
6 181 Newton Soloe 41 Durham NC 45:13.2
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 166 Deborah Pritchard 46 Durham NC 34:18.4
2 123 Valerie Faulkner 48 Durham NC 38:45.5
3 161 Suzy Nisbet 47 Cary NC 38:52.5
4 178 Janet Shaffer 45 Durham NC 39:00.2
5 154 Ann Martin 46 Knightdale NC 42:11.7
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 155 Patrick McGahan 47 Chapel Hill NC 28:25.2
2 146 Craig Joy 49 Norfolk VA 28:47.1
3 114 Gregory Cook 49 Advance NC 28:52.7
4 183 David Swanson 45 Durham NC 37:12.9
5 195 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 37:23.1
6 156 Randy McGowan 48 Winterville NC 39:46.7
7 177 Brian Searcy 46 Raleigh NC 42:16.0
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 170 Pat Rohner 52 Raleigh NC 25:40.1
2 121 Tracy Dunham 51 Cary NC 54:15.5
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 145 David Jones 53 Cary NC 29:10.9
2 184 Darrell Swing 50 Winterville NC 34:54.7
3 179 Rick Sharpton 51 Winterville NC 38:46.6
4 210 Kent Lyman 52 Cary NC 39:14.2
5 108 David Biles 52 Garner NC 44:49.6
6 118 Chuck Davis 51 West End NC 45:12.6
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 132 Lila Godwin 58 Dunn NC 46:19.9
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 127 Bert Furey 56 Chapel Hill NC 31:28.2
2 176 Jon Sasser 55 Raleigh NC 42:46.1
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 143 Mary Anna Hovey 68 Durham NC 37:07.3
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 150 Tim Kute 66 Winston-Salem NC 30:21.6
2 158 William Moore 68 Cary NC 40:30.7
3 130 Dennis Geiser 67 Pittsboro NO 49:42.5
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
1 144 John Huson 77 Charlotte NC 41:42.7
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official