***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN MOTHER'S DAY 10K/5K
GARNER, NC
MAY 08, 2011 7:00 AM
Results compiled by FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 174 Jessica Lichty 25 Garner NC 23:43.2 7:40
2 154 Colleen Claffey-Velez 43 Fuquay Varina NC 24:45.7 8:00
3 207 Kimberly Barham 33 Garner NC 26:15.3 8:29
4 211 Caroline Ellington 20 New Bern NC 26:29.9 8:33
5 150 Kristina Cardenas 10 Garner NC 26:33.8 8:35
6 261 Carey Evans 35 Clayton NC 26:48.0 8:39
7 282 Gerardo Matos 46 Clayton NC 27:23.9 8:51
8 268 Kristie Reynolds 23 Raleigh NC 27:43.6 8:57
9 254 Katie Sheriff 38 Garner NC 28:02.4 9:03
10 194 Joyce Strand 58 Garner NC 28:07.6 9:05
11 189 Nicole Slater 30 Garner NC 28:41.8 9:16
12 186 Rebecca Sasser 34 Raleigh NC 28:51.4 9:19
13 139 Ashley Atkinson 27 Clayton NC 29:03.4 9:23
14 175 Autumn Long 36 Garner NC 29:13.5 9:26
15 183 Susan Raymond 35 Willow Spring NC 29:41.6 9:35
16 144 Michelle Bingley 37 Angier NC 29:48.3 9:37
17 266 Elizabeth Wilder 33 Garner NC 29:51.6 9:38
18 159 Crystal Dempsey 27 Garner NC 29:58.6 9:41
19 272 Kerri Stewart 26 Raleigh NC 31:18.2 10:06
20 180 Brieanna Myers 30 Raleigh NC 31:26.6 10:09
21 235 Lorrie Manning 48 Fuquay Varina NC 31:39.0 10:13
22 195 Shoshana Sumy 33 Garner NC 32:05.4 10:22
23 164 Amanda French 40 Raleigh NC 32:22.4 10:27
24 184 Susan Reynolds 35 Raleigh NC 32:23.5 10:27
25 160 Colleen Dodds 51 Raleigh NC 33:09.4 10:42
26 199 Andrea Wellhouse 35 Raleigh NC 33:30.6 10:49
27 168 Nereida Gonzalez-Bridges 51 Wake Forest NC 33:42.2 10:53
28 162 Dawn Drew 41 Garner NC 33:49.6 10:55
29 277 Sandra Gillaspie 50 Clayton NC 33:58.0 10:58
30 158 Stephanie Darnell 41 Raleigh NC 34:10.8 11:02
31 210 Cayla Cox 22 Willow Springs NC 34:46.6 11:14
32 209 Tiffany Carroll 25 Erwin NC 34:48.8 11:14
33 181 Monica Parker 42 Apex NC 34:49.9 11:15
34 170 Rita Hines 41 Garner NC 35:03.5 11:19
35 165 Carrie Frost 35 Garner NC 35:14.9 11:23
36 192 Cynthia Stauffer 42 Garner NC 35:34.4 11:29
37 273 Barbara Howe 58 Oxford NC 36:13.2 11:42
38 172 Rosie Leach 56 Garner NC 37:50.7 12:13
39 279 Tonya Finney 39 Garner NC 39:00.7 12:36
40 146 Julie Broad 43 Angier NC 39:15.6 12:40
41 147 Tyler Broad 11 Angier NC 39:15.6 12:40
42 215 Renee Davis 32 Raleigh NC 40:12.0 12:59
43 134 Erin Allen 30 Clayton NC 40:49.2 13:11
44 269 Kathy Reynolds 53 Hickory NC 41:15.9 13:19
45 185 Kristana Rogers 31 Garner NC 42:12.7 13:37
46 178 Mary Miller 51 Dunn NC 42:22.9 13:41
47 274 Sue Mitchell 45 Garner NC 42:43.9 13:48
48 153 Deanna Clack 43 Garner NC 42:43.9 13:48
49 200 Kelly Wells 49 Knightdale NC 44:53.6 14:29
50 141 Shannon Barefoot 36 Garner NC 48:09.2 15:32
51 140 Abigail Barefoot 18 Garner NC 48:10.2 15:33
52 249 Delaney Currin 13 Raleigh NC 48:26.8 15:38
53 238 Jaime Manning 10 Fuquay Varina NC 48:50.8 15:46
54 232 Suzanne Butler 37 Fuquay Varina NC 49:29.0 15:58
55 230 Tracie Brown 44 Raleigh NC 49:30.4 15:59
56 260 Jackie Wheeley 33 Raleigh NC 49:40.4 16:02
57 193 April Stephens 29 Benson NC 52:32.9 16:58
58 190 Morgan Soward 23 Raleigh NC 52:33.4 16:58
59 248 Dawn Currin 39 Raleigh NC 53:36.6 17:18
60 191 Sharon Soward 61 Raleigh NC 53:36.9 17:18
61 239 Amy Folkerts 42 Fuquay Varina NC 53:37.8 17:18
62 137 Rebecca Alston 41 Raleigh NC 55:27.6 17:54
63 216 Jillian Czyczerk 32 Raleigh NC 55:28.9 17:54
64 135 Elizabeth Alston 15 Raleigh NC 55:28.9 17:54
65 271 Ellen Stewart 62 Clayton NC 58:42.9 18:57
66 176 Lesley Looper 47 Morrisville NC 1:00:52.8 19:39

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN MOTHER'S DAY 10K/5K
GARNER, NC
MAY 08, 2011 7:00 AM
Results compiled by FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 188 Kevin Sheehan 21 Albany NY 16:52.8 5:27
2 276 Mike Darling 31 Granite Falls NC 18:48.8 6:05
3 225 Billy Knabe 13 Garner NC 19:27.9 6:17
4 285 Winston Beck 14 Fuquay Varina NC 20:05.8 6:29
5 214 John Adamof 42 Raleigh NC 20:33.8 6:38
6 284 Tim Beck 54 Fuquay Varina NC 20:58.6 6:46
7 167 Gary George 32 Morrisville NC 22:56.6 7:25
8 118 Kody Kamphuis 15 Garner NC 23:05.5 7:27
9 117 David Kamphuis 44 Garner NC 24:11.3 7:49
10 166 Brad George 36 Raleigh NC 24:57.2 8:03
11 267 Michael Morey 39 Garner NC 25:57.8 8:23
12 263 Adam Saad 37 Garner NC 26:05.7 8:26
13 119 Mitchell Kamphuis 21 Garner NC 26:10.8 8:27
14 151 Samuel Cardenas 8 Garner NC 26:44.8 8:38
15 234 Collin Butler 8 Fuquay Varina NC 27:45.9 8:58
16 237 Zack Manning 9 Fuquay Varina NC 28:09.0 9:05
17 157 Clayton Darnell 35 Raleigh NC 29:01.8 9:22
18 145 Shawn Bingley 9 Angier NC 29:42.6 9:36
19 265 Tom Morey 63 Raleigh NC 29:45.1 9:36
20 240 Brendan Folkerts 8 Fuquay Varina NC 30:43.7 9:55
21 228 Tyler Senter 9 Fuquay Varina NC 30:46.3 9:56
22 227 Brett Senter 32 Fuquay Varina NC 31:05.8 10:02
23 270 Casey Vorbelr 27 Raleigh NC 31:18.2 10:06
24 173 Tony Lengel 37 Raleigh NC 31:26.7 10:09
25 264 Tamer Saad 42 Garner NC 31:32.6 10:11
26 201 Barrett Winters 10 Garner NC 31:34.7 10:12
27 236 Mark Manning 45 Fuquay Varina NC 31:43.3 10:14
28 229 Mike Brown 46 Raleigh NC 31:43.3 10:14
29 198 Jaime Velez 54 Fuquay Varina NC 31:44.5 10:15
30 206 Adam Boyd 25 Willow Springs NC 33:13.7 10:44
31 233 Kevin Butler 39 Fuquay Varina NC 33:32.4 10:50
32 250 Dawson Currin 9 Raleigh NC 33:56.2 10:57
33 247 David Currin 39 Raleigh NC 34:00.2 10:59
34 177 John Milette 43 Fuquay Varina NC 34:43.0 11:12
35 280 Steven Finney 39 Garner NC 35:24.8 11:26
36 241 Kevin Folkerts 40 Fuquay Varina NC 37:56.3 12:15
37 281 Colin Finney 9 Garner NC 39:00.6 12:36
38 143 Carson Bingley 6 Angier NC 42:15.5 13:38
39 142 Alex Bingley 33 Angeir NC 42:15.6 13:38
40 218 Mitch Brewer 33 Garner NC 46:04.2 14:52
41 219 Grant Brewer 7 Garner NC 46:04.5 14:52
42 231 Sean Brown 9 Raleigh NC 49:15.6 15:54
43 287 Clint Farrell 38 Garner NC




AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 150 Kristina Cardenas 10 Garner NC 26:33.8 8:35
2 147 Tyler Broad 11 Angier NC 39:15.6 12:40
3 238 Jaime Manning 10 Fuquay Varina NC 48:50.8 15:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 151 Samuel Cardenas 8 Garner NC 26:44.8 8:38
2 234 Collin Butler 8 Fuquay Varina NC 27:45.9 8:58
3 237 Zack Manning 9 Fuquay Varina NC 28:09.0 9:05
4 145 Shawn Bingley 9 Angier NC 29:42.6 9:36
5 240 Brendan Folkerts 8 Fuquay Varina NC 30:43.7 9:55
6 228 Tyler Senter 9 Fuquay Varina NC 30:46.3 9:56
7 201 Barrett Winters 10 Garner NC 31:34.7 10:12
8 250 Dawson Currin 9 Raleigh NC 33:56.2 10:57
9 281 Colin Finney 9 Garner NC 39:00.6 12:36
10 143 Carson Bingley 6 Angier NC 42:15.5 13:38
11 219 Grant Brewer 7 Garner NC 46:04.5 14:52
12 231 Sean Brown 9 Raleigh NC 49:15.6 15:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 140 Abigail Barefoot 18 Garner NC 48:10.2 15:33
2 249 Delaney Currin 13 Raleigh NC 48:26.8 15:38
3 135 Elizabeth Alston 15 Raleigh NC 55:28.9 17:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 225 Billy Knabe 13 Garner NC 19:27.9 6:17
2 285 Winston Beck 14 Fuquay Varina NC 20:05.8 6:29
3 118 Kody Kamphuis 15 Garner NC 23:05.5 7:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 174 Jessica Lichty 25 Garner NC 23:43.2 7:40
2 211 Caroline Ellington 20 New Bern NC 26:29.9 8:33
3 268 Kristie Reynolds 23 Raleigh NC 27:43.6 8:57
4 139 Ashley Atkinson 27 Clayton NC 29:03.4 9:23
5 159 Crystal Dempsey 27 Garner NC 29:58.6 9:41
6 272 Kerri Stewart 26 Raleigh NC 31:18.2 10:06
7 210 Cayla Cox 22 Willow Springs NC 34:46.6 11:14
8 209 Tiffany Carroll 25 Erwin NC 34:48.8 11:14
9 193 April Stephens 29 Benson NC 52:32.9 16:58
10 190 Morgan Soward 23 Raleigh NC 52:33.4 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 188 Kevin Sheehan 21 Albany NY 16:52.8 5:27
2 119 Mitchell Kamphuis 21 Garner NC 26:10.8 8:27
3 270 Casey Vorbelr 27 Raleigh NC 31:18.2 10:06
4 206 Adam Boyd 25 Willow Springs NC 33:13.7 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 207 Kimberly Barham 33 Garner NC 26:15.3 8:29
2 261 Carey Evans 35 Clayton NC 26:48.0 8:39
3 254 Katie Sheriff 38 Garner NC 28:02.4 9:03
4 189 Nicole Slater 30 Garner NC 28:41.8 9:16
5 186 Rebecca Sasser 34 Raleigh NC 28:51.4 9:19
6 175 Autumn Long 36 Garner NC 29:13.5 9:26
7 183 Susan Raymond 35 Willow Spring NC 29:41.6 9:35
8 144 Michelle Bingley 37 Angier NC 29:48.3 9:37
9 266 Elizabeth Wilder 33 Garner NC 29:51.6 9:38
10 180 Brieanna Myers 30 Raleigh NC 31:26.6 10:09
11 195 Shoshana Sumy 33 Garner NC 32:05.4 10:22
12 184 Susan Reynolds 35 Raleigh NC 32:23.5 10:27
13 199 Andrea Wellhouse 35 Raleigh NC 33:30.6 10:49
14 165 Carrie Frost 35 Garner NC 35:14.9 11:23
15 279 Tonya Finney 39 Garner NC 39:00.7 12:36
16 215 Renee Davis 32 Raleigh NC 40:12.0 12:59
17 134 Erin Allen 30 Clayton NC 40:49.2 13:11
18 185 Kristana Rogers 31 Garner NC 42:12.7 13:37
19 141 Shannon Barefoot 36 Garner NC 48:09.2 15:32
20 232 Suzanne Butler 37 Fuquay Varina NC 49:29.0 15:58
21 260 Jackie Wheeley 33 Raleigh NC 49:40.4 16:02
22 248 Dawn Currin 39 Raleigh NC 53:36.6 17:18
23 216 Jillian Czyczerk 32 Raleigh NC 55:28.9 17:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 276 Mike Darling 31 Granite Falls NC 18:48.8 6:05
2 167 Gary George 32 Morrisville NC 22:56.6 7:25
3 166 Brad George 36 Raleigh NC 24:57.2 8:03
4 267 Michael Morey 39 Garner NC 25:57.8 8:23
5 263 Adam Saad 37 Garner NC 26:05.7 8:26
6 157 Clayton Darnell 35 Raleigh NC 29:01.8 9:22
7 227 Brett Senter 32 Fuquay Varina NC 31:05.8 10:02
8 173 Tony Lengel 37 Raleigh NC 31:26.7 10:09
9 233 Kevin Butler 39 Fuquay Varina NC 33:32.4 10:50
10 247 David Currin 39 Raleigh NC 34:00.2 10:59
11 280 Steven Finney 39 Garner NC 35:24.8 11:26
12 142 Alex Bingley 33 Angeir NC 42:15.6 13:38
13 218 Mitch Brewer 33 Garner NC 46:04.2 14:52
14 287 Clint Farrell 38 Garner NC

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 154 Colleen Claffey-Velez 43 Fuquay Varina NC 24:45.7 8:00
2 282 Gerardo Matos 46 Clayton NC 27:23.9 8:51
3 235 Lorrie Manning 48 Fuquay Varina NC 31:39.0 10:13
4 164 Amanda French 40 Raleigh NC 32:22.4 10:27
5 162 Dawn Drew 41 Garner NC 33:49.6 10:55
6 158 Stephanie Darnell 41 Raleigh NC 34:10.8 11:02
7 181 Monica Parker 42 Apex NC 34:49.9 11:15
8 170 Rita Hines 41 Garner NC 35:03.5 11:19
9 192 Cynthia Stauffer 42 Garner NC 35:34.4 11:29
10 146 Julie Broad 43 Angier NC 39:15.6 12:40
11 274 Sue Mitchell 45 Garner NC 42:43.9 13:48
12 153 Deanna Clack 43 Garner NC 42:43.9 13:48
13 200 Kelly Wells 49 Knightdale NC 44:53.6 14:29
14 230 Tracie Brown 44 Raleigh NC 49:30.4 15:59
15 239 Amy Folkerts 42 Fuquay Varina NC 53:37.8 17:18
16 137 Rebecca Alston 41 Raleigh NC 55:27.6 17:54
17 176 Lesley Looper 47 Morrisville NC 1:00:52.8 19:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 214 John Adamof 42 Raleigh NC 20:33.8 6:38
2 117 David Kamphuis 44 Garner NC 24:11.3 7:49
3 264 Tamer Saad 42 Garner NC 31:32.6 10:11
4 236 Mark Manning 45 Fuquay Varina NC 31:43.3 10:14
5 229 Mike Brown 46 Raleigh NC 31:43.3 10:14
6 177 John Milette 43 Fuquay Varina NC 34:43.0 11:12
7 241 Kevin Folkerts 40 Fuquay Varina NC 37:56.3 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 194 Joyce Strand 58 Garner NC 28:07.6 9:05
2 160 Colleen Dodds 51 Raleigh NC 33:09.4 10:42
3 168 Nereida Gonzalez-Bridges 51 Wake Forest NC 33:42.2 10:53
4 277 Sandra Gillaspie 50 Clayton NC 33:58.0 10:58
5 273 Barbara Howe 58 Oxford NC 36:13.2 11:42
6 172 Rosie Leach 56 Garner NC 37:50.7 12:13
7 269 Kathy Reynolds 53 Hickory NC 41:15.9 13:19
8 178 Mary Miller 51 Dunn NC 42:22.9 13:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 284 Tim Beck 54 Fuquay Varina NC 20:58.6 6:46
2 198 Jaime Velez 54 Fuquay Varina NC 31:44.5 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 191 Sharon Soward 61 Raleigh NC 53:36.9 17:18
2 271 Ellen Stewart 62 Clayton NC 58:42.9 18:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 265 Tom Morey 63 Raleigh NC 29:45.1 9:36