Triangle Orthopaedics Sprint Triathlon
Raleigh, NC
04/23/2011
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 22 Chelsea Koglmeier 22 Cincinnati OH 2 10:13 3 2:05 2 28:38 3 0:31 3 20:39 1:02:03.6
2 35 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 5 10:55 1 1:53 4 29:46 8 0:39 2 20:22 1:03:33.2
3 83 Erin McKee 26 Durham NC 9 12:07 4 2:09 3 29:10 17 0:45 1 20:11 1:04:19.5
4 40 Morgan Schutz 25 Chesapeake VA 3 10:13 5 2:14 5 30:38 28 0:56 9 22:37 1:06:35.1
5 78 Marika Laprise Mougeot 29 Gatineau QC 4 10:38 13 2:45 7 31:12 13 0:41 6 22:09 1:07:21.8
6 24 Colleen McCarthy 24 Raleigh NC 6 11:13 2 2:03 14 33:39 1 0:08 4 20:51 1:07:51.0
7 63 Marie-Andree Leblanc 29 Gatineau QC 1 10:06 6 2:16 9 31:40 35 1:05 10 23:15 1:08:19.2
8 113 Angela Mullennix 29 Raeford NC 16 12:45 10 2:30 6 31:02 29 0:56 7 22:29 1:09:40.4
9 8 Lisa Woodward 29 Cary NC 11 12:19 31 3:21 8 31:35 43 1:12 16 23:53 1:12:17.3
10 92 Braden Walsh 35 Pittsboro NC 8 11:52 19 2:52 10 33:03 30 0:56 13 23:41 1:12:21.8
11 112 Sara Larson 37 Chapel Hill NC 23 13:43 9 2:26 20 34:29 20 0:49 8 22:31 1:13:55.9
12 67 Anne-Michele Alain-Noel 22 Gatineau QC 20 13:36 33 3:28 15 33:59 44 1:13 5 21:53 1:14:07.4
13 101 Anca-Julie Lessard 40 Montreal QC 12 12:27 8 2:24 24 35:15 21 0:49 12 23:41 1:14:33.7
14 137 Mary Smith 30 Checkmate Ct NC 14 12:37 18 2:51 16 33:59 59 1:34 15 23:43 1:14:41.6
15 285 Hannah Rosenthal 23 Spring Lake TX 32 15:44 20 2:57 13 33:25 56 1:28 14 23:41 1:17:13.7
16 181 Cindy Bohlin 38 Chapel Hill NC 28 14:38 14 2:45 12 33:21 10 0:39 33 25:59 1:17:20.3
17 139 Carrie Zelna 42 Cary NC 26 14:20 37 3:34 11 33:11 48 1:17 27 25:29 1:17:48.3
18 48 Cierra Dellarova 14 Wake Forest NC 15 12:42 21 3:02 33 36:38 11 0:39 30 25:47 1:18:46.4
19 85 Alison Mulnix 27 Spring Lake NC 13 12:33 12 2:43 31 36:26 38 1:07 36 26:30 1:19:17.4
20 179 Brooke Shoaff 21 Raleigh NC 30 15:18 7 2:22 28 35:54 31 0:56 28 25:32 1:20:00.1
21 167 Diann Sutherland 52 Raleigh NC 36 16:00 29 3:19 23 35:10 26 0:54 25 25:11 1:20:31.3
22 39 Katie O'Brien 28 Chapel Hill NC 7 11:23 34 3:30 30 36:01 58 1:34 47 28:25 1:20:50.3
23 53 Linda Hughes 46 Cary NC 10 12:09 48 4:01 34 36:50 60 1:38 35 26:28 1:21:04.0
24 266 Corrie Hanson 32 Sanford NC 27 14:38 35 3:31 38 37:38 27 0:54 20 24:52 1:21:30.7
25 223 Paula Brennan 48 Chapel Hill NC 47 17:25 11 2:39 26 35:19 39 1:07 24 25:09 1:21:37.7
26 239 Judy Holden 50 Raleigh NC 49 18:03 46 3:55 19 34:29 45 1:14 17 24:00 1:21:38.8
27 144 Michelle Elliott 35 Fayetteville NC 37 16:00 49 4:15 35 37:14 41 1:11 11 23:16 1:21:52.3
28 193 Megan Randall 33 Chapel Hill NC 44 16:54 15 2:45 21 34:50 24 0:53 39 26:56 1:22:15.8
29 120 Joyce Minor 38 Raleigh NC 24 13:57 22 3:05 29 36:00 25 0:53 49 28:30 1:22:23.1
30 236 Lisa Garrity 52 Apex NC 46 17:20 17 2:51 25 35:18 34 1:05 34 26:14 1:22:45.4
31 55 Haley Pope 22 Atlanta GA 21 13:39 60 5:00 27 35:53 49 1:19 42 27:20 1:23:08.3
32 1 Michelle Bingley 37 Angier NC 34 15:53 26 3:14 36 37:26 37 1:07 31 25:47 1:23:23.7
33 200 Jaime Szymusiak 33 Raleigh NC 55 19:32 36 3:31 22 34:57 46 1:16 29 25:42 1:24:55.3
34 100 Rebekah Tolley 35 Davidson NC 19 13:31 28 3:19 18 34:11 33 1:03 61 32:56 1:24:57.6
35 123 Marian Bergdolt 50 Raleigh NC 57 19:53 30 3:19 32 36:36 32 0:59 22 24:58 1:25:42.7
36 245 Laurie O'Connor 54 Wake Forest NC 62 21:12 53 4:33 17 34:08 61 1:40 21 24:57 1:26:28.1
37 169 Molly Bolick 34 High Point NC 18 13:23 32 3:25 52 41:02 5 0:36 48 28:26 1:26:50.3
38 135 Lindsey Murphy 29 Chapel Hill NC 29 15:12 27 3:14 47 40:00 36 1:06 43 27:37 1:27:06.7
39 153 Becky Edman 24 Raleigh NC 33 15:46 44 3:48 37 37:38 9 0:39 53 29:26 1:27:14.4
40 156 Kat Gunsur 28 Cary NC 39 16:03 24 3:12 60 42:49 51 1:21 19 24:40 1:28:02.2
41 105 Emily Edens 22 Cary NC 40 16:35 45 3:50 58 42:34 4 0:35 18 24:32 1:28:04.1
42 209 Kara Schwartz 35 Holly Springs NC 43 16:46 42 3:47 43 38:20 55 1:27 44 27:51 1:28:09.3
43 190 Jennifer James 30 Raleigh NC 53 19:16 23 3:10 39 37:52 42 1:12 40 26:56 1:28:22.8
44 54 Kate Newman 21 Durham NC 48 17:43 40 3:43 49 40:31 7 0:38 32 25:55 1:28:28.1
45 180 Amy Banfer 25 Raleigh NC 35 15:59 66 5:39 40 38:02 57 1:29 45 27:54 1:29:00.1
46 119 Grace Morris 11 Chapel Hill NC 17 13:12 43 3:48 69 46:10 6 0:38 26 25:20 1:29:05.1
47 219 Sarah Reid 22 Chapel Hill NC 45 17:13 39 3:41 57 41:56 23 0:51 37 26:49 1:30:27.7
48 227 Anne Peterson 22 Bethesda MD 56 19:41 47 3:59 41 38:07 12 0:40 46 28:20 1:30:44.6
49 116 Michelle Sanchez 23 Durham NC 22 13:43 16 2:47 54 41:07 18 0:45 60 32:53 1:31:12.6
50 212 Michelle Hickerson 42 Chapel Hill NC 52 19:11 52 4:33 44 38:51 19 0:46 51 28:52 1:32:10.6
51 225 Sally Ann Driver 31 Pinehurst NC 31 15:36 38 3:38 53 41:05 65 1:45 57 31:26 1:33:27.8
52 111 Anna Lamm 27 Raleigh NC 41 16:39 54 4:40 67 44:46 15 0:42 38 26:53 1:33:38.7
53 5 Leslye Barksdale 27 Fayetteville NC 38 16:01 51 4:30 55 41:21 2 0:23 59 32:01 1:34:14.1
54 261 Monica May 31 Chapel Hill NC 51 19:09 69 5:56 48 40:04 52 1:22 52 29:11 1:35:39.0
55 91 Jennifer Therrien 28 Apex NC 25 14:06 67 5:42 59 42:41 63 1:44 68 34:52 1:39:02.8
56 267 Laura Reiber 26 Fayetteville NC 58 20:02 61 5:23 51 40:47 70 2:35 55 30:53 1:39:36.6
57 251 Teresa Haltom 25 Raeford NC 63 21:40 41 3:46 70 48:41 16 0:44 23 25:01 1:39:49.3
58 229 Jennifer Vick 33 Chapel Hill NC 42 16:41 72 6:11 56 41:33 71 2:48 62 33:41 1:40:52.2
59 150 Brooke Coleman 26 Durham NC 54 19:30 56 4:43 46 39:42 40 1:10 71 35:57 1:41:00.0
60 280 Jennifer Ralston 30 Raleigh NC 50 18:29 65 5:38 62 43:21 66 1:51 58 31:52 1:41:09.6
61 192 Roxanne Purvis 39 Bunnlevel NC 69 27:41 25 3:13 42 38:16 67 1:55 56 31:01 1:42:03.9
62 199 Michelle Stinson 35 Jamestown NC 66 23:05 57 4:47 63 43:46 69 2:00 50 28:35 1:42:09.3
63 81 Neha Limaye 22 Durham NC 64 21:47 58 4:51 68 45:21 22 0:50 54 29:51 1:42:37.4
64 265 Elizabeth Griner 26 Greensboro NC 61 20:30 62 5:23 45 39:38 50 1:21 72 36:03 1:42:52.7
65 284 Joy Elliot 36 Buffalo Junction VA 59 20:04 59 4:59 64 43:50 53 1:22 67 34:32 1:44:45.5
66 281 Kimberly Shumate 30 Raleigh NC 65 22:17 70 6:06 61 43:05 72 4:01 65 34:07 1:49:33.7
67 273 Anna Hunter 35 Sanford NC 60 20:20 73 6:15 71 48:41 64 1:45 64 33:55 1:50:53.5
68 264 Sharon Roggenbuck 73 Hillsborough NC 72 30:38 50 4:26 50 40:31 68 1:57 63 33:54 1:51:24.4
69 235 Kiki Elrod 26 Durham NC 67 25:24 63 5:26 65 44:15 54 1:24 69 35:14 1:51:41.3
70 271 Jamila Gale 31 Fayetteville NC 73 35:42 55 4:42 66 44:27 62 1:40 41 27:02 1:53:30.5
71 6 Kalika Depreaux 21 Marstons Mills MA 71 29:24 68 5:51 72 51:44 47 1:16 66 34:15 2:02:27.1
72 248 Susan Carson 41 Apex NC 68 25:50 64 5:29 73 55:25 14 0:41 70 35:51 2:03:13.1
73 270 Jennifer Dunleavy 35 Raleigh NC 70 27:44 71 6:08 1 21:59


***************** MALE RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 296 James Duff 35 Carborro NC 2 9:06 1 1:35 1 25:34 13 0:33 1 17:33 54:18.8
2 10 Thys Wind 35 Raleigh NC 4 9:44 13 1:59 4 26:54 8 0:29 2 18:24 57:27.1
3 14 Dan Young 34 Cary NC 6 9:56 9 1:54 7 27:10 7 0:28 3 18:32 57:58.2
4 31 Marty Gaal 40 Cary NC 1 9:05 11 1:56 6 27:10 15 0:33 18 19:47 58:28.2
5 44 Julien Maynard 27 Gatineau QC 9 10:06 14 2:00 3 26:43 9 0:30 9 19:18 58:34.9
6 68 Kit Phillips 35 Apex NC 15 10:39 30 2:18 5 26:57 18 0:35 4 18:48 59:13.4
7 34 Dwayne Dixon 26 Raleigh NC 11 10:21 7 1:52 8 27:10 11 0:32 14 19:42 59:35.7
8 29 Jake Bond 24 Highland Lakes NJ 8 10:05 6 1:51 19 28:40 12 0:33 7 19:16 1:00:22.6
9 21 Taylor Knight 21 Durham NC 5 9:52 25 2:13 15 28:00 30 0:38 20 19:48 1:00:29.2
10 293 Matthew Clancy 38 Greensboro NC 25 11:34 5 1:50 2 26:41 51 0:44 24 20:07 1:00:53.6
11 18 Kory Gray 25 Cary NC 35 12:07 3 1:43 10 27:35 5 0:28 8 19:17 1:01:07.7
12 64 Aaron Major 33 Davidson NC 27 11:40 18 2:07 13 27:53 59 0:46 6 19:06 1:01:29.3
13 51 Daniel Haughton 21 West Chester PA 30 11:48 36 2:22 12 27:48 24 0:37 13 19:33 1:02:05.6
14 59 Glenn Cook 43 Greensboro NC 26 11:38 19 2:07 14 27:56 19 0:35 22 20:02 1:02:14.8
15 132 Dan McGowan 34 Raleigh NC 66 13:12 8 1:53 9 27:24 3 0:24 12 19:30 1:02:21.4
16 294 Deshon Davis 42 Cary NC 55 12:51 16 2:01 11 27:43 35 0:40 10 19:22 1:02:34.2
17 138 Andy Whittaker 31 Cary NC 49 12:38 15 2:01 16 28:24 29 0:38 17 19:45 1:03:23.4
18 79 Eric Larochelle 31 Gatineau QC 33 12:01 31 2:19 29 29:27 65 0:49 5 18:51 1:03:24.9
19 42 Olivier Arondeau 42 Raleigh NC 18 11:07 94 3:03 27 29:06 38 0:40 28 20:17 1:04:10.7
20 80 Johnny Lemieux 28 Gatineau QC 29 11:41 65 2:46 28 29:18 6 0:28 31 20:34 1:04:44.9
21 124 Marc Champagne 51 Gatineau QC 51 12:40 26 2:14 23 29:01 47 0:43 27 20:13 1:04:48.3
22 32 Ian Toms 45 Raleigh NC 61 13:02 29 2:15 22 28:59 4 0:25 25 20:10 1:04:49.3
23 58 Brian Shugart 45 Lewisville NC 23 11:22 24 2:12 36 30:17 28 0:38 34 20:49 1:05:15.5
24 96 John Mitchell 40 Holly Springs NC 17 10:50 33 2:21 30 29:30 71 0:50 49 21:58 1:05:26.1
25 7 Ross Taggart 21 Greensboro NC 10 10:11 2 1:43 83 32:40 10 0:32 33 20:44 1:05:47.6
26 152 Remi Delille 29 Cary NC 56 12:52 54 2:33 20 28:45 76 0:52 35 20:56 1:05:55.5
27 103 Joel Ivaska 35 Apex NC 52 12:41 37 2:22 21 28:51 31 0:39 40 21:29 1:06:00.2
28 98 Daniel Rozon 47 Gatineau QC 45 12:30 41 2:23 32 29:52 74 0:51 30 20:31 1:06:04.8
29 36 Louis Holdstock 39 Cary NC 38 12:11 43 2:24 25 29:04 60 0:48 46 21:46 1:06:09.9
30 41 Jim Wragge 41 Wake Forest NC 42 12:29 27 2:14 49 31:12 48 0:44 26 20:10 1:06:47.0
31 57 Christian Zuburg 35 Raleigh NC 20 11:13 50 2:29 39 30:32 27 0:38 56 22:24 1:07:13.2
32 9 Christopher Raymond 14 Raleigh NC 7 10:00 32 2:19 76 32:19 57 0:46 55 22:22 1:07:44.3
33 38 Paul Minor 38 Raleigh NC 31 11:52 58 2:37 18 28:38 39 0:41 108 24:09 1:07:54.3
34 66 Bubba Watts 47 Raleigh NC 32 11:58 55 2:34 31 29:32 22 0:36 83 23:28 1:08:05.9
35 115 Stephen Rusterholz 21 Elon NC 78 13:58 4 1:45 47 31:07 26 0:38 36 21:01 1:08:26.9
36 82 Andrew Macintyre 28 Durham NC 76 13:39 51 2:32 55 31:33 110 1:03 21 19:50 1:08:34.7
37 26 Jason Rupert 29 Raleigh NC 24 11:25 63 2:44 72 32:10 83 0:54 45 21:32 1:08:43.6
38 2 Matthew Newland 18 Cary NC 3 9:21 80 2:54 68 32:03 49 0:44 101 23:53 1:08:52.7
39 298 Howard Sanborn 29 Fayetteville NC 80 14:03 45 2:27 26 29:04 89 0:56 58 22:29 1:08:57.0
40 108 Steven Hancock 46 Arlington VA 57 12:54 84 2:55 24 29:02 108 1:03 77 23:07 1:08:59.2
41 300 John Brauskn 29 Cary NC 40 12:25 75 2:51 41 30:33 79 0:53 65 22:41 1:09:20.0
42 12 Phillip Sherman 37 Durham NC 22 11:19 112 3:14 38 30:19 37 0:40 102 23:55 1:09:24.7
43 128 Michael Habersetzer 20 Raleigh NC 68 13:18 28 2:15 69 32:03 42 0:42 39 21:20 1:09:36.1
44 37 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 12 10:23 70 2:50 71 32:07 126 1:10 82 23:26 1:09:52.9
45 90 Don Zelna 41 Cary NC 64 13:09 86 2:57 53 31:25 85 0:55 42 21:30 1:09:54.5
46 162 Brian Mann 40 Durham NC 86 14:14 39 2:23 40 30:33 109 1:03 47 21:47 1:09:56.4
47 65 Tony Petros 39 Fayetteville NC 85 14:13 44 2:27 33 30:05 90 0:56 53 22:19 1:09:58.1
48 11 Christopher Miller 30 Raleigh NC 14 10:34 88 2:58 79 32:21 130 1:11 75 23:03 1:10:05.2
49 102 Matthew Lewis 27 Durham NC 63 13:08 21 2:11 129 34:36 2 0:24 23 20:03 1:10:20.0
50 17 Greg Evans 20 Durham NC 47 12:34 48 2:29 59 31:48 144 1:18 54 22:20 1:10:27.2
51 134 Chad Morgan 29 Raleigh NC 62 13:05 134 3:33 85 32:50 158 1:27 19 19:47 1:10:40.2
52 47 Dan Decker 41 Wilson NC 70 13:25 62 2:44 44 31:02 50 0:44 76 23:03 1:10:55.8
53 4 Kyle Bain 27 Rocky Mount NC 13 10:25 10 1:55 118 34:07 52 0:44 100 23:52 1:11:02.2
54 71 Tom Vasiliauskas 40 Chapel Hill NC 65 13:09 40 2:23 35 30:15 123 1:09 112 24:19 1:11:12.5
55 16 Alex Chen 21 Durham NC 43 12:29 49 2:29 57 31:39 149 1:19 96 23:48 1:11:42.2
56 60 Lex Depp Jr 35 Raleigh NC 73 13:32 46 2:28 48 31:10 68 0:50 95 23:47 1:11:43.7
57 99 Richard Tilley 28 Southern Pines NC 94 14:32 20 2:10 56 31:35 102 0:59 63 22:34 1:11:48.2
58 117 Leigh Wakeling 28 Cameron NC 71 13:30 66 2:47 78 32:21 100 0:59 57 22:26 1:12:00.5
59 97 Don Rose 51 Chapel Hill NC 59 12:59 85 2:57 45 31:04 91 0:56 107 24:07 1:12:01.0
60 77 Frazier Keck 50 Chapel Hill NC 69 13:23 38 2:22 61 31:53 87 0:55 94 23:43 1:12:14.5
61 122 Charles Clift 40 Raleigh NC 95 14:33 90 3:01 65 31:58 81 0:53 50 22:02 1:12:25.1
62 129 Eric Hall 24 Durham NC 143 16:49 83 2:55 81 32:25 32 0:39 16 19:45 1:12:31.0
63 88 Zack Scholl 23 Durham NC 81 14:04 69 2:49 136 35:00 1 0:20 29 20:21 1:12:31.6
64 84 Gary Millichip 39 Cary NC 16 10:41 110 3:12 108 33:42 115 1:07 105 24:01 1:12:41.5
65 189 Chris Haltom 33 Raeford NC 50 12:38 137 3:36 122 34:24 36 0:40 41 21:30 1:12:45.5
66 19 Brad Harvey 45 Raleigh NC 21 11:14 73 2:50 54 31:32 56 0:46 142 26:29 1:12:48.4
67 161 Aaron Leininger 32 Cary NC 140 16:38 52 2:32 37 30:17 64 0:49 66 22:42 1:12:55.7
68 61 Ken Fanelli 42 Raleigh NC 53 12:45 89 2:59 52 31:17 140 1:15 118 24:52 1:13:05.2
69 204 Nathan Weber 20 Wake Forest NC 135 16:22 150 3:56 50 31:16 41 0:42 37 21:06 1:13:19.2
70 299 Mark Wicker 49 Dunn NC 132 16:14 57 2:37 34 30:06 58 0:46 97 23:50 1:13:30.3
71 173 Rick Weslock 39 Fort Mill SC 173 18:51 12 1:56 82 32:31 88 0:56 11 19:22 1:13:33.7
72 30 Alex Fleck 18 Wilson NC 19 11:12 166 4:14 126 34:30 98 0:58 67 22:46 1:13:38.0
73 220 Richard Wallen 41 Oakland MD 150 17:15 35 2:21 43 30:44 44 0:43 69 22:49 1:13:49.2
74 260 Jason Crawford 35 Chapel Hill NC 144 17:02 56 2:36 17 28:29 94 0:57 120 24:58 1:13:59.5
75 131 William Kirchner 28 Danville VA 44 12:29 139 3:42 58 31:41 113 1:05 123 25:17 1:14:11.4
76 107 Evan Gearino 25 Raleigh NC 114 15:29 23 2:12 74 32:16 101 0:59 79 23:21 1:14:14.6
77 136 Ryan Shaw 29 Durham NC 92 14:32 68 2:48 142 35:10 138 1:15 32 20:38 1:14:19.4
78 166 Michael Shurko 36 Fayetteville NC 91 14:23 91 3:01 63 31:57 61 0:48 111 24:15 1:14:21.4
79 184 Bryan Deitz 24 Raleigh NC 90 14:22 60 2:41 92 33:06 54 0:45 87 23:34 1:14:25.9
80 146 John Autry 23 Dunn NC 96 14:34 120 3:22 70 32:04 86 0:55 88 23:36 1:14:28.4
81 50 Christopher Fundanish 25 Raleigh NC 83 14:11 59 2:38 119 34:15 16 0:34 74 22:58 1:14:33.0
82 94 Alex Keil 30 Chapel Hill NC 102 14:39 67 2:47 42 30:34 156 1:25 124 25:18 1:14:41.2
83 158 Brent Hazelett 38 Cary NC 115 15:33 111 3:14 51 31:16 72 0:50 106 24:04 1:14:54.1
84 15 Rory Burke 19 Raleigh NC 58 12:58 92 3:01 160 36:35 43 0:42 48 21:47 1:15:01.7
85 106 Derek Fox 26 Holly Springs NC 106 14:45 64 2:45 86 32:55 160 1:29 78 23:11 1:15:02.3
86 125 Mike Darlington 25 Durham NC 72 13:31 123 3:23 139 35:05 53 0:45 64 22:38 1:15:18.9
87 268 Benjamin Donahue 20 Wolfeboro NH 139 16:38 184 4:58 101 33:29 46 0:43 15 19:42 1:15:26.9
88 174 Henry Lupton 48 Kenly NC 137 16:29 47 2:29 46 31:04 67 0:49 116 24:45 1:15:33.5
89 130 Robert Jones 48 Raleigh NC 116 15:39 153 3:58 60 31:50 135 1:14 72 22:55 1:15:33.8
90 159 Don Heck 45 Winston Salem NC 126 16:01 34 2:21 104 33:30 111 1:04 70 22:54 1:15:48.3
91 176 Tim Mock 49 Raleigh NC 97 14:34 42 2:23 73 32:13 55 0:45 137 26:04 1:15:57.2
92 201 Kenney Ulrich 22 Annapolis MD 99 14:36 114 3:15 97 33:17 104 1:01 104 23:57 1:16:02.5
93 121 Tony Brewer 50 Apex NC 36 12:09 130 3:28 87 32:55 148 1:19 140 26:21 1:16:10.7
94 172 Walter Peel 45 Raleigh NC 113 15:27 99 3:05 62 31:54 166 1:36 110 24:13 1:16:13.1
95 295 Michael Kaplan 40 Greensboro NC 75 13:38 154 3:59 115 34:04 75 0:51 103 23:56 1:16:25.3
96 182 John Cline 24 Raleigh NC 125 16:00 107 3:09 103 33:29 161 1:29 59 22:30 1:16:35.2
97 109 Daniel Hart 22 Raleigh NC 112 15:26 81 2:54 124 34:26 23 0:36 80 23:23 1:16:42.6
98 149 Scott Branch 33 New Bern NC 108 14:58 113 3:14 98 33:18 117 1:08 109 24:11 1:16:46.1
99 203 Adam Vanenwyck 32 Holly Springs NC 79 13:58 133 3:31 147 35:19 177 1:47 61 22:33 1:17:05.7
100 127 David Evert 43 Hillsborough NC 82 14:06 74 2:50 89 33:03 70 0:50 141 26:23 1:17:09.6
101 89 Tong Xiang 20 Charlotte NC 107 14:57 82 2:54 75 32:17 103 1:00 136 26:03 1:17:09.7
102 277 Jawad Dughmush 21 Rocky Mount NC 133 16:16 185 5:00 111 33:55 25 0:37 44 21:32 1:17:16.9
103 114 Noah Pickus 47 Durham NC 93 14:32 115 3:17 137 35:01 78 0:52 89 23:39 1:17:19.2
104 247 Spenser Shumaker 24 Raleigh NC 124 16:00 136 3:35 105 33:31 95 0:57 86 23:33 1:17:33.5
105 289 Andrew Gillson 29 Cameron NC 175 19:33 138 3:40 80 32:22 69 0:50 38 21:11 1:17:33.6
106 62 Manuel Franquez Ii 27 Raleigh NC 156 17:28 97 3:04 117 34:07 169 1:38 43 21:32 1:17:46.2
107 216 Timothy King 43 Durham NC 130 16:10 87 2:57 91 33:04 179 1:54 99 23:52 1:17:54.9
108 218 Timothy Murphy 29 Chapel Hill NC 166 18:08 105 3:09 90 33:03 92 0:56 68 22:46 1:18:00.1
109 175 Kyle May 40 Chapel Hill NC 88 14:20 135 3:35 64 31:57 105 1:01 157 27:13 1:18:03.2
110 45 David Alsager 58 Mt. Pleasant MI 41 12:25 125 3:24 102 33:29 185 2:07 153 26:59 1:18:20.9
111 215 Frank Christopher 42 Carthage NC 121 15:57 95 3:03 93 33:12 82 0:54 126 25:19 1:18:22.1
112 75 Daniel Fitzmaurice 16 Raleigh NC 39 12:14 17 2:06 166 36:52 62 0:48 146 26:35 1:18:33.4
113 257 Chris Thomas 29 Arlington VA 172 18:50 155 4:00 67 32:02 145 1:18 60 22:32 1:18:40.7
114 95 Dan Maclachlan 35 Wilson NC 46 12:30 61 2:42 146 35:16 122 1:08 156 27:06 1:18:40.7
115 13 Jared Eytcheson 12 Cary NC 54 12:51 72 2:50 161 36:41 84 0:54 128 25:28 1:18:41.5
116 110 Kevin Kelley 47 Raleigh NC 37 12:10 179 4:35 152 35:46 136 1:14 121 25:07 1:18:50.0
117 73 Michael Bardaxis 46 Raleigh NC 101 14:37 78 2:52 106 33:32 137 1:14 147 26:38 1:18:51.2
118 118 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 154 17:27 79 2:53 84 32:46 116 1:07 117 24:49 1:18:59.4
119 25 Daniel Medlin 25 Carrboro NC 67 13:15 116 3:18 176 38:30 20 0:36 81 23:26 1:19:01.6
120 205 Matthew White 22 Annapolis MD 142 16:48 53 2:33 155 36:08 63 0:48 71 22:55 1:19:09.5
121 104 Caleb Lloyd 22 Cary NC 74 13:35 175 4:29 173 38:03 33 0:40 62 22:34 1:19:18.3
122 56 Michael Walsh 30 Raleigh NC 128 16:08 131 3:28 138 35:03 118 1:08 90 23:39 1:19:23.7
123 20 Evan Jones 27 Southern Pines NC 141 16:43 165 4:13 127 34:31 181 1:57 52 22:13 1:19:34.9
124 23 Jeff Lancaster 31 Durham NC 165 18:08 71 2:50 121 34:23 40 0:41 98 23:51 1:19:49.3
125 283 Floyd Coley 28 Raleigh NC 163 17:59 103 3:09 116 34:06 106 1:02 91 23:40 1:19:52.8
126 197 Tapan Sen 34 Clayton NC 145 17:07 126 3:25 135 34:57 134 1:13 84 23:32 1:20:11.7
127 145 Gary Rosia 45 Cary NC 84 14:12 160 4:07 123 34:25 119 1:08 143 26:31 1:20:19.5
128 154 Harold Garner 44 Hope Mills NC 148 17:09 76 2:51 128 34:34 96 0:57 119 24:52 1:20:21.2
129 177 Chris Stocum 42 Raleigh NC 109 14:59 147 3:49 131 34:40 14 0:33 148 26:41 1:20:39.4
130 228 Eugene Urrutia 32 Chapel Hill NC 129 16:09 98 3:05 66 31:59 197 2:41 150 26:50 1:20:41.8
131 191 Matthew Peterson 27 Fayetteville, Nc NC 162 17:55 102 3:08 130 34:39 154 1:24 92 23:41 1:20:44.6
132 93 Carvus Byrd Iv 24 Smithfield NC 100 14:37 141 3:44 114 34:01 175 1:46 151 26:53 1:20:57.2
133 222 Randy McGowan 48 Winterville NC 110 14:59 118 3:20 153 35:57 151 1:22 133 25:49 1:21:25.2
134 231 Mark Sigmon 32 Raleigh NC 122 15:57 96 3:03 148 35:24 167 1:36 129 25:29 1:21:28.1
135 74 Timothy Barnes 35 Chapel Hill NC 98 14:35 148 3:49 156 36:08 124 1:09 134 25:50 1:21:29.4
136 186 Scottie Esporas 35 Raleigh NC 171 18:49 119 3:21 77 32:20 114 1:06 139 26:16 1:21:49.9
137 255 Marc Rice 42 Coats NC 155 17:27 159 4:05 96 33:15 150 1:20 132 25:48 1:21:53.2
138 214 Gary Bond 55 Highland Lakes NJ 87 14:18 182 4:40 94 33:13 187 2:09 160 27:44 1:22:01.4
139 187 Steve Ferguson 40 Raleigh NC 120 15:52 106 3:09 95 33:15 121 1:08 164 28:42 1:22:03.9
140 275 Ulysses Otero 44 Fayetteville NC 147 17:09 140 3:43 120 34:19 180 1:56 125 25:18 1:22:22.4
141 183 Carlton Cooper 55 Raleigh NC 134 16:22 108 3:10 150 35:41 129 1:11 138 26:13 1:22:35.9
142 233 Rusty Cotterman 32 Vass NC 152 17:27 122 3:23 171 37:33 97 0:58 93 23:43 1:23:01.0
143 224 Paul Burchette 38 Knightdale NC 104 14:40 195 6:39 109 33:44 196 2:34 130 25:30 1:23:04.2
144 241 Olda Gardon 49 Stanfield NC 119 15:52 132 3:29 113 33:58 164 1:35 163 28:18 1:23:09.2
145 52 Zane Honnold 39 Apex NC 48 12:37 128 3:26 180 39:13 141 1:16 149 26:47 1:23:15.7
146 226 Brunell Gugelmann 29 Raleigh NC 146 17:08 117 3:18 107 33:41 127 1:10 162 28:17 1:23:32.5
147 258 Darren Umstead 37 Apex NC 185 20:56 183 4:47 99 33:23 192 2:31 51 22:07 1:23:41.0
148 198 Shaun Simpson 40 Apex NC 159 17:35 149 3:52 149 35:41 34 0:40 135 26:01 1:23:46.8
149 249 Andrew Chang 27 Hope Mills NC 190 21:46 100 3:07 140 35:07 132 1:13 73 22:55 1:24:05.8
150 133 John Misenheimer 24 Raleigh NC 111 15:23 193 6:00 163 36:42 162 1:30 114 24:39 1:24:11.3
151 274 John Mattox 41 Raleigh NC 151 17:23 121 3:22 169 37:12 165 1:35 115 24:42 1:24:11.8
152 185 Alan Diaz 27 Cary NC 149 17:11 124 3:23 88 33:00 128 1:10 176 29:34 1:24:16.8
153 297 Patrick Punzalan 42 Wilmington NC 177 19:39 93 3:03 157 36:19 107 1:02 113 24:28 1:24:29.7
154 147 Kurtis Backs 32 Raleigh NC 103 14:40 156 4:01 172 37:58 142 1:18 159 27:19 1:25:12.9
155 202 Dane Van Enwyck 57 Cary NC 127 16:06 180 4:36 145 35:15 188 2:14 155 27:06 1:25:13.8
156 221 Jeff Hatley 41 Raleigh NC 167 18:09 181 4:36 154 36:07 66 0:49 131 25:37 1:25:16.8
157 208 Matt Demargel 38 Durham NC 161 17:47 109 3:12 125 34:27 125 1:09 170 29:09 1:25:42.6
158 217 Walter Manigold 35 Wake Forest NC 169 18:14 127 3:26 112 33:55 73 0:51 174 29:26 1:25:48.8
159 262 Steven Finney 42 Raeford NC 168 18:13 144 3:45 110 33:53 143 1:18 171 29:15 1:26:21.9
160 207 Christopher Mumford 44 Chapel Hill NC 157 17:30 174 4:27 159 36:33 152 1:23 158 27:15 1:27:06.4
161 140 Juan Calle 42 Chapel Hill NC 131 16:13 77 2:51 168 37:05 147 1:19 177 30:26 1:27:52.1
162 237 Carlos F Gomez 52 Kitty Hawk NC 123 15:58 129 3:27 165 36:45 193 2:31 172 29:21 1:27:59.4
163 246 Jay Furnas 28 Forest VA 160 17:41 142 3:44 162 36:41 133 1:13 168 28:52 1:28:09.3
164 301 Devon Bostock 22 Durham NC 183 20:40 152 3:58 170 37:17 93 0:57 127 25:25 1:28:13.7
165 171 Stan Cox 56 Cary NC 89 14:21 194 6:10 141 35:08 170 1:39 185 32:05 1:29:20.7
166 243 Robert O'Connor 53 Wake Forest NC 153 17:27 158 4:05 132 34:44 173 1:40 182 31:31 1:29:24.0
167 279 Brent Noll 24 Forest VA 186 21:17 187 5:04 143 35:10 155 1:24 145 26:35 1:29:28.0
168 168 Craig Lewis 47 Chapel Hill NC 77 13:56 101 3:08 193 42:59 146 1:18 167 28:47 1:30:05.0
169 49 Derek Dellarova 12 Wake Forest NC 60 13:00 170 4:21 177 38:30 77 0:52 195 35:22 1:32:02.3
170 269 Ed Breslow 44 Forest VA 182 20:28 161 4:11 164 36:44 183 2:03 166 28:46 1:32:10.3
171 164 Peter O'Reilly 46 Durham NC 179 19:49 145 3:47 167 36:57 189 2:21 175 29:27 1:32:19.3
172 256 James Rooney 40 Whispering Pines NC 193 23:52 143 3:45 178 38:33 112 1:05 122 25:10 1:32:22.8
173 69 Gene Toth 54 Cary NC 176 19:38 189 5:15 134 34:50 157 1:26 184 32:05 1:33:11.2
174 170 Jason Richardson 39 Durham NC 174 19:20 192 5:41 151 35:44 178 1:50 180 30:44 1:33:16.8
175 142 John Campbell 46 Raleigh NC 117 15:42 169 4:16 179 38:34 99 0:58 192 34:09 1:33:37.2
176 33 Thomas Costello 47 Chesapeake VA 105 14:43 177 4:30 181 39:18 131 1:12 193 34:27 1:34:09.2
177 259 Allan Brunner 48 Cary NC 180 20:09 191 5:36 144 35:11 168 1:38 183 31:42 1:34:14.7
178 155 Jeno Giorgi 27 Aberdeen NC 118 15:51 151 3:57 185 40:04 176 1:47 187 32:52 1:34:28.9
179 196 David Sachs 39 Raleigh NC 181 20:10 168 4:16 187 41:00 17 0:34 169 29:01 1:34:59.1
180 160 Soo Chan Lee 39 Durham NC 197 27:52 171 4:23 133 34:44 159 1:27 152 26:56 1:35:20.3
181 240 Philip Perrotta 45 Pinehurst NC 188 21:43 164 4:13 188 41:02 194 2:31 144 26:32 1:35:59.4
182 210 Robert Vick 52 Chapel Hill NC 170 18:29 198 7:14 174 38:07 199 3:09 173 29:23 1:36:19.5
183 252 Jeff Horne 49 Holly Springs NC 191 21:58 178 4:32 158 36:26 191 2:26 181 31:01 1:36:21.1
184 244 Weston Sylvester 31 Wake Forest NC 189 21:45 173 4:26 186 40:26 172 1:40 165 28:45 1:37:00.1
185 126 Brian Decker 31 Wilson NC 164 18:02 104 3:09 100 33:24 120 1:08 200 41:51 1:37:31.0
186 272 Robert Horne 30 Raleigh NC 192 22:15 162 4:11 184 39:27 190 2:25 178 30:26 1:38:41.6
187 195 Kyle Rogers 24 Blacksburg VA 138 16:37 172 4:24 192 42:33 174 1:41 190 33:49 1:39:01.7
188 276 Traver Mayfield 23 Raleigh NC 200 31:40 157 4:01 175 38:21 163 1:33 85 23:33 1:39:05.9
189 157 Brad Havins 26 Winston-Salem NC 136 16:26 188 5:14 190 41:17 182 2:00 196 36:18 1:41:13.7
190 178 William Halligan 20 Pinehurst NC 187 21:30 190 5:17 197 46:18 21 0:36 161 28:08 1:41:45.1
191 253 Ryan Johnson 23 Durham NC 34 12:01 146 3:48 200 55:08 202 4:34 154 27:03 1:42:32.2
192 230 Bob Butler 58 Morrisville NC 158 17:34 202 9:02 182 39:19 200 4:01 189 33:20 1:43:14.2
193 254 Terry McQuade 46 Wake Forest NC 178 19:40 176 4:30 189 41:12 195 2:32 197 36:31 1:44:22.6
194 288 Jason Williams 40 Clayton NC 184 20:45 200 8:04 191 42:08 201 4:11 191 34:03 1:49:08.8
195 213 Ronald Sauer 61 Cary NC 201 33:13 167 4:15 183 39:24 45 0:43 186 32:12 1:49:44.7
196 242 Brad Robinson 38 Raleigh NC 194 24:33 186 5:03 198 48:11 186 2:09 194 35:06 1:54:59.7
197 291 Anthony Chiles 52 Clayton NC 199 30:52 197 7:06 195 44:43 139 1:15 198 37:02 2:00:55.4
198 232 Terry Casstevens 41 Apex NC 202 34:56 203 9:14 196 46:12 171 1:39 188 32:57 2:04:56.3
199 188 James Hall 44 Fayetteville NC 203 36:19 163 4:13 194 43:45 198 2:53 199 40:10 2:07:16.8
200 292 John Webb 55 Raleigh NC 198 28:04 199 7:36 202 1:03:56 80 0:53 179 30:42 2:11:10.1
201 278 Raymond Grimes 60 Tappahannock VA 196 25:35 196 7:02 199 51:08 153 1:23 202 46:25 2:11:31.0
202 238 Jeffrey Hall 41 Raleigh NC 195 24:54 201 8:46 201 57:23 184 2:05 201 43:26 2:16:32.2
203 27 James Zhou 21 Durham NC 28 11:40 22 2:11 203 1:37:26


****************ATHENA RESULTS***************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 284 Joy Elliot 36 Buffalo Junction VA 1 20:04 1 4:59 2 43:50 1 1:22 1 34:32 1:44:45.5
2 270 Jennifer Dunleavy 35 Raleigh NC 2 27:44 2 6:08 1 21:59


*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 19 Brad Harvey 45 Raleigh NC 1 11:14 5 2:50 2 31:32 3 0:46 7 26:29 1:12:48.4
2 220 Richard Wallen 41 Oakland MD 13 17:15 1 2:21 1 30:44 1 0:43 1 22:49 1:13:49.2
3 166 Michael Shurko 36 Fayetteville NC 6 14:23 8 3:01 3 31:57 4 0:48 3 24:15 1:14:21.4
4 176 Tim Mock 49 Raleigh NC 7 14:34 2 2:23 5 32:13 2 0:45 5 26:04 1:15:57.2
5 127 David Evert 43 Hillsborough NC 3 14:06 6 2:50 6 33:03 6 0:50 6 26:23 1:17:09.6
6 175 Kyle May 40 Chapel Hill NC 5 14:20 11 3:35 4 31:57 8 1:01 10 27:13 1:18:03.2
7 95 Dan Maclachlan 35 Wilson NC 2 12:30 4 2:42 11 35:16 10 1:08 9 27:06 1:18:40.7
8 205 Matthew White 22 Annapolis MD 12 16:48 3 2:33 12 36:08 5 0:48 2 22:55 1:19:09.5
9 145 Gary Rosia 45 Cary NC 4 14:12 13 4:07 9 34:25 9 1:08 8 26:31 1:20:19.5
10 133 John Misenheimer 24 Raleigh NC 9 15:23 18 6:00 15 36:42 16 1:30 4 24:39 1:24:11.3
11 208 Matt Demargel 38 Durham NC 15 17:47 9 3:12 10 34:27 11 1:09 12 29:09 1:25:42.6
12 217 Walter Manigold 35 Wake Forest NC 17 18:14 10 3:26 8 33:55 7 0:51 14 29:26 1:25:48.8
13 262 Steven Finney 42 Raeford NC 16 18:13 12 3:45 7 33:53 13 1:18 13 29:15 1:26:21.9
14 207 Christopher Mumford 44 Chapel Hill NC 14 17:30 14 4:27 14 36:33 15 1:23 11 27:15 1:27:06.4
15 140 Juan Calle 42 Chapel Hill NC 10 16:13 7 2:51 16 37:05 14 1:19 15 30:26 1:27:52.1
16 33 Thomas Costello 47 Chesapeake VA 8 14:43 15 4:30 17 39:18 12 1:12 17 34:27 1:34:09.2
17 252 Jeff Horne 49 Holly Springs NC 18 21:58 16 4:32 13 36:26 18 2:26 16 31:01 1:36:21.1
18 157 Brad Havins 26 Winston-Salem NC 11 16:26 17 5:14 18 41:17 17 2:00 18 36:18 1:41:13.7


***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 3 Leen Leggs And Hamstrings Raleigh NC 1 11:04 1 1:41 1 36:06 2 0:29 2 24:21 1:13:38.8
2 72 J&j Raleigh NC 2 13:35 4 3:23 2 36:22 1 0:29 1 23:12 1:16:59.1
3 287 Hinde-o-woy Strongsville OH 3 13:46 2 2:15 3 39:51 4 0:49 3 24:48 1:21:26.3
4 263 16 Years Apex NC 4 17:22 3 2:28 4 44:00 3 0:31 4 28:14 1:32:31.6


AGE GROUP RESULTS
Triangle Orthopaedics Sprint Triathlon
Raleigh, NC
04/23/2011
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 119 Grace Morris 11 Chapel Hill NC 1 13:12 1 3:48 1 46:10 1 0:38 1 25:20 1:29:05.1


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 13 Jared Eytcheson 12 Cary NC 1 12:51 1 2:50 1 36:41 2 0:54 1 25:28 1:18:41.5
2 49 Derek Dellarova 12 Wake Forest NC 2 13:00 2 4:21 2 38:30 1 0:52 2 35:22 1:32:02.3


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 48 Cierra Dellarova 14 Wake Forest NC 1 12:42 1 3:02 1 36:38 1 0:39 1 25:47 1:18:46.4


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 9 Christopher Raymond 14 Raleigh NC 1 10:00 1 2:19 1 32:19 1 0:46 1 22:22 1:07:44.3


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 2 Matthew Newland 18 Cary NC 1 9:21 2 2:54 1 32:03 2 0:44 3 23:53 1:08:52.7
2 30 Alex Fleck 18 Wilson NC 2 11:12 4 4:14 2 34:30 4 0:58 2 22:46 1:13:38.0
3 15 Rory Burke 19 Raleigh NC 4 12:58 3 3:01 3 36:35 1 0:42 1 21:47 1:15:01.7
4 75 Daniel Fitzmaurice 16 Raleigh NC 3 12:14 1 2:06 4 36:52 3 0:48 4 26:35 1:18:33.4


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 22 Chelsea Koglmeier 22 Cincinnati OH 1 10:13 2 2:05 1 28:38 2 0:31 1 20:39 1:02:03.6
2 24 Colleen McCarthy 24 Raleigh NC 2 11:13 1 2:03 3 33:39 1 0:08 2 20:51 1:07:51.0
3 67 Anne-Michele Alain-Noel 22 Gatineau QC 3 13:36 6 3:28 4 33:59 11 1:13 3 21:53 1:14:07.4
4 285 Hannah Rosenthal 23 Spring Lake TX 7 15:44 5 2:57 2 33:25 14 1:28 4 23:41 1:17:13.7
5 179 Brooke Shoaff 21 Raleigh NC 6 15:18 3 2:22 6 35:54 10 0:56 6 25:32 1:20:00.1
6 55 Haley Pope 22 Atlanta GA 4 13:39 13 5:00 5 35:53 13 1:19 9 27:20 1:23:08.3
7 153 Becky Edman 24 Raleigh NC 8 15:46 9 3:48 7 37:38 5 0:39 11 29:26 1:27:14.4
8 105 Emily Edens 22 Cary NC 9 16:35 10 3:50 12 42:34 3 0:35 5 24:32 1:28:04.1
9 54 Kate Newman 21 Durham NC 11 17:43 8 3:43 9 40:31 4 0:38 7 25:55 1:28:28.1
10 219 Sarah Reid 22 Chapel Hill NC 10 17:13 7 3:41 11 41:56 9 0:51 8 26:49 1:30:27.7
11 227 Anne Peterson 22 Bethesda MD 12 19:41 11 3:59 8 38:07 6 0:40 10 28:20 1:30:44.6
12 116 Michelle Sanchez 23 Durham NC 5 13:43 4 2:47 10 41:07 7 0:45 13 32:53 1:31:12.6
13 81 Neha Limaye 22 Durham NC 13 21:47 12 4:51 13 45:21 8 0:50 12 29:51 1:42:37.4
14 6 Kalika Depreaux 21 Marstons Mills MA 14 29:24 14 5:51 14 51:44 12 1:16 14 34:15 2:02:27.1


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 29 Jake Bond 24 Highland Lakes NJ 2 10:05 3 1:51 3 28:40 3 0:33 1 19:16 1:00:22.6
2 21 Taylor Knight 21 Durham NC 1 9:52 5 2:13 2 28:00 9 0:38 5 19:48 1:00:29.2
3 51 Daniel Haughton 21 West Chester PA 5 11:48 7 2:22 1 27:48 6 0:37 2 19:33 1:02:05.6
4 7 Ross Taggart 21 Greensboro NC 3 10:11 1 1:43 12 32:40 2 0:32 7 20:44 1:05:47.6
5 115 Stephen Rusterholz 21 Elon NC 11 13:58 2 1:45 4 31:07 8 0:38 8 21:01 1:08:26.9
6 128 Michael Habersetzer 20 Raleigh NC 9 13:18 6 2:15 8 32:03 13 0:42 10 21:20 1:09:36.1
7 17 Greg Evans 20 Durham NC 8 12:34 8 2:29 7 31:48 21 1:18 12 22:20 1:10:27.2
8 16 Alex Chen 21 Durham NC 7 12:29 9 2:29 6 31:39 22 1:19 20 23:48 1:11:42.2
9 129 Eric Hall 24 Durham NC 25 16:49 14 2:55 11 32:25 10 0:39 4 19:45 1:12:31.0
10 88 Zack Scholl 23 Durham NC 12 14:04 11 2:49 21 35:00 1 0:20 6 20:21 1:12:31.6
11 204 Nathan Weber 20 Wake Forest NC 22 16:22 21 3:56 5 31:16 12 0:42 9 21:06 1:13:19.2
12 184 Bryan Deitz 24 Raleigh NC 13 14:22 10 2:41 13 33:06 15 0:45 18 23:34 1:14:25.9
13 146 John Autry 23 Dunn NC 14 14:34 17 3:22 9 32:04 16 0:55 19 23:36 1:14:28.4
14 268 Benjamin Donahue 20 Wolfeboro NH 24 16:38 26 4:58 15 33:29 14 0:43 3 19:42 1:15:26.9
15 201 Kenney Ulrich 22 Annapolis MD 15 14:36 16 3:15 14 33:17 20 1:01 21 23:57 1:16:02.5
16 182 John Cline 24 Raleigh NC 20 16:00 15 3:09 16 33:29 24 1:29 13 22:30 1:16:35.2
17 109 Daniel Hart 22 Raleigh NC 18 15:26 12 2:54 20 34:26 5 0:36 15 23:23 1:16:42.6
18 89 Tong Xiang 20 Charlotte NC 17 14:57 13 2:54 10 32:17 19 1:00 23 26:03 1:17:09.7
19 277 Jawad Dughmush 21 Rocky Mount NC 21 16:16 27 5:00 18 33:55 7 0:37 11 21:32 1:17:16.9
20 247 Spenser Shumaker 24 Raleigh NC 19 16:00 18 3:35 17 33:31 18 0:57 17 23:33 1:17:33.5
21 104 Caleb Lloyd 22 Cary NC 10 13:35 25 4:29 24 38:03 11 0:40 14 22:34 1:19:18.3
22 93 Carvus Byrd Iv 24 Smithfield NC 16 14:37 19 3:44 19 34:01 27 1:46 25 26:53 1:20:57.2
23 301 Devon Bostock 22 Durham NC 26 20:40 22 3:58 23 37:17 17 0:57 22 25:25 1:28:13.7
24 279 Brent Noll 24 Forest VA 27 21:17 28 5:04 22 35:10 23 1:24 24 26:35 1:29:28.0
25 195 Kyle Rogers 24 Blacksburg VA 23 16:37 24 4:24 26 42:33 26 1:41 28 33:49 1:39:01.7
26 276 Traver Mayfield 23 Raleigh NC 29 31:40 23 4:01 25 38:21 25 1:33 16 23:33 1:39:05.9
27 178 William Halligan 20 Pinehurst NC 28 21:30 29 5:17 27 46:18 4 0:36 27 28:08 1:41:45.1
28 253 Ryan Johnson 23 Durham NC 6 12:01 20 3:48 28 55:08 28 4:34 26 27:03 1:42:32.2
29 27 James Zhou 21 Durham NC 4 11:40 4 2:11 29 1:37:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 83 Erin McKee 26 Durham NC 5 12:07 1 2:09 1 29:10 5 0:45 1 20:11 1:04:19.5
2 40 Morgan Schutz 25 Chesapeake VA 2 10:13 2 2:14 2 30:38 6 0:56 4 22:37 1:06:35.1
3 78 Marika Laprise Mougeot 29 Gatineau QC 3 10:38 6 2:45 4 31:12 2 0:41 2 22:09 1:07:21.8
4 63 Marie-Andree Leblanc 29 Gatineau QC 1 10:06 3 2:16 6 31:40 8 1:05 5 23:15 1:08:19.2
5 113 Angela Mullennix 29 Raeford NC 8 12:45 4 2:30 3 31:02 7 0:56 3 22:29 1:09:40.4
6 8 Lisa Woodward 29 Cary NC 6 12:19 9 3:21 5 31:35 12 1:12 6 23:53 1:12:17.3
7 85 Alison Mulnix 27 Spring Lake NC 7 12:33 5 2:43 8 36:26 10 1:07 9 26:30 1:19:17.4
8 39 Katie O'Brien 28 Chapel Hill NC 4 11:23 10 3:30 7 36:01 17 1:34 13 28:25 1:20:50.3
9 135 Lindsey Murphy 29 Chapel Hill NC 10 15:12 8 3:14 12 40:00 9 1:06 11 27:37 1:27:06.7
10 156 Kat Gunsur 28 Cary NC 13 16:03 7 3:12 16 42:49 14 1:21 7 24:40 1:28:02.2
11 180 Amy Banfer 25 Raleigh NC 11 15:59 18 5:39 9 38:02 16 1:29 12 27:54 1:29:00.1
12 111 Anna Lamm 27 Raleigh NC 14 16:39 13 4:40 18 44:46 3 0:42 10 26:53 1:33:38.7
13 5 Leslye Barksdale 27 Fayetteville NC 12 16:01 12 4:30 14 41:21 1 0:23 15 32:01 1:34:14.1
14 91 Jennifer Therrien 28 Apex NC 9 14:06 19 5:42 15 42:41 18 1:44 16 34:52 1:39:02.8
15 267 Laura Reiber 26 Fayetteville NC 16 20:02 15 5:23 13 40:47 19 2:35 14 30:53 1:39:36.6
16 251 Teresa Haltom 25 Raeford NC 18 21:40 11 3:46 19 48:41 4 0:44 8 25:01 1:39:49.3
17 150 Brooke Coleman 26 Durham NC 15 19:30 14 4:43 11 39:42 11 1:10 18 35:57 1:41:00.0
18 265 Elizabeth Griner 26 Greensboro NC 17 20:30 16 5:23 10 39:38 13 1:21 19 36:03 1:42:52.7
19 235 Kiki Elrod 26 Durham NC 19 25:24 17 5:26 17 44:15 15 1:24 17 35:14 1:51:41.3


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 44 Julien Maynard 27 Gatineau QC 1 10:06 4 2:00 1 26:43 4 0:30 2 19:18 58:34.9
2 34 Dwayne Dixon 26 Raleigh NC 2 10:21 2 1:52 2 27:10 5 0:32 3 19:42 59:35.7
3 18 Kory Gray 25 Cary NC 6 12:07 1 1:43 3 27:35 2 0:28 1 19:17 1:01:07.7
4 80 Johnny Lemieux 28 Gatineau QC 5 11:41 14 2:46 6 29:18 3 0:28 7 20:34 1:04:44.9
5 152 Remi Delille 29 Cary NC 9 12:52 10 2:33 4 28:45 11 0:52 9 20:56 1:05:55.5
6 82 Andrew Macintyre 28 Durham NC 15 13:39 9 2:32 8 31:33 20 1:03 5 19:50 1:08:34.7
7 26 Jason Rupert 29 Raleigh NC 4 11:25 12 2:44 12 32:10 13 0:54 12 21:32 1:08:43.6
8 298 Howard Sanborn 29 Fayetteville NC 16 14:03 8 2:27 5 29:04 14 0:56 15 22:29 1:08:57.0
9 300 John Brauskn 29 Cary NC 7 12:25 17 2:51 7 30:33 12 0:53 19 22:41 1:09:20.0
10 102 Matthew Lewis 27 Durham NC 11 13:08 6 2:11 26 34:36 1 0:24 6 20:03 1:10:20.0
11 134 Chad Morgan 29 Raleigh NC 10 13:05 27 3:33 16 32:50 29 1:27 4 19:47 1:10:40.2
12 4 Kyle Bain 27 Rocky Mount NC 3 10:25 3 1:55 23 34:07 8 0:44 28 23:52 1:11:02.2
13 99 Richard Tilley 28 Southern Pines NC 19 14:32 5 2:10 9 31:35 18 0:59 17 22:34 1:11:48.2
14 117 Leigh Wakeling 28 Cameron NC 13 13:30 15 2:47 14 32:21 16 0:59 14 22:26 1:12:00.5
15 131 William Kirchner 28 Danville VA 8 12:29 29 3:42 10 31:41 21 1:05 29 25:17 1:14:11.4
16 107 Evan Gearino 25 Raleigh NC 21 15:29 7 2:12 13 32:16 17 0:59 24 23:21 1:14:14.6
17 136 Ryan Shaw 29 Durham NC 18 14:32 16 2:48 30 35:10 26 1:15 8 20:38 1:14:19.4
18 50 Christopher Fundanish 25 Raleigh NC 17 14:11 11 2:38 24 34:15 6 0:34 22 22:58 1:14:33.0
19 106 Derek Fox 26 Holly Springs NC 20 14:45 13 2:45 17 32:55 30 1:29 23 23:11 1:15:02.3
20 125 Mike Darlington 25 Durham NC 14 13:31 25 3:23 28 35:05 9 0:45 18 22:38 1:15:18.9
21 289 Andrew Gillson 29 Cameron NC 32 19:33 28 3:40 15 32:22 10 0:50 10 21:11 1:17:33.6
22 62 Manuel Franquez Ii 27 Raleigh NC 26 17:28 18 3:04 22 34:07 31 1:38 11 21:32 1:17:46.2
23 218 Timothy Murphy 29 Chapel Hill NC 30 18:08 22 3:09 19 33:03 15 0:56 20 22:46 1:18:00.1
24 257 Chris Thomas 29 Arlington VA 31 18:50 32 4:00 11 32:02 27 1:18 16 22:32 1:18:40.7
25 25 Daniel Medlin 25 Carrboro NC 12 13:15 23 3:18 32 38:30 7 0:36 25 23:26 1:19:01.6
26 20 Evan Jones 27 Southern Pines NC 23 16:43 33 4:13 25 34:31 33 1:57 13 22:13 1:19:34.9
27 283 Floyd Coley 28 Raleigh NC 29 17:59 21 3:09 21 34:06 19 1:02 26 23:40 1:19:52.8
28 191 Matthew Peterson 27 Fayetteville, Nc NC 28 17:55 20 3:08 27 34:39 28 1:24 27 23:41 1:20:44.6
29 226 Brunell Gugelmann 29 Raleigh NC 24 17:08 24 3:18 20 33:41 22 1:10 30 28:17 1:23:32.5
30 249 Andrew Chang 27 Hope Mills NC 33 21:46 19 3:07 29 35:07 24 1:13 21 22:55 1:24:05.8
31 185 Alan Diaz 27 Cary NC 25 17:11 26 3:23 18 33:00 23 1:10 32 29:34 1:24:16.8
32 246 Jay Furnas 28 Forest VA 27 17:41 30 3:44 31 36:41 25 1:13 31 28:52 1:28:09.3
33 155 Jeno Giorgi 27 Aberdeen NC 22 15:51 31 3:57 33 40:04 32 1:47 33 32:52 1:34:28.9


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 35 Brianne Gaal 32 Cary NC 1 10:55 1 1:53 1 29:46 2 0:39 1 20:22 1:03:33.2
2 137 Mary Smith 30 Checkmate Ct NC 2 12:37 3 2:51 2 33:59 8 1:34 2 23:43 1:14:41.6
3 266 Corrie Hanson 32 Sanford NC 4 14:38 6 3:31 5 37:38 4 0:54 3 24:52 1:21:30.7
4 193 Megan Randall 33 Chapel Hill NC 7 16:54 2 2:45 3 34:50 3 0:53 5 26:56 1:22:15.8
5 200 Jaime Szymusiak 33 Raleigh NC 11 19:32 7 3:31 4 34:57 6 1:16 4 25:42 1:24:55.3
6 169 Molly Bolick 34 High Point NC 3 13:23 5 3:25 8 41:02 1 0:36 8 28:26 1:26:50.3
7 190 Jennifer James 30 Raleigh NC 10 19:16 4 3:10 6 37:52 5 1:12 6 26:56 1:28:22.8
8 225 Sally Ann Driver 31 Pinehurst NC 5 15:36 8 3:38 9 41:05 10 1:45 10 31:26 1:33:27.8
9 261 Monica May 31 Chapel Hill NC 9 19:09 11 5:56 7 40:04 7 1:22 9 29:11 1:35:39.0
10 229 Jennifer Vick 33 Chapel Hill NC 6 16:41 13 6:11 10 41:33 12 2:48 12 33:41 1:40:52.2
11 280 Jennifer Ralston 30 Raleigh NC 8 18:29 10 5:38 12 43:21 11 1:51 11 31:52 1:41:09.6
12 281 Kimberly Shumate 30 Raleigh NC 12 22:17 12 6:06 11 43:05 13 4:01 13 34:07 1:49:33.7
13 271 Jamila Gale 31 Fayetteville NC 13 35:42 9 4:42 13 44:27 9 1:40 7 27:02 1:53:30.5


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 14 Dan Young 34 Cary NC 1 9:56 2 1:54 1 27:10 2 0:28 1 18:32 57:58.2
2 64 Aaron Major 33 Davidson NC 3 11:40 4 2:07 3 27:53 6 0:46 3 19:06 1:01:29.3
3 132 Dan McGowan 34 Raleigh NC 7 13:12 1 1:53 2 27:24 1 0:24 4 19:30 1:02:21.4
4 138 Andy Whittaker 31 Cary NC 5 12:38 3 2:01 4 28:24 3 0:38 5 19:45 1:03:23.4
5 79 Eric Larochelle 31 Gatineau QC 4 12:01 5 2:19 5 29:27 8 0:49 2 18:51 1:03:24.9
6 11 Christopher Miller 30 Raleigh NC 2 10:34 9 2:58 9 32:21 13 1:11 9 23:03 1:10:05.2
7 189 Chris Haltom 33 Raeford NC 6 12:38 18 3:36 13 34:24 4 0:40 6 21:30 1:12:45.5
8 161 Aaron Leininger 32 Cary NC 15 16:38 6 2:32 6 30:17 7 0:49 8 22:42 1:12:55.7
9 94 Alex Keil 30 Chapel Hill NC 9 14:39 7 2:47 7 30:34 16 1:25 15 25:18 1:14:41.2
10 149 Scott Branch 33 New Bern NC 11 14:58 13 3:14 10 33:18 10 1:08 14 24:11 1:16:46.1
11 203 Adam Vanenwyck 32 Holly Springs NC 8 13:58 17 3:31 16 35:19 19 1:47 7 22:33 1:17:05.7
12 56 Michael Walsh 30 Raleigh NC 13 16:08 16 3:28 15 35:03 11 1:08 11 23:39 1:19:23.7
13 23 Jeff Lancaster 31 Durham NC 19 18:08 8 2:50 12 34:23 5 0:41 13 23:51 1:19:49.3
14 197 Tapan Sen 34 Clayton NC 16 17:07 15 3:25 14 34:57 14 1:13 10 23:32 1:20:11.7
15 228 Eugene Urrutia 32 Chapel Hill NC 14 16:09 11 3:05 8 31:59 21 2:41 17 26:50 1:20:41.8
16 231 Mark Sigmon 32 Raleigh NC 12 15:57 10 3:03 17 35:24 17 1:36 16 25:29 1:21:28.1
17 233 Rusty Cotterman 32 Vass NC 17 17:27 14 3:23 18 37:33 9 0:58 12 23:43 1:23:01.0
18 147 Kurtis Backs 32 Raleigh NC 10 14:40 19 4:01 19 37:58 15 1:18 18 27:19 1:25:12.9
19 244 Weston Sylvester 31 Wake Forest NC 20 21:45 21 4:26 21 40:26 18 1:40 19 28:45 1:37:00.1
20 126 Brian Decker 31 Wilson NC 18 18:02 12 3:09 11 33:24 12 1:08 21 41:51 1:37:31.0
21 272 Robert Horne 30 Raleigh NC 21 22:15 20 4:11 20 39:27 20 2:25 20 30:26 1:38:41.6


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 92 Braden Walsh 35 Pittsboro NC 1 11:52 3 2:52 1 33:03 4 0:56 3 23:41 1:12:21.8
2 112 Sara Larson 37 Chapel Hill NC 3 13:43 1 2:26 4 34:29 2 0:49 1 22:31 1:13:55.9
3 181 Cindy Bohlin 38 Chapel Hill NC 5 14:38 2 2:45 2 33:21 1 0:39 5 25:59 1:17:20.3
4 144 Michelle Elliott 35 Fayetteville NC 7 16:00 9 4:15 6 37:14 7 1:11 2 23:16 1:21:52.3
5 120 Joyce Minor 38 Raleigh NC 4 13:57 4 3:05 5 36:00 3 0:53 7 28:30 1:22:23.1
6 1 Michelle Bingley 37 Angier NC 6 15:53 6 3:14 7 37:26 6 1:07 4 25:47 1:23:23.7
7 100 Rebekah Tolley 35 Davidson NC 2 13:31 7 3:19 3 34:11 5 1:03 10 32:56 1:24:57.6
8 209 Kara Schwartz 35 Holly Springs NC 8 16:46 8 3:47 9 38:20 8 1:27 6 27:51 1:28:09.3
9 192 Roxanne Purvis 39 Bunnlevel NC 11 27:41 5 3:13 8 38:16 10 1:55 9 31:01 1:42:03.9
10 199 Michelle Stinson 35 Jamestown NC 10 23:05 10 4:47 10 43:46 11 2:00 8 28:35 1:42:09.3
11 273 Anna Hunter 35 Sanford NC 9 20:20 11 6:15 11 48:41 9 1:45 11 33:55 1:50:53.5


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 296 James Duff 35 Carborro NC 1 9:06 1 1:35 1 25:34 2 0:33 1 17:33 54:18.8
2 10 Thys Wind 35 Raleigh NC 2 9:44 4 1:59 3 26:54 1 0:29 2 18:24 57:27.1
3 68 Kit Phillips 35 Apex NC 3 10:39 5 2:18 4 26:57 4 0:35 3 18:48 59:13.4
4 293 Matthew Clancy 38 Greensboro NC 7 11:34 2 1:50 2 26:41 9 0:44 5 20:07 1:00:53.6
5 103 Joel Ivaska 35 Apex NC 11 12:41 6 2:22 7 28:51 6 0:39 6 21:29 1:06:00.2
6 36 Louis Holdstock 39 Cary NC 9 12:11 7 2:24 8 29:04 10 0:48 7 21:46 1:06:09.9
7 57 Christian Zuburg 35 Raleigh NC 5 11:13 10 2:29 11 30:32 5 0:38 10 22:24 1:07:13.2
8 38 Paul Minor 38 Raleigh NC 8 11:52 12 2:37 6 28:38 8 0:41 15 24:09 1:07:54.3
9 12 Phillip Sherman 37 Durham NC 6 11:19 15 3:14 10 30:19 7 0:40 12 23:55 1:09:24.7
10 65 Tony Petros 39 Fayetteville NC 13 14:13 8 2:27 9 30:05 14 0:56 9 22:19 1:09:58.1
11 60 Lex Depp Jr 35 Raleigh NC 12 13:32 9 2:28 12 31:10 11 0:50 11 23:47 1:11:43.7
12 84 Gary Millichip 39 Cary NC 4 10:41 13 3:12 17 33:42 17 1:07 13 24:01 1:12:41.5
13 173 Rick Weslock 39 Fort Mill SC 19 18:51 3 1:56 15 32:31 13 0:56 4 19:22 1:13:33.7
14 260 Jason Crawford 35 Chapel Hill NC 17 17:02 11 2:36 5 28:29 15 0:57 16 24:58 1:13:59.5
15 158 Brent Hazelett 38 Cary NC 16 15:33 14 3:14 13 31:16 12 0:50 14 24:04 1:14:54.1
16 74 Timothy Barnes 35 Chapel Hill NC 14 14:35 18 3:49 21 36:08 18 1:09 18 25:50 1:21:29.4
17 186 Scottie Esporas 35 Raleigh NC 18 18:49 16 3:21 14 32:20 16 1:06 19 26:16 1:21:49.9
18 224 Paul Burchette 38 Knightdale NC 15 14:40 24 6:39 18 33:44 24 2:34 17 25:30 1:23:04.2
19 52 Zane Honnold 39 Apex NC 10 12:37 17 3:26 22 39:13 19 1:16 20 26:47 1:23:15.7
20 258 Darren Umstead 37 Apex NC 22 20:56 21 4:47 16 33:23 23 2:31 8 22:07 1:23:41.0
21 170 Jason Richardson 39 Durham NC 20 19:20 23 5:41 20 35:44 21 1:50 23 30:44 1:33:16.8
22 196 David Sachs 39 Raleigh NC 21 20:10 19 4:16 23 41:00 3 0:34 22 29:01 1:34:59.1
23 160 Soo Chan Lee 39 Durham NC 24 27:52 20 4:23 19 34:44 20 1:27 21 26:56 1:35:20.3
24 242 Brad Robinson 38 Raleigh NC 23 24:33 22 5:03 24 48:11 22 2:09 24 35:06 1:54:59.7


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 101 Anca-Julie Lessard 40 Montreal QC 1 12:27 1 2:24 2 35:15 3 0:49 1 23:41 1:14:33.7
2 139 Carrie Zelna 42 Cary NC 2 14:20 2 3:34 1 33:11 4 1:17 2 25:29 1:17:48.3
3 212 Michelle Hickerson 42 Chapel Hill NC 3 19:11 3 4:33 3 38:51 2 0:46 3 28:52 1:32:10.6
4 248 Susan Carson 41 Apex NC 4 25:50 4 5:29 4 55:25 1 0:41 4 35:51 2:03:13.1


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 31 Marty Gaal 40 Cary NC 1 9:05 1 1:56 1 27:10 2 0:33 2 19:47 58:28.2
2 59 Glenn Cook 43 Greensboro NC 5 11:38 3 2:07 3 27:56 3 0:35 3 20:02 1:02:14.8
3 294 Deshon Davis 42 Cary NC 8 12:51 2 2:01 2 27:43 5 0:40 1 19:22 1:02:34.2
4 42 Olivier Arondeau 42 Raleigh NC 4 11:07 16 3:03 4 29:06 6 0:40 5 20:17 1:04:10.7
5 96 John Mitchell 40 Holly Springs NC 3 10:50 5 2:21 5 29:30 10 0:50 8 21:58 1:05:26.1
6 41 Jim Wragge 41 Wake Forest NC 6 12:29 4 2:14 9 31:12 7 0:44 4 20:10 1:06:47.0
7 37 Erik Johnson 43 Apex NC 2 10:23 9 2:50 13 32:07 21 1:10 11 23:26 1:09:52.9
8 90 Don Zelna 41 Cary NC 9 13:09 11 2:57 11 31:25 14 0:55 6 21:30 1:09:54.5
9 162 Brian Mann 40 Durham NC 13 14:14 6 2:23 7 30:33 17 1:03 7 21:47 1:09:56.4
10 47 Dan Decker 41 Wilson NC 11 13:25 8 2:44 8 31:02 8 0:44 10 23:03 1:10:55.8
11 71 Tom Vasiliauskas 40 Chapel Hill NC 10 13:09 7 2:23 6 30:15 20 1:09 14 24:19 1:11:12.5
12 122 Charles Clift 40 Raleigh NC 14 14:33 14 3:01 12 31:58 12 0:53 9 22:02 1:12:25.1
13 61 Ken Fanelli 42 Raleigh NC 7 12:45 13 2:59 10 31:17 22 1:15 17 24:52 1:13:05.2
14 295 Michael Kaplan 40 Greensboro NC 12 13:38 24 3:59 18 34:04 11 0:51 13 23:56 1:16:25.3
15 216 Timothy King 43 Durham NC 18 16:10 12 2:57 14 33:04 26 1:54 12 23:52 1:17:54.9
16 215 Frank Christopher 42 Carthage NC 17 15:57 17 3:03 15 33:12 13 0:54 21 25:19 1:18:22.1
17 154 Harold Garner 44 Hope Mills NC 20 17:09 10 2:51 20 34:34 15 0:57 18 24:52 1:20:21.2
18 177 Chris Stocum 42 Raleigh NC 15 14:59 22 3:49 21 34:40 1 0:33 25 26:41 1:20:39.4
19 255 Marc Rice 42 Coats NC 22 17:27 25 4:05 17 33:15 23 1:20 23 25:48 1:21:53.2
20 187 Steve Ferguson 40 Raleigh NC 16 15:52 18 3:09 16 33:15 19 1:08 26 28:42 1:22:03.9
21 275 Ulysses Otero 44 Fayetteville NC 19 17:09 20 3:43 19 34:19 27 1:56 20 25:18 1:22:22.4
22 198 Shaun Simpson 40 Apex NC 23 17:35 23 3:52 22 35:41 4 0:40 24 26:01 1:23:46.8
23 274 John Mattox 41 Raleigh NC 21 17:23 19 3:22 26 37:12 24 1:35 16 24:42 1:24:11.8
24 297 Patrick Punzalan 42 Wilmington NC 25 19:39 15 3:03 24 36:19 16 1:02 15 24:28 1:24:29.7
25 221 Jeff Hatley 41 Raleigh NC 24 18:09 28 4:36 23 36:07 9 0:49 22 25:37 1:25:16.8
26 269 Ed Breslow 44 Forest VA 26 20:28 26 4:11 25 36:44 28 2:03 27 28:46 1:32:10.3
27 256 James Rooney 40 Whispering Pines NC 28 23:52 21 3:45 27 38:33 18 1:05 19 25:10 1:32:22.8
28 288 Jason Williams 40 Clayton NC 27 20:45 29 8:04 28 42:08 31 4:11 29 34:03 1:49:08.8
29 232 Terry Casstevens 41 Apex NC 30 34:56 31 9:14 30 46:12 25 1:39 28 32:57 2:04:56.3
30 188 James Hall 44 Fayetteville NC 31 36:19 27 4:13 29 43:45 30 2:53 30 40:10 2:07:16.8
31 238 Jeffrey Hall 41 Raleigh NC 29 24:54 30 8:46 31 57:23 29 2:05 31 43:26 2:16:32.2


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 53 Linda Hughes 46 Cary NC 1 12:09 2 4:01 2 36:50 2 1:38 2 26:28 1:21:04.0
2 223 Paula Brennan 48 Chapel Hill NC 2 17:25 1 2:39 1 35:19 1 1:07 1 25:09 1:21:37.7


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 32 Ian Toms 45 Raleigh NC 6 13:02 2 2:15 1 28:59 1 0:25 1 20:10 1:04:49.3
2 58 Brian Shugart 45 Lewisville NC 1 11:22 1 2:12 6 30:17 3 0:38 3 20:49 1:05:15.5
3 98 Daniel Rozon 47 Gatineau QC 4 12:30 4 2:23 4 29:52 6 0:51 2 20:31 1:06:04.8
4 66 Bubba Watts 47 Raleigh NC 2 11:58 6 2:34 3 29:32 2 0:36 7 23:28 1:08:05.9
5 108 Steven Hancock 46 Arlington VA 5 12:54 10 2:55 2 29:02 9 1:03 6 23:07 1:08:59.2
6 299 Mark Wicker 49 Dunn NC 16 16:14 7 2:37 5 30:06 4 0:46 9 23:50 1:13:30.3
7 174 Henry Lupton 48 Kenly NC 17 16:29 5 2:29 7 31:04 5 0:49 11 24:45 1:15:33.5
8 130 Robert Jones 48 Raleigh NC 12 15:39 17 3:58 8 31:50 12 1:14 5 22:55 1:15:33.8
9 159 Don Heck 45 Winston Salem NC 15 16:01 3 2:21 11 33:30 10 1:04 4 22:54 1:15:48.3
10 172 Walter Peel 45 Raleigh NC 11 15:27 11 3:05 9 31:54 18 1:36 10 24:13 1:16:13.1
11 114 Noah Pickus 47 Durham NC 8 14:32 13 3:17 14 35:01 7 0:52 8 23:39 1:17:19.2
12 110 Kevin Kelley 47 Raleigh NC 3 12:10 21 4:35 16 35:46 13 1:14 13 25:07 1:18:50.0
13 73 Michael Bardaxis 46 Raleigh NC 9 14:37 8 2:52 12 33:32 14 1:14 16 26:38 1:18:51.2
14 118 Michael Wells 46 Raleigh NC 18 17:27 9 2:53 10 32:46 11 1:07 12 24:49 1:18:59.4
15 222 Randy McGowan 48 Winterville NC 10 14:59 14 3:20 17 35:57 16 1:22 14 25:49 1:21:25.2
16 241 Olda Gardon 49 Stanfield NC 14 15:52 15 3:29 13 33:58 17 1:35 17 28:18 1:23:09.2
17 168 Craig Lewis 47 Chapel Hill NC 7 13:56 12 3:08 22 42:59 15 1:18 18 28:47 1:30:05.0
18 164 Peter O'Reilly 46 Durham NC 20 19:49 16 3:47 18 36:57 20 2:21 19 29:27 1:32:19.3
19 142 John Campbell 46 Raleigh NC 13 15:42 19 4:16 19 38:34 8 0:58 21 34:09 1:33:37.2
20 259 Allan Brunner 48 Cary NC 21 20:09 22 5:36 15 35:11 19 1:38 20 31:42 1:34:14.7
21 240 Philip Perrotta 45 Pinehurst NC 22 21:43 18 4:13 20 41:02 21 2:31 15 26:32 1:35:59.4
22 254 Terry McQuade 46 Wake Forest NC 19 19:40 20 4:30 21 41:12 22 2:32 22 36:31 1:44:22.6


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 167 Diann Sutherland 52 Raleigh NC 1 16:00 2 3:19 3 35:10 1 0:54 4 25:11 1:20:31.3
2 239 Judy Holden 50 Raleigh NC 3 18:03 4 3:55 2 34:29 4 1:14 1 24:00 1:21:38.8
3 236 Lisa Garrity 52 Apex NC 2 17:20 1 2:51 4 35:18 3 1:05 5 26:14 1:22:45.4
4 123 Marian Bergdolt 50 Raleigh NC 4 19:53 3 3:19 5 36:36 2 0:59 3 24:58 1:25:42.7
5 245 Laurie O'Connor 54 Wake Forest NC 5 21:12 5 4:33 1 34:08 5 1:40 2 24:57 1:26:28.1


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 124 Marc Champagne 51 Gatineau QC 2 12:40 1 2:14 1 29:01 1 0:43 1 20:13 1:04:48.3
2 97 Don Rose 51 Chapel Hill NC 3 12:59 3 2:57 2 31:04 3 0:56 3 24:07 1:12:01.0
3 77 Frazier Keck 50 Chapel Hill NC 4 13:23 2 2:22 3 31:53 2 0:55 2 23:43 1:12:14.5
4 121 Tony Brewer 50 Apex NC 1 12:09 5 3:28 4 32:55 5 1:19 4 26:21 1:16:10.7
5 237 Carlos F Gomez 52 Kitty Hawk NC 5 15:58 4 3:27 7 36:45 8 2:31 5 29:21 1:27:59.4
6 243 Robert O'Connor 53 Wake Forest NC 6 17:27 6 4:05 5 34:44 7 1:40 7 31:31 1:29:24.0
7 69 Gene Toth 54 Cary NC 8 19:38 7 5:15 6 34:50 6 1:26 8 32:05 1:33:11.2
8 210 Robert Vick 52 Chapel Hill NC 7 18:29 9 7:14 8 38:07 9 3:09 6 29:23 1:36:19.5
9 291 Anthony Chiles 52 Clayton NC 9 30:52 8 7:06 9 44:43 4 1:15 9 37:02 2:00:55.4


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 45 David Alsager 58 Mt. Pleasant MI 1 12:25 2 3:24 2 33:29 4 2:07 2 26:59 1:18:20.9
2 214 Gary Bond 55 Highland Lakes NJ 2 14:18 4 4:40 1 33:13 5 2:09 4 27:44 1:22:01.4
3 183 Carlton Cooper 55 Raleigh NC 5 16:22 1 3:10 5 35:41 2 1:11 1 26:13 1:22:35.9
4 202 Dane Van Enwyck 57 Cary NC 4 16:06 3 4:36 4 35:15 6 2:14 3 27:06 1:25:13.8
5 171 Stan Cox 56 Cary NC 3 14:21 5 6:10 3 35:08 3 1:39 6 32:05 1:29:20.7
6 230 Bob Butler 58 Morrisville NC 6 17:34 7 9:02 6 39:19 7 4:01 7 33:20 1:43:14.2
7 292 John Webb 55 Raleigh NC 7 28:04 6 7:36 7 1:03:56 1 0:53 5 30:42 2:11:10.1


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 213 Ronald Sauer 61 Cary NC 2 33:13 1 4:15 1 39:24 1 0:43 1 32:12 1:49:44.7
2 278 Raymond Grimes 60 Tappahannock VA 1 25:35 2 7:02 2 51:08 2 1:23 2 46:25 2:11:31.0


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 264 Sharon Roggenbuck 73 Hillsborough NC 1 30:38 1 4:26 1 40:31 1 1:57 1 33:54 1:51:24.4


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty


MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty