***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 36 Casey Dean 22 Durham NC 7 13:13 12 2:43 5 34:54 33 1:05 6 22:58 1:14:50.3
2 66 Katie Wagner 32 Wilmington NC 5 13:00 3 2:07 1 33:53 30 0:57 14 24:57 1:14:53.0
3 77 Elissa Rougier-Chapman 36 Raleigh NC 21 15:52 1 1:57 2 33:55 8 0:41 4 22:33 1:14:55.7
4 41 Christina Partridge 23 Palo Alto CA 6 13:09 7 2:33 4 34:42 14 0:46 13 24:55 1:16:02.5
5 26 Sara Mobley 28 Wilmington NC 4 12:32 27 3:26 19 38:45 11 0:44 1 20:55 1:16:20.1
6 61 Fran Hughes 45 Holly Springs NC 11 14:18 4 2:07 10 37:02 22 0:51 5 22:38 1:16:54.5
7 17 Rachel Bumgardner 26 Raleigh NC 3 12:17 2 2:00 26 40:10 39 1:11 10 24:15 1:19:53.0
8 105 Michelle Swarovski 14 Cary NC 19 15:34 26 3:19 6 35:14 13 0:45 16 25:36 1:20:25.8
9 151 Genna Andrews 24 Raleigh NC 36 17:31 22 3:06 8 35:28 9 0:42 9 24:04 1:20:49.1
10 88 Karyn Sutton 29 Raleigh NC 15 15:08 5 2:22 7 35:28 31 0:58 26 26:57 1:20:51.0
11 99 Rebecca Warriner 34 Wake Forest NC 25 16:32 6 2:25 3 34:14 40 1:12 23 26:43 1:21:02.7
12 212 Anna Uchytil 38 Holly Ridge NC 35 17:30 11 2:37 12 37:39 19 0:50 7 23:43 1:22:16.8
13 127 Niki Guerrero 14 Cary NC 12 14:52 10 2:36 13 37:59 28 0:54 22 26:34 1:22:52.7
14 228 Katie Booker 21 Boone NC 49 21:03 25 3:18 9 35:48 20 0:51 3 22:16 1:23:14.3
15 84 Tracy Rodriguez 30 Raleigh NC 10 13:59 52 4:49 18 38:40 5 0:38 17 25:50 1:23:53.7
16 109 Corrie Hanson 30 Sanford NC 26 16:34 13 2:46 14 38:13 12 0:45 19 26:03 1:24:18.3
17 97 Andrea Sharp 37 Raleigh NC 14 15:05 19 3:00 24 39:44 52 1:26 15 25:12 1:24:24.2
18 90 Ashley Black 23 Durham NC 16 15:11 15 2:49 11 37:12 49 1:24 29 27:52 1:24:26.0
19 46 Jennifer Becker 38 Raleigh NC 17 15:17 24 3:10 27 40:15 18 0:50 18 26:02 1:25:32.2
20 156 Kimberly Siran 36 Raleigh NC 41 18:13 36 4:00 17 38:29 48 1:23 8 23:52 1:25:55.4
21 139 Donna Webster 48 Raleigh NC 27 16:36 16 2:55 15 38:14 47 1:22 24 26:53 1:25:57.6
22 62 Amy Pierce 25 Raleigh NC 9 13:33 17 2:58 37 41:58 26 0:53 33 28:57 1:28:16.4
23 69 Zoe Meinecke 28 Charlotte NC 24 16:13 21 3:04 20 38:46 50 1:24 34 28:59 1:28:23.3
24 205 Kerry Anne Williams 21 New Bern NC 39 17:44 30 3:36 30 40:54 2 0:34 20 26:04 1:28:50.4
25 94 Lisa Patterson 23 San Antonio TX 22 15:55 53 4:49 36 41:56 37 1:08 28 27:21 1:31:07.0
26 112 Jessica Kenny 30 Raleigh NC 29 16:38 18 2:59 21 39:03 6 0:40 41 32:02 1:31:19.5
27 73 Amy Powers 32 Arlington Heights IL 20 15:47 33 3:45 34 41:18 59 1:40 35 29:02 1:31:29.9
28 192 Leslie Peteya 26 Durham NC 33 17:20 55 5:10 22 39:06 29 0:54 36 29:17 1:31:45.2
29 71 Laura O'Brien 20 Snow Hill NC 31 16:58 28 3:29 32 41:11 38 1:10 40 30:33 1:33:19.1
30 146 Amberlynn Dark 29 Burlington NC 13 14:59 49 4:44 23 39:10 23 0:52 45 33:46 1:33:28.0
31 166 Amanda Gould 27 Centreville VA 23 15:56 37 4:01 60 51:06 15 0:46 2 22:08 1:33:55.0
32 75 Karen Rabung 25 Raleigh NC 37 17:34 29 3:31 16 38:15 35 1:07 44 33:40 1:34:05.3
33 4 Orla Power 18 Greenville NC 1 11:09 34 3:47 45 46:59 3 0:35 42 32:17 1:34:44.7
34 207 Penny Ashley-Lawrence 38 Raleigh NC 44 19:07 35 3:56 35 41:53 21 0:51 37 29:40 1:35:25.2
35 116 Elizabeth Curran 36 Durham NC 48 20:41 31 3:39 28 40:40 62 1:53 32 28:53 1:35:43.1
36 104 Christina Durham 29 Raleigh NC 54 22:20 56 5:12 39 43:20 10 0:43 12 24:30 1:36:02.6
37 102 Jessica Paddock 25 #307 NC 32 17:01 60 5:43 44 46:36 34 1:06 25 26:54 1:37:18.0
38 152 Kerri Crandell 34 Goldsboro NC 40 18:00 14 2:48 31 41:09 36 1:07 53 36:13 1:39:14.3
39 126 Anne Marie Robbins Raleigh NC 43 18:19 54 4:50 54 49:09 24 0:52 21 26:17 1:39:24.9
40 170 Sara Marston 29 Carrboro NC 53 22:17 62 5:49 38 42:04 53 1:27 30 28:11 1:39:46.2
41 203 Michelle Bingley 35 Angier NC 42 18:18 32 3:42 59 51:01 16 0:47 31 28:13 1:41:58.8
42 149 Sarah Carucci 25 Henderson NC 28 16:38 41 4:17 43 46:07 7 0:40 50 35:09 1:42:47.9
43 129 Krista Kutina 38 Raleigh NC 30 16:41 61 5:43 49 47:47 68 3:44 39 30:08 1:44:01.5
44 197 Lori Mears 29 Durham NC 45 19:08 20 3:02 40 44:43 57 1:35 52 35:46 1:44:12.1
45 198 Jenni Sweet 34 Raleigh NC 50 21:05 44 4:33 25 39:59 58 1:36 58 38:04 1:45:14.4
46 22 Lisa Coleman 48 Cary NC 18 15:28 45 4:33 42 46:02 66 3:00 55 36:19 1:45:20.0
47 226 Claire Rivero 23 Arlington VA 47 20:30 58 5:27 56 50:49 64 2:06 27 27:13 1:46:01.8
48 216 Leigh Richie 22 Durham NC 34 17:27 63 5:49 51 48:13 56 1:34 47 33:55 1:46:56.2
49 148 Amber Groves 27 Raleigh NC 62 25:40 46 4:35 41 45:58 42 1:13 38 30:05 1:47:28.8
50 169 Kerry Hutchins 36 Raleigh NC 59 24:09 47 4:35 50 47:51 32 1:00 46 33:53 1:51:26.7
51 175 Patricia Lewis 34 Chesapeake VA 56 22:34 64 6:31 46 47:26 25 0:52 49 34:34 1:51:54.8
52 134 Esi Waters 22 Durham NC 38 17:38 43 4:30 63 52:31 41 1:12 54 36:13 1:52:02.3
53 177 Karen Wuertz 46 Chesapeake VA 66 30:18 23 3:09 29 40:53 65 2:41 51 35:10 1:52:09.0
54 13 Allison Anderson 26 Raleigh NC 2 11:31 8 2:34 68 1:12:28 51 1:25 11 24:17 1:52:12.4
55 209 Brandie Williams 20 Boone NC 51 21:59 50 4:46 52 48:17 46 1:18 64 39:25 1:55:41.9
56 3 Amanda Elson 19 Raleigh NC 61 25:24 39 4:05 64 52:46 27 0:54 43 32:36 1:55:42.8
57 208 Sarah Huff 21 Boone NC 52 22:08 51 4:47 53 48:17 45 1:17 63 39:24 1:55:50.5
58 78 Mary Seymour 21 Boone NC 57 22:43 9 2:35 61 51:07 17 0:49 62 39:00 1:56:12.1
59 188 Bethany Klein 30 Washington DC 46 19:23 48 4:40 66 54:42 43 1:13 56 37:34 1:57:29.5
60 162 Ann Petro 57 Raleigh NC 67 31:30 57 5:24 47 47:44 61 1:53 48 34:02 2:00:29.5
61 135 Nina Wickramaratne 22 Ellicott City MD 63 27:53 66 6:43 48 47:44 44 1:13 57 37:37 2:01:09.8
62 218 Melissa Boyte 38 Carthage NC 60 24:32 38 4:03 55 50:18 67 3:09 65 41:33 2:03:33.1
63 150 Courtney Wood 24 Willow Spring NC 64 28:35 65 6:39 58 50:59 63 2:04 60 38:45 2:07:01.1
64 158 Brittany Wood 21 Willow Spring NC 65 28:44 67 6:48 62 51:10 60 1:49 61 38:46 2:07:15.5
65 204 Haley Murray 24 Raleigh NC 55 22:30 68 15:37 65 53:06 55 1:33 59 38:12 2:10:56.0
66 219 Margaret Pruitt 22 Durham NC 68 33:06 42 4:29 57 50:54 1 0:30 66 42:09 2:11:05.9
67 8 Victoria Block 18 Raleigh NC 58 23:39 59 5:42 67 1:05:10 54 1:33 67 43:42 2:19:43.5
68 48 Shelby Walters 29 Raleigh NC 8 13:20 40 4:07 33 41:15 4 0:35

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 18 Duncan Rougier-Chapman 42 Raleigh NC 3 10:20 4 1:42 2 27:31 45 0:47 4 19:11 59:29.2
2 14 Marty Gaal 38 Cary NC 1 9:37 1 1:33 3 27:52 17 0:37 13 20:27 1:00:03.3
3 29 Grant Rice 17 Dover MA 6 11:20 2 1:37 9 28:35 23 0:40 2 18:34 1:00:44.4
4 56 Steve Lewis 38 Wilmington NC 9 11:35 12 1:58 4 28:04 10 0:30 3 19:03 1:01:07.1
5 31 Jay Carmine 32 Leland NC 4 10:45 17 2:00 8 28:34 13 0:32 25 21:48 1:03:37.2
6 35 John Royal 40 Raleigh NC 20 12:36 18 2:04 6 28:22 49 0:49 10 19:50 1:03:38.9
7 86 Todd Midgett 32 Wilmington NC 10 11:38 15 1:59 11 29:30 6 0:29 11 20:10 1:03:43.9
8 20 Frank Fisher 40 Goldsboro NC 12 11:51 13 1:58 7 28:29 35 0:45 43 22:53 1:05:53.2
9 79 John Kelley 29 Raleigh NC 40 14:17 9 1:53 14 30:17 12 0:32 6 19:29 1:06:26.0
10 28 Paul Minor 36 Raleigh NC 18 12:20 26 2:22 10 28:37 19 0:38 37 22:40 1:06:35.2
11 33 Erik Morse 45 Cary NC 8 11:29 3 1:40 12 29:33 33 0:44 60 23:26 1:06:49.3
12 81 David Bates 23 Cambridge MA 52 14:53 51 2:55 15 30:19 27 0:42 1 18:05 1:06:51.8
13 32 Ian Toms 43 Raleigh NC 33 13:40 8 1:50 16 30:29 9 0:30 15 20:44 1:07:10.3
14 70 Jim Molnar 37 Cary NC 63 15:35 16 2:00 5 28:06 90 1:14 12 20:25 1:07:17.2
15 34 Michael Youngblood 51 Wilmington NC 19 12:28 27 2:24 17 30:55 26 0:41 32 22:14 1:08:39.5
16 54 Bradley Miller 49 Chapel Hill NC 31 13:22 31 2:29 13 30:10 43 0:47 29 21:59 1:08:45.1
17 76 David Schurig 43 Raleigh NC 14 12:00 34 2:33 18 31:17 58 0:53 31 22:08 1:08:49.1
18 44 Christian Zuburg 33 Raeigh NC 11 11:47 7 1:49 46 33:31 18 0:37 20 21:10 1:08:51.5
19 21 Jp Kaumeyer 34 Raleigh NC 38 14:02 29 2:26 22 31:36 37 0:45 14 20:42 1:09:29.0
20 60 Ronnie Delzer 28 Farmville NC 56 15:19 58 3:03 23 31:44 11 0:31 7 19:34 1:10:07.5
21 57 James Zhou 19 Wilmington NC 28 13:11 5 1:44 19 31:20 74 1:03 50 23:09 1:10:24.5
22 55 David Sinnk 31 Fayetteville NC 16 12:13 21 2:09 31 32:06 53 0:51 55 23:15 1:10:32.1
23 9 David Kahler 29 Durham NC 13 11:59 10 1:54 41 33:10 73 1:02 36 22:40 1:10:43.7
24 15 Eric Scheier 17 Raleigh NC 22 12:47 20 2:06 65 35:31 28 0:42 8 19:47 1:10:50.6
25 12 Timothy Hanson 28 Durham NC 15 12:09 56 3:00 59 34:40 5 0:28 16 20:44 1:10:58.7
26 16 Kevin Furlong 26 Raleigh NC 5 11:16 36 2:33 43 33:16 16 0:36 62 23:30 1:11:09.8
27 96 Mark Kohler 24 Durham NC 41 14:20 38 2:34 27 31:52 55 0:53 26 21:50 1:11:26.1
28 107 Michael Becker 35 Raleigh NC 35 13:55 45 2:41 42 33:12 50 0:49 18 20:57 1:11:31.3
29 30 Brian Causey 37 Wilmington NC 44 14:24 6 1:47 39 32:55 46 0:48 27 21:50 1:11:42.1
30 92 Daniel Doret 40 Holly Springs NC 32 13:32 49 2:51 29 31:56 62 0:54 57 23:18 1:12:29.4
31 119 Ryan Browning 28 Durham NC 81 16:52 11 1:57 28 31:54 39 0:46 21 21:26 1:12:53.2
32 111 Amos Irwin 24 Henderson NC 65 15:51 23 2:15 35 32:29 8 0:29 28 21:52 1:12:55.0
33 64 Sean Christensen 32 Lexington KY 59 15:23 63 3:09 32 32:10 31 0:43 24 21:47 1:13:10.0
34 121 Jesus Cisneros Jr 31 Jacksonville NC 42 14:24 46 2:48 34 32:23 51 0:49 47 22:56 1:13:18.0
35 1 Ward Lenz 40 Apex NC 29 13:18 74 3:33 44 33:22 77 1:03 40 22:49 1:14:02.5
36 51 Matthew Mikell 42 Cary NC 23 12:54 32 2:31 40 33:09 89 1:13 71 24:18 1:14:02.6
37 108 Frank Christopher 40 Carthage NC 55 15:13 30 2:28 33 32:23 71 1:02 51 23:12 1:14:14.8
38 227 Andrew Muri 29 Fayetteville NC 97 18:29 40 2:34 38 32:52 86 1:12 5 19:23 1:14:27.9
39 5 Jack Disney 16 Wake Forest NC 2 10:08 48 2:49 91 38:11 3 0:27 44 22:56 1:14:28.8
40 11 Jon Wallace 34 Raleigh NC 17 12:18 35 2:33 24 31:48 88 1:13 99 27:00 1:14:49.6
41 100 Don Zelna 39 Cary NC 47 14:35 71 3:19 51 34:02 7 0:29 34 22:28 1:14:51.6
42 85 Joseph Duprey 33 Cary NC 61 15:25 47 2:49 62 35:18 67 0:58 17 20:55 1:15:22.8
43 131 Todd Pechner 50 Cary NC 78 16:45 22 2:13 48 33:51 93 1:15 22 21:32 1:15:34.4
44 142 Matthew Maz 36 Swansboro NC 60 15:25 68 3:16 45 33:26 84 1:12 33 22:19 1:15:35.2
45 113 Jake McCrowell 24 Virginia Beach VA 49 14:39 41 2:34 56 34:19 70 1:00 49 23:06 1:15:36.2
46 101 David Michael 41 Garner NC 84 17:09 59 3:04 21 31:32 42 0:47 52 23:13 1:15:41.9
47 24 Casey Brucken 21 Raleigh NC 7 11:21 83 3:48 76 36:22 59 0:53 67 23:57 1:16:18.8
48 82 Fred Kenowski 29 Raleigh NC 51 14:50 87 3:53 55 34:18 56 0:53 41 22:49 1:16:40.8
49 72 Ryan Powers 34 Arlington Heights IL 67 15:59 33 2:32 57 34:26 104 1:25 39 22:46 1:17:06.3
50 7 Doug Anderson 42 Raleigh NC 24 13:02 39 2:34 20 31:29 68 0:59 118 29:52 1:17:54.0
51 53 Remi Delille 27 Raleigh NC 62 15:33 86 3:49 49 34:00 102 1:24 54 23:15 1:17:58.3
52 193 John Wilson 44 Cary NC 48 14:37 19 2:05 52 34:12 44 0:47 94 26:20 1:17:58.6
53 183 Jim Fernandes 29 Greensboro NC 101 18:48 28 2:25 30 32:01 69 1:00 68 24:00 1:18:10.9
54 38 Frazier Keck 48 Chapel Hill NC 36 13:59 55 2:59 50 34:01 87 1:13 90 26:03 1:18:12.9
55 165 Timothy Berger 23 Emerald Isle NC 96 18:22 66 3:15 63 35:24 2 0:26 19 21:02 1:18:27.5
56 120 David Chi 22 Durham NC 30 13:19 43 2:39 105 39:51 20 0:38 38 22:46 1:19:10.9
57 160 William Uhl 27 Durham NC 70 16:13 62 3:07 70 35:56 14 0:34 63 23:37 1:19:22.5
58 37 Rik Hanley 55 Wake Forest NC 39 14:09 60 3:05 66 35:34 81 1:07 84 25:35 1:19:28.8
59 145 Myles Nelligan 44 Raleigh NC 110 19:46 99 4:15 25 31:48 99 1:22 35 22:39 1:19:48.0
60 132 Marc Scheidig 33 Rolesville NC 76 16:35 61 3:06 77 36:29 4 0:28 53 23:13 1:19:48.4
61 140 Mark Cecil 28 Shelby NC 58 15:21 91 3:58 74 36:18 119 1:41 42 22:50 1:20:05.3
62 2 Nathan Coffey 20 Greenville NC 27 13:11 79 3:44 101 39:41 1 0:25 64 23:42 1:20:41.3
63 59 Chad Culver 36 Smithfield NC 90 17:46 44 2:40 53 34:12 63 0:54 82 25:24 1:20:53.7
64 47 Guy Ayers 44 Youngsville NC 69 16:10 65 3:13 69 35:51 52 0:50 75 24:54 1:20:56.1
65 138 Joe Burnett 23 Winston-Salem NC 100 18:46 123 5:12 37 32:46 134 2:49 23 21:34 1:21:04.1
66 27 Chris Williams 20 Cary NC 21 12:46 93 4:05 110 41:10 80 1:05 30 22:06 1:21:09.3
67 118 Alex Bowman 22 Chapel Hill NC 92 18:12 37 2:33 84 37:10 38 0:46 46 22:56 1:21:34.1
68 39 Stephen Misuraca 29 Durham NC 26 13:08 72 3:23 104 39:46 75 1:03 72 24:33 1:21:50.6
69 43 John Sneed 40 Cary NC 37 14:00 54 2:59 87 37:35 61 0:54 96 26:30 1:21:55.0
70 98 Richard Tilley 26 Fayetteville NC 71 16:16 136 38:50 1 0:03 91 1:15 88 25:51 1:22:11.5
71 130 Dan Lafiette 44 Cary NC 77 16:44 25 2:17 78 36:31 65 0:55 89 25:52 1:22:18.0
72 42 Jay Schwandt 30 Durham NC 73 16:21 24 2:17 72 36:06 115 1:36 93 26:09 1:22:26.3
73 106 Simon Aceves 21 Raleigh NC 89 17:44 14 1:58 47 33:41 47 0:48 109 28:22 1:22:30.7
74 67 Andrew Lichty 24 Durham NC 25 13:06 126 5:16 92 38:19 30 0:43 81 25:19 1:22:40.6
75 58 Anthony Belen 22 Durham NC 82 17:02 57 3:02 85 37:12 22 0:39 78 24:59 1:22:51.5
76 95 Benjamin Pierce 24 Winston Salem NC 72 16:19 85 3:49 98 39:06 34 0:45 45 22:56 1:22:52.9
77 80 Chris Mayes 44 Cary NC 50 14:44 52 2:55 79 36:35 111 1:33 104 27:37 1:23:21.1
78 153 Andrew Henderson 28 Alexandria VA 53 14:57 132 6:25 81 36:48 129 2:12 61 23:29 1:23:49.1
79 187 Arjay Hinek 43 Raleigh NC 134 24:43 73 3:27 26 31:52 76 1:03 48 22:58 1:24:00.9
80 103 Jason Tarter 32 Raleigh NC 75 16:35 114 4:48 97 38:52 15 0:36 58 23:18 1:24:07.1
81 168 Rosman Garcia 35 Garner NC 94 18:16 53 2:57 90 38:10 72 1:02 70 24:03 1:24:25.9
82 164 Scott Harvey 22 Durham NC 113 20:00 81 3:47 71 35:58 82 1:08 66 23:51 1:24:42.4
83 231 Jeremiah Carey 34 Raleigh NC 107 19:05 100 4:15 61 35:17 108 1:28 79 25:07 1:25:10.4
84 171 Valente Perry 34 Cameron NC 98 18:33 64 3:09 89 37:52 64 0:54 74 24:51 1:25:16.8
85 115 David Arnette 39 Garner NC 93 18:12 84 3:49 54 34:17 85 1:12 107 27:54 1:25:20.8
86 161 Stephen Kirby 52 Cary NC 68 16:02 129 5:40 36 32:30 110 1:30 117 29:46 1:25:25.4
87 173 Gregory Cohan 23 Durham NC 119 20:51 97 4:08 67 35:42 112 1:34 56 23:16 1:25:28.3
88 10 Gabe Bullaro 31 Durham NC 54 14:59 70 3:18 118 41:46 78 1:04 73 24:34 1:25:38.9
89 125 William Gould 33 Durham NC 118 20:43 108 4:35 73 36:15 79 1:05 59 23:22 1:25:57.4
90 74 Patrick Punzalan 40 Wilmington NC 112 20:00 69 3:18 88 37:36 106 1:25 65 23:43 1:26:00.1
91 133 Michael Sharp 37 Raleigh NC 88 17:25 80 3:45 93 38:24 95 1:17 80 25:11 1:26:00.2
92 155 Harold Liles 44 Apex NC 79 16:48 76 3:35 60 35:06 125 1:55 115 29:11 1:26:34.2
93 221 Christopher Ward 28 Raleigh NC 85 17:11 96 4:06 75 36:22 107 1:26 103 27:36 1:26:38.5
94 128 Kelvin Hawkins 40 Durham NC 95 18:18 95 4:05 64 35:27 123 1:50 100 27:08 1:26:46.5
95 65 Stan Cox 54 Cary NC 46 14:32 127 5:23 68 35:47 116 1:39 121 30:37 1:27:56.0
96 91 Sean Buchanan 32 Raeford NC 102 18:49 42 2:35 96 38:44 105 1:25 97 26:42 1:28:12.3
97 137 Matt Zadnik 28 Raleigh NC 45 14:26 78 3:43 122 42:03 36 0:45 106 27:53 1:28:47.8
98 83 Nick Pisacano 23 Sneads Ferry NC 66 15:56 112 4:39 133 47:59 41 0:47 9 19:49 1:29:07.2
99 147 Mitch Freshour 36 Cary NC 64 15:45 125 5:15 99 39:08 126 1:56 102 27:22 1:29:25.9
100 157 Joe Vanty 36 Sanford NC 117 20:36 106 4:30 82 36:52 120 1:43 87 25:49 1:29:26.5
101 180 Phillip Raisig 30 Richmond VA 104 18:55 92 4:03 86 37:23 113 1:35 108 28:01 1:29:56.0
102 110 Matt Hofmann 34 Sanford NC 127 22:51 67 3:15 83 36:53 66 0:56 95 26:25 1:30:17.9
103 184 Peter Weld 31 Durham NC 122 21:26 101 4:16 94 38:31 48 0:49 91 26:08 1:31:06.8
104 210 Michael Darr 40 Wilson NC 114 20:03 77 3:43 123 42:15 21 0:39 83 25:29 1:32:05.8
105 190 Jonathan Klein 28 Cary NC 34 13:42 128 5:39 130 46:06 137 3:01 69 24:01 1:32:26.8
106 50 Rod Lee 62 Bayboro NC 43 14:24 88 3:55 102 39:43 97 1:19 129 33:11 1:32:28.6
107 23 William Anton 44 Lexington NC 130 23:36 94 4:05 80 36:43 109 1:29 98 26:51 1:32:42.2
108 230 Lee Roberts 41 Raleigh NC 123 21:50 104 4:25 108 40:52 114 1:36 77 24:56 1:33:36.8
109 223 Peter Miano 30 Raleigh NC 106 18:59 113 4:45 103 39:45 131 2:33 105 27:48 1:33:48.7
110 143 John Moore 29 Raleigh NC 80 16:49 120 5:06 113 41:31 60 0:54 116 29:35 1:33:52.7
111 211 David Johnson 39 Raleigh NC 99 18:34 109 4:37 109 41:09 100 1:23 111 28:32 1:34:13.1
112 163 Joshua Schwarting 37 Wilson NC 86 17:16 102 4:17 120 41:56 32 0:43 120 30:34 1:34:44.5
113 154 Jason Strobbe 26 Little Rock AR 120 21:07 82 3:48 107 40:20 101 1:23 110 28:23 1:34:59.0
114 159 Matt Demargel 36 Durham NC 124 21:52 122 5:10 58 34:28 133 2:46 124 31:41 1:35:55.0
115 141 Scott Burgess 32 Garner NC 108 19:10 89 3:56 100 39:22 57 0:53 128 32:45 1:36:04.9
116 49 Samuel Gettleman 27 Asheville NC 87 17:19 116 4:56 112 41:30 92 1:15 123 31:15 1:36:12.6
117 222 Rodney Jenkins 53 Raleigh NC 135 25:25 124 5:12 95 38:37 103 1:25 86 25:47 1:36:23.5
118 6 Cameron Albin 19 Durham NC 133 24:39 107 4:31 116 41:41 29 0:43 76 24:54 1:36:26.0
119 224 Dennis McKnight 20 Cochran GA 115 20:14 119 5:02 121 41:57 121 1:43 114 28:50 1:37:43.2
120 196 Chris Damico 28 Raleigh NC 116 20:22 110 4:37 131 46:41 40 0:46 85 25:41 1:38:05.5
121 179 Jason Moan 26 Norfolk VA 126 22:30 130 5:59 111 41:29 96 1:18 101 27:18 1:38:32.2
122 202 James Pflaum 32 Raleigh NC 128 23:05 105 4:26 117 41:44 117 1:39 112 28:34 1:39:26.1
123 136 David Winningham Jr 37 Raleigh NC 103 18:50 50 2:52 128 43:48 118 1:40 130 33:23 1:40:30.8
124 123 John Flynn 34 Taylors SC 105 18:55 131 6:18 119 41:49 135 2:53 122 30:53 1:40:46.4
125 215 Austin Lin 22 Durham NC 136 27:28 103 4:21 115 41:38 98 1:21 92 26:08 1:40:53.9
126 229 Howell Hanson 38 Wilson NC 109 19:28 98 4:10 134 48:11 24 0:40 113 28:40 1:41:07.1
127 185 Jason Ferguson 29 Wake Forest NC 57 15:19 111 4:38 125 43:28 83 1:11 135 37:35 1:42:08.2
128 199 Robert Sweet 34 Raleigh NC 125 22:13 115 4:55 114 41:35 128 2:03 125 32:04 1:42:47.6
129 213 Henry Jue 22 Durham NC 121 21:21 118 5:01 106 39:52 132 2:33 133 36:10 1:44:56.6
130 172 Luke Russ 24 Raleigh NC 129 23:13 117 5:01 124 42:26 127 1:56 127 32:40 1:45:13.2
131 195 Marcus Rivera 24 Toano VA 131 23:51 90 3:57 127 43:38 122 1:48 131 33:58 1:47:10.4
132 189 Jeremy Klein 25 Cary NC 74 16:25 134 7:05 136 51:07 136 2:54 119 30:21 1:47:49.0
133 178 David Biles 50 Garner NC 132 23:54 121 5:08 129 44:15 94 1:16 134 36:38 1:51:08.5
134 25 Simon Everett 26 Charlotte NC 91 18:03 75 3:35 137 55:36 124 1:52 126 32:16 1:51:19.4
135 63 Robert Krupica 41 Holly Springs NC 83 17:05 133 7:04 135 48:25 130 2:29 136 37:40 1:52:41.0
136 217 Kedmun Sitterley 60 Mooresville NC 111 19:52 135 9:02 132 47:24 54 0:53 132 35:38 1:52:46.6
137 45 William Seymour 19 Snow Hill NC 126 43:33 25 0:41
138 176 Jason Wuertz 12 Chesapeake VA 137 30:43

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 112 Jessica Kenny 30 Raleigh NC 2 16:38 1 2:59 1 39:03 1 0:40 1 32:02 1:31:19.5
2 149 Sarah Carucci 25 Henderson NC 1 16:38 2 4:17 3 46:07 2 0:40 2 35:09 1:42:47.9
3 198 Jenni Sweet 34 Raleigh NC 3 21:05 3 4:33 2 39:59 3 1:36 3 38:04 1:45:14.4

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 119 Ryan Browning 28 Durham NC 7 16:52 1 1:57 2 31:54 2 0:46 2 21:26 1:12:53.2
2 51 Matthew Mikell 42 Cary NC 1 12:54 2 2:31 3 33:09 9 1:13 5 24:18 1:14:02.6
3 113 Jake McCrowell 24 Virginia Beach VA 3 14:39 3 2:34 5 34:19 5 1:00 3 23:06 1:15:36.2
4 165 Timothy Berger 23 Emerald Isle NC 11 18:22 7 3:15 8 35:24 1 0:26 1 21:02 1:18:27.5
5 59 Chad Culver 36 Smithfield NC 8 17:46 5 2:40 4 34:12 4 0:54 7 25:24 1:20:53.7
6 39 Stephen Misuraca 29 Durham NC 2 13:08 8 3:23 13 39:46 6 1:03 6 24:33 1:21:50.6
7 98 Richard Tilley 26 Fayetteville NC 5 16:16 19 38:50 1 0:03 10 1:15 8 25:51 1:22:11.5
8 125 William Gould 33 Durham NC 14 20:43 14 4:35 10 36:15 7 1:05 4 23:22 1:25:57.4
9 155 Harold Liles 44 Apex NC 6 16:48 10 3:35 7 35:06 17 1:55 12 29:11 1:26:34.2
10 128 Kelvin Hawkins 40 Durham NC 10 18:18 12 4:05 9 35:27 15 1:50 11 27:08 1:26:46.5
11 91 Sean Buchanan 32 Raeford NC 12 18:49 4 2:35 12 38:44 12 1:25 10 26:42 1:28:12.3
12 184 Peter Weld 31 Durham NC 15 21:26 13 4:16 11 38:31 3 0:49 9 26:08 1:31:06.8
13 159 Matt Demargel 36 Durham NC 16 21:52 18 5:10 6 34:28 19 2:46 13 31:41 1:35:55.0
14 136 David Winningham Jr 37 Raleigh NC 13 18:50 6 2:52 17 43:48 13 1:40 16 33:23 1:40:30.8
15 185 Jason Ferguson 29 Wake Forest NC 4 15:19 15 4:38 15 43:28 8 1:11 19 37:35 1:42:08.2
16 199 Robert Sweet 34 Raleigh NC 17 22:13 16 4:55 14 41:35 18 2:03 14 32:04 1:42:47.6
17 195 Marcus Rivera 24 Toano VA 18 23:51 11 3:57 16 43:38 14 1:48 17 33:58 1:47:10.4
18 178 David Biles 50 Garner NC 19 23:54 17 5:08 18 44:15 11 1:16 18 36:38 1:51:08.5
19 25 Simon Everett 26 Charlotte NC 9 18:03 9 3:35 19 55:36 16 1:52 15 32:16 1:51:19.4

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Team Name City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 40 Akpsi Gold Meredith Mosko Pittsford NY 2 16:01 1 1:32 1 37:05 1 0:22 1 21:29 1:16:25.6
2 52 Team Justice David Alligood Raleigh NC 1 15:20 2 1:37 2 40:55 2 0:28 2 25:18 1:23:36.1
3 200 Worst New Year's Resoluti Chris Dumais Apex NC 4 16:49 3 1:57 3 42:52 4 0:42 3 28:24 1:30:42.2
4 144 Trifectalon Erika Johnson Raleigh NC 3 16:03 4 2:00 4 44:50 3 0:31 4 29:24 1:32:45.6


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 19, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 176 Jason Wuertz 12 Chesapeake VA 1 30:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 105 Michelle Swarovski 14 Cary NC 2 15:34 2 3:19 1 35:14 1 0:45 1 25:36 1:20:25.8
2 127 Niki Guerrero 14 Cary NC 1 14:52 1 2:36 2 37:59 2 0:54 2 26:34 1:22:52.7

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 4 Orla Power 18 Greenville NC 1 11:09 1 3:47 1 46:59 1 0:35 1 32:17 1:34:44.7
2 3 Amanda Elson 19 Raleigh NC 3 25:24 2 4:05 2 52:46 2 0:54 2 32:36 1:55:42.8
3 8 Victoria Block 18 Raleigh NC 2 23:39 3 5:42 3 1:05:10 3 1:33 3 43:42 2:19:43.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 29 Grant Rice 17 Dover MA 2 11:20 1 1:37 1 28:35 2 0:40 1 18:34 1:00:44.4
2 57 James Zhou 19 Wilmington NC 4 13:11 2 1:44 2 31:20 6 1:03 4 23:09 1:10:24.5
3 15 Eric Scheier 17 Raleigh NC 3 12:47 3 2:06 3 35:31 4 0:42 2 19:47 1:10:50.6
4 5 Jack Disney 16 Wake Forest NC 1 10:08 4 2:49 4 38:11 1 0:27 3 22:56 1:14:28.8
5 6 Cameron Albin 19 Durham NC 5 24:39 5 4:31 5 41:41 5 0:43 5 24:54 1:36:26.0
6 45 William Seymour 19 Snow Hill NC 6 43:33 3 0:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 36 Casey Dean 22 Durham NC 2 13:13 3 2:43 2 34:54 7 1:05 2 22:58 1:14:50.3
2 41 Christina Partridge 23 Palo Alto CA 1 13:09 1 2:33 1 34:42 4 0:46 4 24:55 1:16:02.5
3 151 Genna Andrews 24 Raleigh NC 7 17:31 5 3:06 3 35:28 3 0:42 3 24:04 1:20:49.1
4 228 Katie Booker 21 Boone NC 11 21:03 6 3:18 4 35:48 6 0:51 1 22:16 1:23:14.3
5 90 Ashley Black 23 Durham NC 3 15:11 4 2:49 5 37:12 14 1:24 8 27:52 1:24:26.0
6 205 Kerry Anne Williams 21 New Bern NC 9 17:44 8 3:36 6 40:54 2 0:34 5 26:04 1:28:50.4
7 94 Lisa Patterson 23 San Antonio TX 4 15:55 13 4:49 8 41:56 8 1:08 7 27:21 1:31:07.0
8 71 Laura O'Brien 20 Snow Hill NC 5 16:58 7 3:29 7 41:11 9 1:10 9 30:33 1:33:19.1
9 226 Claire Rivero 23 Arlington VA 10 20:30 14 5:27 13 50:49 19 2:06 6 27:13 1:46:01.8
10 216 Leigh Richie 22 Durham NC 6 17:27 15 5:49 10 48:13 16 1:34 10 33:55 1:46:56.2
11 134 Esi Waters 22 Durham NC 8 17:38 10 4:30 18 52:31 10 1:12 11 36:13 1:52:02.3
12 209 Brandie Williams 20 Boone NC 12 21:59 11 4:46 11 48:17 13 1:18 18 39:25 1:55:41.9
13 208 Sarah Huff 21 Boone NC 13 22:08 12 4:47 12 48:17 12 1:17 17 39:24 1:55:50.5
14 78 Mary Seymour 21 Boone NC 15 22:43 2 2:35 16 51:07 5 0:49 16 39:00 1:56:12.1
15 135 Nina Wickramaratne 22 Ellicott City MD 16 27:53 17 6:43 9 47:44 11 1:13 12 37:37 2:01:09.8
16 150 Courtney Wood 24 Willow Spring NC 17 28:35 16 6:39 15 50:59 18 2:04 14 38:45 2:07:01.1
17 158 Brittany Wood 21 Willow Spring NC 18 28:44 18 6:48 17 51:10 17 1:49 15 38:46 2:07:15.5
18 204 Haley Murray 24 Raleigh NC 14 22:30 19 15:37 19 53:06 15 1:33 13 38:12 2:10:56.0
19 219 Margaret Pruitt 22 Durham NC 19 33:06 9 4:29 14 50:54 1 0:30 19 42:09 2:11:05.9

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 81 David Bates 23 Cambridge MA 7 14:53 6 2:55 1 30:19 5 0:42 1 18:05 1:06:51.8
2 96 Mark Kohler 24 Durham NC 6 14:20 4 2:34 2 31:52 11 0:53 4 21:50 1:11:26.1
3 111 Amos Irwin 24 Henderson NC 8 15:51 2 2:15 3 32:29 2 0:29 5 21:52 1:12:55.0
4 24 Casey Brucken 21 Raleigh NC 1 11:21 10 3:48 8 36:22 12 0:53 13 23:57 1:16:18.8
5 120 David Chi 22 Durham NC 5 13:19 5 2:39 14 39:51 3 0:38 7 22:46 1:19:10.9
6 2 Nathan Coffey 20 Greenville NC 4 13:11 8 3:44 13 39:41 1 0:25 11 23:42 1:20:41.3
7 138 Joe Burnett 23 Winston-Salem NC 14 18:46 19 5:12 4 32:46 20 2:49 3 21:34 1:21:04.1
8 27 Chris Williams 20 Cary NC 2 12:46 12 4:05 16 41:10 13 1:05 6 22:06 1:21:09.3
9 118 Alex Bowman 22 Chapel Hill NC 13 18:12 3 2:33 9 37:10 8 0:46 9 22:56 1:21:34.1
10 106 Simon Aceves 21 Raleigh NC 12 17:44 1 1:58 5 33:41 10 0:48 17 28:22 1:22:30.7
11 67 Andrew Lichty 24 Durham NC 3 13:06 20 5:16 11 38:19 6 0:43 15 25:19 1:22:40.6
12 58 Anthony Belen 22 Durham NC 11 17:02 7 3:02 10 37:12 4 0:39 14 24:59 1:22:51.5
13 95 Benjamin Pierce 24 Winston Salem NC 10 16:19 11 3:49 12 39:06 7 0:45 8 22:56 1:22:52.9
14 164 Scott Harvey 22 Durham NC 15 20:00 9 3:47 7 35:58 14 1:08 12 23:51 1:24:42.4
15 173 Gregory Cohan 23 Durham NC 17 20:51 13 4:08 6 35:42 16 1:34 10 23:16 1:25:28.3
16 83 Nick Pisacano 23 Sneads Ferry NC 9 15:56 15 4:39 20 47:59 9 0:47 2 19:49 1:29:07.2
17 224 Dennis McKnight 20 Cochran GA 16 20:14 18 5:02 18 41:57 17 1:43 18 28:50 1:37:43.2
18 215 Austin Lin 22 Durham NC 20 27:28 14 4:21 17 41:38 15 1:21 16 26:08 1:40:53.9
19 213 Henry Jue 22 Durham NC 18 21:21 17 5:01 15 39:52 19 2:33 20 36:10 1:44:56.6
20 172 Luke Russ 24 Raleigh NC 19 23:13 16 5:01 19 42:26 18 1:56 19 32:40 1:45:13.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 26 Sara Mobley 28 Wilmington NC 3 12:32 7 3:26 3 38:45 3 0:44 1 20:55 1:16:20.1
2 17 Rachel Bumgardner 26 Raleigh NC 2 12:17 1 2:00 7 40:10 11 1:11 3 24:15 1:19:53.0
3 88 Karyn Sutton 29 Raleigh NC 7 15:08 2 2:22 1 35:28 8 0:58 7 26:57 1:20:51.0
4 62 Amy Pierce 25 Raleigh NC 5 13:33 4 2:58 9 41:58 6 0:53 9 28:57 1:28:16.4
5 69 Zoe Meinecke 28 Charlotte NC 9 16:13 6 3:04 4 38:46 13 1:24 10 28:59 1:28:23.3
6 192 Leslie Peteya 26 Durham NC 11 17:20 13 5:10 5 39:06 7 0:54 11 29:17 1:31:45.2
7 146 Amberlynn Dark 29 Burlington NC 6 14:59 12 4:44 6 39:10 5 0:52 14 33:46 1:33:28.0
8 166 Amanda Gould 27 Centreville VA 8 15:56 9 4:01 15 51:06 4 0:46 2 22:08 1:33:55.0
9 75 Karen Rabung 25 Raleigh NC 12 17:34 8 3:31 2 38:15 10 1:07 13 33:40 1:34:05.3
10 104 Christina Durham 29 Raleigh NC 15 22:20 14 5:12 11 43:20 2 0:43 5 24:30 1:36:02.6
11 102 Jessica Paddock 25 #307 NC 10 17:01 15 5:43 14 46:36 9 1:06 6 26:54 1:37:18.0
12 170 Sara Marston 29 Carrboro NC 14 22:17 16 5:49 10 42:04 15 1:27 8 28:11 1:39:46.2
13 197 Lori Mears 29 Durham NC 13 19:08 5 3:02 12 44:43 16 1:35 15 35:46 1:44:12.1
14 148 Amber Groves 27 Raleigh NC 16 25:40 11 4:35 13 45:58 12 1:13 12 30:05 1:47:28.8
15 13 Allison Anderson 26 Raleigh NC 1 11:31 3 2:34 16 1:12:28 14 1:25 4 24:17 1:52:12.4
16 48 Shelby Walters 29 Raleigh NC 4 13:20 10 4:07 8 41:15 1 0:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 79 John Kelley 29 Raleigh NC 5 14:17 1 1:53 1 30:17 3 0:32 2 19:29 1:06:26.0
2 60 Ronnie Delzer 28 Farmville NC 9 15:19 7 3:03 2 31:44 2 0:31 3 19:34 1:10:07.5
3 9 David Kahler 29 Durham NC 2 11:59 2 1:54 5 33:10 11 1:02 5 22:40 1:10:43.7
4 12 Timothy Hanson 28 Durham NC 3 12:09 6 3:00 9 34:40 1 0:28 4 20:44 1:10:58.7
5 16 Kevin Furlong 26 Raleigh NC 1 11:16 4 2:33 6 33:16 5 0:36 10 23:30 1:11:09.8
6 227 Andrew Muri 29 Fayetteville NC 17 18:29 5 2:34 4 32:52 12 1:12 1 19:23 1:14:27.9
7 82 Fred Kenowski 29 Raleigh NC 7 14:50 12 3:53 8 34:18 8 0:53 6 22:49 1:16:40.8
8 53 Remi Delille 27 Raleigh NC 11 15:33 11 3:49 7 34:00 16 1:24 8 23:15 1:17:58.3
9 183 Jim Fernandes 29 Greensboro NC 18 18:48 3 2:25 3 32:01 10 1:00 12 24:00 1:18:10.9
10 160 William Uhl 27 Durham NC 12 16:13 8 3:07 10 35:56 4 0:34 11 23:37 1:19:22.5
11 140 Mark Cecil 28 Shelby NC 10 15:21 13 3:58 11 36:18 18 1:41 7 22:50 1:20:05.3
12 153 Andrew Henderson 28 Alexandria VA 8 14:57 20 6:25 13 36:48 19 2:12 9 23:29 1:23:49.1
13 221 Christopher Ward 28 Raleigh NC 15 17:11 14 4:06 12 36:22 17 1:26 16 27:36 1:26:38.5
14 137 Matt Zadnik 28 Raleigh NC 6 14:26 9 3:43 18 42:03 6 0:45 17 27:53 1:28:47.8
15 190 Jonathan Klein 28 Cary NC 4 13:42 18 5:39 19 46:06 21 3:01 13 24:01 1:32:26.8
16 143 John Moore 29 Raleigh NC 14 16:49 17 5:06 17 41:31 9 0:54 19 29:35 1:33:52.7
17 154 Jason Strobbe 26 Little Rock AR 20 21:07 10 3:48 14 40:20 15 1:23 18 28:23 1:34:59.0
18 49 Samuel Gettleman 27 Asheville NC 16 17:19 16 4:56 16 41:30 13 1:15 21 31:15 1:36:12.6
19 196 Chris Damico 28 Raleigh NC 19 20:22 15 4:37 20 46:41 7 0:46 14 25:41 1:38:05.5
20 179 Jason Moan 26 Norfolk VA 21 22:30 19 5:59 15 41:29 14 1:18 15 27:18 1:38:32.2
21 189 Jeremy Klein 25 Cary NC 13 16:25 21 7:05 21 51:07 20 2:54 20 30:21 1:47:49.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 66 Katie Wagner 32 Wilmington NC 1 13:00 1 2:07 1 33:53 4 0:57 1 24:57 1:14:53.0
2 99 Rebecca Warriner 34 Wake Forest NC 4 16:32 2 2:25 2 34:14 6 1:12 4 26:43 1:21:02.7
3 84 Tracy Rodriguez 30 Raleigh NC 2 13:59 7 4:49 4 38:40 1 0:38 2 25:50 1:23:53.7
4 109 Corrie Hanson 30 Sanford NC 5 16:34 3 2:46 3 38:13 2 0:45 3 26:03 1:24:18.3
5 73 Amy Powers 32 Arlington Heights IL 3 15:47 5 3:45 6 41:18 8 1:40 5 29:02 1:31:29.9
6 152 Kerri Crandell 34 Goldsboro NC 6 18:00 4 2:48 5 41:09 5 1:07 7 36:13 1:39:14.3
7 175 Patricia Lewis 34 Chesapeake VA 8 22:34 8 6:31 7 47:26 3 0:52 6 34:34 1:51:54.8
8 188 Bethany Klein 30 Washington DC 7 19:23 6 4:40 8 54:42 7 1:13 8 37:34 1:57:29.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 31 Jay Carmine 32 Leland NC 1 10:45 3 2:00 1 28:34 3 0:32 6 21:48 1:03:37.2
2 86 Todd Midgett 32 Wilmington NC 2 11:38 2 1:59 2 29:30 2 0:29 1 20:10 1:03:43.9
3 44 Christian Zuburg 33 Raeigh NC 3 11:47 1 1:49 8 33:31 5 0:37 4 21:10 1:08:51.5
4 21 Jp Kaumeyer 34 Raleigh NC 6 14:02 6 2:26 3 31:36 7 0:45 2 20:42 1:09:29.0
5 55 David Sinnk 31 Fayetteville NC 4 12:13 4 2:09 5 32:06 9 0:51 10 23:15 1:10:32.1
6 64 Sean Christensen 32 Lexington KY 9 15:23 12 3:09 6 32:10 6 0:43 5 21:47 1:13:10.0
7 121 Jesus Cisneros Jr 31 Jacksonville NC 7 14:24 9 2:48 7 32:23 8 0:49 8 22:56 1:13:18.0
8 11 Jon Wallace 34 Raleigh NC 5 12:18 8 2:33 4 31:48 15 1:13 17 27:00 1:14:49.6
9 85 Joseph Duprey 33 Cary NC 10 15:25 10 2:49 11 35:18 13 0:58 3 20:55 1:15:22.8
10 72 Ryan Powers 34 Arlington Heights IL 11 15:59 7 2:32 9 34:26 16 1:25 7 22:46 1:17:06.3
11 132 Marc Scheidig 33 Rolesville NC 14 16:35 11 3:06 13 36:29 1 0:28 9 23:13 1:19:48.4
12 42 Jay Schwandt 30 Durham NC 12 16:21 5 2:17 12 36:06 19 1:36 15 26:09 1:22:26.3
13 103 Jason Tarter 32 Raleigh NC 13 16:35 21 4:48 17 38:52 4 0:36 11 23:18 1:24:07.1
14 231 Jeremiah Carey 34 Raleigh NC 19 19:05 18 4:15 10 35:17 17 1:28 14 25:07 1:25:10.4
15 171 Valente Perry 34 Cameron NC 15 18:33 13 3:09 16 37:52 11 0:54 13 24:51 1:25:16.8
16 10 Gabe Bullaro 31 Durham NC 8 14:59 15 3:18 21 41:46 14 1:04 12 24:34 1:25:38.9
17 180 Phillip Raisig 30 Richmond VA 16 18:55 17 4:03 15 37:23 18 1:35 19 28:01 1:29:56.0
18 110 Matt Hofmann 34 Sanford NC 21 22:51 14 3:15 14 36:53 12 0:56 16 26:25 1:30:17.9
19 223 Peter Miano 30 Raleigh NC 18 18:59 20 4:45 19 39:45 21 2:33 18 27:48 1:33:48.7
20 141 Scott Burgess 32 Garner NC 20 19:10 16 3:56 18 39:22 10 0:53 22 32:45 1:36:04.9
21 202 James Pflaum 32 Raleigh NC 22 23:05 19 4:26 20 41:44 20 1:39 20 28:34 1:39:26.1
22 123 John Flynn 34 Taylors SC 17 18:55 22 6:18 22 41:49 22 2:53 21 30:53 1:40:46.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 77 Elissa Rougier-Chapman 36 Raleigh NC 3 15:52 1 1:57 1 33:55 1 0:41 1 22:33 1:14:55.7
2 212 Anna Uchytil 38 Holly Ridge NC 5 17:30 2 2:37 2 37:39 4 0:50 2 23:43 1:22:16.8
3 97 Andrea Sharp 37 Raleigh NC 1 15:05 3 3:00 4 39:44 8 1:26 4 25:12 1:24:24.2
4 46 Jennifer Becker 38 Raleigh NC 2 15:17 4 3:10 5 40:15 3 0:50 5 26:02 1:25:32.2
5 156 Kimberly Siran 36 Raleigh NC 6 18:13 8 4:00 3 38:29 7 1:23 3 23:52 1:25:55.4
6 207 Penny Ashley-Lawrence 38 Raleigh NC 8 19:07 7 3:56 7 41:53 5 0:51 8 29:40 1:35:25.2
7 116 Elizabeth Curran 36 Durham NC 9 20:41 5 3:39 6 40:40 9 1:53 7 28:53 1:35:43.1
8 203 Michelle Bingley 35 Angier NC 7 18:18 6 3:42 11 51:01 2 0:47 6 28:13 1:41:58.8
9 129 Krista Kutina 38 Raleigh NC 4 16:41 11 5:43 8 47:47 11 3:44 9 30:08 1:44:01.5
10 169 Kerry Hutchins 36 Raleigh NC 10 24:09 10 4:35 9 47:51 6 1:00 10 33:53 1:51:26.7
11 218 Melissa Boyte 38 Carthage NC 11 24:32 9 4:03 10 50:18 10 3:09 11 41:33 2:03:33.1

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 14 Marty Gaal 38 Cary NC 1 9:37 1 1:33 1 27:52 3 0:37 3 20:27 1:00:03.3
2 56 Steve Lewis 38 Wilmington NC 2 11:35 3 1:58 2 28:04 2 0:30 1 19:03 1:01:07.1
3 28 Paul Minor 36 Raleigh NC 3 12:20 5 2:22 4 28:37 4 0:38 8 22:40 1:06:35.2
4 70 Jim Molnar 37 Cary NC 8 15:35 4 2:00 3 28:06 12 1:14 2 20:25 1:07:17.2
5 107 Michael Becker 35 Raleigh NC 4 13:55 6 2:41 6 33:12 8 0:49 4 20:57 1:11:31.3
6 30 Brian Causey 37 Wilmington NC 5 14:24 2 1:47 5 32:55 7 0:48 5 21:50 1:11:42.1
7 100 Don Zelna 39 Cary NC 6 14:35 9 3:19 8 34:02 1 0:29 7 22:28 1:14:51.6
8 142 Matthew Maz 36 Swansboro NC 7 15:25 8 3:16 7 33:26 10 1:12 6 22:19 1:15:35.2
9 168 Rosman Garcia 35 Garner NC 13 18:16 7 2:57 11 38:10 9 1:02 9 24:03 1:24:25.9
10 115 David Arnette 39 Garner NC 12 18:12 11 3:49 9 34:17 11 1:12 13 27:54 1:25:20.8
11 133 Michael Sharp 37 Raleigh NC 11 17:25 10 3:45 12 38:24 13 1:17 10 25:11 1:26:00.2
12 147 Mitch Freshour 36 Cary NC 9 15:45 16 5:15 13 39:08 16 1:56 12 27:22 1:29:25.9
13 157 Joe Vanty 36 Sanford NC 16 20:36 14 4:30 10 36:52 15 1:43 11 25:49 1:29:26.5
14 211 David Johnson 39 Raleigh NC 14 18:34 15 4:37 14 41:09 14 1:23 14 28:32 1:34:13.1
15 163 Joshua Schwarting 37 Wilson NC 10 17:16 13 4:17 15 41:56 6 0:43 16 30:34 1:34:44.5
16 229 Howell Hanson 38 Wilson NC 15 19:28 12 4:10 16 48:11 5 0:40 15 28:40 1:41:07.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 18 Duncan Rougier-Chapman 42 Raleigh NC 1 10:20 1 1:42 1 27:31 6 0:47 1 19:11 59:29.2
2 35 John Royal 40 Raleigh NC 4 12:36 4 2:04 2 28:22 7 0:49 2 19:50 1:03:38.9
3 20 Frank Fisher 40 Goldsboro NC 2 11:51 3 1:58 3 28:29 3 0:45 7 22:53 1:05:53.2
4 32 Ian Toms 43 Raleigh NC 8 13:40 2 1:50 4 30:29 1 0:30 3 20:44 1:07:10.3
5 76 David Schurig 43 Raleigh NC 3 12:00 8 2:33 5 31:17 9 0:53 4 22:08 1:08:49.1
6 92 Daniel Doret 40 Holly Springs NC 7 13:32 10 2:51 10 31:56 11 0:54 11 23:18 1:12:29.4
7 1 Ward Lenz 40 Apex NC 6 13:18 17 3:33 12 33:22 16 1:03 6 22:49 1:14:02.5
8 108 Frank Christopher 40 Carthage NC 12 15:13 7 2:28 11 32:23 14 1:02 9 23:12 1:14:14.8
9 101 David Michael 41 Garner NC 16 17:09 13 3:04 7 31:32 4 0:47 10 23:13 1:15:41.9
10 7 Doug Anderson 42 Raleigh NC 5 13:02 9 2:34 6 31:29 13 0:59 21 29:52 1:17:54.0
11 193 John Wilson 44 Cary NC 10 14:37 5 2:05 13 34:12 5 0:47 17 26:20 1:17:58.6
12 145 Myles Nelligan 44 Raleigh NC 17 19:46 20 4:15 8 31:48 17 1:22 5 22:39 1:19:48.0
13 47 Guy Ayers 44 Youngsville NC 13 16:10 14 3:13 14 35:51 8 0:50 13 24:54 1:20:56.1
14 43 John Sneed 40 Cary NC 9 14:00 12 2:59 18 37:35 10 0:54 18 26:30 1:21:55.0
15 130 Dan Lafiette 44 Cary NC 14 16:44 6 2:17 15 36:31 12 0:55 16 25:52 1:22:18.0
16 80 Chris Mayes 44 Cary NC 11 14:44 11 2:55 16 36:35 20 1:33 20 27:37 1:23:21.1
17 187 Arjay Hinek 43 Raleigh NC 22 24:43 16 3:27 9 31:52 15 1:03 8 22:58 1:24:00.9
18 74 Patrick Punzalan 40 Wilmington NC 18 20:00 15 3:18 19 37:36 18 1:25 12 23:43 1:26:00.1
19 210 Michael Darr 40 Wilson NC 19 20:03 18 3:43 21 42:15 2 0:39 15 25:29 1:32:05.8
20 23 William Anton 44 Lexington NC 21 23:36 19 4:05 17 36:43 19 1:29 19 26:51 1:32:42.2
21 230 Lee Roberts 41 Raleigh NC 20 21:50 21 4:25 20 40:52 21 1:36 14 24:56 1:33:36.8
22 63 Robert Krupica 41 Holly Springs NC 15 17:05 22 7:04 22 48:25 22 2:29 22 37:40 1:52:41.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 61 Fran Hughes 45 Holly Springs NC 1 14:18 1 2:07 1 37:02 1 0:51 1 22:38 1:16:54.5
2 139 Donna Webster 48 Raleigh NC 3 16:36 2 2:55 2 38:14 2 1:22 2 26:53 1:25:57.6
3 22 Lisa Coleman 48 Cary NC 2 15:28 4 4:33 4 46:02 4 3:00 4 36:19 1:45:20.0
4 177 Karen Wuertz 46 Chesapeake VA 4 30:18 3 3:09 3 40:53 3 2:41 3 35:10 1:52:09.0

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 33 Erik Morse 45 Cary NC 1 11:29 1 1:40 1 29:33 1 0:44 2 23:26 1:06:49.3
2 54 Bradley Miller 49 Chapel Hill NC 2 13:22 2 2:29 2 30:10 2 0:47 1 21:59 1:08:45.1
3 38 Frazier Keck 48 Chapel Hill NC 3 13:59 3 2:59 3 34:01 3 1:13 3 26:03 1:18:12.9

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 34 Michael Youngblood 51 Wilmington NC 1 12:28 2 2:24 1 30:55 1 0:41 2 22:14 1:08:39.5
2 131 Todd Pechner 50 Cary NC 4 16:45 1 2:13 3 33:51 2 1:15 1 21:32 1:15:34.4
3 161 Stephen Kirby 52 Cary NC 3 16:02 5 5:40 2 32:30 4 1:30 4 29:46 1:25:25.4
4 65 Stan Cox 54 Cary NC 2 14:32 4 5:23 4 35:47 5 1:39 5 30:37 1:27:56.0
5 222 Rodney Jenkins 53 Raleigh NC 5 25:25 3 5:12 5 38:37 3 1:25 3 25:47 1:36:23.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 162 Ann Petro 57 Raleigh NC 1 31:30 1 5:24 1 47:44 1 1:53 1 34:02 2:00:29.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 37 Rik Hanley 55 Wake Forest NC 1 14:09 1 3:05 1 35:34 1 1:07 1 25:35 1:19:28.8

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 50 Rod Lee 62 Bayboro NC 1 14:24 1 3:55 1 39:43 2 1:19 1 33:11 1:32:28.6
2 217 Kedmun Sitterley 60 Mooresville NC 2 19:52 2 9:02 2 47:24 1 0:53 2 35:38 1:52:46.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official