***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 32 Annie Lux 30 Raleigh NC 6 12:38 2 2:22 1 29:59 2 0:42 8 22:48 1:08:26.0
2 53 Stephanie Lambert 28 Roanoke VA 5 11:40 1 2:07 2 33:32 25 1:15 6 22:44 1:11:15.9
3 4 Jennifer Kopenitz 21 Raleigh NC 1 10:00 7 2:38 16 36:02 14 1:01 2 22:30 1:12:08.4
4 19 Jennifer Schneider 31 Cary NC 2 10:22 21 3:06 4 34:15 50 1:46 5 22:42 1:12:09.0
5 241 Melanie Plageman 21 Durham NC 21 15:12 17 3:03 3 33:32 61 2:02 3 22:32 1:16:17.9
6 104 Rebecca Garcia 24 Durham NC 15 14:28 10 2:52 5 34:59 17 1:02 19 24:11 1:17:30.2
7 80 Shelly Bloom 57 Durham NC 27 15:32 4 2:36 9 35:14 10 0:56 13 23:47 1:18:02.6
8 116 Kelly Bruno 26 Durham NC 33 16:05 25 3:13 10 35:31 18 1:02 7 22:47 1:18:36.9
9 86 Sarah King 32 Raleigh NC 28 15:36 41 3:59 6 34:59 52 1:49 9 23:03 1:19:24.2
10 37 Nicki Zelenski 25 Durham NC 14 14:18 12 2:56 23 37:18 12 1:00 25 25:00 1:20:29.4
11 100 Viviane Callier 26 Durham NC 8 12:56 26 3:16 38 38:52 4 0:47 24 24:55 1:20:44.2
12 91 Kimberly Siran 37 Raleigh NC 23 15:14 20 3:04 22 37:17 36 1:25 16 23:56 1:20:53.6
13 74 Gina Shand 35 Chesterfield VA 10 13:52 6 2:37 18 36:09 30 1:20 43 27:36 1:21:31.9
14 155 Genna Andrews 25 Raleigh NC 46 18:04 19 3:04 14 35:52 9 0:54 10 23:39 1:21:32.0
15 25 Tracy Rodriguez 31 Raleigh NC 11 14:01 55 4:43 21 37:16 20 1:05 21 24:33 1:21:35.7
16 52 Wendy Heinzmann 48 Apex NC 13 14:15 23 3:08 28 38:06 23 1:12 28 25:08 1:21:46.7
17 85 Amanda Gould 28 Gainesville VA 31 15:50 37 3:43 39 39:00 34 1:24 1 21:54 1:21:48.3
18 240 Corrie Hanson 31 Sanford NC 39 16:53 22 3:07 24 37:18 11 0:58 14 23:47 1:22:01.4
19 204 Mara Shurgot 39 Durham NC 36 16:24 49 4:30 17 36:06 32 1:21 11 23:45 1:22:04.7
20 215 Megan Lynch 37 Englewood CO 45 17:50 48 4:24 12 35:35 58 1:59 4 22:36 1:22:22.4
21 72 Sarah Matejowsky 39 Cary NC 18 14:53 28 3:28 26 37:45 35 1:25 26 25:05 1:22:34.3
22 58 Lauren Friedlander 23 Greensboro NC 4 10:59 13 2:56 47 41:05 8 0:51 35 26:50 1:22:38.7
23 206 Minda Rossman 33 Palatine IL 43 17:36 45 4:07 7 35:00 45 1:41 29 25:09 1:23:29.7
24 182 Lisa Garrity 51 Apex NC 51 18:57 11 2:55 11 35:32 22 1:10 30 25:32 1:24:03.2
25 60 Jennifer Allen 39 Raleigh NC 20 15:05 24 3:11 35 38:41 42 1:33 33 26:07 1:24:33.6
26 95 Heidi Graham 21 Durham NC 16 14:35 34 3:38 25 37:36 53 1:50 41 27:07 1:24:44.1
27 218 Laurie O'Connor 53 Wake Forest NC 54 19:25 39 3:49 13 35:36 56 1:56 18 24:06 1:24:49.1
28 185 Jana Saur 31 Raleigh NC 40 17:05 3 2:34 46 40:58 1 0:33 12 23:47 1:24:53.8
29 79 Penny Ashley-Lawrence 39 Raleigh NC 30 15:39 9 2:48 31 38:19 46 1:41 37 26:59 1:25:24.1
30 256 Julie Heyde 28 Cary NC 24 15:14 53 4:36 41 39:28 47 1:42 22 24:35 1:25:32.7
31 140 Holli Nelson 27 Raleigh NC 12 14:14 33 3:37 52 42:22 43 1:36 17 23:57 1:25:43.8
32 170 Kelly Soldati 26 Spring Lake NC 9 13:44 32 3:34 53 42:27 54 1:51 20 24:16 1:25:50.6
33 114 Julie Bryer 30 Raleigh NC 49 18:25 42 4:00 32 38:23 40 1:28 15 23:49 1:26:03.6
34 201 Leslie Peteya 27 Durham NC 35 16:22 15 3:00 19 36:14 38 1:27 51 29:13 1:26:14.5
35 162 Michelle Bingley 36 Angier NC 37 16:35 14 2:57 34 38:34 41 1:30 36 26:51 1:26:24.6
36 68 Karen Crews 35 Raleigh NC 29 15:38 27 3:20 20 36:45 39 1:27 52 29:18 1:26:26.4
37 202 Cathy Pofahl 44 Cary NC 62 22:17 8 2:44 8 35:14 44 1:37 27 25:08 1:26:58.3
38 14 Lindsay Barwegen 25 Raleigh NC 3 10:31 40 3:53 55 42:37 24 1:13 49 28:49 1:27:00.8
39 49 Rebekah Tolley 34 Davidson NC 17 14:36 18 3:03 15 35:54 57 1:56 58 31:59 1:27:24.9
40 255 Nancy Mize 53 Raleigh NC 26 15:28 29 3:30 29 38:15 63 2:11 47 28:28 1:27:49.5
41 153 Angie Caporiccio 41 Raleigh NC 50 18:32 16 3:01 33 38:27 5 0:48 39 27:05 1:27:50.5
42 173 Karen Delisle 29 Brevard NC 47 18:19 31 3:32 37 38:46 21 1:06 34 26:49 1:28:29.5
43 24 Maria Mazzillo 30 Apex NC 7 12:44 36 3:39 43 39:54 37 1:25 59 32:13 1:29:52.1
44 144 Kate Pitts 31 Raleigh NC 58 20:58 50 4:32 30 38:18 29 1:20 31 25:40 1:30:45.9
45 89 Monique Neville 43 Garner NC 34 16:06 38 3:43 27 37:48 60 2:00 56 31:48 1:31:22.8
46 157 Lisa Marker 30 Cary NC 52 19:03 52 4:34 51 42:08 19 1:04 32 25:44 1:32:30.8
47 176 Amy Crawford 35 Mebane NC 41 17:12 30 3:31 36 38:41 49 1:44 60 32:25 1:33:30.3
48 17 Kellie Milam 24 Cary NC 32 15:56 56 4:55 54 42:36 28 1:20 50 28:54 1:33:38.6
49 231 Joanne Piscitelli 54 Durham NC 53 19:11 57 5:03 40 39:20 64 2:25 46 28:09 1:34:06.2
50 267 Katherine Bopp 24 Spring Lake NC 55 19:47 58 5:04 57 43:11 33 1:22 23 24:52 1:34:13.4
51 187 Bernadette Gillick 41 Minneapolis MN 61 21:13 54 4:40 42 39:37 31 1:21 42 27:35 1:34:24.1
52 148 Christine Tenekjian 30 Chapel Hill NC 48 18:21 66 5:56 45 40:26 55 1:55 44 27:53 1:34:29.7
53 121 Ami Goldstein 40 Durham NC 44 17:38 61 5:19 50 42:07 62 2:09 45 27:55 1:35:05.7
54 127 Cassandra Broglio 21 Cary NC 38 16:51 5 2:36 48 41:31 51 1:48 62 33:28 1:36:13.1
55 128 Heather Chemistruck 24 Danville VA 25 15:17 35 3:38 61 45:05 26 1:16 55 31:26 1:36:39.7
56 225 Ashley Delph 30 Raleigh NC 57 20:33 63 5:26 44 40:17 59 2:00 53 30:10 1:38:22.7
57 263 Lorrine Larimer 50 Raleigh NC 42 17:27 46 4:08 49 42:06 65 2:35 64 34:51 1:41:05.0
58 211 Whitney Ford 22 Charlotte NC 64 22:41 64 5:34 60 45:00 6 0:48 38 27:04 1:41:06.7
59 239 Kerry Carlson 36 Durham NC 59 21:03 62 5:22 64 47:21 16 1:02 48 28:48 1:43:33.6
60 125 Amy Almoney 34 Wendell NC 65 23:11 47 4:23 56 42:52 27 1:20 57 31:52 1:43:35.6
61 169 Kerry Rubio 43 Raleigh NC 56 19:51 51 4:34 58 43:30 68 3:22 61 33:12 1:44:26.2
62 139 Susan Morrison 39 Durham NC 63 22:20 43 4:02 59 43:45 48 1:43 65 39:15 1:51:02.4
63 137 Hannah McNeill 23 Asheboro NC 60 21:07 44 4:04 68 52:01 15 1:02 63 33:40 1:51:51.4
64 207 Ginger Balmat 24 Raleigh NC 69 33:07 65 5:53 65 47:38 3 0:42 40 27:07 1:54:25.7
65 147 Tori Stepowoy 25 Raleigh NC 19 15:01 59 5:11 66 49:14 13 1:00 68 46:53 1:57:16.1
66 146 Mandy Stepowoy 23 Strongsville OH 22 15:13 60 5:12 69 52:51 7 0:49 67 43:25 1:57:27.3
67 160 Lori Hickey 35 Raleigh NC 67 24:13 69 10:01 62 46:02 67 3:09 66 40:21 2:03:44.0
68 247 Lauren Jeffries 27 Greensboro NC 68 26:36 68 8:38 63 46:55 69 5:21 69 48:10 2:15:38.2
69 253 Alison Keller 40 Wade NC 66 23:30 67 7:18 67 51:26 66 2:45 70 51:31 2:16:28.4
70 246 Ariel Belardinelli 26 Raleigh NC 70 40:05 70 11:19 54 31:24 2:28:14.6

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 264 Dan Young 33 Cary NC 5 10:16 15 2:04 3 27:32 2 0:30 2 18:41 59:00.6
2 8 Marty Gaal 39 Cary NC 1 9:38 4 1:35 4 27:54 6 0:36 5 19:26 59:05.9
3 257 Kit Phillips 34 Apex NC 17 11:53 6 1:47 2 27:30 4 0:33 3 18:43 1:00:22.6
4 39 Terence Costello 30 Durham NC 15 11:50 12 2:01 5 27:56 23 0:47 7 19:38 1:02:10.3
5 34 Dan McGowan 33 Raleigh NC 30 13:21 5 1:42 6 29:17 8 0:38 11 20:10 1:05:06.6
6 10 Dwayne Dixon 25 Raleigh NC 6 10:47 23 2:21 14 30:22 18 0:45 19 21:15 1:05:28.0
7 29 Ian Toms 44 Raleigh NC 43 14:02 7 1:51 8 29:39 22 0:47 8 19:56 1:06:12.2
8 3 Mason McGee 22 Shreveport LA 3 10:01 2 1:23 22 31:37 66 1:09 42 22:33 1:06:41.0
9 2 Nick Brittis 22 Bluffton SC 2 9:50 1 1:23 27 32:00 62 1:07 41 22:32 1:06:50.3
10 30 Paul Minor 37 Raleigh NC 22 12:28 11 2:01 7 29:20 32 0:55 32 22:13 1:06:53.3
11 115 Christopher Vaughan 33 Advance NC 41 13:58 62 3:11 19 31:04 1 0:29 4 18:49 1:07:28.4
12 12 Phillip Sherman 36 Chapel Hill NC 10 11:06 16 2:06 28 32:09 24 0:48 28 22:01 1:08:07.9
13 57 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh NC 28 13:11 10 1:54 9 30:14 40 0:58 29 22:01 1:08:15.9
14 15 Jp Kaumeyer 35 Raleigh NC 37 13:41 14 2:03 12 30:20 35 0:55 22 21:22 1:08:19.1
15 40 Jack Earley 43 Cary NC 18 12:10 34 2:34 15 30:26 46 0:58 35 22:23 1:08:28.7
16 73 Patrick McGahan 46 Chapel Hill NC 14 11:47 50 2:56 35 33:01 59 1:07 13 20:12 1:09:00.9
17 66 Andrew Langlois 22 Greenville NC 40 13:55 3 1:24 34 33:00 57 1:05 12 20:11 1:09:32.8
18 65 Adam Burke 32 Raleigh NC 46 14:44 25 2:24 30 32:30 52 1:01 6 19:34 1:10:11.3
19 11 John Kane 25 Raleigh NC 33 13:34 38 2:37 16 30:52 67 1:10 44 22:43 1:10:54.1
20 178 Steven Hancock 45 Arlington VA 26 13:00 59 3:10 11 30:17 97 1:22 52 23:24 1:11:09.3
21 126 Dan Bedard 30 Cary NC 61 15:50 57 3:03 18 31:04 112 1:28 9 19:56 1:11:18.0
22 50 Michael Youngblood 52 Wilmington NC 38 13:43 52 2:58 13 30:21 74 1:11 46 23:10 1:11:20.4
23 132 Eric Hall 23 Durham NC 57 15:36 22 2:20 56 34:23 5 0:33 1 18:40 1:11:30.5
24 13 David Kahler 30 Durham NC 20 12:21 9 1:53 42 33:35 19 0:45 47 23:15 1:11:47.5
25 59 Brian Warren 39 Greenville NC 53 15:22 13 2:02 21 31:14 44 0:58 33 22:14 1:11:47.6
26 1 John Humphries 17 Charlotte NC 9 10:54 89 3:48 73 35:31 11 0:42 16 21:01 1:11:53.5
27 61 Adam Barnett 24 Durham NC 34 13:35 72 3:27 46 33:43 3 0:30 15 20:59 1:12:11.7
28 186 Myles Nelligan 45 Raleighrough NC 92 17:09 20 2:17 10 30:15 12 0:42 39 22:31 1:12:51.7
29 67 Tom Vasiliauskas 39 Chapel Hill NC 35 13:37 75 3:29 17 31:00 107 1:27 53 23:36 1:13:06.5
30 193 Paul Savage 33 Apex NC 73 16:21 27 2:28 20 31:12 48 0:59 31 22:12 1:13:10.1
31 28 Jason Rupert 28 Raleigh NC 25 12:57 17 2:12 63 34:53 95 1:22 25 21:50 1:13:11.6
32 56 Marcelo Vasconcelos 37 Morrisville NC 31 13:25 67 3:16 47 33:51 116 1:35 17 21:09 1:13:13.2
33 26 Ross Taggart 20 Durham NC 12 11:29 63 3:11 77 35:37 115 1:34 23 21:30 1:13:18.7
34 31 Arnaud Guidon 32 Durham NC 45 14:39 70 3:24 23 31:38 122 1:44 43 22:40 1:14:02.5
35 190 Jamey Nolan 29 Richmond VA 48 14:49 36 2:36 48 33:51 33 0:55 30 22:03 1:14:11.5
36 44 Frazier Keck 49 Chapel Hill NC 39 13:45 33 2:34 32 32:57 73 1:11 57 23:54 1:14:19.8
37 184 David Prater 31 Garner NC 113 18:23 44 2:48 24 31:50 31 0:54 14 20:27 1:14:20.0
38 109 Noah Pickus 46 Durham NC 58 15:41 43 2:47 65 35:02 42 0:58 18 21:14 1:15:39.6
39 181 Matthew White 21 Annapolis MD 86 16:51 51 2:57 31 32:53 20 0:45 34 22:20 1:15:44.2
40 93 Andrew Macintyre 27 Durham NC 93 17:09 28 2:28 67 35:18 30 0:54 10 20:03 1:15:50.6
41 16 Christopher Lambert 29 Roanoke VA 7 10:51 32 2:33 90 36:17 70 1:10 78 25:19 1:16:07.3
42 70 William Kirchner 27 Danville VA 23 12:28 99 4:00 37 33:11 55 1:05 84 25:41 1:16:21.9
43 41 Ken Fanelli 41 Raleigh NC 36 13:41 45 2:50 57 34:26 41 0:58 68 24:32 1:16:24.0
44 97 David Arnette 40 Garner NC 51 14:59 49 2:54 39 33:14 108 1:27 56 23:53 1:16:24.8
45 112 Richard Tilley 27 Fayetteville NC 55 15:25 19 2:16 72 35:29 71 1:10 36 22:26 1:16:43.7
46 64 William Reid 42 Garner NC 32 13:30 46 2:51 33 32:58 80 1:14 92 26:14 1:16:44.5
47 55 Matthew Mikell 43 Cary NC 29 13:14 24 2:22 36 33:10 110 1:28 96 26:34 1:16:44.7
48 36 Gary Millichip 38 Cary NC 13 11:41 77 3:33 105 36:59 94 1:22 49 23:19 1:16:50.6
49 45 Kevin Kelley 46 Raleigh NC 19 12:17 119 4:40 95 36:22 63 1:07 40 22:32 1:16:56.4
50 21 Jay Holshouser 48 Raleigh NC 27 13:04 54 2:59 45 33:43 82 1:15 94 26:25 1:17:24.8
51 23 Brad Harvey 44 Raleigh NC 16 11:52 37 2:36 55 34:19 49 0:59 114 27:46 1:17:30.8
52 35 Patrick Punzalan 41 Wilmington NC 64 16:07 39 2:39 84 35:52 76 1:13 24 21:43 1:17:32.2
53 42 Derek Fox 25 Holly Springs NC 65 16:12 31 2:31 52 34:15 100 1:23 48 23:18 1:17:36.2
54 196 Mike Darlington 24 Durham NC 52 15:11 42 2:43 97 36:28 28 0:52 37 22:28 1:17:39.8
55 63 David Michael 42 Garner NC 96 17:22 60 3:10 26 31:59 64 1:08 63 24:08 1:17:43.8
56 163 Charles Clift 39 Raleigh NC 81 16:38 85 3:42 41 33:19 85 1:16 51 23:19 1:18:12.2
57 94 Jason Sipley 31 Raleigh NC 142 22:35 8 1:53 25 31:51 17 0:45 21 21:17 1:18:18.0
58 92 Nicholas Swanson 24 Raleigh NC 47 14:49 35 2:34 87 36:01 58 1:06 59 23:59 1:18:26.7
59 90 Walter Peel 44 Raleigh NC 67 16:12 47 2:51 43 33:37 79 1:14 70 24:37 1:18:29.3
60 262 Jonathan Langlols 19 Elizabeth City NC 70 16:17 29 2:29 113 37:57 9 0:40 20 21:16 1:18:36.5
61 98 John Autry 22 Dunn NC 102 17:29 30 2:29 29 32:28 51 1:01 86 25:50 1:19:15.3
62 124 Mark Baeuerle 22 Raleigh NC 82 16:41 41 2:41 60 34:45 54 1:03 65 24:17 1:19:25.1
63 133 Anthony Huffman 35 Columbus OH 97 17:24 81 3:39 40 33:16 113 1:28 64 24:17 1:20:01.7
64 5 Lizhi Gong 23 Durham NC 8 10:53 95 3:57 107 37:03 16 0:43 113 27:44 1:20:17.9
65 107 Tim Mock 48 Raleigh NC 50 14:55 61 3:10 61 34:45 65 1:08 93 26:25 1:20:21.8
66 9 Graham Gravley 31 Roanoke VA 4 10:08 69 3:19 125 39:26 111 1:28 91 26:12 1:20:30.5
67 195 Chris Burkhead 34 Sanford NC 78 16:31 139 5:21 50 34:07 10 0:40 61 24:02 1:20:39.3
68 54 Chris Mayes 45 Cary NC 42 13:59 74 3:27 75 35:32 133 2:06 102 26:49 1:21:52.3
69 234 Steve Stover 51 West Friendship MD 66 16:12 86 3:42 71 35:25 88 1:18 81 25:26 1:22:00.6
70 96 Harold Liles 45 Apex NC 94 17:10 18 2:14 62 34:50 69 1:10 98 26:43 1:22:04.0
71 138 Stephen Mickler 32 Cary NC 24 12:54 102 4:04 64 34:54 120 1:41 121 28:34 1:22:04.8
72 110 Marc Scheidig 34 Rolesville NC 98 17:24 92 3:51 85 35:55 83 1:15 55 23:44 1:22:07.5
73 192 David Johnson 40 Raleigh NC 75 16:25 76 3:30 54 34:19 86 1:17 99 26:44 1:22:12.7
74 48 Douglas Robinson 49 Raleigh NC 77 16:30 48 2:54 49 33:52 102 1:24 115 27:50 1:22:28.3
75 156 Brent Hazelett 37 Cary NC 105 17:56 65 3:12 76 35:35 68 1:10 77 25:11 1:23:01.7
76 161 William Uhl 28 Durham NC 72 16:20 71 3:26 109 37:24 45 0:58 76 25:11 1:23:17.1
77 43 Jonathan Gellin 30 Chapel Hill NC 21 12:22 105 4:09 99 36:37 106 1:26 123 28:46 1:23:18.6
78 69 Timothy Donahue 40 Chapel Hill NC 76 16:27 91 3:51 78 35:46 109 1:27 87 25:50 1:23:18.6
79 51 Guy Ayers 45 Youngsville NC 69 16:17 87 3:47 115 38:05 25 0:50 72 24:44 1:23:40.1
80 120 Alan Diaz 26 Cary NC 116 18:36 64 3:12 44 33:40 96 1:22 106 27:12 1:23:59.1
81 164 Neil Gray 41 Raleigh NC 87 16:54 58 3:09 83 35:51 84 1:15 105 27:08 1:24:15.0
82 242 Spenser Shumaker 23 Morrisville NC 95 17:20 118 4:32 89 36:09 140 2:21 60 23:59 1:24:19.3
83 129 Scottie Esporas 34 Raleigh NC 114 18:30 55 3:00 59 34:44 105 1:25 101 26:49 1:24:26.3
84 134 Rodney Jenkins 54 Raleigh NC 123 19:09 68 3:19 91 36:17 60 1:07 71 24:40 1:24:29.4
85 81 Carvus Byrd Iv 23 Raleigh NC 89 16:58 78 3:33 74 35:31 139 2:21 97 26:35 1:24:55.8
86 123 Jeffrey Soohoo 39 Raleigh NC 109 18:13 106 4:10 103 36:51 89 1:19 69 24:32 1:25:03.2
87 238 Dhani Biscocho 29 Raleigh NC 137 20:50 88 3:47 106 37:00 128 1:53 26 21:52 1:25:20.0
88 84 Christopher Dumais 38 Apex NC 88 16:56 111 4:16 121 39:07 53 1:03 62 24:03 1:25:23.3
89 171 Shaun Simpson 39 Apex NC 118 18:43 127 4:46 92 36:18 72 1:11 73 24:50 1:25:46.1
90 122 Mike Prentice 47 Raleigh NC 54 15:22 66 3:14 79 35:46 121 1:42 129 29:57 1:25:58.7
91 83 Derek Crooks 39 Raleigh NC 122 18:57 135 5:15 102 36:44 114 1:30 54 23:43 1:26:06.2
92 174 Rob Baxter 48 Wake Forest NC 125 19:18 107 4:11 111 37:37 13 0:42 66 24:21 1:26:06.6
93 217 Jeff Diggs 40 Moyock NC 126 19:24 104 4:08 80 35:49 99 1:23 82 25:27 1:26:07.9
94 38 Jeffrey Baker 38 Durham NC 146 23:58 40 2:40 38 33:11 81 1:14 75 25:09 1:26:10.3
95 199 Kyle Lundby 46 Durham NC 107 18:08 117 4:30 81 35:50 98 1:22 95 26:27 1:26:14.5
96 261 Daniel Golwyn 47 Clemmons NC 103 17:36 82 3:39 94 36:21 123 1:46 103 26:55 1:26:15.0
97 165 Lawrence Hann 40 Middletown RI 111 18:17 123 4:44 53 34:17 124 1:46 110 27:37 1:26:38.1
98 77 McLean McGarry 21 Raleigh NC 44 14:39 126 4:45 122 39:16 15 0:43 111 27:37 1:26:58.0
99 203 Dan Shields 31 Raleigh NC 104 17:46 94 3:55 98 36:34 103 1:25 108 27:26 1:27:02.8
100 194 Gary Trullinger 43 Durham NC 136 20:50 73 3:27 100 36:40 61 1:07 79 25:22 1:27:23.8
101 141 Karl Nilsson 22 Apex NC 84 16:45 116 4:30 145 42:51 27 0:52 38 22:30 1:27:25.9
102 154 John Cline 23 Raleigh NC 144 23:19 53 2:58 119 38:44 7 0:38 27 21:52 1:27:28.0
103 119 David Motsinger 43 Raleigh NC 80 16:37 124 4:44 70 35:25 131 2:02 124 28:53 1:27:38.5
104 101 Stan Cox 55 Cary NC 49 14:53 133 5:08 68 35:19 138 2:14 131 30:16 1:27:48.8
105 103 Cody Gallo 26 Sanford NC 140 22:09 96 3:57 86 35:59 144 2:26 50 23:19 1:27:48.9
106 18 Christopher Raymond 13 Raleigh NC 11 11:24 140 5:22 138 41:14 126 1:52 119 28:05 1:27:54.0
107 265 Richard Whittington 33 Hilsborough NC 100 17:27 100 4:01 108 37:22 56 1:05 118 28:03 1:27:55.3
108 78 Stephen Anceravage 25 Raleigh NC 131 20:07 83 3:40 124 39:24 37 0:56 58 23:54 1:27:59.0
109 224 Fred Thomas 44 Midlothian VA 124 19:14 103 4:06 69 35:20 87 1:18 120 28:14 1:28:08.6
110 106 Matthew Impastato 18 Marilla NY 112 18:22 101 4:03 129 39:36 43 0:58 80 25:24 1:28:20.6
111 233 Kyle Brown 34 Creedmoor NC 91 17:04 137 5:19 127 39:33 21 0:45 85 25:45 1:28:24.3
112 62 Tony Brewer 49 Apex NC 62 15:52 129 4:53 128 39:35 39 0:58 107 27:16 1:28:31.6
113 158 Kevin Giles 31 Cary NC 68 16:15 109 4:15 118 38:43 119 1:40 112 27:42 1:28:33.0
114 258 Chris Moses 39 Chapel Hill NC 141 22:23 130 5:00 58 34:35 77 1:13 88 26:00 1:29:09.3
115 88 Bill Morrison 43 Durham NC 115 18:36 108 4:11 110 37:28 136 2:13 100 26:46 1:29:12.0
116 172 Jimmy Humston 26 Knoxville TN 127 19:31 97 3:58 66 35:12 92 1:20 127 29:23 1:29:22.3
117 102 John Flynn 35 Taylors SC 99 17:26 114 4:23 116 38:07 127 1:53 117 27:58 1:29:44.1
118 177 Robert Crews 41 Raleigh NC 121 18:57 121 4:42 51 34:15 134 2:06 130 30:16 1:30:13.3
119 179 Matthew Keshian 22 Winston-Salem NC 138 21:25 98 3:59 136 41:00 29 0:53 45 23:02 1:30:17.5
120 183 Paige Michael-Shetley 25 Wake Forest, Nc NC 129 19:41 152 7:26 93 36:20 135 2:10 74 24:54 1:30:29.3
121 105 Charles Impastato 47 Marilla NY 128 19:33 122 4:43 114 37:58 34 0:55 109 27:32 1:30:38.5
122 130 Alex Guevara 56 Cary NC 119 18:43 141 5:30 88 36:03 101 1:23 125 29:20 1:30:57.6
123 99 Kurtis Backs 31 Cary NC 59 15:41 147 6:08 130 39:52 125 1:48 116 27:55 1:31:21.8
124 118 Ken Metz 39 Wake Forest NC 120 18:50 115 4:26 135 41:00 75 1:12 90 26:07 1:31:33.7
125 168 Brandon Norris 26 Raleigh NC 79 16:35 80 3:37 126 39:27 104 1:25 136 31:24 1:32:26.6
126 71 Kenny Krause 47 Raleigh NC 56 15:27 120 4:42 120 39:04 147 2:58 132 30:52 1:33:01.2
127 191 Steve Ferguson 39 Raleigh NC 139 21:54 113 4:22 82 35:50 130 2:00 128 29:34 1:33:38.0
128 243 Jonathan Pinkerton 26 Martinsburg WV 83 16:42 110 4:15 141 42:29 50 1:01 126 29:21 1:33:45.5
129 167 Terry McQuade 45 Wake Forest NC 106 18:01 128 4:50 112 37:46 142 2:23 134 31:12 1:34:09.0
130 259 John Gordon 25 Boca Raton FL 108 18:12 90 3:50 134 40:44 129 1:59 133 30:58 1:35:40.3
131 260 John Moore 50 Raleigh NC 74 16:23 132 5:04 143 42:40 38 0:56 135 31:13 1:36:14.1
132 232 Floyd Coley 27 Raleigh NC 145 23:20 142 5:34 123 39:20 91 1:20 104 26:57 1:36:28.5
133 208 Weston Sylvester 30 Wake Forest NC 135 20:49 125 4:45 139 41:22 36 0:55 122 28:41 1:36:30.4
134 250 Dick Sykes 51 Wake Forest NC 150 26:46 144 5:39 96 36:24 132 2:03 89 26:02 1:36:52.2
135 145 Nicholas Solovieff 25 Raleigh NC 148 26:04 112 4:17 142 42:29 14 0:43 67 24:29 1:38:00.2
136 228 Jaime Rumsey 37 Holly Springs NC 130 19:57 134 5:13 131 40:03 26 0:52 138 32:12 1:38:15.2
137 197 Michael Finger 35 Raleigh NC 101 17:27 145 5:47 133 40:39 149 3:21 139 32:18 1:39:30.1
138 159 Sean Kudlacz 30 Jacksonville NC 85 16:48 151 7:18 132 40:05 78 1:13 145 34:32 1:39:54.4
139 143 Peter O'Reilly 45 Durham NC 147 24:37 79 3:34 117 38:35 117 1:36 137 31:43 1:40:01.8
140 237 Alper Ender 15 Raleigh NC 143 22:35 84 3:40 101 36:42 93 1:21 146 36:18 1:40:33.3
141 131 Taylor Gullett 21 Manteo NC 134 20:19 93 3:52 148 43:35 47 0:58 142 32:38 1:41:20.7
142 22 David Alligood 28 Washington NC 63 15:59 149 6:26 149 45:22 143 2:25 141 32:38 1:42:47.5
143 108 Jackson Moore 20 Raleigh NC 133 20:13 136 5:16 140 42:07 146 2:53 140 32:24 1:42:51.8
144 189 Jeffrey Hancock 43 Cary NC 117 18:37 143 5:38 146 43:08 141 2:21 144 34:12 1:43:54.6
145 216 Rusty Clarke 46 Erwin NC 149 26:36 131 5:03 137 41:07 118 1:38 143 33:19 1:47:41.4
146 212 Tyler Ladue 36 Fredericksburg VA 90 16:59 138 5:21 150 46:16 137 2:13 147 37:20 1:48:06.0
147 46 Stephen Kenny 38 Raleigh NC 110 18:16 150 6:41 147 43:09 145 2:42 148 37:57 1:48:43.6
148 175 Eduardo Brasileiro 21 Raleigh NC 151 44:42 56 3:03 144 42:41 90 1:20 83 25:39 1:57:22.4
149 209 Gene Toth 53 Cary NC 132 20:12 148 6:24 104 36:51 148 3:09 150 51:36 1:58:10.7
150 249 Raymond Dobson 40 Durham NC 152 47:43 146 6:06 149 38:28 2:33:06.8
151 266 Jason Helmstadter 38 Raleigh NC 60 15:41 21 2:18 1 16:01
152 111 Michael Shurko 35 Fayetteville NC 71 16:18 26 2:27

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 79 Penny Ashley-Lawrence 39 Raleigh NC 2 15:39 1 2:48 3 38:19 2 1:41 1 26:59 1:25:24.1
2 68 Karen Crews 35 Raleigh NC 1 15:38 2 3:20 1 36:45 1 1:27 2 29:18 1:26:26.4
3 89 Monique Neville 43 Garner NC 3 16:06 3 3:43 2 37:48 3 2:00 3 31:48 1:31:22.8
4 253 Alison Keller 40 Wade NC 4 23:30 4 7:18 4 51:26 4 2:45 4 51:31 2:16:28.4

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 57 Harvey Haigler 47 Raleigh NC 2 13:11 1 1:54 1 30:14 4 0:58 1 22:01 1:08:15.9
2 11 John Kane 25 Raleigh NC 4 13:34 5 2:37 2 30:52 9 1:10 3 22:43 1:10:54.1
3 181 Matthew White 21 Annapolis MD 11 16:51 6 2:57 3 32:53 2 0:45 2 22:20 1:15:44.2
4 55 Matthew Mikell 43 Cary NC 3 13:14 2 2:22 4 33:10 10 1:28 6 26:34 1:16:44.7
5 23 Brad Harvey 44 Raleigh NC 1 11:52 4 2:36 5 34:19 5 0:59 9 27:46 1:17:30.8
6 107 Tim Mock 48 Raleigh NC 5 14:55 7 3:10 6 34:45 8 1:08 5 26:25 1:20:21.8
7 122 Mike Prentice 47 Raleigh NC 6 15:22 8 3:14 7 35:46 13 1:42 12 29:57 1:25:58.7
8 261 Daniel Golwyn 47 Clemmons NC 13 17:36 9 3:39 8 36:21 14 1:46 7 26:55 1:26:15.0
9 265 Richard Whittington 33 Hilsborough NC 12 17:27 10 4:01 9 37:22 7 1:05 10 28:03 1:27:55.3
10 158 Kevin Giles 31 Cary NC 8 16:15 11 4:15 11 38:43 12 1:40 8 27:42 1:28:33.0
11 71 Kenny Krause 47 Raleigh NC 7 15:27 14 4:42 12 39:04 17 2:58 13 30:52 1:33:01.2
12 243 Jonathan Pinkerton 26 Martinsburg WV 10 16:42 12 4:15 15 42:29 6 1:01 11 29:21 1:33:45.5
13 167 Terry McQuade 45 Wake Forest NC 14 18:01 15 4:50 10 37:46 16 2:23 14 31:12 1:34:09.0
14 145 Nicholas Solovieff 25 Raleigh NC 17 26:04 13 4:17 16 42:29 1 0:43 4 24:29 1:38:00.2
15 228 Jaime Rumsey 37 Holly Springs NC 16 19:57 17 5:13 13 40:03 3 0:52 15 32:12 1:38:15.2
16 189 Jeffrey Hancock 43 Cary NC 15 18:37 18 5:38 17 43:08 15 2:21 17 34:12 1:43:54.6
17 216 Rusty Clarke 46 Erwin NC 18 26:36 16 5:03 14 41:07 11 1:38 16 33:19 1:47:41.4
18 111 Michael Shurko 35 Fayetteville NC 9 16:18 3 2:27

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team Name City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 76 Team 3-Way Play Katherine Randolph Fayetteville NC 2 12:52 2 1:35 1 31:06 4 0:29 8 27:22 1:13:21.0
2 7 Harris Trey Harris Durham NC 1 10:03 1 1:27 3 35:09 9 0:38 7 27:10 1:14:25.1
3 152 Target417 Carl Grunow Colonial Hts VA 8 22:12 3 1:38 5 36:16 3 0:27 1 19:02 1:19:32.5
4 27 The Big Three Emily Wilson Raligh NC 5 18:21 11 2:19 7 39:04 5 0:33 3 22:55 1:23:09.9
5 149 Salem Tri Club Hannah Deans Whiteville NC 6 19:20 7 2:05 11 41:52 10 0:38 4 24:15 1:28:09.0
6 117 Float Roll & Stroll Deanna Babcock Raleigh NC 3 14:34 8 2:08 6 37:56 11 0:41 12 34:00 1:29:15.9
7 230 Target Triple Threat Meghan Joy-Woodall Angier NC 7 19:57 4 1:54 10 41:50 12 0:41 6 25:08 1:29:27.8
8 229 Spider-Wrap Speedsters Charles Ritenour Chesapeake VA 14 32:02 12 2:20 2 34:25 1 0:20 2 22:55 1:31:59.0
9 235 Tri-Wonder Jason Park Centreville VA 9 23:07 13 2:36 4 35:39 6 0:34 9 30:42 1:32:36.0
10 236 Target Try-Athletes Ed Breslow Lynchburg VA 12 29:19 5 1:55 8 41:21 2 0:23 5 24:29 1:37:25.2
11 205 Target 1022 Paul Pridmore Greenville NC 13 43:18 16 0:53 10 30:51 1:39:40.5
12 136 1872 Reunion Relay Scott Luddy Durham NC 4 14:46 9 2:08 14 45:56 8 0:37 15 37:35 1:40:59.6
13 245 Team Target Apex 3rd String Adam Holloman Wendell NC 11 26:04 14 2:42 9 41:22 14 0:45 11 33:04 1:43:54.5
14 251 Mamamc50 Elizabeth McLean Raleigh NC 10 23:48 6 2:04 12 41:56 7 0:35 16 38:44 1:47:05.2
15 248 Target D466 Mike Lee Stafford VA 13 30:23 15 3:05 15 46:43 13 0:43 14 35:39 1:56:30.2
16 227 Aquaducks Chris Lucia Knightdale NC 15 38:20 10 2:09 16 1:01:51 15 0:49 13 34:39 2:17:45.6


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 18, 2010
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 18 Christopher Raymond 13 Raleigh NC 1 11:24 1 5:22 1 41:14 1 1:52 1 28:05 1:27:54.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 237 Alper Ender 15 Raleigh NC 1 22:35 1 3:40 1 36:42 1 1:21 1 36:18 1:40:33.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 1 John Humphries 17 Charlotte NC 1 10:54 2 3:48 1 35:31 2 0:42 1 21:01 1:11:53.5
2 262 Jonathan Langlols 19 Elizabeth City NC 2 16:17 1 2:29 2 37:57 1 0:40 2 21:16 1:18:36.5
3 106 Matthew Impastato 18 Marilla NY 3 18:22 3 4:03 3 39:36 3 0:58 3 25:24 1:28:20.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 4 Jennifer Kopenitz 21 Raleigh NC 1 10:00 2 2:38 3 36:02 5 1:01 1 22:30 1:12:08.4
2 241 Melanie Plageman 21 Durham NC 5 15:12 5 3:03 1 33:32 13 2:02 2 22:32 1:16:17.9
3 104 Rebecca Garcia 24 Durham NC 3 14:28 3 2:52 2 34:59 7 1:02 3 24:11 1:17:30.2
4 58 Lauren Friedlander 23 Greensboro NC 2 10:59 4 2:56 5 41:05 4 0:51 5 26:50 1:22:38.7
5 95 Heidi Graham 21 Durham NC 4 14:35 6 3:38 4 37:36 12 1:50 8 27:07 1:24:44.1
6 17 Kellie Milam 24 Cary NC 8 15:56 9 4:55 7 42:36 9 1:20 9 28:54 1:33:38.6
7 267 Katherine Bopp 24 Spring Lake NC 10 19:47 10 5:04 8 43:11 10 1:22 4 24:52 1:34:13.4
8 127 Cassandra Broglio 21 Cary NC 9 16:51 1 2:36 6 41:31 11 1:48 11 33:28 1:36:13.1
9 128 Heather Chemistruck 24 Danville VA 7 15:17 7 3:38 10 45:05 8 1:16 10 31:26 1:36:39.7
10 211 Whitney Ford 22 Charlotte NC 12 22:41 12 5:34 9 45:00 2 0:48 6 27:04 1:41:06.7
11 137 Hannah McNeill 23 Asheboro NC 11 21:07 8 4:04 12 52:01 6 1:02 12 33:40 1:51:51.4
12 207 Ginger Balmat 24 Raleigh NC 13 33:07 13 5:53 11 47:38 1 0:42 7 27:07 1:54:25.7
13 146 Mandy Stepowoy 23 Strongsville OH 6 15:13 11 5:12 13 52:51 3 0:49 13 43:25 1:57:27.3

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 3 Mason McGee 22 Shreveport LA 2 10:01 2 1:23 1 31:37 15 1:09 9 22:33 1:06:41.0
2 2 Nick Brittis 22 Bluffton SC 1 9:50 1 1:23 2 32:00 14 1:07 8 22:32 1:06:50.3
3 66 Andrew Langlois 22 Greenville NC 6 13:55 3 1:24 4 33:00 12 1:05 2 20:11 1:09:32.8
4 132 Eric Hall 23 Durham NC 10 15:36 4 2:20 6 34:23 2 0:33 1 18:40 1:11:30.5
5 61 Adam Barnett 24 Durham NC 5 13:35 12 3:27 5 33:43 1 0:30 3 20:59 1:12:11.7
6 26 Ross Taggart 20 Durham NC 4 11:29 11 3:11 9 35:37 17 1:34 4 21:30 1:13:18.7
7 196 Mike Darlington 24 Durham NC 9 15:11 8 2:43 12 36:28 7 0:52 6 22:28 1:17:39.8
8 92 Nicholas Swanson 24 Raleigh NC 8 14:49 6 2:34 10 36:01 13 1:06 11 23:59 1:18:26.7
9 98 John Autry 22 Dunn NC 15 17:29 5 2:29 3 32:28 10 1:01 15 25:50 1:19:15.3
10 124 Mark Baeuerle 22 Raleigh NC 11 16:41 7 2:41 7 34:45 11 1:03 13 24:17 1:19:25.1
11 5 Lizhi Gong 23 Durham NC 3 10:53 15 3:57 13 37:03 5 0:43 18 27:44 1:20:17.9
12 242 Spenser Shumaker 23 Morrisville NC 14 17:20 18 4:32 11 36:09 19 2:21 12 23:59 1:24:19.3
13 81 Carvus Byrd Iv 23 Raleigh NC 13 16:58 13 3:33 8 35:31 18 2:21 16 26:35 1:24:55.8
14 77 McLean McGarry 21 Raleigh NC 7 14:39 19 4:45 15 39:16 4 0:43 17 27:37 1:26:58.0
15 141 Karl Nilsson 22 Apex NC 12 16:45 17 4:30 19 42:51 6 0:52 7 22:30 1:27:25.9
16 154 John Cline 23 Raleigh NC 19 23:19 9 2:58 14 38:44 3 0:38 5 21:52 1:27:28.0
17 179 Matthew Keshian 22 Winston-Salem NC 18 21:25 16 3:59 16 41:00 8 0:53 10 23:02 1:30:17.5
18 131 Taylor Gullett 21 Manteo NC 17 20:19 14 3:52 20 43:35 9 0:58 20 32:38 1:41:20.7
19 108 Jackson Moore 20 Raleigh NC 16 20:13 20 5:16 17 42:07 20 2:53 19 32:24 1:42:51.8
20 175 Eduardo Brasileiro 21 Raleigh NC 20 44:42 10 3:03 18 42:41 16 1:20 14 25:39 1:57:22.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 53 Stephanie Lambert 28 Roanoke VA 2 11:40 1 2:07 1 33:32 8 1:15 2 22:44 1:11:15.9
2 116 Kelly Bruno 26 Durham NC 10 16:05 5 3:13 2 35:31 5 1:02 3 22:47 1:18:36.9
3 37 Nicki Zelenski 25 Durham NC 6 14:18 2 2:56 5 37:18 3 1:00 9 25:00 1:20:29.4
4 100 Viviane Callier 26 Durham NC 3 12:56 6 3:16 7 38:52 1 0:47 8 24:55 1:20:44.2
5 155 Genna Andrews 25 Raleigh NC 12 18:04 4 3:04 3 35:52 2 0:54 4 23:39 1:21:32.0
6 85 Amanda Gould 28 Gainesville VA 9 15:50 10 3:43 8 39:00 9 1:24 1 21:54 1:21:48.3
7 256 Julie Heyde 28 Cary NC 8 15:14 12 4:36 9 39:28 12 1:42 7 24:35 1:25:32.7
8 140 Holli Nelson 27 Raleigh NC 5 14:14 9 3:37 10 42:22 11 1:36 5 23:57 1:25:43.8
9 170 Kelly Soldati 26 Spring Lake NC 4 13:44 8 3:34 11 42:27 13 1:51 6 24:16 1:25:50.6
10 201 Leslie Peteya 27 Durham NC 11 16:22 3 3:00 4 36:14 10 1:27 12 29:13 1:26:14.5
11 14 Lindsay Barwegen 25 Raleigh NC 1 10:31 11 3:53 12 42:37 7 1:13 11 28:49 1:27:00.8
12 173 Karen Delisle 29 Brevard NC 13 18:19 7 3:32 6 38:46 6 1:06 10 26:49 1:28:29.5
13 147 Tori Stepowoy 25 Raleigh NC 7 15:01 13 5:11 14 49:14 4 1:00 14 46:53 1:57:16.1
14 247 Lauren Jeffries 27 Greensboro NC 14 26:36 14 8:38 13 46:55 14 5:21 15 48:10 2:15:38.2
15 246 Ariel Belardinelli 26 Raleigh NC 15 40:05 15 11:19 13 31:24 2:28:14.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 10 Dwayne Dixon 25 Raleigh NC 1 10:47 3 2:21 1 30:22 1 0:45 2 21:15 1:05:28.0
2 28 Jason Rupert 28 Raleigh NC 4 12:57 1 2:12 6 34:53 11 1:22 3 21:50 1:13:11.6
3 190 Jamey Nolan 29 Richmond VA 5 14:49 7 2:36 4 33:51 3 0:55 5 22:03 1:14:11.5
4 93 Andrew Macintyre 27 Durham NC 11 17:09 4 2:28 8 35:18 2 0:54 1 20:03 1:15:50.6
5 16 Christopher Lambert 29 Roanoke VA 2 10:51 6 2:33 11 36:17 7 1:10 12 25:19 1:16:07.3
6 70 William Kirchner 27 Danville VA 3 12:28 16 4:00 2 33:11 6 1:05 13 25:41 1:16:21.9
7 112 Richard Tilley 27 Fayetteville NC 6 15:25 2 2:16 9 35:29 8 1:10 6 22:26 1:16:43.7
8 42 Derek Fox 25 Holly Springs NC 8 16:12 5 2:31 5 34:15 13 1:23 7 23:18 1:17:36.2
9 161 William Uhl 28 Durham NC 9 16:20 9 3:26 14 37:24 5 0:58 11 25:11 1:23:17.1
10 120 Alan Diaz 26 Cary NC 13 18:36 8 3:12 3 33:40 12 1:22 15 27:12 1:23:59.1
11 238 Dhani Biscocho 29 Raleigh NC 17 20:50 12 3:47 13 37:00 15 1:53 4 21:52 1:25:20.0
12 103 Cody Gallo 26 Sanford NC 18 22:09 14 3:57 10 35:59 19 2:26 8 23:19 1:27:48.9
13 78 Stephen Anceravage 25 Raleigh NC 16 20:07 11 3:40 16 39:24 4 0:56 9 23:54 1:27:59.0
14 172 Jimmy Humston 26 Knoxville TN 14 19:31 15 3:58 7 35:12 10 1:20 16 29:23 1:29:22.3
15 183 Paige Michael-Shetley 25 Wake Forest, Nc NC 15 19:41 19 7:26 12 36:20 17 2:10 10 24:54 1:30:29.3
16 168 Brandon Norris 26 Raleigh NC 10 16:35 10 3:37 17 39:27 14 1:25 18 31:24 1:32:26.6
17 259 John Gordon 25 Boca Raton FL 12 18:12 13 3:50 18 40:44 16 1:59 17 30:58 1:35:40.3
18 232 Floyd Coley 27 Raleigh NC 19 23:20 17 5:34 15 39:20 9 1:20 14 26:57 1:36:28.5
19 22 David Alligood 28 Washington NC 7 15:59 18 6:26 19 45:22 18 2:25 19 32:38 1:42:47.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 32 Annie Lux 30 Raleigh NC 2 12:38 1 2:22 1 29:59 2 0:42 2 22:48 1:08:26.0
2 19 Jennifer Schneider 31 Cary NC 1 10:22 4 3:06 2 34:15 11 1:46 1 22:42 1:12:09.0
3 86 Sarah King 32 Raleigh NC 6 15:36 7 3:59 3 34:59 12 1:49 3 23:03 1:19:24.2
4 25 Tracy Rodriguez 31 Raleigh NC 4 14:01 13 4:43 6 37:16 5 1:05 7 24:33 1:21:35.7
5 240 Corrie Hanson 31 Sanford NC 7 16:53 5 3:07 7 37:18 3 0:58 5 23:47 1:22:01.4
6 206 Minda Rossman 33 Palatine IL 9 17:36 9 4:07 4 35:00 10 1:41 8 25:09 1:23:29.7
7 185 Jana Saur 31 Raleigh NC 8 17:05 2 2:34 13 40:58 1 0:33 4 23:47 1:24:53.8
8 114 Julie Bryer 30 Raleigh NC 11 18:25 8 4:00 9 38:23 9 1:28 6 23:49 1:26:03.6
9 49 Rebekah Tolley 34 Davidson NC 5 14:36 3 3:03 5 35:54 14 1:56 14 31:59 1:27:24.9
10 24 Maria Mazzillo 30 Apex NC 3 12:44 6 3:39 10 39:54 8 1:25 15 32:13 1:29:52.1
11 144 Kate Pitts 31 Raleigh NC 14 20:58 11 4:32 8 38:18 7 1:20 9 25:40 1:30:45.9
12 157 Lisa Marker 30 Cary NC 12 19:03 12 4:34 14 42:08 4 1:04 10 25:44 1:32:30.8
13 148 Christine Tenekjian 30 Chapel Hill NC 10 18:21 15 5:56 12 40:26 13 1:55 11 27:53 1:34:29.7
14 225 Ashley Delph 30 Raleigh NC 13 20:33 14 5:26 11 40:17 15 2:00 12 30:10 1:38:22.7
15 125 Amy Almoney 34 Wendell NC 15 23:11 10 4:23 15 42:52 6 1:20 13 31:52 1:43:35.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 264 Dan Young 33 Cary NC 2 10:16 6 2:04 2 27:32 2 0:30 1 18:41 59:00.6
2 257 Kit Phillips 34 Apex NC 4 11:53 2 1:47 1 27:30 3 0:33 2 18:43 1:00:22.6
3 39 Terence Costello 30 Durham NC 3 11:50 5 2:01 3 27:56 9 0:47 5 19:38 1:02:10.3
4 34 Dan McGowan 33 Raleigh NC 8 13:21 1 1:42 4 29:17 4 0:38 7 20:10 1:05:06.6
5 115 Christopher Vaughan 33 Advance NC 9 13:58 12 3:11 6 31:04 1 0:29 3 18:49 1:07:28.4
6 65 Adam Burke 32 Raleigh NC 11 14:44 7 2:24 11 32:30 13 1:01 4 19:34 1:10:11.3
7 126 Dan Bedard 30 Cary NC 13 15:50 11 3:03 5 31:04 20 1:28 6 19:56 1:11:18.0
8 13 David Kahler 30 Durham NC 5 12:21 4 1:53 12 33:35 7 0:45 12 23:15 1:11:47.5
9 193 Paul Savage 33 Apex NC 14 16:21 8 2:28 7 31:12 12 0:59 10 22:12 1:13:10.1
10 31 Arnaud Guidon 32 Durham NC 10 14:39 14 3:24 8 31:38 22 1:44 11 22:40 1:14:02.5
11 184 David Prater 31 Garner NC 20 18:23 9 2:48 9 31:50 10 0:54 8 20:27 1:14:20.0
12 94 Jason Sipley 31 Raleigh NC 23 22:35 3 1:53 10 31:51 6 0:45 9 21:17 1:18:18.0
13 9 Graham Gravley 31 Roanoke VA 1 10:08 13 3:19 19 39:26 19 1:28 16 26:12 1:20:30.5
14 195 Chris Burkhead 34 Sanford NC 15 16:31 21 5:21 13 34:07 5 0:40 14 24:02 1:20:39.3
15 138 Stephen Mickler 32 Cary NC 7 12:54 17 4:04 15 34:54 21 1:41 20 28:34 1:22:04.8
16 110 Marc Scheidig 34 Rolesville NC 18 17:24 15 3:51 16 35:55 15 1:15 13 23:44 1:22:07.5
17 43 Jonathan Gellin 30 Chapel Hill NC 6 12:22 18 4:09 18 36:37 18 1:26 22 28:46 1:23:18.6
18 129 Scottie Esporas 34 Raleigh NC 21 18:30 10 3:00 14 34:44 17 1:25 17 26:49 1:24:26.3
19 203 Dan Shields 31 Raleigh NC 19 17:46 16 3:55 17 36:34 16 1:25 18 27:26 1:27:02.8
20 233 Kyle Brown 34 Creedmoor NC 17 17:04 20 5:19 20 39:33 8 0:45 15 25:45 1:28:24.3
21 99 Kurtis Backs 31 Cary NC 12 15:41 22 6:08 21 39:52 23 1:48 19 27:55 1:31:21.8
22 208 Weston Sylvester 30 Wake Forest NC 22 20:49 19 4:45 23 41:22 11 0:55 21 28:41 1:36:30.4
23 159 Sean Kudlacz 30 Jacksonville NC 16 16:48 23 7:18 22 40:05 14 1:13 23 34:32 1:39:54.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 91 Kimberly Siran 37 Raleigh NC 4 15:14 3 3:04 4 37:17 5 1:25 3 23:56 1:20:53.6
2 74 Gina Shand 35 Chesterfield VA 1 13:52 1 2:37 3 36:09 2 1:20 7 27:36 1:21:31.9
3 204 Mara Shurgot 39 Durham NC 5 16:24 9 4:30 2 36:06 3 1:21 2 23:45 1:22:04.7
4 215 Megan Lynch 37 Englewood CO 8 17:50 8 4:24 1 35:35 10 1:59 1 22:36 1:22:22.4
5 72 Sarah Matejowsky 39 Cary NC 2 14:53 5 3:28 5 37:45 4 1:25 4 25:05 1:22:34.3
6 60 Jennifer Allen 39 Raleigh NC 3 15:05 4 3:11 7 38:41 7 1:33 5 26:07 1:24:33.6
7 162 Michelle Bingley 36 Angier NC 6 16:35 2 2:57 6 38:34 6 1:30 6 26:51 1:26:24.6
8 176 Amy Crawford 35 Mebane NC 7 17:12 6 3:31 8 38:41 9 1:44 9 32:25 1:33:30.3
9 239 Kerry Carlson 36 Durham NC 9 21:03 10 5:22 11 47:21 1 1:02 8 28:48 1:43:33.6
10 139 Susan Morrison 39 Durham NC 10 22:20 7 4:02 9 43:45 8 1:43 10 39:15 1:51:02.4
11 160 Lori Hickey 35 Raleigh NC 11 24:13 11 10:01 10 46:02 11 3:09 11 40:21 2:03:44.0

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 8 Marty Gaal 39 Cary NC 1 9:38 1 1:35 2 27:54 1 0:36 1 19:26 59:05.9
2 30 Paul Minor 37 Raleigh NC 4 12:28 2 2:01 3 29:20 3 0:55 5 22:13 1:06:53.3
3 12 Phillip Sherman 36 Chapel Hill NC 2 11:06 5 2:06 7 32:09 2 0:48 4 22:01 1:08:07.9
4 15 Jp Kaumeyer 35 Raleigh NC 7 13:41 4 2:03 4 30:20 4 0:55 3 21:22 1:08:19.1
5 59 Brian Warren 39 Greenville NC 8 15:22 3 2:02 6 31:14 5 0:58 6 22:14 1:11:47.6
6 67 Tom Vasiliauskas 39 Chapel Hill NC 6 13:37 10 3:29 5 31:00 15 1:27 9 23:36 1:13:06.5
7 56 Marcelo Vasconcelos 37 Morrisville NC 5 13:25 9 3:16 11 33:51 18 1:35 2 21:09 1:13:13.2
8 36 Gary Millichip 38 Cary NC 3 11:41 11 3:33 18 36:59 14 1:22 7 23:19 1:16:50.6
9 163 Charles Clift 39 Raleigh NC 10 16:38 13 3:42 10 33:19 12 1:16 8 23:19 1:18:12.2
10 133 Anthony Huffman 35 Columbus OH 13 17:24 12 3:39 9 33:16 16 1:28 12 24:17 1:20:01.7
11 156 Brent Hazelett 37 Cary NC 16 17:56 8 3:12 13 35:35 7 1:10 16 25:11 1:23:01.7
12 123 Jeffrey Soohoo 39 Raleigh NC 17 18:13 14 4:10 17 36:51 13 1:19 13 24:32 1:25:03.2
13 84 Christopher Dumais 38 Apex NC 11 16:56 15 4:16 20 39:07 6 1:03 11 24:03 1:25:23.3
14 171 Shaun Simpson 39 Apex NC 19 18:43 19 4:46 15 36:18 8 1:11 14 24:50 1:25:46.1
15 83 Derek Crooks 39 Raleigh NC 21 18:57 21 5:15 16 36:44 17 1:30 10 23:43 1:26:06.2
16 38 Jeffrey Baker 38 Durham NC 24 23:58 7 2:40 8 33:11 11 1:14 15 25:09 1:26:10.3
17 258 Chris Moses 39 Chapel Hill NC 23 22:23 20 5:00 12 34:35 10 1:13 17 26:00 1:29:09.3
18 102 John Flynn 35 Taylors SC 14 17:26 17 4:23 19 38:07 19 1:53 19 27:58 1:29:44.1
19 118 Ken Metz 39 Wake Forest NC 20 18:50 18 4:26 22 41:00 9 1:12 18 26:07 1:31:33.7
20 191 Steve Ferguson 39 Raleigh NC 22 21:54 16 4:22 14 35:50 20 2:00 20 29:34 1:33:38.0
21 197 Michael Finger 35 Raleigh NC 15 17:27 23 5:47 21 40:39 23 3:21 21 32:18 1:39:30.1
22 212 Tyler Ladue 36 Fredericksburg VA 12 16:59 22 5:21 24 46:16 21 2:13 22 37:20 1:48:06.0
23 46 Stephen Kenny 38 Raleigh NC 18 18:16 24 6:41 23 43:09 22 2:42 23 37:57 1:48:43.6
24 266 Jason Helmstadter 38 Raleigh NC 9 15:41 6 2:18 1 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 202 Cathy Pofahl 44 Cary NC 5 22:17 1 2:44 1 35:14 3 1:37 1 25:08 1:26:58.3
2 153 Angie Caporiccio 41 Raleigh NC 2 18:32 2 3:01 2 38:27 1 0:48 2 27:05 1:27:50.5
3 187 Bernadette Gillick 41 Minneapolis MN 4 21:13 4 4:40 3 39:37 2 1:21 3 27:35 1:34:24.1
4 121 Ami Goldstein 40 Durham NC 1 17:38 5 5:19 4 42:07 4 2:09 4 27:55 1:35:05.7
5 169 Kerry Rubio 43 Raleigh NC 3 19:51 3 4:34 5 43:30 5 3:22 5 33:12 1:44:26.2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 29 Ian Toms 44 Raleigh NC 4 14:02 1 1:51 1 29:39 1 0:47 1 19:56 1:06:12.2
2 40 Jack Earley 43 Cary NC 1 12:10 2 2:34 2 30:26 3 0:58 3 22:23 1:08:28.7
3 41 Ken Fanelli 41 Raleigh NC 3 13:41 4 2:50 10 34:26 2 0:58 6 24:32 1:16:24.0
4 97 David Arnette 40 Garner NC 5 14:59 7 2:54 5 33:14 13 1:27 4 23:53 1:16:24.8
5 64 William Reid 42 Garner NC 2 13:30 5 2:51 4 32:58 8 1:14 11 26:14 1:16:44.5
6 35 Patrick Punzalan 41 Wilmington NC 6 16:07 3 2:39 16 35:52 6 1:13 2 21:43 1:17:32.2
7 63 David Michael 42 Garner NC 12 17:22 9 3:10 3 31:59 5 1:08 5 24:08 1:17:43.8
8 90 Walter Peel 44 Raleigh NC 7 16:12 6 2:51 6 33:37 7 1:14 7 24:37 1:18:29.3
9 192 David Johnson 40 Raleigh NC 8 16:25 11 3:30 9 34:19 10 1:17 12 26:44 1:22:12.7
10 69 Timothy Donahue 40 Chapel Hill NC 9 16:27 12 3:51 13 35:46 14 1:27 10 25:50 1:23:18.6
11 164 Neil Gray 41 Raleigh NC 11 16:54 8 3:09 15 35:51 9 1:15 14 27:08 1:24:15.0
12 217 Jeff Diggs 40 Moyock NC 17 19:24 14 4:08 14 35:49 12 1:23 9 25:27 1:26:07.9
13 165 Lawrence Hann 40 Middletown RI 13 18:17 17 4:44 8 34:17 15 1:46 15 27:37 1:26:38.1
14 194 Gary Trullinger 43 Durham NC 18 20:50 10 3:27 17 36:40 4 1:07 8 25:22 1:27:23.8
15 119 David Motsinger 43 Raleigh NC 10 16:37 18 4:44 12 35:25 16 2:02 17 28:53 1:27:38.5
16 224 Fred Thomas 44 Midlothian VA 16 19:14 13 4:06 11 35:20 11 1:18 16 28:14 1:28:08.6
17 88 Bill Morrison 43 Durham NC 14 18:36 15 4:11 18 37:28 18 2:13 13 26:46 1:29:12.0
18 177 Robert Crews 41 Raleigh NC 15 18:57 16 4:42 7 34:15 17 2:06 18 30:16 1:30:13.3
19 249 Raymond Dobson 40 Durham NC 19 47:43 19 6:06 19 38:28 2:33:06.8

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 52 Wendy Heinzmann 48 Apex NC 1 14:15 1 3:08 1 38:06 1 1:12 1 25:08 1:21:46.7

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 73 Patrick McGahan 46 Chapel Hill NC 1 11:47 6 2:56 4 33:01 7 1:07 1 20:12 1:09:00.9
2 178 Steven Hancock 45 Arlington VA 3 13:00 8 3:10 2 30:17 12 1:22 5 23:24 1:11:09.3
3 186 Myles Nelligan 45 Raleighrough NC 11 17:09 2 2:17 1 30:15 1 0:42 3 22:31 1:12:51.7
4 44 Frazier Keck 49 Chapel Hill NC 5 13:45 3 2:34 3 32:57 10 1:11 6 23:54 1:14:19.8
5 109 Noah Pickus 46 Durham NC 7 15:41 4 2:47 8 35:02 6 0:58 2 21:14 1:15:39.6
6 45 Kevin Kelley 46 Raleigh NC 2 12:17 14 4:40 11 36:22 8 1:07 4 22:32 1:16:56.4
7 21 Jay Holshouser 48 Raleigh NC 4 13:04 7 2:59 5 33:43 11 1:15 9 26:25 1:17:24.8
8 54 Chris Mayes 45 Cary NC 6 13:59 9 3:27 9 35:32 16 2:06 12 26:49 1:21:52.3
9 96 Harold Liles 45 Apex NC 12 17:10 1 2:14 7 34:50 9 1:10 11 26:43 1:22:04.0
10 48 Douglas Robinson 49 Raleigh NC 10 16:30 5 2:54 6 33:52 14 1:24 15 27:50 1:22:28.3
11 51 Guy Ayers 45 Youngsville NC 9 16:17 11 3:47 14 38:05 3 0:50 8 24:44 1:23:40.1
12 174 Rob Baxter 48 Wake Forest NC 14 19:18 12 4:11 12 37:37 2 0:42 7 24:21 1:26:06.6
13 199 Kyle Lundby 46 Durham NC 13 18:08 13 4:30 10 35:50 13 1:22 10 26:27 1:26:14.5
14 62 Tony Brewer 49 Apex NC 8 15:52 16 4:53 16 39:35 5 0:58 13 27:16 1:28:31.6
15 105 Charles Impastato 47 Marilla NY 15 19:33 15 4:43 13 37:58 4 0:55 14 27:32 1:30:38.5
16 143 Peter O'Reilly 45 Durham NC 16 24:37 10 3:34 15 38:35 15 1:36 16 31:43 1:40:01.8

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 182 Lisa Garrity 51 Apex NC 3 18:57 1 2:55 1 35:32 1 1:10 2 25:32 1:24:03.2
2 218 Laurie O'Connor 53 Wake Forest NC 5 19:25 3 3:49 2 35:36 2 1:56 1 24:06 1:24:49.1
3 255 Nancy Mize 53 Raleigh NC 1 15:28 2 3:30 3 38:15 3 2:11 4 28:28 1:27:49.5
4 231 Joanne Piscitelli 54 Durham NC 4 19:11 5 5:03 4 39:20 4 2:25 3 28:09 1:34:06.2
5 263 Lorrine Larimer 50 Raleigh NC 2 17:27 4 4:08 5 42:06 5 2:35 5 34:51 1:41:05.0

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 50 Michael Youngblood 52 Wilmington NC 1 13:43 1 2:58 1 30:21 3 1:11 1 23:10 1:11:20.4
2 234 Steve Stover 51 West Friendship MD 2 16:12 3 3:42 2 35:25 4 1:18 3 25:26 1:22:00.6
3 134 Rodney Jenkins 54 Raleigh NC 4 19:09 2 3:19 3 36:17 2 1:07 2 24:40 1:24:29.4
4 260 John Moore 50 Raleigh NC 3 16:23 4 5:04 6 42:40 1 0:56 5 31:13 1:36:14.1
5 250 Dick Sykes 51 Wake Forest NC 6 26:46 5 5:39 4 36:24 5 2:03 4 26:02 1:36:52.2
6 209 Gene Toth 53 Cary NC 5 20:12 6 6:24 5 36:51 6 3:09 6 51:36 1:58:10.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 80 Shelly Bloom 57 Durham NC 1 15:32 1 2:36 1 35:14 1 0:56 1 23:47 1:18:02.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 101 Stan Cox 55 Cary NC 1 14:53 1 5:08 1 35:19 2 2:14 2 30:16 1:27:48.8
2 130 Alex Guevara 56 Cary NC 2 18:43 2 5:30 2 36:03 1 1:23 1 29:20 1:30:57.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official