***************** OVERALL RESULTS ******************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions


Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 39 NICK FRANK 32 CHARLOTTE NC 1 22:24 5 0:36 1 1:14:55 2 0:30 1 23:24 2:01:46.5
2 53 WILLIAM HAAS 26 ASHEVILLE NC 2 22:33 6 0:37 3 1:17:46 10 0:43 2 24:38 2:06:14.5
3 48 CHRIS GIORDANELLI 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 23:50 9 0:41 2 1:17:39 7 0:40 8 26:14 2:09:01.5
4 82 CHRIS OLSON 36 SPARTANBURG SC 6 24:07 10 0:41 6 1:20:09 6 0:39 6 25:46 2:11:20.7
5 56 JAMES HAYCRAFT 25 CHARLOTTE NC 8 24:44 38 1:13 7 1:20:13 19 0:53 3 25:26 2:12:25.9
6 32 CHRIS CUMMINS 36 CHARLOTTE NC 10 25:11 12 0:43 8 1:20:13 3 0:32 9 26:18 2:12:53.8
7 112 CASEY WILLIAMS 41 BOILING SPRINGS PA 9 25:05 58 1:52 4 1:19:03 53 1:28 5 25:33 2:12:58.8
8 101 MARTY STIEGMANN 49 GLEN ALLEN VA 11 25:32 11 0:42 9 1:20:21 18 0:52 11 27:19 2:14:44.1
9 9 JOHN BEHME 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC 12 25:51 17 0:51 5 1:19:13 47 1:17 15 28:03 2:15:12.8
10 27 ADRIAN CLARK 44 CHESTER VA 15 26:28 18 0:52 12 1:21:34 11 0:44 10 26:38 2:16:14.4
11 94 GREG SHEEHAN 43 MOORESVILLE NC 13 25:58 25 0:59 13 1:21:49 4 0:38 14 28:00 2:17:21.9
12 33 KEVIN DELANEY 37 WILMINGTON NC 14 26:11 67 2:02 11 1:21:16 35 1:01 13 27:48 2:18:16.5
13 102 PATRICK STROTHMANN 31 GASTONIA NC 7 24:11 39 1:14 21 1:27:08 36 1:04 4 25:32 2:19:06.4
14 83 MARK OLSON 38 DAVIDSON NC 23 28:08 16 0:48 10 1:20:22 50 1:18 22 30:27 2:21:00.3
15 35 AARON FARO 28 MATTHEWS NC 3 23:39 7 0:38 29 1:29:21 24 0:55 12 27:29 2:21:59.1
16 116 EMMET GATHRIGHT 46 VIRGINA BEACH VA 16 26:42 42 1:20 18 1:26:38 30 0:59 27 31:05 2:26:41.3
17 76 ARTHUR MELOY 29 RALEIGH NC 20 27:28 15 0:46 27 1:28:57 15 0:49 19 29:27 2:27:24.4
18 105 KRISTIN VILLOPOTO 49 CHAPEL HILL NC 21 27:36 1 0:26 32 1:29:50 5 0:39 20 29:48 2:28:16.7
19 63 GORDON HOLT 61 MATTHEWS NC 26 28:28 4 0:35 17 1:25:43 14 0:49 40 32:58 2:28:30.9
20 8 CAMERON BEDDINGFIELD 36 LINCOLNTON NC 22 28:06 20 0:55 23 1:27:24 9 0:42 33 31:46 2:28:51.2
21 45 RICHARD GERARDI 54 CHARLOTTE NC 33 29:10 14 0:44 22 1:27:20 1 0:24 31 31:28 2:29:04.7
22 28 ROBERT COLE 48 MOORESVILLE NC 30 28:49 27 1:01 24 1:27:42 20 0:53 24 30:54 2:29:16.9
23 109 TINA WEILER 36 CHAPEL HILL NC 36 29:18 21 0:55 25 1:28:08 8 0:40 21 30:25 2:29:25.2
24 74 SARAH MATCHETT 39 DAVIDSON NC 18 26:44 23 0:55 37 1:32:42 28 0:58 17 28:22 2:29:39.3
25 47 THOMAS GILLESPIE 45 RICHMOND VA 68 32:47 86 3:24 14 1:24:53 45 1:12 16 28:03 2:30:17.7
26 115 JOANNA YOUNTS 42 CHAPEL HILL NC 38 29:41 8 0:40 20 1:27:02 42 1:10 36 32:20 2:30:50.5
27 58 CHRIS HECK 49 CHARLOTTE NC 34 29:15 85 3:17 16 1:25:41 72 1:58 28 31:15 2:31:24.3
28 52 NICOLE GROSS 28 CHARLOTTE NC 29 28:42 19 0:54 35 1:31:35 16 0:50 25 30:55 2:32:53.5
29 40 FORREST FRAZIER 39 CHARLOTTE NC 35 29:17 30 1:05 19 1:26:55 87 3:07 37 32:37 2:32:58.3
30 55 CRAIG HARRIS 40 STALLINGS NC 25 28:17 57 1:44 33 1:30:40 65 1:43 23 30:48 2:33:09.7
31 69 DAVID LAMOTHE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 24 28:10 35 1:11 39 1:33:57 17 0:50 34 32:11 2:36:17.5
32 20 MARK CARBONE 36 CHARLOTTE NC 4 23:40 3 0:32 68 1:45:19 27 0:58 7 26:10 2:36:35.4
33 1 K. SHEA ABERNETHY 36 KERNERSVILLE NC 32 28:55 34 1:10 36 1:32:16 21 0:53 44 34:04 2:37:15.5
34 24 MATTHEW CHISHOLM 26 CHARLOTTE NC 43 30:19 54 1:41 31 1:29:35 48 1:17 48 34:28 2:37:19.2
35 11 TED BLAKE 42 CHARLOTTE NC 28 28:41 41 1:19 42 1:34:41 41 1:09 41 32:59 2:38:45.9
36 49 KATHY GOODY 40 DAVIDSON NC 17 26:43 52 1:38 59 1:40:44 33 1:01 18 29:10 2:39:13.1
37 59 JONATHAN HEIGEL 40 CHARLOTTE NC 55 31:27 74 2:10 26 1:28:32 25 0:56 64 37:00 2:40:02.0
38 51 TROY KIRK 40 FAYETTEVILLE NC 19 27:27 40 1:17 56 1:39:08 71 1:58 26 30:59 2:40:46.2
39 14 NATHANIEL BOWERS 32 FAYETTEVILLE NC 27 28:34 43 1:22 51 1:38:02 23 0:54 35 32:12 2:41:02.0
40 99 TRENTON SLONE 24 FAYETTEVILLE NC 42 30:11 36 1:12 40 1:34:00 40 1:08 57 35:41 2:42:10.3
41 114 MELINDA YELTON 43 CHARLOTTE NC 67 32:46 24 0:56 48 1:36:33 31 1:00 30 31:28 2:42:40.8
42 80 MARK MULLEN 44 ARLINGTON VA 65 32:28 31 1:06 41 1:34:34 13 0:48 43 33:56 2:42:49.7
43 95 ROBERT SHENK 24 CHARLOTTE NC 56 31:27 56 1:44 45 1:35:26 64 1:42 42 33:38 2:43:53.5
44 92 PAUL SAVAGE 32 APEX NC 44 30:21 82 2:41 50 1:36:58 43 1:11 39 32:50 2:43:58.3
45 87 ROBERT PHILLIPS 40 CHARLOTTE NC 78 34:51 87 3:58 28 1:29:19 78 2:09 49 34:47 2:45:02.3
46 21 JOE CARR 66 BLOWING ROCK NC 60 31:40 76 2:18 44 1:34:42 75 2:07 52 34:59 2:45:44.3
47 25 JESUS CISNEROS JR 31 JACKSONVILLE NC 37 29:20 22 0:55 55 1:38:51 12 0:47 59 36:03 2:45:54.1
48 88 MATT PHILLIPS 34 DENVER NC 51 31:15 61 1:57 49 1:36:42 70 1:56 46 34:18 2:46:06.2
49 4 RICHARD AGUILAR 32 SPRING LAKE NC 40 29:49 47 1:26 58 1:39:52 34 1:01 45 34:12 2:46:17.5
50 43 LEONARD FUMI 60 CHARLOTTE NC 70 34:01 37 1:12 34 1:31:31 63 1:40 72 38:28 2:46:49.7
51 37 DOUGLAS FISHER 43 DAVIDSON NC 80 35:42 84 2:54 15 1:24:58 68 1:52 80 41:35 2:46:58.8
52 98 AARON SITTON 22 FAYETTEVILLE NC 50 31:13 62 1:57 53 1:38:19 44 1:12 47 34:27 2:47:05.9
53 107 STEVE WEBER 40 CHARLOTTE NC 59 31:39 48 1:26 46 1:35:57 59 1:37 66 37:14 2:47:50.7
54 30 DEREK CORNWALL 39 CHARLOTTE NC 63 32:09 70 2:05 47 1:36:25 51 1:24 61 36:39 2:48:40.1
55 111 RANDY WHITT 63 CHARLOTTE NC 61 32:00 55 1:42 54 1:38:27 39 1:06 58 35:48 2:49:00.5
56 22 TRIGG CHERRY 29 CHARLOTTE NC 76 34:38 81 2:39 38 1:33:42 67 1:51 63 36:55 2:49:43.3
57 60 MARKUS HERRMANN 37 CORNELIUS NC 73 34:07 72 2:08 43 1:34:41 69 1:56 65 37:09 2:49:59.3
58 71 BROOKE LORD 40 RALEIGH NC 58 31:37 60 1:53 65 1:42:47 54 1:31 38 32:38 2:50:23.2
59 66 JEREMY JOHNSON 33 CHARLOTTE NC 31 28:51 80 2:37 70 1:46:25 58 1:37 32 31:38 2:51:04.1
60 23 BETSY CHEW 38 CHARLOTTE NC 39 29:41 77 2:24 72 1:47:08 29 0:58 29 31:24 2:51:33.0
61 104 JOE VANTY 36 SANFORD NC 48 30:59 33 1:09 67 1:43:09 55 1:33 55 35:18 2:52:06.0
62 36 MICHAEL FENNINGER 42 MOORESVILLE NC 62 32:06 73 2:09 61 1:41:36 82 2:20 50 34:53 2:53:01.6
63 31 JOHN CULVER 50 CHARLOTTE NC 49 31:09 91 4:45 57 1:39:18 83 2:27 62 36:41 2:54:16.5
64 113 LARRY WILLIAMS 42 LEXINGTON NC 74 34:29 49 1:28 52 1:38:12 32 1:01 78 40:50 2:55:57.4
65 84 CARRIE PARKER 37 RICHMOND VA 46 30:41 59 1:53 69 1:46:13 79 2:12 53 35:05 2:56:01.6
66 75 ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 67 CHAPEL HILL NC 69 33:56 50 1:33 66 1:43:01 61 1:38 70 38:00 2:58:06.0
67 3 CLINT ACREY 36 WINSTON SALEM NC 47 30:42 69 2:03 75 1:49:17 62 1:39 51 34:57 2:58:36.9
68 29 KENNY CONTI 53 CHARLOTTE NC 66 32:34 53 1:40 71 1:46:59 73 2:01 75 39:16 3:02:26.8
69 16 MICHAEL BUCKELEW 29 ATLANTA GA 52 31:17 71 2:07 76 1:49:26 84 2:32 68 37:53 3:03:12.8
70 96 GREG SHERWOOD 42 DENVER NC 54 31:24 79 2:34 74 1:49:16 77 2:09 69 37:57 3:03:18.2
71 91 MARTIN SANCHEZ 42 IRMO SC 83 36:25 29 1:03 63 1:42:19 26 0:57 81 43:05 3:03:46.3
72 62 JIMMY HOLLEY 39 LOUISBURG NC 75 34:30 66 2:02 64 1:42:46 74 2:02 82 43:36 3:04:53.1
73 79 SCOTT MORLEY 31 RAEFORD NC 64 32:26 64 1:59 79 1:52:07 57 1:35 71 38:06 3:06:11.3
74 100 BOB SMOLEN 53 CHARLOTTE NC 79 34:58 89 4:30 73 1:47:50 89 3:34 56 35:30 3:06:20.2
75 44 OLDA GARDON 47 STANFIELD NC 72 34:07 51 1:38 81 1:54:19 38 1:05 67 37:45 3:08:51.2
76 17 RICHARD BUNDY 28 FAYETTEVILLE NC 57 31:27 45 1:24 87 2:01:25 46 1:13 54 35:09 3:10:35.9
77 18 CHRIS CAAMANO 30 CHARLOTTE NC 85 37:19 63 1:59 77 1:50:50 52 1:25 76 39:25 3:10:55.4
78 81 DAVID NAPIER 36 CHARLOTTE NC 86 37:22 26 1:00 60 1:41:24 56 1:33 84 49:38 3:10:56.0
79 50 AMY GORMAN 48 MATTHEWS NC 91 38:52 78 2:25 80 1:53:37 86 3:03 79 41:32 3:19:26.1
80 15 JAMES BROWN 49 COLUMBIA SC 53 31:20 44 1:24 90 2:06:22 49 1:17 77 40:16 3:20:37.3
81 106 JACQUELINE WATTS 42 AUGUSTA GA 71 34:04 46 1:25 89 2:04:05 81 2:20 74 39:15 3:21:05.9
82 57 CHRISTINE HEATH 42 APEX NC 92 40:22 83 2:48 78 1:51:13 85 2:54 83 44:19 3:21:33.4
83 110 SEAN WHELAN 30 CHARLOTTE NC 77 34:40 94 5:55 85 2:01:15 90 3:49 60 36:10 3:21:46.4
84 13 AMY BOUTHILLETTE 32 SAXAPAHAW NC 89 38:00 65 2:01 84 2:01:00 76 2:08 73 39:13 3:22:20.2
85 103 JEFFREY TIMM 57 BETHLEHEM PA 41 29:53 2 0:30 30 1:29:22 37 1:05
86 2 SIMON ACEVES 21 RALEIGH NC 81 35:49 13 0:43 62 1:41:45 66 1:44
87 90 SEAN REIDY 47 DAVIDSON NC 84 36:44 75 2:12 83 1:58:42 22 0:53
88 108 JENNIFER WEESE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 90 38:39 90 4:38 82 1:56:46 88 3:20
89 46 KIMBERLY GILCHRIST 40 CARY NC 95 40:58 68 2:02 86 2:01:20 91 4:49
90 117 JOHN SNEED 40 CARY NC 96 40:59 28 1:02 88 2:02:16 92 4:53
91 7 DOUGLAS BAILEY 63 ALBEMARLE NC 97 42:02 32 1:09 91 2:06:46 80 2:16
92 73 TAMMY MALONE 43 CORNELIUS NC 82 36:16 88 4:21 94 2:18:17 60 1:38
93 72 CHERYL LOVE-HARRIS 44 ATLANTA GA 94 40:44 92 5:16 93 2:15:36 93 5:51
94 54 JAMES HARRIS 45 ATLANTA GA 93 40:43 93 5:19 92 2:15:33 94 5:52
95 77 DAVID MICHAEL 41 GARNER NC 45 30:35
96 6 MICHAEL ANDERS 32 CHARLOTTE NC 87 37:54
97 19 LAURIE CAMERON 55 HUNTERSVILLE NC 88 37:56

***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 105 KRISTIN VILLOPOTO 49 CHAPEL HILL NC 3 27:36 1 0:26 3 1:29:50 1 0:39 3 29:48 2:28:16.7
2 109 TINA WEILER 36 CHAPEL HILL NC 5 29:18 4 0:55 2 1:28:08 2 0:40 4 30:25 2:29:25.2
3 74 SARAH MATCHETT 39 DAVIDSON NC 2 26:44 5 0:55 5 1:32:42 4 0:58 1 28:22 2:29:39.3
4 115 JOANNA YOUNTS 42 CHAPEL HILL NC 6 29:41 2 0:40 1 1:27:02 8 1:10 8 32:20 2:30:50.5
5 52 NICOLE GROSS 28 CHARLOTTE NC 4 28:42 3 0:54 4 1:31:35 3 0:50 5 30:55 2:32:53.5
6 49 KATHY GOODY 40 DAVIDSON NC 1 26:43 8 1:38 7 1:40:44 7 1:01 2 29:10 2:39:13.1
7 114 MELINDA YELTON 43 CHARLOTTE NC 10 32:46 6 0:56 6 1:36:33 6 1:00 7 31:28 2:42:40.8
8 71 BROOKE LORD 40 RALEIGH NC 9 31:37 10 1:53 8 1:42:47 9 1:31 9 32:38 2:50:23.2
9 23 BETSY CHEW 38 CHARLOTTE NC 7 29:41 13 2:24 10 1:47:08 5 0:58 6 31:24 2:51:33.0
10 84 CARRIE PARKER 37 RICHMOND VA 8 30:41 9 1:53 9 1:46:13 12 2:12 10 35:05 2:56:01.6
11 50 AMY GORMAN 48 MATTHEWS NC 16 38:52 14 2:25 12 1:53:37 15 3:03 13 41:32 3:19:26.1
12 106 JACQUELINE WATTS 42 AUGUSTA GA 11 34:04 7 1:25 16 2:04:05 13 2:20 12 39:15 3:21:05.9
13 57 CHRISTINE HEATH 42 APEX NC 17 40:22 15 2:48 11 1:51:13 14 2:54 14 44:19 3:21:33.4
14 13 AMY BOUTHILLETTE 32 SAXAPAHAW NC 14 38:00 11 2:01 14 2:01:00 11 2:08 11 39:13 3:22:20.2
15 108 JENNIFER WEESE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 15 38:39 17 4:38 13 1:56:46 16 3:20
16 46 KIMBERLY GILCHRIST 40 CARY NC 19 40:58 12 2:02 15 2:01:20 17 4:49
17 73 TAMMY MALONE 43 CORNELIUS NC 12 36:16 16 4:21 18 2:18:17 10 1:38
18 72 CHERYL LOVE-HARRIS 44 ATLANTA GA 18 40:44 18 5:16 17 2:15:36 18 5:51
19 19 LAURIE CAMERON 55 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 37:56

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 39 NICK FRANK 32 CHARLOTTE NC 1 22:24 4 0:36 1 1:14:55 2 0:30 1 23:24 2:01:46.5
2 53 WILLIAM HAAS 26 ASHEVILLE NC 2 22:33 5 0:37 3 1:17:46 8 0:43 2 24:38 2:06:14.5
3 48 CHRIS GIORDANELLI 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 23:50 7 0:41 2 1:17:39 6 0:40 8 26:14 2:09:01.5
4 82 CHRIS OLSON 36 SPARTANBURG SC 6 24:07 8 0:41 6 1:20:09 5 0:39 6 25:46 2:11:20.7
5 56 JAMES HAYCRAFT 25 CHARLOTTE NC 8 24:44 32 1:13 7 1:20:13 16 0:53 3 25:26 2:12:25.9
6 32 CHRIS CUMMINS 36 CHARLOTTE NC 10 25:11 10 0:43 8 1:20:13 3 0:32 9 26:18 2:12:53.8
7 112 CASEY WILLIAMS 41 BOILING SPRINGS PA 9 25:05 50 1:52 4 1:19:03 45 1:28 5 25:33 2:12:58.8
8 101 MARTY STIEGMANN 49 GLEN ALLEN VA 11 25:32 9 0:42 9 1:20:21 15 0:52 11 27:19 2:14:44.1
9 9 JOHN BEHME 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC 12 25:51 15 0:51 5 1:19:13 39 1:17 15 28:03 2:15:12.8
10 27 ADRIAN CLARK 44 CHESTER VA 15 26:28 16 0:52 12 1:21:34 9 0:44 10 26:38 2:16:14.4
11 94 GREG SHEEHAN 43 MOORESVILLE NC 13 25:58 19 0:59 13 1:21:49 4 0:38 14 28:00 2:17:21.9
12 33 KEVIN DELANEY 37 WILMINGTON NC 14 26:11 56 2:02 11 1:21:16 28 1:01 13 27:48 2:18:16.5
13 102 PATRICK STROTHMANN 31 GASTONIA NC 7 24:11 33 1:14 20 1:27:08 29 1:04 4 25:32 2:19:06.4
14 83 MARK OLSON 38 DAVIDSON NC 20 28:08 14 0:48 10 1:20:22 42 1:18 18 30:27 2:21:00.3
15 35 AARON FARO 28 MATTHEWS NC 3 23:39 6 0:38 27 1:29:21 21 0:55 12 27:29 2:21:59.1
16 116 EMMET GATHRIGHT 46 VIRGINA BEACH VA 16 26:42 36 1:20 18 1:26:38 25 0:59 22 31:05 2:26:41.3
17 76 ARTHUR MELOY 29 RALEIGH NC 18 27:28 13 0:46 25 1:28:57 13 0:49 17 29:27 2:27:24.4
18 63 GORDON HOLT 61 MATTHEWS NC 23 28:28 3 0:35 17 1:25:43 12 0:49 31 32:58 2:28:30.9
19 8 CAMERON BEDDINGFIELD 36 LINCOLNTON NC 19 28:06 17 0:55 22 1:27:24 7 0:42 26 31:46 2:28:51.2
20 45 RICHARD GERARDI 54 CHARLOTTE NC 29 29:10 12 0:44 21 1:27:20 1 0:24 24 31:28 2:29:04.7
21 28 ROBERT COLE 48 MOORESVILLE NC 26 28:49 21 1:01 23 1:27:42 17 0:53 20 30:54 2:29:16.9
22 47 THOMAS GILLESPIE 45 RICHMOND VA 58 32:47 71 3:24 14 1:24:53 37 1:12 16 28:03 2:30:17.7
23 58 CHRIS HECK 49 CHARLOTTE NC 30 29:15 70 3:17 16 1:25:41 62 1:58 23 31:15 2:31:24.3
24 40 FORREST FRAZIER 39 CHARLOTTE NC 31 29:17 24 1:05 19 1:26:55 72 3:07 29 32:37 2:32:58.3
25 55 CRAIG HARRIS 40 STALLINGS NC 22 28:17 49 1:44 30 1:30:40 55 1:43 19 30:48 2:33:09.7
26 69 DAVID LAMOTHE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 21 28:10 29 1:11 34 1:33:57 14 0:50 27 32:11 2:36:17.5
27 20 MARK CARBONE 36 CHARLOTTE NC 4 23:40 2 0:32 60 1:45:19 24 0:58 7 26:10 2:36:35.4
28 1 K. SHEA ABERNETHY 36 KERNERSVILLE NC 28 28:55 28 1:10 32 1:32:16 18 0:53 35 34:04 2:37:15.5
29 24 MATTHEW CHISHOLM 26 CHARLOTTE NC 36 30:19 46 1:41 29 1:29:35 40 1:17 39 34:28 2:37:19.2
30 11 TED BLAKE 42 CHARLOTTE NC 25 28:41 35 1:19 37 1:34:41 34 1:09 32 32:59 2:38:45.9
31 59 JONATHAN HEIGEL 40 CHARLOTTE NC 47 31:27 62 2:10 24 1:28:32 22 0:56 54 37:00 2:40:02.0
32 51 TROY KIRK 40 FAYETTEVILLE NC 17 27:27 34 1:17 50 1:39:08 61 1:58 21 30:59 2:40:46.2
33 14 NATHANIEL BOWERS 32 FAYETTEVILLE NC 24 28:34 37 1:22 45 1:38:02 20 0:54 28 32:12 2:41:02.0
34 99 TRENTON SLONE 24 FAYETTEVILLE NC 35 30:11 30 1:12 35 1:34:00 33 1:08 47 35:41 2:42:10.3
35 80 MARK MULLEN 44 ARLINGTON VA 56 32:28 25 1:06 36 1:34:34 11 0:48 34 33:56 2:42:49.7
36 95 ROBERT SHENK 24 CHARLOTTE NC 48 31:27 48 1:44 40 1:35:26 54 1:42 33 33:38 2:43:53.5
37 92 PAUL SAVAGE 32 APEX NC 37 30:21 68 2:41 44 1:36:58 35 1:11 30 32:50 2:43:58.3
38 87 ROBERT PHILLIPS 40 CHARLOTTE NC 67 34:51 72 3:58 26 1:29:19 67 2:09 40 34:47 2:45:02.3
39 21 JOE CARR 66 BLOWING ROCK NC 51 31:40 64 2:18 39 1:34:42 65 2:07 43 34:59 2:45:44.3
40 25 JESUS CISNEROS JR 31 JACKSONVILLE NC 32 29:20 18 0:55 49 1:38:51 10 0:47 49 36:03 2:45:54.1
41 88 MATT PHILLIPS 34 DENVER NC 43 31:15 51 1:57 43 1:36:42 60 1:56 37 34:18 2:46:06.2
42 4 RICHARD AGUILAR 32 SPRING LAKE NC 33 29:49 40 1:26 52 1:39:52 27 1:01 36 34:12 2:46:17.5
43 43 LEONARD FUMI 60 CHARLOTTE NC 60 34:01 31 1:12 31 1:31:31 53 1:40 62 38:28 2:46:49.7
44 37 DOUGLAS FISHER 43 DAVIDSON NC 69 35:42 69 2:54 15 1:24:58 58 1:52 67 41:35 2:46:58.8
45 98 AARON SITTON 22 FAYETTEVILLE NC 42 31:13 52 1:57 47 1:38:19 36 1:12 38 34:27 2:47:05.9
46 107 STEVE WEBER 40 CHARLOTTE NC 50 31:39 41 1:26 41 1:35:57 50 1:37 56 37:14 2:47:50.7
47 30 DEREK CORNWALL 39 CHARLOTTE NC 54 32:09 58 2:05 42 1:36:25 43 1:24 51 36:39 2:48:40.1
48 111 RANDY WHITT 63 CHARLOTTE NC 52 32:00 47 1:42 48 1:38:27 32 1:06 48 35:48 2:49:00.5
49 22 TRIGG CHERRY 29 CHARLOTTE NC 65 34:38 67 2:39 33 1:33:42 57 1:51 53 36:55 2:49:43.3
50 60 MARKUS HERRMANN 37 CORNELIUS NC 62 34:07 60 2:08 38 1:34:41 59 1:56 55 37:09 2:49:59.3
51 66 JEREMY JOHNSON 33 CHARLOTTE NC 27 28:51 66 2:37 61 1:46:25 49 1:37 25 31:38 2:51:04.1
52 104 JOE VANTY 36 SANFORD NC 40 30:59 27 1:09 59 1:43:09 46 1:33 45 35:18 2:52:06.0
53 36 MICHAEL FENNINGER 42 MOORESVILLE NC 53 32:06 61 2:09 54 1:41:36 69 2:20 41 34:53 2:53:01.6
54 31 JOHN CULVER 50 CHARLOTTE NC 41 31:09 74 4:45 51 1:39:18 70 2:27 52 36:41 2:54:16.5
55 113 LARRY WILLIAMS 42 LEXINGTON NC 63 34:29 42 1:28 46 1:38:12 26 1:01 66 40:50 2:55:57.4
56 75 ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 67 CHAPEL HILL NC 59 33:56 43 1:33 58 1:43:01 51 1:38 60 38:00 2:58:06.0
57 3 CLINT ACREY 36 WINSTON SALEM NC 39 30:42 57 2:03 65 1:49:17 52 1:39 42 34:57 2:58:36.9
58 29 KENNY CONTI 53 CHARLOTTE NC 57 32:34 45 1:40 62 1:46:59 63 2:01 63 39:16 3:02:26.8
59 16 MICHAEL BUCKELEW 29 ATLANTA GA 44 31:17 59 2:07 66 1:49:26 71 2:32 58 37:53 3:03:12.8
60 96 GREG SHERWOOD 42 DENVER NC 46 31:24 65 2:34 64 1:49:16 66 2:09 59 37:57 3:03:18.2
61 91 MARTIN SANCHEZ 42 IRMO SC 71 36:25 23 1:03 56 1:42:19 23 0:57 68 43:05 3:03:46.3
62 62 JIMMY HOLLEY 39 LOUISBURG NC 64 34:30 55 2:02 57 1:42:46 64 2:02 69 43:36 3:04:53.1
63 79 SCOTT MORLEY 31 RAEFORD NC 55 32:26 54 1:59 68 1:52:07 48 1:35 61 38:06 3:06:11.3
64 100 BOB SMOLEN 53 CHARLOTTE NC 68 34:58 73 4:30 63 1:47:50 73 3:34 46 35:30 3:06:20.2
65 44 OLDA GARDON 47 STANFIELD NC 61 34:07 44 1:38 69 1:54:19 31 1:05 57 37:45 3:08:51.2
66 17 RICHARD BUNDY 28 FAYETTEVILLE NC 49 31:27 39 1:24 72 2:01:25 38 1:13 44 35:09 3:10:35.9
67 18 CHRIS CAAMANO 30 CHARLOTTE NC 73 37:19 53 1:59 67 1:50:50 44 1:25 64 39:25 3:10:55.4
68 81 DAVID NAPIER 36 CHARLOTTE NC 74 37:22 20 1:00 53 1:41:24 47 1:33 70 49:38 3:10:56.0
69 15 JAMES BROWN 49 COLUMBIA SC 45 31:20 38 1:24 74 2:06:22 41 1:17 65 40:16 3:20:37.3
70 110 SEAN WHELAN 30 CHARLOTTE NC 66 34:40 76 5:55 71 2:01:15 74 3:49 50 36:10 3:21:46.4
71 103 JEFFREY TIMM 57 BETHLEHEM PA 34 29:53 1 0:30 28 1:29:22 30 1:05
72 2 SIMON ACEVES 21 RALEIGH NC 70 35:49 11 0:43 55 1:41:45 56 1:44
73 90 SEAN REIDY 47 DAVIDSON NC 72 36:44 63 2:12 70 1:58:42 19 0:53
74 117 JOHN SNEED 40 CARY NC 77 40:59 22 1:02 73 2:02:16 75 4:53
75 7 DOUGLAS BAILEY 63 ALBEMARLE NC 78 42:02 26 1:09 75 2:06:46 68 2:16
76 54 JAMES HARRIS 45 ATLANTA GA 76 40:43 75 5:19 76 2:15:33 76 5:52
77 77 DAVID MICHAEL 41 GARNER NC 38 30:35
78 6 MICHAEL ANDERS 32 CHARLOTTE NC 75 37:54

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 24 MATTHEW CHISHOLM 26 CHARLOTTE NC 2 30:19 3 1:41 2 1:29:35 3 1:17 2 34:28 2:37:19.2
2 4 RICHARD AGUILAR 32 SPRING LAKE NC 1 29:49 1 1:26 4 1:39:52 2 1:01 1 34:12 2:46:17.5
3 37 DOUGLAS FISHER 43 DAVIDSON NC 6 35:42 5 2:54 1 1:24:58 5 1:52 6 41:35 2:46:58.8
4 113 LARRY WILLIAMS 42 LEXINGTON NC 4 34:29 2 1:28 3 1:38:12 1 1:01 5 40:50 2:55:57.4
5 3 CLINT ACREY 36 WINSTON SALEM NC 3 30:42 4 2:03 5 1:49:17 4 1:39 3 34:57 2:58:36.9
6 110 SEAN WHELAN 30 CHARLOTTE NC 5 34:40 6 5:55 6 2:01:15 6 3:49 4 36:10 3:21:46.4

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions

Place Bib Team Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 12 GRODYBRO RACING 35 CHARLOTTE NC 1 35:11 1 0:44 1 1:45:07 1 0:27 1 37:42 2:59:09.5


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHARLOTTE LONG COURSE DUATHLON
CHARLOTTE, NC
FEBRUARY 28, 2009 9:00 AM
Results compiled by Finish Strong Event Productions


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 99 TRENTON SLONE 24 FAYETTEVILLE NC 1 30:11 2 1:12 1 1:34:00 1 1:08 3 35:41 2:42:10.3
2 95 ROBERT SHENK 24 CHARLOTTE NC 3 31:27 3 1:44 2 1:35:26 3 1:42 1 33:38 2:43:53.5
3 98 AARON SITTON 22 FAYETTEVILLE NC 2 31:13 4 1:57 3 1:38:19 2 1:12 2 34:27 2:47:05.9
4 2 SIMON ACEVES 21 RALEIGH NC 4 35:49 1 0:43 4 1:41:45 4 1:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 52 NICOLE GROSS 28 CHARLOTTE NC 1 28:42 1 0:54 1 1:31:35 1 0:50 1 30:55 2:32:53.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 53 WILLIAM HAAS 26 ASHEVILLE NC 1 22:33 1 0:37 1 1:17:46 1 0:43 1 24:38 2:06:14.5
2 56 JAMES HAYCRAFT 25 CHARLOTTE NC 3 24:44 4 1:13 2 1:20:13 3 0:53 2 25:26 2:12:25.9
3 35 AARON FARO 28 MATTHEWS NC 2 23:39 2 0:38 4 1:29:21 4 0:55 3 27:29 2:21:59.1
4 76 ARTHUR MELOY 29 RALEIGH NC 4 27:28 3 0:46 3 1:28:57 2 0:49 4 29:27 2:27:24.4
5 22 TRIGG CHERRY 29 CHARLOTTE NC 7 34:38 7 2:39 5 1:33:42 6 1:51 6 36:55 2:49:43.3
6 16 MICHAEL BUCKELEW 29 ATLANTA GA 5 31:17 6 2:07 6 1:49:26 7 2:32 7 37:53 3:03:12.8
7 17 RICHARD BUNDY 28 FAYETTEVILLE NC 6 31:27 5 1:24 7 2:01:25 5 1:13 5 35:09 3:10:35.9

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 13 AMY BOUTHILLETTE 32 SAXAPAHAW NC 1 38:00 1 2:01 1 2:01:00 1 2:08 1 39:13 3:22:20.2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 39 NICK FRANK 32 CHARLOTTE NC 1 22:24 1 0:36 1 1:14:55 1 0:30 1 23:24 2:01:46.5
2 102 PATRICK STROTHMANN 31 GASTONIA NC 2 24:11 3 1:14 2 1:27:08 4 1:04 2 25:32 2:19:06.4
3 14 NATHANIEL BOWERS 32 FAYETTEVILLE NC 3 28:34 4 1:22 5 1:38:02 3 0:54 4 32:12 2:41:02.0
4 92 PAUL SAVAGE 32 APEX NC 6 30:21 9 2:41 4 1:36:58 5 1:11 5 32:50 2:43:58.3
5 25 JESUS CISNEROS JR 31 JACKSONVILLE NC 5 29:20 2 0:55 6 1:38:51 2 0:47 7 36:03 2:45:54.1
6 88 MATT PHILLIPS 34 DENVER NC 7 31:15 5 1:57 3 1:36:42 9 1:56 6 34:18 2:46:06.2
7 66 JEREMY JOHNSON 33 CHARLOTTE NC 4 28:51 8 2:37 7 1:46:25 8 1:37 3 31:38 2:51:04.1
8 79 SCOTT MORLEY 31 RAEFORD NC 8 32:26 7 1:59 9 1:52:07 7 1:35 8 38:06 3:06:11.3
9 18 CHRIS CAAMANO 30 CHARLOTTE NC 9 37:19 6 1:59 8 1:50:50 6 1:25 9 39:25 3:10:55.4
10 6 MICHAEL ANDERS 32 CHARLOTTE NC 10 37:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 109 TINA WEILER 36 CHAPEL HILL NC 2 29:18 1 0:55 1 1:28:08 1 0:40 2 30:25 2:29:25.2
2 74 SARAH MATCHETT 39 DAVIDSON NC 1 26:44 2 0:55 2 1:32:42 2 0:58 1 28:22 2:29:39.3
3 23 BETSY CHEW 38 CHARLOTTE NC 3 29:41 4 2:24 4 1:47:08 3 0:58 3 31:24 2:51:33.0
4 84 CARRIE PARKER 37 RICHMOND VA 4 30:41 3 1:53 3 1:46:13 4 2:12 4 35:05 2:56:01.6
5 108 JENNIFER WEESE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 5 38:39 5 4:38 5 1:56:46 5 3:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 82 CHRIS OLSON 36 SPARTANBURG SC 2 24:07 2 0:41 2 1:20:09 2 0:39 1 25:46 2:11:20.7
2 32 CHRIS CUMMINS 36 CHARLOTTE NC 3 25:11 3 0:43 3 1:20:13 1 0:32 3 26:18 2:12:53.8
3 9 JOHN BEHME 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 25:51 5 0:51 1 1:19:13 8 1:17 5 28:03 2:15:12.8
4 33 KEVIN DELANEY 37 WILMINGTON NC 5 26:11 13 2:02 5 1:21:16 7 1:01 4 27:48 2:18:16.5
5 83 MARK OLSON 38 DAVIDSON NC 7 28:08 4 0:48 4 1:20:22 9 1:18 6 30:27 2:21:00.3
6 8 CAMERON BEDDINGFIELD 36 LINCOLNTON NC 6 28:06 6 0:55 7 1:27:24 3 0:42 7 31:46 2:28:51.2
7 40 FORREST FRAZIER 39 CHARLOTTE NC 10 29:17 8 1:05 6 1:26:55 15 3:07 9 32:37 2:32:58.3
8 69 DAVID LAMOTHE 39 CHARLOTTE NC 8 28:10 11 1:11 9 1:33:57 4 0:50 8 32:11 2:36:17.5
9 20 MARK CARBONE 36 CHARLOTTE NC 1 23:40 1 0:32 15 1:45:19 6 0:58 2 26:10 2:36:35.4
10 1 K. SHEA ABERNETHY 36 KERNERSVILLE NC 9 28:55 10 1:10 8 1:32:16 5 0:53 10 34:04 2:37:15.5
11 30 DEREK CORNWALL 39 CHARLOTTE NC 12 32:09 14 2:05 11 1:36:25 10 1:24 12 36:39 2:48:40.1
12 60 MARKUS HERRMANN 37 CORNELIUS NC 13 34:07 15 2:08 10 1:34:41 13 1:56 13 37:09 2:49:59.3
13 104 JOE VANTY 36 SANFORD NC 11 30:59 9 1:09 14 1:43:09 11 1:33 11 35:18 2:52:06.0
14 62 JIMMY HOLLEY 39 LOUISBURG NC 14 34:30 12 2:02 13 1:42:46 14 2:02 14 43:36 3:04:53.1
15 81 DAVID NAPIER 36 CHARLOTTE NC 15 37:22 7 1:00 12 1:41:24 12 1:33 15 49:38 3:10:56.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 115 JOANNA YOUNTS 42 CHAPEL HILL NC 2 29:41 1 0:40 1 1:27:02 3 1:10 3 32:20 2:30:50.5
2 49 KATHY GOODY 40 DAVIDSON NC 1 26:43 4 1:38 3 1:40:44 2 1:01 1 29:10 2:39:13.1
3 114 MELINDA YELTON 43 CHARLOTTE NC 4 32:46 2 0:56 2 1:36:33 1 1:00 2 31:28 2:42:40.8
4 71 BROOKE LORD 40 RALEIGH NC 3 31:37 5 1:53 4 1:42:47 4 1:31 4 32:38 2:50:23.2
5 106 JACQUELINE WATTS 42 AUGUSTA GA 5 34:04 3 1:25 7 2:04:05 6 2:20 5 39:15 3:21:05.9
6 57 CHRISTINE HEATH 42 APEX NC 7 40:22 7 2:48 5 1:51:13 7 2:54 6 44:19 3:21:33.4
7 46 KIMBERLY GILCHRIST 40 CARY NC 9 40:58 6 2:02 6 2:01:20 8 4:49
8 73 TAMMY MALONE 43 CORNELIUS NC 6 36:16 8 4:21 9 2:18:17 5 1:38
9 72 CHERYL LOVE-HARRIS 44 ATLANTA GA 8 40:44 9 5:16 8 2:15:36 9 5:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 112 CASEY WILLIAMS 41 BOILING SPRINGS PA 1 25:05 10 1:52 1 1:19:03 7 1:28 1 25:33 2:12:58.8
2 27 ADRIAN CLARK 44 CHESTER VA 3 26:28 1 0:52 2 1:21:34 2 0:44 2 26:38 2:16:14.4
3 94 GREG SHEEHAN 43 MOORESVILLE NC 2 25:58 2 0:59 3 1:21:49 1 0:38 3 28:00 2:17:21.9
4 55 CRAIG HARRIS 40 STALLINGS NC 5 28:17 9 1:44 6 1:30:40 9 1:43 4 30:48 2:33:09.7
5 11 TED BLAKE 42 CHARLOTTE NC 6 28:41 7 1:19 8 1:34:41 6 1:09 6 32:59 2:38:45.9
6 59 JONATHAN HEIGEL 40 CHARLOTTE NC 9 31:27 12 2:10 4 1:28:32 4 0:56 10 37:00 2:40:02.0
7 51 TROY KIRK 40 FAYETTEVILLE NC 4 27:27 6 1:17 10 1:39:08 10 1:58 5 30:59 2:40:46.2
8 80 MARK MULLEN 44 ARLINGTON VA 12 32:28 5 1:06 7 1:34:34 3 0:48 7 33:56 2:42:49.7
9 87 ROBERT PHILLIPS 40 CHARLOTTE NC 13 34:51 14 3:58 5 1:29:19 12 2:09 8 34:47 2:45:02.3
10 107 STEVE WEBER 40 CHARLOTTE NC 10 31:39 8 1:26 9 1:35:57 8 1:37 11 37:14 2:47:50.7
11 36 MICHAEL FENNINGER 42 MOORESVILLE NC 11 32:06 11 2:09 11 1:41:36 13 2:20 9 34:53 2:53:01.6
12 96 GREG SHERWOOD 42 DENVER NC 8 31:24 13 2:34 13 1:49:16 11 2:09 12 37:57 3:03:18.2
13 91 MARTIN SANCHEZ 42 IRMO SC 14 36:25 4 1:03 12 1:42:19 5 0:57 13 43:05 3:03:46.3
14 117 JOHN SNEED 40 CARY NC 15 40:59 3 1:02 14 2:02:16 14 4:53
15 77 DAVID MICHAEL 41 GARNER NC 7 30:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 105 KRISTIN VILLOPOTO 49 CHAPEL HILL NC 1 27:36 1 0:26 1 1:29:50 1 0:39 1 29:48 2:28:16.7
2 50 AMY GORMAN 48 MATTHEWS NC 2 38:52 2 2:25 2 1:53:37 2 3:03 2 41:32 3:19:26.1

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 48 CHRIS GIORDANELLI 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 23:50 1 0:41 1 1:17:39 1 0:40 1 26:14 2:09:01.5
2 101 MARTY STIEGMANN 49 GLEN ALLEN VA 2 25:32 2 0:42 2 1:20:21 2 0:52 2 27:19 2:14:44.1
3 116 EMMET GATHRIGHT 46 VIRGINA BEACH VA 3 26:42 4 1:20 5 1:26:38 5 0:59 5 31:05 2:26:41.3
4 28 ROBERT COLE 48 MOORESVILLE NC 4 28:49 3 1:01 6 1:27:42 3 0:53 4 30:54 2:29:16.9
5 47 THOMAS GILLESPIE 45 RICHMOND VA 7 32:47 9 3:24 3 1:24:53 7 1:12 3 28:03 2:30:17.7
6 58 CHRIS HECK 49 CHARLOTTE NC 5 29:15 8 3:17 4 1:25:41 9 1:58 6 31:15 2:31:24.3
7 44 OLDA GARDON 47 STANFIELD NC 8 34:07 6 1:38 7 1:54:19 6 1:05 7 37:45 3:08:51.2
8 15 JAMES BROWN 49 COLUMBIA SC 6 31:20 5 1:24 9 2:06:22 8 1:17 8 40:16 3:20:37.3
9 90 SEAN REIDY 47 DAVIDSON NC 9 36:44 7 2:12 8 1:58:42 4 0:53
10 54 JAMES HARRIS 45 ATLANTA GA 10 40:43 10 5:19 10 2:15:33 10 5:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 45 RICHARD GERARDI 54 CHARLOTTE NC 1 29:10 1 0:44 1 1:27:20 1 0:24 1 31:28 2:29:04.7
2 31 JOHN CULVER 50 CHARLOTTE NC 2 31:09 4 4:45 2 1:39:18 3 2:27 3 36:41 2:54:16.5
3 29 KENNY CONTI 53 CHARLOTTE NC 3 32:34 2 1:40 3 1:46:59 2 2:01 4 39:16 3:02:26.8
4 100 BOB SMOLEN 53 CHARLOTTE NC 4 34:58 3 4:30 4 1:47:50 4 3:34 2 35:30 3:06:20.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 19 LAURIE CAMERON 55 HUNTERSVILLE NC 1 37:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 103 JEFFREY TIMM 57 BETHLEHEM PA 1 29:53 1 0:30 1 1:29:22 1 1:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 63 GORDON HOLT 61 MATTHEWS NC 1 28:28 1 0:35 1 1:25:43 1 0:49 1 32:58 2:28:30.9
2 43 LEONARD FUMI 60 CHARLOTTE NC 3 34:01 3 1:12 2 1:31:31 3 1:40 3 38:28 2:46:49.7
3 111 RANDY WHITT 63 CHARLOTTE NC 2 32:00 4 1:42 3 1:38:27 2 1:06 2 35:48 2:49:00.5
4 7 DOUGLAS BAILEY 63 ALBEMARLE NC 4 42:02 2 1:09 4 2:06:46 4 2:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official
1 21 JOE CARR 66 BLOWING ROCK NC 1 31:40 2 2:18 1 1:34:42 2 2:07 1 34:59 2:45:44.3
2 75 ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 67 CHAPEL HILL NC 2 33:56 1 1:33 2 1:43:01 1 1:38 2 38:00 2:58:06.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Run1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run2 Penalty Official