***************** FEMALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 15 Jeanne Collonge 21 Salem VA 1 11:46 1 1:04 1 30:44 6 0:59 1 20:01 1:04:32.0
2 39 Amie Krasnozon 27 Morrisville NC 5 13:10 3 1:31 2 31:31 19 1:11 2 22:16 1:09:35.8
3 34 Alysia Lovgren 29 Durham NC 4 12:56 2 1:06 7 33:39 25 1:21 3 22:48 1:11:47.8
4 50 Suzanne Bay 18 Southlake TX 13 15:35 6 1:43 4 32:37 3 0:52 5 23:20 1:14:04.3
5 147 Jennifer McCulley 26 Durham NC 16 16:09 9 1:49 6 33:23 16 1:10 6 23:23 1:15:50.5
6 65 Katharine Kollins 27 Durham NC 17 16:18 21 2:26 5 33:08 26 1:21 8 24:23 1:17:32.7
7 77 Rebecca DeWire 29 Hillsborough NC 14 15:40 8 1:46 8 33:45 15 1:09 12 25:16 1:17:33.5
8 28 Shana Harrington 32 Raleigh NC 6 13:45 12 1:53 11 34:52 14 1:09 17 26:07 1:17:43.6
9 24 Leah Darkes 19 Elon NC 3 12:28 23 2:28 22 37:26 5 0:53 13 25:20 1:18:32.8
10 58 Heidi Staub 38 Morrisville NC 8 14:32 19 2:21 10 34:35 47 1:45 16 25:45 1:18:55.7
11 51 Danielle Grabol 26 Clarkston GA 32 17:52 11 1:50 3 32:11 21 1:12 21 26:59 1:20:03.1
12 235 Heather Hennessy 32 Durham NC 44 19:04 10 1:49 13 35:51 48 1:45 4 23:00 1:21:28.1
13 87 Jennifer Serino 32 Cary NC 24 17:01 15 2:04 14 36:00 11 1:05 14 25:38 1:21:45.9
14 91 Rebecca Warriner 32 Wake Forest NC 20 16:41 16 2:07 9 34:18 20 1:12 32 28:24 1:22:39.0
15 224 Lindsey Underwood 25 Morrisville NC 31 17:50 13 2:00 12 34:53 28 1:23 26 27:36 1:23:40.2
16 48 Casey Dean 20 Durham NC 7 14:24 29 3:03 27 38:12 2 0:52 24 27:16 1:23:44.7
17 49 Breanna Gawrys 20 Durham NC 19 16:35 5 1:40 37 40:20 45 1:42 7 24:16 1:24:29.5
18 236 Katie Mackenzie 27 Durham NC 26 17:18 32 3:09 18 36:54 31 1:26 18 26:13 1:24:56.6
19 142 Leslie Viets 33 Pineville NC 10 15:04 24 2:30 23 37:36 32 1:26 33 28:28 1:25:02.3
20 4 Shefali Mathur 24 Durham NC 12 15:17 18 2:18 25 38:02 27 1:23 34 28:31 1:25:28.3
21 108 Tracy Rodriguez 28 Raleigh NC 25 17:13 56 4:21 20 37:07 4 0:52 20 26:43 1:26:14.3
22 103 Joyce Minor 34 Raleigh NC 30 17:50 7 1:44 21 37:19 33 1:27 37 28:43 1:26:59.6
23 125 Casey Hedden 24 Bethesda MD 9 14:39 39 3:20 31 39:14 49 1:47 30 28:14 1:27:12.4
24 106 Trish Page 41 Apex NC 34 18:15 33 3:09 16 36:39 30 1:25 31 28:15 1:27:40.9
25 149 Shannon Peterson 30 Cary NC 29 17:24 4 1:33 28 38:33 17 1:10 44 29:24 1:28:01.1
26 189 Amanda Gould 25 Ashburn VA 28 17:23 20 2:24 47 42:41 10 1:03 9 24:41 1:28:09.6
27 105 Michelle Moorman 30 Morrisville NC 37 18:29 14 2:02 24 37:46 22 1:15 38 28:43 1:28:12.2
28 5 Margherita Scott 48 Clayton NC 43 18:42 48 3:50 35 39:53 39 1:30 11 25:10 1:29:02.2
29 242 Wendy Skelding 44 Cary NC 50 20:12 35 3:13 15 36:10 23 1:17 35 28:34 1:29:22.7
30 143 Lindsay Zeckel 27 Durham NC 35 18:16 62 4:51 40 40:59 12 1:06 15 25:39 1:30:48.8
31 112 Andrea Chiumento 35 Raleigh NC 22 16:57 54 4:11 33 39:40 65 3:04 22 27:07 1:30:55.6
32 241 Averell Ryland 26 Durham NC 40 18:39 34 3:10 42 41:36 13 1:07 19 26:31 1:31:00.9
33 192 Joelle Laing 27 Raleigh NC 51 21:26 30 3:04 19 36:59 8 1:00 36 28:37 1:31:06.0
34 159 Laura Simonson 28 Durham NC 42 18:42 47 3:50 34 39:52 55 2:01 25 27:27 1:31:48.7
35 98 Mary Beth Harvey 42 Raleigh NC 38 18:32 27 2:58 26 38:06 57 2:05 48 30:14 1:31:53.1
36 152 Kate Dafoe 23 APO AP NC 11 15:11 28 2:59 55 45:24 46 1:42 43 29:19 1:34:32.0
37 109 Gina Shand 32 Chesterfield VA 15 16:06 25 2:34 48 42:43 52 1:56 53 31:44 1:35:00.7
38 247 Emily Smith 30 Washington DC 57 22:46 59 4:31 32 39:37 43 1:38 23 27:14 1:35:43.0
39 114 Katherine Knight 22 Davidson NC 39 18:37 43 3:30 50 43:14 24 1:21 45 29:40 1:36:19.9
40 126 Laura Israel 24 Southern Pines NC 21 16:44 36 3:13 36 39:54 58 2:06 60 34:30 1:36:25.0
41 95 Carrie Dow-Smith 36 Raleigh NC 36 18:29 38 3:19 49 42:56 18 1:10 52 30:51 1:36:42.8
42 178 Whitney Waters 21 Elon NC 53 22:02 52 4:04 39 40:55 29 1:25 39 28:57 1:37:21.3
43 193 Sara McKellop 29 Southern Pines NC 45 19:12 22 2:27 17 36:42 40 1:30 65 37:42 1:37:30.5
44 93 Christine Christ 42 Raleigh NC 59 23:35 31 3:05 30 39:02 68 3:28 41 29:10 1:38:17.6
45 127 Stephanie Kennedy 23 Durham NC 56 22:46 64 5:05 29 38:34 69 4:00 29 28:13 1:38:34.1
46 123 Kristin Crandall 37 Richmond VA 23 16:59 44 3:34 52 44:23 41 1:31 57 33:14 1:39:38.7
47 129 Sara Matlock 29 Durham NC 54 22:20 55 4:14 43 41:47 60 2:15 42 29:17 1:39:50.9
48 231 Brienne German 29 Annapolis MD 52 21:37 58 4:28 53 44:56 37 1:29 28 28:05 1:40:33.4
49 6 Orla Power 16 Greenville NC 2 12:09 26 2:38 65 51:48 1 0:48 61 34:42 1:42:02.5
50 155 Alexandra Landsberg 41 Springfield VA 60 23:41 17 2:09 44 42:15 35 1:28 56 32:42 1:42:12.1
51 166 Aneis Andreoli 36 Cary NC 62 24:41 66 6:31 38 40:51 42 1:34 50 30:17 1:43:50.6
52 183 Rebecca Lipp 27 Durham NC 49 19:55 61 4:50 59 45:57 9 1:02 54 32:20 1:44:01.9
53 131 Melanie McGrath 28 Durham NC 46 19:28 40 3:22 58 45:38 59 2:07 59 33:35 1:44:07.0
54 199 Jessica Deans 34 Raleigh NC 18 16:22 53 4:04 68 56:05 67 3:18 10 25:03 1:44:50.0
55 221 Vivian Byrd 30 Ann Arbor MI 58 23:22 46 3:49 57 45:27 51 1:56 51 30:37 1:45:08.1
56 202 Christina Hewitt 25 Raleigh NC 66 29:07 45 3:39 41 41:31 53 1:58 40 29:05 1:45:16.7
57 55 Courtney Olmsted 24 Greenville NC 41 18:39 37 3:18 46 42:31 34 1:27 66 39:38 1:45:31.4
58 208 Joanie Olivier 42 Cary NC 61 23:42 41 3:23 56 45:25 66 3:05 47 30:12 1:45:45.5
59 252 Faith Loiselle 38 Taylor PA 47 19:38 67 6:45 61 48:04 61 2:23 46 29:47 1:46:35.1
60 198 Kate Whitney 29 Cary NC 27 17:20 65 5:34 66 52:04 36 1:29 49 30:14 1:46:39.2
61 254 Louise Alexander 29 Raleigh NC 55 22:38 50 3:58 63 48:40 7 0:59 58 33:16 1:49:28.1
62 157 Wendy Mathes 38 Cary NC 64 27:01 49 3:53 45 42:15 56 2:03 62 35:05 1:50:14.4
63 121 Karen Bliss 32 Raleigh NC 33 18:05 42 3:26 60 46:44 62 2:35 67 40:04 1:50:51.7
64 172 Maria DiMaio 37 Raleigh NC 63 26:00 63 4:57 54 44:57 64 2:46 63 36:09 1:54:47.5
65 223 April James 38 Raleigh NC 48 19:41 68 6:51 62 48:36 63 2:40 64 37:22 1:55:07.4
66 232 Erin Wilson 24 Fayetteville NC 69 35:12 69 7:15 51 43:22 44 1:39 27 27:42 1:55:07.9
67 245 Kristin Hodge 25 Durham NC 67 32:07 51 3:59 64 51:01 50 1:53 55 32:27 2:01:24.4
68 251 Katie Ackerman 24 Cary NC 65 27:37 57 4:23 67 54:30 54 1:59 68 41:45 2:10:13.5
69 233 Carrie Monnette 30 Livonia MI 68 32:20 60 4:31 69 56:55 38 1:30 69 42:05 2:17:19.7

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 3 Brian Duffy Jr 20 West Chester PA 1 10:16 3 0:35 1 26:22 13 0:46 1 18:10 56:07.6
2 13 Romain Lieux 20 Salem VA 2 11:21 7 0:59 3 29:15 3 0:40 2 19:07 1:01:18.9
3 66 John Royal 38 Raleigh NC 14 13:42 24 1:39 2 28:44 30 1:01 4 19:43 1:04:47.5
4 42 Tim Layland 31 Durham NC 15 13:46 26 1:48 4 29:30 73 1:30 6 20:19 1:06:51.4
5 7 Matt McArthur 23 Raleigh NC 12 13:26 12 1:04 12 31:23 1 0:34 8 20:47 1:07:11.7
6 88 Corey Shake 25 Raleigh NC 26 14:57 37 2:00 7 30:41 2 0:34 3 19:26 1:07:36.9
7 85 Markus Peterson 31 Cary NC 11 13:20 15 1:13 8 30:43 7 0:44 17 22:16 1:08:12.7
8 40 Patrick Dupree 26 Evanston IL 9 13:00 9 1:02 31 33:15 14 0:47 9 20:50 1:08:51.1
9 16 Matthew Lee 29 Raleigh NC 5 12:33 6 0:56 13 31:32 12 0:46 25 23:09 1:08:52.7
10 19 Rodney Lee 34 Raleigh NC 19 14:14 2 0:03 18 32:16 16 0:49 19 22:33 1:09:53.7
11 37 Craig Readler 27 Durham NC 4 12:02 11 1:04 30 33:10 75 1:33 20 22:37 1:10:24.3
12 54 Paul Minor 34 Raleigh NC 18 14:00 25 1:40 5 29:55 46 1:09 36 23:53 1:10:35.9
13 167 Michael Busche 33 Durham NC 31 15:17 38 2:01 20 32:17 29 0:59 5 20:10 1:10:42.7
14 44 Erik Morse 43 Cary NC 10 13:05 17 1:15 9 31:00 35 1:04 43 24:32 1:10:54.0
15 27 Chris Walker 18 Durham NC 34 15:30 18 1:27 16 32:14 33 1:02 7 20:47 1:10:56.8
16 63 John Beck 47 Winston-Salem NC 6 12:36 8 1:01 23 32:37 26 0:56 35 23:51 1:10:58.4
17 10 Michael Hamilton 50 Chapel Hill NC 7 12:51 19 1:28 36 33:24 71 1:30 15 21:52 1:11:02.4
18 76 Gregory Yow 38 Wake Forest NC 27 14:59 22 1:34 11 31:14 18 0:50 29 23:20 1:11:53.4
19 81 Phil Ferrara 30 Middlesex NJ 32 15:22 32 1:53 21 32:23 51 1:11 11 21:07 1:11:55.2
20 56 Jordan Ruff 19 Durham NC 38 15:41 23 1:37 19 32:16 22 0:53 14 21:48 1:12:12.8
21 82 Jeremy Jones 30 Durham NC 52 17:05 4 0:51 17 32:14 4 0:40 12 21:27 1:12:15.0
22 62 Bradley Miller 47 Chapel Hill NC 36 15:33 50 2:21 6 30:16 44 1:08 23 23:03 1:12:19.1
23 96 William Everitt 35 Cary NC 22 14:43 20 1:32 10 31:10 63 1:20 34 23:50 1:12:33.7
24 181 Johann Folscher 33 Wake Forest NC 20 14:24 42 2:12 14 31:59 31 1:01 24 23:04 1:12:38.0
25 52 David Sinnk 29 Radford NC 23 14:44 16 1:13 26 32:58 23 0:53 31 23:22 1:13:08.6
26 38 Christian Zuburg 31 Raleigh NC 13 13:32 34 1:54 46 34:24 28 0:57 22 23:02 1:13:47.0
27 25 David Kahler 28 Durham NC 8 13:00 31 1:53 32 33:15 37 1:05 49 24:53 1:14:03.9
28 30 Inigo Bilbao 28 Chapel Hill NC 16 13:52 48 2:18 39 33:42 49 1:10 38 24:00 1:15:00.3
29 100 Tyler Wichmann 23 Charlotte NC 24 14:55 21 1:33 45 34:21 17 0:49 32 23:37 1:15:12.1
30 46 Andrew Wooster 41 Raleigh NC 40 15:47 52 2:25 40 33:44 47 1:09 18 22:23 1:15:25.8
31 97 Kevin Hanrahan 34 Fayetteville NC 84 19:44 27 1:48 22 32:24 43 1:07 10 20:55 1:15:55.7
32 22 Doug Dominique 40 Wake Forest NC 37 15:40 49 2:20 25 32:50 41 1:07 40 24:20 1:16:14.3
33 43 Matt McElwee 31 Durham NC 21 14:25 40 2:09 29 33:01 96 2:00 45 24:46 1:16:19.1
34 130 Thomas Asta 35 Raleigh NC 30 15:10 36 1:59 15 32:00 82 1:39 64 26:24 1:17:10.1
35 70 Jonathan Boling 31 Raleigh NC 29 15:04 68 2:55 57 35:34 25 0:55 21 22:45 1:17:11.1
36 107 Alex Pearce 29 Raleigh NC 28 14:59 51 2:24 37 33:39 80 1:37 48 24:52 1:17:28.9
37 35 James Medlin 43 Cary NC 75 18:42 13 1:06 34 33:18 60 1:17 30 23:20 1:17:41.3
38 165 Todd Pechner 49 Cary NC 44 16:29 60 2:42 42 34:18 102 2:08 16 22:07 1:17:41.4
39 78 Robert Agans 46 Hillsborough NC 45 16:30 10 1:03 49 34:53 56 1:15 50 24:53 1:18:30.8
40 61 Adam Woodrum 25 Angier NC 55 17:21 54 2:28 24 32:44 52 1:11 52 25:06 1:18:47.9
41 57 Vincent Smith 37 Raleigh NC 25 14:56 55 2:31 55 35:17 89 1:47 41 24:29 1:18:57.6
42 246 Jonathan Loiselle 39 Taylor PA 63 18:04 66 2:54 65 36:05 6 0:44 13 21:42 1:19:26.5
43 2 Jack Disney-Huss 14 Wake Forest NC 3 12:00 58 2:36 93 39:05 8 0:44 57 25:21 1:19:43.7
44 84 Scott Lowery 31 Virginia Beach NC 41 16:10 39 2:03 53 35:12 58 1:16 56 25:11 1:19:50.1
45 186 Tim Atkins 34 Raleigh NC 64 18:06 30 1:51 52 35:03 79 1:37 28 23:19 1:19:54.0
46 26 Michael Villacarlos 30 Fayetteville NC 47 16:32 14 1:12 75 37:23 19 0:51 42 24:31 1:20:27.2
47 118 Colin Barrows 36 Fuquay Varina NC 87 19:54 83 3:26 35 33:21 68 1:24 26 23:18 1:21:21.6
48 237 James Nolan 26 Richmond VA 77 18:55 41 2:10 63 36:02 53 1:12 27 23:19 1:21:34.6
49 115 Walter Peel 41 Raleigh NC 53 17:06 67 2:54 48 34:41 76 1:34 58 25:29 1:21:42.2
50 94 Patrick Cottle 30 Durham NC 43 16:23 93 3:35 62 36:01 99 2:03 33 23:44 1:21:43.5
51 45 Roger Myers 59 Lakewood CO 39 15:46 33 1:54 38 33:42 84 1:40 89 28:59 1:21:58.1
52 29 William Reid 40 Garner NC 33 15:29 44 2:14 50 34:56 54 1:14 88 28:55 1:22:46.1
53 156 Henry Lupton 44 Kenly NC 86 19:53 62 2:46 41 34:09 77 1:35 54 25:09 1:23:30.4
54 214 Grant Newman 31 Durham NC 35 15:33 86 3:30 85 38:25 50 1:11 55 25:10 1:23:46.3
55 153 Stephen Dean 47 Cary NC 88 20:02 82 3:26 44 34:19 57 1:16 53 25:08 1:24:09.0
56 32 Simon Griffiths 47 Raleigh NC 46 16:30 107 3:59 47 34:39 107 2:16 73 27:15 1:24:37.0
57 134 Scott Menge 49 Raleigh NC 51 17:05 73 3:04 61 35:51 92 1:49 71 27:02 1:24:48.7
58 226 Matthew Cuneo 27 Raleigh NC 78 19:02 29 1:49 43 34:19 114 2:26 79 27:41 1:25:13.8
59 175 Gregory Frey 29 Raleigh NC 79 19:04 99 3:42 84 38:14 5 0:41 37 23:53 1:25:31.7
60 104 Chris Moorman 30 Morrisville NC 72 18:33 76 3:10 59 35:41 70 1:25 70 26:50 1:25:37.5
61 146 Philippe Marguet 24 Durham NC 70 18:28 64 2:48 27 32:58 111 2:20 90 29:24 1:25:56.4
62 148 Currie Mixon 31 Raleigh NC 71 18:30 116 4:21 64 36:05 119 2:43 44 24:36 1:26:13.4
63 18 Brad Harvey 42 Raleigh NC 17 13:55 53 2:26 60 35:46 34 1:03 110 33:12 1:26:19.9
64 117 Jeffrey Soohoo 36 Raleigh NC 74 18:37 89 3:32 66 36:06 91 1:49 63 26:23 1:26:24.6
65 169 Paul Carini 20 Raleigh NC 59 17:48 57 2:35 79 37:50 38 1:06 74 27:15 1:26:32.1
66 158 Christopher Schunk 41 Charlotte NC 62 17:56 113 4:10 33 33:16 103 2:08 97 29:44 1:27:13.0
67 179 John Wilson 42 Cary NC 50 17:04 71 3:01 77 37:38 67 1:23 84 28:12 1:27:15.9
68 110 Rick Vivolo 38 Raleigh NC 49 16:58 78 3:18 97 40:07 100 2:05 47 24:51 1:27:16.6
69 80 Richard Tilley 24 Fayetteville NC 61 17:56 75 3:06 74 37:18 120 3:07 59 25:58 1:27:23.2
70 218 Rodney Cooper 39 Apex NC 65 18:09 105 3:58 70 37:10 106 2:11 66 26:30 1:27:55.2
71 102 Kevin Kelley 43 Raleigh NC 58 17:42 106 3:58 101 40:37 21 0:52 46 24:48 1:27:55.6
72 101 Tom Jeffries 49 Raleigh NC 93 20:24 109 4:04 68 36:29 48 1:09 60 26:00 1:28:04.5
73 210 Jason Hall 32 Raleigh NC 97 20:59 70 3:00 51 35:02 72 1:30 81 27:55 1:28:24.8
74 99 George Hess 51 Knightdale NC 91 20:12 59 2:40 58 35:41 85 1:44 87 28:27 1:28:42.7
75 47 Mike Adams 28 Creedmoor NC 90 20:11 46 2:15 103 41:21 9 0:45 51 25:02 1:29:32.6
76 140 Forrest Knowles 40 Wake Forest NC 113 24:41 35 1:57 28 33:00 118 2:40 75 27:18 1:29:33.4
77 209 Christopher Sinar 27 Chapel Hill NC 105 22:52 80 3:22 56 35:20 65 1:23 69 26:48 1:29:43.0
78 154 Jason Fernandez 30 Durham NC 66 18:14 96 3:36 95 39:40 74 1:31 68 26:47 1:29:45.0
79 196 Marc Scheidig 31 Raleigh NC 69 18:27 65 2:52 108 43:27 15 0:48 39 24:18 1:29:48.4
80 23 Geoff Cohan 22 Durham NC 54 17:18 114 4:15 87 38:38 116 2:36 80 27:46 1:30:30.6
81 137 Michael Sharp 35 Raleigh NC 82 19:12 110 4:06 91 39:01 90 1:48 67 26:33 1:30:36.7
82 20 Ryan Spring 24 Charlotte NC 42 16:12 28 1:49 109 43:40 61 1:18 83 28:07 1:31:03.2
83 79 Paul Colburn 55 Wake Forest NC 85 19:49 79 3:22 67 36:15 93 1:55 98 29:44 1:31:03.5
84 195 Angelo Rivera 27 Baltimore MD 98 21:05 102 3:50 83 38:04 78 1:35 77 27:23 1:31:54.1
85 182 Max Hodak 18 Durham NC 102 22:42 81 3:22 80 37:54 20 0:52 76 27:19 1:32:06.8
86 12 Ken Krause 45 Raleigh NC 48 16:47 43 2:13 99 40:28 88 1:47 107 31:23 1:32:35.2
87 222 Eugene Granelle 46 Mooresville NY 95 20:47 115 4:21 90 38:59 39 1:06 78 27:36 1:32:47.2
88 145 Mike Hanna 40 Raleigh NC 96 20:48 108 4:04 78 37:46 62 1:18 95 29:39 1:33:31.4
89 144 Evon Zoog 20 Charlotte NC 107 22:57 5 0:54 92 39:02 95 1:57 92 29:28 1:34:16.0
90 215 Robert Olmstead 31 Durham NC 94 20:42 112 4:10 96 39:51 117 2:39 72 27:04 1:34:23.0
91 1 William Scott 49 Clayton NC 100 21:56 1 0:01 115 45:04 64 1:20 65 26:26 1:34:44.9
92 188 Jeff Freer 41 Cary NC 109 23:37 77 3:17 72 37:15 55 1:14 91 29:26 1:34:46.6
93 71 Sean McCabe 34 Apex NC 83 19:37 69 2:57 100 40:28 32 1:01 106 30:55 1:34:56.6
94 171 Matthew Crow 38 Charlotte NC 104 22:46 74 3:05 76 37:30 66 1:23 103 30:22 1:35:02.7
95 197 Fred Thomas 41 Midlothian VA 112 23:59 56 2:34 69 36:32 87 1:45 102 30:18 1:35:05.2
96 113 Randy King 45 Raleigh NC 92 20:22 101 3:49 81 37:55 115 2:31 105 30:50 1:35:24.7
97 163 Blair Ridder 29 Durham NC 80 19:08 61 2:42 106 42:58 109 2:19 96 29:44 1:36:49.4
98 141 Ted Takacs 33 Raleigh NC 106 22:53 95 3:36 88 38:39 94 1:56 100 30:05 1:37:07.6
99 132 Scott McGrath 30 Durham NC 68 18:22 100 3:45 94 39:27 101 2:07 112 34:09 1:37:48.5
100 133 Ryan McNabb 24 Durham NC 110 23:44 97 3:38 86 38:33 121 4:00 85 28:13 1:38:04.6
101 176 Pete Maiorano 37 Raleigh NC 89 20:03 47 2:16 73 37:16 105 2:10 118 37:52 1:39:34.5
102 249 Benjamin Leshin 25 Durham NC 99 21:12 117 4:43 110 43:56 97 2:01 82 28:00 1:39:49.2
103 216 Max Rivera 15 Wake Forest NC 57 17:37 120 5:38 116 45:20 11 0:45 104 30:40 1:39:58.7
104 228 Jared Kary 28 Fayetteville NC 115 25:40 94 3:36 98 40:26 113 2:25 86 28:13 1:40:18.1
105 194 Roman Ortega-Bianchi 32 Durham NC 101 22:25 98 3:42 112 44:14 45 1:09 93 29:32 1:40:59.1
106 53 Justin Maxwell 21 Durham NC 116 27:31 84 3:27 102 40:49 24 0:53 94 29:37 1:42:14.0
107 89 Scott Taffar 44 Raleigh NC 103 22:43 87 3:30 82 37:57 108 2:18 116 36:45 1:43:10.7
108 170 Kevin Willis 37 Holly Springs NC 117 27:39 122 6:49 105 42:18 98 2:02 62 26:11 1:44:56.4
109 68 Ryan Jeffries 25 Durham NC 76 18:46 72 3:04 119 52:18 10 0:45 101 30:07 1:44:57.1
110 111 James Zahniser-Word 19 Durham NC 114 25:01 118 5:11 117 47:48 27 0:57 61 26:03 1:44:57.6
111 92 Ryan Browning 26 Durham NC 108 23:02 90 3:33 104 41:26 112 2:23 117 36:49 1:47:10.1
112 225 Will Wiles 34 Suffolk VA 111 23:56 85 3:27 118 50:03 36 1:04 111 33:34 1:52:01.0
113 238 Jeb Pinkerton 23 Lynchburg VA 67 18:21 104 3:54 120 58:50 42 1:07 108 32:38 1:54:48.4
114 124 Alex Guevara 53 Cary NC 121 37:15 45 2:14 71 37:13 81 1:38 115 36:30 1:54:48.7
115 204 Donald Moore Jr. 21 Liverpool NY 120 35:24 92 3:33 111 44:01 104 2:10 99 29:51 1:54:57.2
116 206 Tyler Woodrum 19 Raleigh NC 118 28:58 111 4:08 113 44:36 83 1:39 114 36:07 1:55:25.4
117 69 Rod Lee 61 Bayboro NC 73 18:34 119 5:30 121 1:00:52 122 6:35 113 34:54 2:06:23.3
118 220 Peng Mok 36 Durham NC 119 29:19 91 3:33 114 44:56 110 2:19 119 47:11 2:07:15.6
119 217 Gregory Ubben 34 Garner NC 122 39:36 103 3:51 122 1:01:06 40 1:06 109 32:56 2:18:33.6
120 119 Kevin Atkins 41 Apex NC 60 17:49 88 3:31 89 38:41 59 1:16
121 212 Bryan McGrath 38 Charlotte NC 81 19:11 63 2:47 54 35:16 86 1:44
122 253 Tim Roth 54 Wake Forest NC 56 17:31 121 5:46 107 43:08 69 1:24

****************ATHENA RESULTS***************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 142 Leslie Viets 33 Pineville NC 1 15:04 1 2:30 1 37:36 1 1:26 1 28:28 1:25:02.3
2 152 Kate Dafoe 23 APO AP NC 2 15:11 2 2:59 3 45:24 2 1:42 2 29:19 1:34:32.0
3 126 Laura Israel 24 Southern Pines NC 3 16:44 3 3:13 2 39:54 3 2:06 4 34:30 1:36:25.0
4 252 Faith Loiselle 38 Taylor PA 5 19:38 5 6:45 5 48:04 4 2:23 3 29:47 1:46:35.1
5 121 Karen Bliss 32 Raleigh NC 4 18:05 4 3:26 4 46:44 5 2:35 5 40:04 1:50:51.7

*****************CLYDESDALE RESULTS*****************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 57 Vincent Smith 37 Raleigh NC 2 14:56 6 2:31 5 35:17 11 1:47 1 24:29 1:18:57.6
2 115 Walter Peel 41 Raleigh NC 5 17:06 7 2:54 3 34:41 9 1:34 3 25:29 1:21:42.2
3 29 William Reid 40 Garner NC 3 15:29 3 2:14 4 34:56 6 1:14 7 28:55 1:22:46.1
4 153 Stephen Dean 47 Cary NC 9 20:02 10 3:26 2 34:19 7 1:16 2 25:08 1:24:09.0
5 18 Brad Harvey 42 Raleigh NC 1 13:55 5 2:26 6 35:46 2 1:03 14 33:12 1:26:19.9
6 80 Richard Tilley 24 Fayetteville NC 6 17:56 9 3:06 8 37:18 19 3:07 4 25:58 1:27:23.2
7 140 Forrest Knowles 40 Wake Forest NC 18 24:41 1 1:57 1 33:00 18 2:40 6 27:18 1:29:33.4
8 12 Ken Krause 45 Raleigh NC 4 16:47 2 2:13 13 40:28 10 1:47 12 31:23 1:32:35.2
9 145 Mike Hanna 40 Raleigh NC 12 20:48 18 4:04 9 37:46 8 1:18 9 29:39 1:33:31.4
10 215 Robert Olmstead 31 Durham NC 11 20:42 19 4:10 12 39:51 17 2:39 5 27:04 1:34:23.0
11 141 Ted Takacs 33 Raleigh NC 15 22:53 15 3:36 11 38:39 12 1:56 10 30:05 1:37:07.6
12 176 Pete Maiorano 37 Raleigh NC 10 20:03 4 2:16 7 37:16 13 2:10 18 37:52 1:39:34.5
13 194 Roman Ortega-Bianchi 32 Durham NC 13 22:25 16 3:42 15 44:14 5 1:09 8 29:32 1:40:59.1
14 89 Scott Taffar 44 Raleigh NC 14 22:43 12 3:30 10 37:57 14 2:18 16 36:45 1:43:10.7
15 68 Ryan Jeffries 25 Durham NC 8 18:46 8 3:04 18 52:18 1 0:45 11 30:07 1:44:57.1
16 92 Ryan Browning 26 Durham NC 16 23:02 13 3:33 14 41:26 16 2:23 17 36:49 1:47:10.1
17 225 Will Wiles 34 Suffolk VA 17 23:56 11 3:27 17 50:03 3 1:04 15 33:34 1:52:01.0
18 238 Jeb Pinkerton 23 Lynchburg VA 7 18:21 17 3:54 19 58:50 4 1:07 13 32:38 1:54:48.4
19 220 Peng Mok 36 Durham NC 19 29:19 14 3:33 16 44:56 15 2:19 19 47:11 2:07:15.6

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

Place Bib Team Name City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 17 Target-417 Jennifer Ayala Midlothian VA 2 13:33 9 0:54 3 38:51 2 0:34 1 20:54 1:14:44.7
2 8 Team Target CaPex 28 Lindsay Barwegen Raleigh NC 1 11:36 2 0:40 5 40:38 1 0:26 2 21:57 1:15:16.6
3 41 Runs With Scissors MaryBeth Duprey Cary NC 3 15:27 13 1:02 6 40:59 8 0:43 5 23:50 1:21:58.4
4 135 SLOW Elizabeth Nichols Garner NC 5 17:10 11 0:56 2 35:19 11 0:49 10 30:45 1:24:56.8
5 207 Target Dawgs Frank Kloeber Raleigh NC 6 17:45 8 0:54 9 44:11 10 0:47 3 22:49 1:26:24.0
6 162 Target Sean Kudlacz Jacksonville NC 8 18:34 6 0:51 8 43:53 5 0:40 4 23:35 1:27:31.0
7 258 Contenders Lexie Miller Cary NC 7 18:20 7 0:54 4 40:10 13 0:53 7 27:34 1:27:49.0
8 128 Trippendicular Shirley Law Raleigh NC 11 22:01 5 0:46 1 32:26 7 0:42 13 34:02 1:29:55.1
9 259 Tree Huggers Susan McIntyre Raleigh NC 9 20:29 10 0:56 11 46:06 4 0:38 6 26:57 1:35:02.9
10 263 D427 Target Ladies Stephanie Grant Virginia Beach VA 13 22:15 4 0:42 10 45:31 3 0:36 8 27:54 1:36:56.0
11 262 Target Team 427A Abubakarr Bangura Virginia Beach VA 10 20:48 12 0:56 7 42:21 14 1:01 15 38:24 1:43:27.4
12 190 Team Target Action P David Alligood Raleigh NC 4 15:55 3 0:41 15 53:37 12 0:49 14 34:15 1:45:14.4
13 211 Target D441 Stacey Kapello Ashburn VA 12 22:06 1 0:37 14 50:40 6 0:41 11 31:58 1:46:00.6
14 265 Turtles Paul Carini Mooresville NC 14 23:14 14 1:17 13 50:18 15 1:03 12 32:09 1:47:59.4
15 264 Team Target 1022 Seola Hill Greenville NC 15 29:56 15 3:03 12 47:34 9 0:46 9 28:35 1:49:50.6


AGE GROUP RESULTS
TRIANGLE ORTHOPAEDIC CENTENNIAL SPRINT TRIATHLON
APRIL 13, 2008
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 2 Jack Disney-Huss 14 Wake Forest NC 1 12:00 1 2:36 1 39:05 1 0:44 1 25:21 1:19:43.7
2 216 Max Rivera 15 Wake Forest NC 2 17:37 2 5:38 2 45:20 2 0:45 2 30:40 1:39:58.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 50 Suzanne Bay 18 Southlake TX 3 15:35 1 1:43 1 32:37 2 0:52 1 23:20 1:14:04.3
2 24 Leah Darkes 19 Elon NC 2 12:28 2 2:28 2 37:26 3 0:53 2 25:20 1:18:32.8
3 6 Orla Power 16 Greenville NC 1 12:09 3 2:38 3 51:48 1 0:48 3 34:42 1:42:02.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 27 Chris Walker 18 Durham NC 1 15:30 1 1:27 1 32:14 4 1:02 1 20:47 1:10:56.8
2 56 Jordan Ruff 19 Durham NC 2 15:41 2 1:37 2 32:16 2 0:53 2 21:48 1:12:12.8
3 182 Max Hodak 18 Durham NC 3 22:42 3 3:22 3 37:54 1 0:52 4 27:19 1:32:06.8
4 111 James Zahniser-Word 19 Durham NC 4 25:01 5 5:11 5 47:48 3 0:57 3 26:03 1:44:57.6
5 206 Tyler Woodrum 19 Raleigh NC 5 28:58 4 4:08 4 44:36 5 1:39 5 36:07 1:55:25.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 15 Jeanne Collonge 21 Salem VA 1 11:46 1 1:04 1 30:44 2 0:59 1 20:01 1:04:32.0
2 48 Casey Dean 20 Durham NC 2 14:24 4 3:03 3 38:12 1 0:52 3 27:16 1:23:44.7
3 49 Breanna Gawrys 20 Durham NC 5 16:35 2 1:40 6 40:20 8 1:42 2 24:16 1:24:29.5
4 4 Shefali Mathur 24 Durham NC 4 15:17 3 2:18 2 38:02 4 1:23 7 28:31 1:25:28.3
5 125 Casey Hedden 24 Bethesda MD 3 14:39 6 3:20 5 39:14 9 1:47 6 28:14 1:27:12.4
6 114 Katherine Knight 22 Davidson NC 6 18:37 7 3:30 9 43:14 3 1:21 9 29:40 1:36:19.9
7 178 Whitney Waters 21 Elon NC 8 22:02 8 4:04 7 40:55 5 1:25 8 28:57 1:37:21.3
8 127 Stephanie Kennedy 23 Durham NC 9 22:46 10 5:05 4 38:34 11 4:00 5 28:13 1:38:34.1
9 55 Courtney Olmsted 24 Greenville NC 7 18:39 5 3:18 8 42:31 6 1:27 10 39:38 1:45:31.4
10 232 Erin Wilson 24 Fayetteville NC 11 35:12 11 7:15 10 43:22 7 1:39 4 27:42 1:55:07.9
11 251 Katie Ackerman 24 Cary NC 10 27:37 9 4:23 11 54:30 10 1:59 11 41:45 2:10:13.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 3 Brian Duffy Jr 20 West Chester PA 1 10:16 1 0:35 1 26:22 3 0:46 1 18:10 56:07.6
2 13 Romain Lieux 20 Salem VA 2 11:21 3 0:59 2 29:15 2 0:40 2 19:07 1:01:18.9
3 7 Matt McArthur 23 Raleigh NC 3 13:26 4 1:04 3 31:23 1 0:34 3 20:47 1:07:11.7
4 100 Tyler Wichmann 23 Charlotte NC 4 14:55 5 1:33 5 34:21 4 0:49 4 23:37 1:15:12.1
5 146 Philippe Marguet 24 Durham NC 8 18:28 8 2:48 4 32:58 10 2:20 9 29:24 1:25:56.4
6 169 Paul Carini 20 Raleigh NC 7 17:48 7 2:35 6 37:50 6 1:06 5 27:15 1:26:32.1
7 23 Geoff Cohan 22 Durham NC 6 17:18 12 4:15 8 38:38 11 2:36 6 27:46 1:30:30.6
8 20 Ryan Spring 24 Charlotte NC 5 16:12 6 1:49 11 43:40 7 1:18 7 28:07 1:31:03.2
9 144 Evon Zoog 20 Charlotte NC 9 22:57 2 0:54 9 39:02 8 1:57 10 29:28 1:34:16.0
10 133 Ryan McNabb 24 Durham NC 10 23:44 11 3:38 7 38:33 12 4:00 8 28:13 1:38:04.6
11 53 Justin Maxwell 21 Durham NC 11 27:31 9 3:27 10 40:49 5 0:53 11 29:37 1:42:14.0
12 204 Donald Moore Jr. 21 Liverpool NY 12 35:24 10 3:33 12 44:01 9 2:10 12 29:51 1:54:57.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 39 Amie Krasnozon 27 Morrisville NC 2 13:10 2 1:31 1 31:31 10 1:11 1 22:16 1:09:35.8
2 34 Alysia Lovgren 29 Durham NC 1 12:56 1 1:06 5 33:39 12 1:21 2 22:48 1:11:47.8
3 147 Jennifer McCulley 26 Durham NC 4 16:09 4 1:49 4 33:23 9 1:10 3 23:23 1:15:50.5
4 65 Katharine Kollins 27 Durham NC 5 16:18 8 2:26 3 33:08 13 1:21 4 24:23 1:17:32.7
5 77 Rebecca DeWire 29 Hillsborough NC 3 15:40 3 1:46 6 33:45 8 1:09 6 25:16 1:17:33.5
6 51 Danielle Grabol 26 Clarkston GA 11 17:52 5 1:50 2 32:11 11 1:12 11 26:59 1:20:03.1
7 224 Lindsey Underwood 25 Morrisville NC 10 17:50 6 2:00 7 34:53 14 1:23 13 27:36 1:23:40.2
8 236 Katie Mackenzie 27 Durham NC 7 17:18 11 3:09 9 36:54 15 1:26 8 26:13 1:24:56.6
9 108 Tracy Rodriguez 28 Raleigh NC 6 17:13 19 4:21 11 37:07 1 0:52 10 26:43 1:26:14.3
10 189 Amanda Gould 25 Ashburn VA 9 17:23 7 2:24 17 42:41 5 1:03 5 24:41 1:28:09.6
11 143 Lindsay Zeckel 27 Durham NC 12 18:16 22 4:51 13 40:59 6 1:06 7 25:39 1:30:48.8
12 241 Averell Ryland 26 Durham NC 13 18:39 12 3:10 15 41:36 7 1:07 9 26:31 1:31:00.9
13 192 Joelle Laing 27 Raleigh NC 18 21:26 10 3:04 10 36:59 3 1:00 15 28:37 1:31:06.0
14 159 Laura Simonson 28 Durham NC 14 18:42 15 3:50 12 39:52 21 2:01 12 27:27 1:31:48.7
15 193 Sara McKellop 29 Southern Pines NC 15 19:12 9 2:27 8 36:42 18 1:30 23 37:42 1:37:30.5
16 129 Sara Matlock 29 Durham NC 20 22:20 18 4:14 16 41:47 23 2:15 17 29:17 1:39:50.9
17 231 Brienne German 29 Annapolis MD 19 21:37 20 4:28 18 44:56 17 1:29 14 28:05 1:40:33.4
18 183 Rebecca Lipp 27 Durham NC 17 19:55 21 4:50 20 45:57 4 1:02 19 32:20 1:44:01.9
19 131 Melanie McGrath 28 Durham NC 16 19:28 13 3:22 19 45:38 22 2:07 22 33:35 1:44:07.0
20 202 Christina Hewitt 25 Raleigh NC 22 29:07 14 3:39 14 41:31 20 1:58 16 29:05 1:45:16.7
21 198 Kate Whitney 29 Cary NC 8 17:20 23 5:34 23 52:04 16 1:29 18 30:14 1:46:39.2
22 254 Louise Alexander 29 Raleigh NC 21 22:38 16 3:58 21 48:40 2 0:59 21 33:16 1:49:28.1
23 245 Kristin Hodge 25 Durham NC 23 32:07 17 3:59 22 51:01 19 1:53 20 32:27 2:01:24.4

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 88 Corey Shake 25 Raleigh NC 7 14:57 7 2:00 1 30:41 1 0:34 1 19:26 1:07:36.9
2 40 Patrick Dupree 26 Evanston IL 4 13:00 2 1:02 6 33:15 5 0:47 2 20:50 1:08:51.1
3 16 Matthew Lee 29 Raleigh NC 2 12:33 1 0:56 2 31:32 4 0:46 4 23:09 1:08:52.7
4 37 Craig Readler 27 Durham NC 1 12:02 3 1:04 5 33:10 12 1:33 3 22:37 1:10:24.3
5 52 David Sinnk 29 Radford NC 6 14:44 4 1:13 4 32:58 6 0:53 6 23:22 1:13:08.6
6 25 David Kahler 28 Durham NC 3 13:00 6 1:53 7 33:15 7 1:05 10 24:53 1:14:03.9
7 30 Inigo Bilbao 28 Chapel Hill NC 5 13:52 10 2:18 9 33:42 8 1:10 8 24:00 1:15:00.3
8 107 Alex Pearce 29 Raleigh NC 8 14:59 11 2:24 8 33:39 14 1:37 9 24:52 1:17:28.9
9 61 Adam Woodrum 25 Angier NC 9 17:21 12 2:28 3 32:44 9 1:11 12 25:06 1:18:47.9
10 237 James Nolan 26 Richmond VA 10 18:55 8 2:10 12 36:02 10 1:12 5 23:19 1:21:34.6
11 226 Matthew Cuneo 27 Raleigh NC 11 19:02 5 1:49 10 34:19 18 2:26 15 27:41 1:25:13.8
12 175 Gregory Frey 29 Raleigh NC 12 19:04 16 3:42 14 38:14 2 0:41 7 23:53 1:25:31.7
13 47 Mike Adams 28 Creedmoor NC 14 20:11 9 2:15 16 41:21 3 0:45 11 25:02 1:29:32.6
14 209 Christopher Sinar 27 Chapel Hill NC 17 22:52 14 3:22 11 35:20 11 1:23 13 26:48 1:29:43.0
15 195 Angelo Rivera 27 Baltimore MD 15 21:05 17 3:50 13 38:04 13 1:35 14 27:23 1:31:54.1
16 163 Blair Ridder 29 Durham NC 13 19:08 13 2:42 17 42:58 16 2:19 18 29:44 1:36:49.4
17 249 Benjamin Leshin 25 Durham NC 16 21:12 18 4:43 18 43:56 15 2:01 16 28:00 1:39:49.2
18 228 Jared Kary 28 Fayetteville NC 18 25:40 15 3:36 15 40:26 17 2:25 17 28:13 1:40:18.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 28 Shana Harrington 32 Raleigh NC 1 13:45 4 1:53 2 34:52 2 1:09 4 26:07 1:17:43.6
2 235 Heather Hennessy 32 Durham NC 9 19:04 3 1:49 3 35:51 9 1:45 1 23:00 1:21:28.1
3 87 Jennifer Serino 32 Cary NC 5 17:01 6 2:04 4 36:00 1 1:05 3 25:38 1:21:45.9
4 91 Rebecca Warriner 32 Wake Forest NC 4 16:41 7 2:07 1 34:18 4 1:12 6 28:24 1:22:39.0
5 103 Joyce Minor 34 Raleigh NC 7 17:50 2 1:44 5 37:19 6 1:27 7 28:43 1:26:59.6
6 149 Shannon Peterson 30 Cary NC 6 17:24 1 1:33 7 38:33 3 1:10 9 29:24 1:28:01.1
7 105 Michelle Moorman 30 Morrisville NC 8 18:29 5 2:02 6 37:46 5 1:15 8 28:43 1:28:12.2
8 109 Gina Shand 32 Chesterfield VA 2 16:06 8 2:34 9 42:43 11 1:56 11 31:44 1:35:00.7
9 247 Emily Smith 30 Washington DC 10 22:46 11 4:31 8 39:37 8 1:38 5 27:14 1:35:43.0
10 199 Jessica Deans 34 Raleigh NC 3 16:22 10 4:04 11 56:05 12 3:18 2 25:03 1:44:50.0
11 221 Vivian Byrd 30 Ann Arbor MI 11 23:22 9 3:49 10 45:27 10 1:56 10 30:37 1:45:08.1
12 233 Carrie Monnette 30 Livonia MI 12 32:20 12 4:31 12 56:55 7 1:30 12 42:05 2:17:19.7

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 42 Tim Layland 31 Durham NC 3 13:46 6 1:48 1 29:30 19 1:30 2 20:19 1:06:51.4
2 85 Markus Peterson 31 Cary NC 1 13:20 4 1:13 3 30:43 2 0:44 6 22:16 1:08:12.7
3 19 Rodney Lee 34 Raleigh NC 5 14:14 1 0:03 6 32:16 4 0:49 7 22:33 1:09:53.7
4 54 Paul Minor 34 Raleigh NC 4 14:00 5 1:40 2 29:55 13 1:09 13 23:53 1:10:35.9
5 167 Michael Busche 33 Durham NC 9 15:17 11 2:01 7 32:17 8 0:59 1 20:10 1:10:42.7
6 81 Phil Ferrara 30 Middlesex NJ 10 15:22 9 1:53 8 32:23 15 1:11 4 21:07 1:11:55.2
7 82 Jeremy Jones 30 Durham NC 15 17:05 2 0:51 5 32:14 1 0:40 5 21:27 1:12:15.0
8 181 Johann Folscher 33 Wake Forest NC 6 14:24 14 2:12 4 31:59 9 1:01 10 23:04 1:12:38.0
9 38 Christian Zuburg 31 Raleigh NC 2 13:32 10 1:54 11 34:24 7 0:57 9 23:02 1:13:47.0
10 97 Kevin Hanrahan 34 Fayetteville NC 23 19:44 7 1:48 9 32:24 12 1:07 3 20:55 1:15:55.7
11 43 Matt McElwee 31 Durham NC 7 14:25 13 2:09 10 33:01 22 2:00 17 24:46 1:16:19.1
12 70 Jonathan Boling 31 Raleigh NC 8 15:04 16 2:55 15 35:34 6 0:55 8 22:45 1:17:11.1
13 84 Scott Lowery 31 Virginia Beach NC 12 16:10 12 2:03 14 35:12 16 1:16 19 25:11 1:19:50.1
14 186 Tim Atkins 34 Raleigh NC 16 18:06 8 1:51 13 35:03 21 1:37 11 23:19 1:19:54.0
15 26 Michael Villacarlos 30 Fayetteville NC 14 16:32 3 1:12 19 37:23 5 0:51 15 24:31 1:20:27.2
16 94 Patrick Cottle 30 Durham NC 13 16:23 21 3:35 17 36:01 23 2:03 12 23:44 1:21:43.5
17 214 Grant Newman 31 Durham NC 11 15:33 20 3:30 20 38:25 14 1:11 18 25:10 1:23:46.3
18 104 Chris Moorman 30 Morrisville NC 21 18:33 19 3:10 16 35:41 17 1:25 21 26:50 1:25:37.5
19 148 Currie Mixon 31 Raleigh NC 20 18:30 25 4:21 18 36:05 25 2:43 16 24:36 1:26:13.4
20 210 Jason Hall 32 Raleigh NC 24 20:59 18 3:00 12 35:02 18 1:30 22 27:55 1:28:24.8
21 154 Jason Fernandez 30 Durham NC 17 18:14 22 3:36 22 39:40 20 1:31 20 26:47 1:29:45.0
22 196 Marc Scheidig 31 Raleigh NC 19 18:27 15 2:52 24 43:27 3 0:48 14 24:18 1:29:48.4
23 71 Sean McCabe 34 Apex NC 22 19:37 17 2:57 23 40:28 10 1:01 23 30:55 1:34:56.6
24 132 Scott McGrath 30 Durham NC 18 18:22 23 3:45 21 39:27 24 2:07 25 34:09 1:37:48.5
25 217 Gregory Ubben 34 Garner NC 25 39:36 24 3:51 25 1:01:06 11 1:06 24 32:56 2:18:33.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 58 Heidi Staub 38 Morrisville NC 1 14:32 1 2:21 1 34:35 4 1:45 1 25:45 1:18:55.7
2 112 Andrea Chiumento 35 Raleigh NC 2 16:57 5 4:11 2 39:40 8 3:04 2 27:07 1:30:55.6
3 95 Carrie Dow-Smith 36 Raleigh NC 4 18:29 2 3:19 5 42:56 1 1:10 4 30:51 1:36:42.8
4 123 Kristin Crandall 37 Richmond VA 3 16:59 3 3:34 6 44:23 2 1:31 5 33:14 1:39:38.7
5 166 Aneis Andreoli 36 Cary NC 6 24:41 7 6:31 3 40:51 3 1:34 3 30:17 1:43:50.6
6 157 Wendy Mathes 38 Cary NC 8 27:01 4 3:53 4 42:15 5 2:03 6 35:05 1:50:14.4
7 172 Maria DiMaio 37 Raleigh NC 7 26:00 6 4:57 7 44:57 7 2:46 7 36:09 1:54:47.5
8 223 April James 38 Raleigh NC 5 19:41 8 6:51 8 48:36 6 2:40 8 37:22 1:55:07.4

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 66 John Royal 38 Raleigh NC 1 13:42 3 1:39 1 28:44 3 1:01 1 19:43 1:04:47.5
2 76 Gregory Yow 38 Wake Forest NC 3 14:59 2 1:34 3 31:14 2 0:50 4 23:20 1:11:53.4
3 96 William Everitt 35 Cary NC 2 14:43 1 1:32 2 31:10 4 1:20 5 23:50 1:12:33.7
4 130 Thomas Asta 35 Raleigh NC 4 15:10 4 1:59 4 32:00 7 1:39 9 26:24 1:17:10.1
5 246 Jonathan Loiselle 39 Taylor PA 6 18:04 6 2:54 7 36:05 1 0:44 2 21:42 1:19:26.5
6 118 Colin Barrows 36 Fuquay Varina NC 11 19:54 9 3:26 5 33:21 6 1:24 3 23:18 1:21:21.6
7 117 Jeffrey Soohoo 36 Raleigh NC 8 18:37 10 3:32 8 36:06 10 1:49 8 26:23 1:26:24.6
8 110 Rick Vivolo 38 Raleigh NC 5 16:58 8 3:18 12 40:07 12 2:05 6 24:51 1:27:16.6
9 218 Rodney Cooper 39 Apex NC 7 18:09 11 3:58 9 37:10 13 2:11 10 26:30 1:27:55.2
10 137 Michael Sharp 35 Raleigh NC 10 19:12 12 4:06 11 39:01 9 1:48 11 26:33 1:30:36.7
11 171 Matthew Crow 38 Charlotte NC 12 22:46 7 3:05 10 37:30 5 1:23 12 30:22 1:35:02.7
12 170 Kevin Willis 37 Holly Springs NC 13 27:39 13 6:49 13 42:18 11 2:02 7 26:11 1:44:56.4
13 212 Bryan McGrath 38 Charlotte NC 9 19:11 5 2:47 6 35:16 8 1:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 106 Trish Page 41 Apex NC 1 18:15 4 3:09 2 36:39 2 1:25 1 28:15 1:27:40.9
2 242 Wendy Skelding 44 Cary NC 3 20:12 5 3:13 1 36:10 1 1:17 2 28:34 1:29:22.7
3 98 Mary Beth Harvey 42 Raleigh NC 2 18:32 2 2:58 3 38:06 4 2:05 5 30:14 1:31:53.1
4 93 Christine Christ 42 Raleigh NC 4 23:35 3 3:05 4 39:02 6 3:28 3 29:10 1:38:17.6
5 155 Alexandra Landsberg 41 Springfield VA 5 23:41 1 2:09 5 42:15 3 1:28 6 32:42 1:42:12.1
6 208 Joanie Olivier 42 Cary NC 6 23:42 6 3:23 6 45:25 5 3:05 4 30:12 1:45:45.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 44 Erik Morse 43 Cary NC 1 13:05 2 1:15 1 31:00 2 1:04 4 24:32 1:10:54.0
2 46 Andrew Wooster 41 Raleigh NC 3 15:47 4 2:25 5 33:44 4 1:09 1 22:23 1:15:25.8
3 22 Doug Dominique 40 Wake Forest NC 2 15:40 3 2:20 2 32:50 3 1:07 3 24:20 1:16:14.3
4 35 James Medlin 43 Cary NC 8 18:42 1 1:06 4 33:18 7 1:17 2 23:20 1:17:41.3
5 156 Henry Lupton 44 Kenly NC 9 19:53 6 2:46 6 34:09 9 1:35 6 25:09 1:23:30.4
6 158 Christopher Schunk 41 Charlotte NC 7 17:56 11 4:10 3 33:16 11 2:08 9 29:44 1:27:13.0
7 179 John Wilson 42 Cary NC 4 17:04 7 3:01 9 37:38 8 1:23 7 28:12 1:27:15.9
8 102 Kevin Kelley 43 Raleigh NC 5 17:42 10 3:58 11 40:37 1 0:52 5 24:48 1:27:55.6
9 188 Jeff Freer 41 Cary NC 10 23:37 8 3:17 8 37:15 5 1:14 8 29:26 1:34:46.6
10 197 Fred Thomas 41 Midlothian VA 11 23:59 5 2:34 7 36:32 10 1:45 10 30:18 1:35:05.2
11 119 Kevin Atkins 41 Apex NC 6 17:49 9 3:31 10 38:41 6 1:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 5 Margherita Scott 48 Clayton NC 1 18:42 1 3:50 1 39:53 1 1:30 1 25:10 1:29:02.2

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 63 John Beck 47 Winston-Salem NC 1 12:36 2 1:01 2 32:37 1 0:56 3 23:51 1:10:58.4
2 62 Bradley Miller 47 Chapel Hill NC 2 15:33 4 2:21 1 30:16 3 1:08 2 23:03 1:12:19.1
3 165 Todd Pechner 49 Cary NC 3 16:29 5 2:42 3 34:18 8 2:08 1 22:07 1:17:41.4
4 78 Robert Agans 46 Hillsborough NC 4 16:30 3 1:03 5 34:53 5 1:15 4 24:53 1:18:30.8
5 32 Simon Griffiths 47 Raleigh NC 5 16:30 8 3:59 4 34:39 9 2:16 8 27:15 1:24:37.0
6 134 Scott Menge 49 Raleigh NC 6 17:05 6 3:04 6 35:51 7 1:49 7 27:02 1:24:48.7
7 101 Tom Jeffries 49 Raleigh NC 8 20:24 9 4:04 7 36:29 4 1:09 5 26:00 1:28:04.5
8 222 Eugene Granelle 46 Mooresville NY 9 20:47 10 4:21 9 38:59 2 1:06 9 27:36 1:32:47.2
9 1 William Scott 49 Clayton NC 10 21:56 1 0:01 10 45:04 6 1:20 6 26:26 1:34:44.9
10 113 Randy King 45 Raleigh NC 7 20:22 7 3:49 8 37:55 10 2:31 10 30:50 1:35:24.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 10 Michael Hamilton 50 Chapel Hill NC 1 12:51 1 1:28 1 33:24 2 1:30 1 21:52 1:11:02.4
2 99 George Hess 51 Knightdale NC 3 20:12 3 2:40 2 35:41 4 1:44 2 28:27 1:28:42.7
3 124 Alex Guevara 53 Cary NC 4 37:15 2 2:14 3 37:13 3 1:38 3 36:30 1:54:48.7
4 253 Tim Roth 54 Wake Forest NC 2 17:31 4 5:46 4 43:08 1 1:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 45 Roger Myers 59 Lakewood CO 1 15:46 1 1:54 1 33:42 1 1:40 1 28:59 1:21:58.1
2 79 Paul Colburn 55 Wake Forest NC 2 19:49 2 3:22 2 36:15 2 1:55 2 29:44 1:31:03.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 69 Rod Lee 61 Bayboro NC 1 18:34 1 5:30 1 1:00:52 1 6:35 1 34:54 2:06:23.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official