***************** 5k FEMALE RESULTS ******************

SPOOKTACULAR 5K
Windsor, NC
October 30, 2010 9:00 AM
Results compiled by FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 74 Heather Magill 29 Wilmington NC 17:45.0 5:44
2 41 Mollie Turner 30 Chesapeake VA 18:11.6 5:53
3 73 Brianne Gaal 31 Cary NC 19:20.6 6:15
4 20 Stephanie Jilcott 31 Greenville NC 20:22.5 6:35
5 8 Meredith Galloway 31 Kitty Hawk NC 23:56.5 7:44
6 37 Brooks Smith 31 Windsor NC 23:57.4 7:44
7 19 Hillary Jilcott 28 Southport NC 24:57.5 8:04
8 9 Robyn Galloway 36 Greenville NC 25:42.1 8:18
9 78 Emily Pilloton 28 Windsor NC 26:08.1 8:26
10 5 Barbara Cavanagh 41 Edenton NC 26:08.4 8:26
11 82 Sharon Gilchrist 41 Woodland NC 26:19.5 8:30
12 52 Michelle Meadows 47 Windsor NC 27:04.9 8:45
13 40 Cham Trowell 41 Windsor NC 27:14.0 8:48
14 16 Susan Hilbert 38 Wilmington NC 27:27.3 8:52
15 65 Mary Lou Brooks 48 Southern Shore NC 29:33.6 9:33
16 14 L. Allison Harrell 28 Raleigh NC 29:39.4 9:34
17 2 Amy Brown 56 Colerain NC 30:21.2 9:48
18 23 Plumley Lyndy Harden 28 Windsor NC 31:38.1 10:13
19 50 Lauren Brianne Dunlow 12 Windsor NC 31:49.9 10:17
20 27 Angela Moose 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 32:23.9 10:28
21 6 Rachel Cochran 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 32:24.1 10:28
22 43 Maria E Villamor 41 Windsor NC 33:53.3 10:56
23 55 Thelma Sutton 46 Merry Hill NC 34:33.9 11:09
24 81 Dorothy Godwin 39 Colerain NC 37:29.9 12:06
25 72 Margaret Dail 49 Edenton NC 39:19.3 12:42
26 39 Patty Spear 47 Creswell NC 40:30.9 13:05
27 21 Dale Knowles 55 Windsor NC 42:22.5 13:41
28 36 Beverly Shephard 58 Merry Hill NC 42:41.7 13:47
29 28 Judy Moye 46 Windsor NC 42:42.3 13:47

***************** 5K MALE RESULTS ******************


SPOOKTACULAR 5K
Windsor, NC
October 30, 2010 9:00 AM
Results compiled by FS Series
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 68 Julius Kogo 25 Chapel Hill NC 14:09.0 4:34
2 24 Bobby Mack 25 Raleigh NC 14:09.0 4:34
3 70 Isaac Birir 31 Chapel Hill NC 14:41.8 4:45
4 63 Devin Swann 30 Raleigh NC 14:49.2 4:47
5 7 Matthew Elliott 25 Rock Hill SC 14:58.7 4:50
6 75 Tim Surface 32 Raleigh NC 15:20.4 4:57
7 66 Ryan Kent 24 Yorktown NC 16:01.4 5:11
8 31 Louis Pelsang 36 Morehead City NC 18:34.1 6:00
9 30 James Pelsang 45 Morehead City NC 18:54.7 6:07
10 1 Chris Aycock 27 Raleigh NC 20:14.1 6:32
11 42 Pete Turner 28 Chesapeake VA 20:38.0 6:40
12 18 Jonathan Huddleston 42 Windsor NC 20:55.4 6:45
13 84 Thomas Dimartino 55 Edenton NC 21:02.2 6:48
14 48 Derick Simmons 24 Clinton NC 21:10.7 6:50
15 71 Curtis Consolvo 44 Greenville NC 21:40.9 7:00
16 25 Larry Mallery 61 Los Angeles CA 21:49.2 7:03
17 11 Ted Haigler 30 Edenton NC 22:18.0 7:12
18 69 Arnold Burke 48 NC 22:29.3 7:16
19 85 Beny Cruz 36 Ahoskie NC 22:35.6 7:18
20 79 Paul Sottilake 49 Williamston NC 22:42.9 7:20
21 62 Donnie Taylor 60 Ahoskie NC 22:58.9 7:25
22 67 Huck Harrell 64 Colerain NC 22:59.2 7:25
23 32 Fen Rascoe 44 Windsor NC 23:23.4 7:33
24 77 Luken Williford 23 Edenton NC 23:23.6 7:33
25 86 Ray Biggs 50 Williamston NC 23:33.4 7:36
26 57 Aldwin Bond 41 Windsor NC 23:53.5 7:43
27 64 Charles Daniels 48 Windsor NC 25:01.2 8:05
28 60 James Johnson 22 Merry Hill NC 25:34.6 8:16
29 61 Roy Thompson 44 Windsor NC 25:46.7 8:19
30 45 Hosea Wilson 41 Windsor NC 26:34.5 8:35
31 87 James Johnson 40 Edenton NC 26:38.5 8:36
32 76 Jaden Bobbitt 11 Edenton NC 26:48.8 8:39
33 80 Bruce Marsh 76 Blounts Creek NC 27:39.8 8:56
34 10 Ron Grenier 51 Gastonia NC 28:14.7 9:07
35 4 Brad Broyles 45 Garner NC 29:32.2 9:32
36 83 Aaron Davidson 35 Tyner NC 29:33.3 9:33
37 15 Jack Henn 61 Windsor NC 29:51.6 9:38
38 51 Ernest R Carter Jr 51 Powellsville NC 30:21.3 9:48
39 3 Benjie Brown 60 Colerain NC 30:35.4 9:53
40 35 Plumley Sean 34 Windsor NC 31:36.0 10:12
41 44 Vincent A Villamor 45 Windsor NC 33:53.6 10:56
42 17 Lewis Hoggard 43 Windsor NC 41:17.3 13:20
43 54 Steve Jilcott 62 Windsor NC 41:47.9 13:29
44 29 Neal Moye 53 Windsor NC 42:43.4 13:47


********** 5K MALE MASTERS ***********


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 30 James Pelsang 45 Morehead City NC 18:54.7 6:07
2 18 Jonathan Huddleston 42 Windsor NC 20:55.4 6:45
3 84 Thomas Dimartino 55 Edenton NC 21:02.2 6:48


********** 5K FEMALE MASTERS ***********


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 5 Barbara Cavanagh 41 Edenton NC 26:08.4 8:26
2 82 Sharon Gilchrist 41 Woodland NC 26:19.5 8:30
3 52 Michelle Meadows 47 Windsor NC 27:04.9 8:45


AGE GROUP RESULTS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 50 Lauren Brianne Dunlow 12 Windsor NC 31:49.9 10:17



MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 12


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 76 Jaden Bobbitt 11 Edenton NC 26:48.8 8:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 19 Hillary Jilcott 28 Southport NC 24:57.5 8:04
2 78 Emily Pilloton 28 Windsor NC 26:08.1 8:26
3 14 L. Allison Harrell 28 Raleigh NC 29:39.4 9:34
4 23 Plumley Lyndy Harden 28 Windsor NC 31:38.1 10:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 7 Matthew Elliott 25 Rock Hill SC 14:58.7 4:50
2 66 Ryan Kent 24 Yorktown NC 16:01.4 5:11
3 1 Chris Aycock 27 Raleigh NC 20:14.1 6:32
4 42 Pete Turner 28 Chesapeake VA 20:38.0 6:40
5 48 Derick Simmons 24 Clinton NC 21:10.7 6:50
6 77 Luken Williford 23 Edenton NC 23:23.6 7:33
7 60 James Johnson 22 Merry Hill NC 25:34.6 8:16



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 20 Stephanie Jilcott 31 Greenville NC 20:22.5 6:35
2 8 Meredith Galloway 31 Kitty Hawk NC 23:56.5 7:44
3 37 Brooks Smith 31 Windsor NC 23:57.4 7:44
4 9 Robyn Galloway 36 Greenville NC 25:42.1 8:18
5 16 Susan Hilbert 38 Wilmington NC 27:27.3 8:52
6 6 Rachel Cochran 36 Kill Devil Hills NC 32:24.1 10:28
7 81 Dorothy Godwin 39 Colerain NC 37:29.9 12:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 63 Devin Swann 30 Raleigh NC 14:49.2 4:47
2 75 Tim Surface 32 Raleigh NC 15:20.4 4:57
3 31 Louis Pelsang 36 Morehead City NC 18:34.1 6:00
4 11 Ted Haigler 30 Edenton NC 22:18.0 7:12
5 85 Beny Cruz 36 Ahoskie NC 22:35.6 7:18
6 83 Aaron Davidson 35 Tyner NC 29:33.3 9:33
7 35 Plumley Sean 34 Windsor NC 31:36.0 10:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 40 Cham Trowell 41 Windsor NC 27:14.0 8:48
2 65 Mary Lou Brooks 48 Southern Shore NC 29:33.6 9:33
3 27 Angela Moose 40 Kill Devil Hills NC 32:23.9 10:28
4 43 Maria E Villamor 41 Windsor NC 33:53.3 10:56
5 55 Thelma Sutton 46 Merry Hill NC 34:33.9 11:09
6 72 Margaret Dail 49 Edenton NC 39:19.3 12:42
7 39 Patty Spear 47 Creswell NC 40:30.9 13:05
8 28 Judy Moye 46 Windsor NC 42:42.3 13:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 71 Curtis Consolvo 44 Greenville NC 21:40.9 7:00
2 69 Arnold Burke 48 NC 22:29.3 7:16
3 79 Paul Sottilake 49 Williamston NC 22:42.9 7:20
4 32 Fen Rascoe 44 Windsor NC 23:23.4 7:33
5 57 Aldwin Bond 41 Windsor NC 23:53.5 7:43
6 64 Charles Daniels 48 Windsor NC 25:01.2 8:05
7 61 Roy Thompson 44 Windsor NC 25:46.7 8:19
8 45 Hosea Wilson 41 Windsor NC 26:34.5 8:35
9 87 James Johnson 40 Edenton NC 26:38.5 8:36
10 4 Brad Broyles 45 Garner NC 29:32.2 9:32
11 44 Vincent A Villamor 45 Windsor NC 33:53.6 10:56
12 17 Lewis Hoggard 43 Windsor NC 41:17.3 13:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 2 Amy Brown 56 Colerain NC 30:21.2 9:48
2 21 Dale Knowles 55 Windsor NC 42:22.5 13:41
3 36 Beverly Shephard 58 Merry Hill NC 42:41.7 13:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 86 Ray Biggs 50 Williamston NC 23:33.4 7:36
2 10 Ron Grenier 51 Gastonia NC 28:14.7 9:07
3 51 Ernest R Carter Jr 51 Powellsville NC 30:21.3 9:48
4 29 Neal Moye 53 Windsor NC 42:43.4 13:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99


Place Bib Name Age City State Official Pace
1 25 Larry Mallery 61 Los Angeles CA 21:49.2 7:03
2 62 Donnie Taylor 60 Ahoskie NC 22:58.9 7:25
3 67 Huck Harrell 64 Colerain NC 22:59.2 7:25
4 80 Bruce Marsh 76 Blounts Creek NC 27:39.8 8:56
5 15 Jack Henn 61 Windsor NC 29:51.6 9:38
6 3 Benjie Brown 60 Colerain NC 30:35.4 9:53
7 54 Steve Jilcott 62 Windsor NC 41:47.9 13:29